section-ads_high_impact_1

2018 Softball Region Tournament Glances

Updated May 12, 2018 - 7:10 pm

Class 4A

Sunrise Region Tournament

Tuesday, May 8

Coronado 15, Eldorado 0

Green Valley 4, Foothill 2

Basic 12, Silverado 4

Liberty 9, Rancho 2

Wednesday, May 9

Foothill 12, Eldorado 2

Rancho 12, Silverado 11

Coronado 15, Green Valley 0

Liberty 5, Basic 1

Thursday, May 10

Basic 7, Foothill 6

Coronado 11, Liberty 1

Friday, May 11

At Foothill

Green Valley 10, Rancho 9, 13 inn., completion of susp. game

Basic 7, Green Valley 3

Basic 4, Liberty 3

Saturday, May 12

At Bishop Gorman

Basic 9, Coronado 1

Championship – Basic 15, Coronado 12

— —

Sunset Region Tournament

Tuesday, May 8

Faith Lutheran 11, Sierra Vista 0

Shadow Ridge 15, Desert Oasis 3

Palo Verde 10, Bishop Gorman 0

Centennial 12, Durango 0

Wednesday, May 9

Desert Oasis 20, Sierra Vista 10

Bishop Gorman 5, Durango 2

Shadow Ridge 11, Faith Lutheran 3

Palo Verde 10, Centennial 6

Thursday, May 10

Centennial 11, Desert Oasis 0

Faith Lutheran 13, Bishop Gorman 1

Palo Verde 5, Shadow Ridge 3

Friday, May 11

At Bishop Gorman

Centennial 14, Faith Lutheran 4

Shadow Ridge 7, Centennial 5

Saturday, May 12

At Bishop Gorman

Shadow Ridge 3, Palo Verde 2

Championship – Shadow Ridge 10, Palo Verde 8

— —

— —

Class 3A

Southern Region Tournament

Tuesday, May 8

Pahrump Valley 3, Chaparral 1

Boulder City 19, Western 0

Moapa Valley 19, Desert Pines 2

Mojave 7, Virgin Valley 4

Wednesday, May 9

Chaparral 13, Western 11

Virgin Valley 13, Desert Pines 3

Boulder City 15, Pahrump Valley 3

Moapa Valley 11, Mojave 0

Thursday, May 10

Mojave 12, Chaparral 9

Pahrump Valley 18, Virgin Valley 5

Boulder City 12 Moapa Valley 8

Friday, May 11

At Boulder City

Pahrump Valley 10, Mojave 3

Pahrump Valley 15, Moapa Valley 6

Saturday, May 12

At Boulder City

Championship – Boulder City 8, Pahrump Valley 2

— —

— —

Class 2A

Southern League Tournament

At Needles, California

Thursday, May 10

Needles 19, Laughlin 1

Lake Mead 6, Lincoln County 5

Friday, May 11

Laughlin 10, Lincoln County 8

Needles 17, Lake Mead 2

Laughlin 9, Lake Mead 6

Saturday, May 12

Championship – Needles 17, Laughlin 2

— —

— —

Class 1A

Southern Region Tournament

At Alamo

Thursday, May 10

Indian Springs 7, Tonopah 4

Pahranagat Valley 15, Beaver Dam 0

Friday, May 11

Pahranagat Valley 18, Indian Springs 3

Tonopah 10, Beaver Dam 2

Indian Springs 14, Tonopah 8

Saturday, May 12

Championship – Pahranagat Valley 14, Indian Springs 4

ad-high_impact_5