section-ads_high_impact_1

2016 Softball Region Tournament Glance

SOFTBALL

Division I

Sunrise League Playoffs

Tuesday’s Games

Rancho 3, Basic 2

Liberty 13, Las Vegas 0

Coronado 13, Silverado 0

Foothill 9, Green Valley 1

Wednesday’s Games

Basic 3, Las Vegas 1

Silverado 3, Green Valley 1

Rancho 4, Liberty 3

Coronado 8, Foothill 6

Thursday’s Games

At Foothill

Foothill 11, Basic 1

Liberty 12, Silverado 2

Rancho 1, Coronado 0, 8 innings

Friday’s Games

At Foothill

Liberty 5, Foothill 3

Liberty 8, Coronado 4

Saturday’s Game

At Bishop Gorman

Championship — Rancho 8, Liberty 0

— —

Sunset League Playoffs

Tuesday’s Games

Shadow Ridge 23, Cimarron-Memorial 0

Bishop Gorman 18, Arbor View 16

Palo Verde 5, Legacy 1

Centennial 10, Desert Oasis 0

Wednesday’s Games

Arbor View 5, Cimarron-Memorial 4

Desert Oasis 6, Legacy 2

Shadow Ridge 3, Bishop Gorman 0

Palo Verde 12, Centennial 4

Thursday’s Games

At Bishop Gorman

Centennial 10, Arbor View 3

Bishop Gorman 8, Desert Oasis 2

Shadow Ridge 5, Palo Verde 4, 10 innings

Friday’s Games

At Bishop Gorman

Centennial 7, Bishop Gorman 1

Palo Verde 10, Centennial 9, 8 innings

Saturday’s Game

At Bishop Gorman

Championship — Shadow Ridge 4, Palo Verde 3

— —

— —

Division I-A

Southern Region Playoffs

Tuesday’s Games

Spring Valley 8, Tech 3

Sierra Vista 2, Moapa Valley 0

Boulder City 10, Pahrump Valley 3

Faith Lutheran 10, Sunrise Mountain 0

Wednesday’s Games

Moapa Valley 14, Tech 4

Pahrump Valley 4, Sunrise Mountain 1, 8 innings

Spring Valley 3, Sierra Vista 2

Faith Lutheran 6, Boulder City 1

Thursday’s Games

At Boulder City

Boulder City 8, Moapa Valley 1

Sierra Vista 4, Pahrump Valley 0

Spring Valley 5, Faith Lutheran 1

Friday’s Games

At Boulder City

Boulder City 6, Sierra Vista 5

Boulder City 5, Faith Lutheran 2

Saturday’s Game

At Boulder City

Championship — Spring Valley 3, Boulder City 2

— —

— —

Division III

Southern League Playoffs

At Laughlin

Thursday’s Games

Lincoln County 11, White Pine 1

Needles 16, Lake Mead 0

Friday’s Games

White Pine 17, Lake Mead 4

Lincoln County 10, Needles 4

Needles 9, White Pine 4

Saturday’s Game

Championship — Lincoln County 13, Needles 5

— —

— —

Division IV

Southern League Playoffs

At Alamo

Thursday’s Games

Pahranagat Valley 20, Round Mountain 1

Tonopah 17, Indian Springs 9

Friday’s Games

Pahranagat Valley 18, Tonopah 5

Indian Springs 16, Round Mountain 6

Indian Springs 8, Tonopah 2

Saturday’s Game

Championship — Pahranagat Valley 18, Indian Springs 4

section-ads_high_impact_4
high_impact_5