section-ads_high_impact_1

2014 Softball Region Tournament Glance

Division I Sunrise Region Tournament

Tuesday, May 13

Game 1 — Foothill 13, Las Vegas 3

Game 2 — Liberty 11, Silverado 0

Game 3 — Coronado 10, Green Valley 6

Game 4 — Rancho 11, Basic 1

Wednesday, May 14

Game 5 — Silverado 13, Las Vegas 3

Game 6 — Green Valley 17, Basic 7

Game 7 — Foothill 11, Liberty 7

Game 8 — Rancho 3, Coronado 2

Thursday, May 15

At Foothill

Game 9 — Coronado 4, Silverado 0

Game 10 — Liberty 4, Green Valley 3

Game 11 — Foothill 3, Rancho 2

Friday, May 16

At Foothill

Game 12 — Coronado 7, Liberty 1

Game 13 — Coronado 3, Rancho 0

Saturday, May 17

At Foothill

Championship — Foothill 3, Coronado 2

Division I Sunset Region Tournament

Tuesday, May 13

Game 1 — Centennial 5, Sierra Vista 0

Game 2 — Arbor View 14, Cimarron-Memorial 5

Game 3 — Bishop Gorman 7, Shadow Ridge 6

Game 4 — Palo Verde 10, Legacy 0

Wednesday, May 14

Game 5 — Sierra Vista 5, Cimarron-Memorial 2

Game 6 — Shadow Ridge 9, Legacy 5

Game 7 — Centennial 12, Arbor View 5

Game 8 — Palo Verde 6, Bishop Gorman 2

Thursday, May 15

At Bishop Gorman

Game 9 — Bishop Gorman 9, Sierra Vista 0

Game 10 — Arbor View 3, Shadow Ridge 1

Game 11 — Palo Verde 4, Centennial 3

Friday, May 16

At Bishop Gorman

Game 12 — Bishop Gorman 4, Arbor View 2

Game 13 — Centennial 5, Bishop Gorman 2

Saturday, May 17

At Bishop Gorman

Championship — Palo Verde 4, Centennial 1

Division I-A Southern Region Tournament

Tuesday, May 13

Game 1 — Faith Lutheran 15, Tech 1

Game 2 — Pahrump Valley 12, Moapa Valley 6

Game 3 — Virgin Valley 8, Cheyenne 7

Game 4 — Boulder City 14, Mojave 4

Wednesday, May 14

Game 5 — Tech 18, Moapa Valley 11

Game 6 — Cheyenne 10, Mojave 7

Game 7 — Pahrump Valley 6, Faith Lutheran 5

Game 8 — Boulder City 14, Virgin Valley 0

Thursday, May 15

At Faith Lutheran

Game 9 — Tech 14, Virgin Valley 7

Game 10 — Faith Lutheran 14, Cheyenne 5

Game 11 — Pahrump Valley 8, Boulder City 2

Friday, May 16

At Faith Lutheran

Game 12 — Faith Lutheran 8, Tech 0

Game 13 — Boulder City 16, Faith Lutheran 11

Saturday, May 17

At Faith Lutheran

Championship — Pahrump Valley 6, Boulder City 4

Division III Southern League Tournament

At Needles

Thursday, May 15

Game 1 — Lincoln County 13, Mountain View 3

Game 2 — Needles 10, Laughlin 0

Friday, May 16

Game 3 — Mountain View 25, Laughlin 1

Game 4 — Lincoln County 5, Needles 1

Game 5 — Needles 11, Mountain View 6

Saturday, May 17

Championship — Lincoln County 11, Needles 1

Division IV Southern League Tournament

At Alamo

Thursday, May 15

Game 1 — Indian Springs 9, Tonopah 5

Game 2 — Pahranagat Valley 14, Sandy Valley 1

Friday, May 16

Game 3 — Pahranagat Valley 11, Indian Springs 1

Game 4 — Tonopah 19, Sandy Valley 12

Game 5 — Indian Springs 10, Tonopah 3

Saturday, May 17

Championship — Pahranagat Valley 15, Indian Springs 2

section-ads_high_impact_4
ad-high_impact_5