section-ads_high_impact_1

2012 Softball Region Playoff Schedule

Sunrise Region Tournament
Tuesday, May 8
Game 1–Foothill 9, Chaparral 2
Game 2–Green Valley 2, Las Vegas 1
Game 3–Coronado 4, Rancho 3
Game 4–Basic 10, Eldorado 4
Wednesday, May 9
At Coronado
Game 5–Las Vegas 11, Chaparral 5
Game 6–Rancho 3, Eldorado 1
At Foothill
Game 7–Green Valley 1, Foothill 0
Game 8–Coronado 10, Basic 2
Thursday, May 10
At Coronado
Game 9–Las Vegas 2, Basic 1
Game 10–Foothill 7, Rancho 4
At Foothill
Game 11–Coronado 6, Green Valley 2
Friday, May 11
At Foothill
Game 12–Foothill 9, Las Vegas 0
Game 13–Foothill 4, Green Valley 2
Saturday, May 12
At Bishop Gorman
Championship–Foothill 5, Coronado 4
If Game–Coronado 12, Foothill 5
 
Sunset Region Tournament
Tuesday, May 8
Game 1–Shadow Ridge 16, Bishop Gorman 5
Game 2–Arbor View 6, Durango 4
Game 3–Palo Verde 14, Spring Valley 2
Game 4–Centennial 9, Desert Oasis 0
Wednesday, May 9
At Legacy
Game 5–Bishop Gorman 3, Durango 1
Game 6–Desert Oasis 13, Spring Valley 2
At Bishop Gorman
Game 7–Shadow Ridge 8, Arbor View 2
Game 8–Centennial 2, Palo Verde 0
Thursday, May 10
At Legacy
Game 9–Palo Verde 8, Bishop Gorman 1
Game 10–Arbor View 4, Desert Oasis 1
At Bishop Gorman
Game 11–Centennial 6, Shadow Ridge 3
Friday, May 11
At Bishop Gorman
Game 12–Palo Verde 5, Arbor View 4
Game 13–Palo Verde 6, Shadow Ridge 1
Saturday, May 12
At Bishop Gorman
Championship–Centennial 17, Palo Verde 12

Class 3A Southern League Tournament
At Boulder City
Friday, May 11
Game 1–Moapa Valley 15, Virgin Valley 5
Game 2–Boulder City 10, Moapa Valley 0
Game 3–Virgin Valley 22, Moapa Valley 6
Saturday, May 12
Championship–Boulder City 15, Virgin Valley 2
 
Class 2A Southern League Tournament
At Laughlin
Thursday, May 10
Game 1–Lincoln County 15, The Meadows 0
Game 2–Needles 10, Mountain View 0
Friday, May 11
Game 3–Mountain View d. The Meadows, score not reported
Game 4–Lincoln County 4, Needles 3
Game 5–Needles 15, Mountain View 0
Saturday, May 12
Championship–Lincoln County 7, Needles 1
Class 1A Southern League Tournament
At Sunrise Mountain
Thursday, May 10
Game 1–Tonopah 8, Pahranagat Valley 7
Game 2–Indian Springs 19, Sandy Valley 1
Friday, May 11
Game 3–Tonopah 10, Indian Springs 4
Game 4–Pahranagat Valley 14, Sandy Valley 0
Game 5–Indian Springs 11, Pahranagat Valley 7
Saturday, May 12
Championship–Indian Springs 18, Tonopah 1
If Game–Indian Springs 12, Tonopah 0
 

section-ads_high_impact_4
TOP NEWS
Social-Links
pos-6 — ads_infeed_1
post-4 — ads_infeed_2
ad-high_impact_5