section-ads_high_impact_1

2016 Girls Soccer Honors

Class 4A

All-Southern Nevada

Veronica Eslava, Las Vegas; Deisy Lopez, Las Vegas; Maria Hernandez, Las Vegas; Giselle Pinal, Las Vegas; Brianna Duran, Eldorado; Nicole Pena, Eldorado; Rachel Morris, Coronado; Olivia Meza, Coronado; Jensen Boman, Coronado; Trinity Rhoades, Coronado; Amber Risheg, Foothill; Hannah Harrison, Foothill; Amanda Carducci, Foothill; Alexis Kirson, Green Valley; Isabel Madrid, Green Valley; Victoria Bravo, Silverado; Lydia Rankin, Liberty; Madison Boyd, Arbor View; Samantha Blanchard, Arbor View; Melanie Ara, Arbor View; Allyssa Larkin, Arbor View; Macee Barlow, Palo Verde; Avery Jacobsen, Palo Verde; Jadyn Nogues, Palo Verde; Megan Donnelly, Faith Lutheran; Beka Lescenski, Faith Lutheran; Hunter Wyett, Shadow Ridge; Addison Riddle, Centennial; Victoria Cera, Centennial; Hannah Borgel, Bishop Gorman; Arlie Jones, Bishop Gorman; Tavin Hays, Bishop Gorman; Jaden Terrana, Bishop Gorman; Miah Strellnauer, Desert Oasis; Ashley Wood, Desert Oasis; Cayla Lee, Desert Oasis; Calista Reyes, Sierra Vista; Danielle Johnson, Sierra Vista; Dona Acierto, Clark; Alicia Kestner, Bonanza; Shayne Dunn, Bonanza

— —

All-Sunrise Region

Eslava, Las Vegas; Lopez, Las Vegas; Hernandez, Las Vegas; Pinal, Las Vegas; Megan Adamson, Las Vegas; Duran, Eldorado; Pena, Eldorado; Dina Goc-Ong, Eldorado; R. Morris, Coronado; Meza, Coronado; Boman, Coronado; Rhoades, Coronado; Katelyn Moxley, Coronado; Risheg, Foothill; Harrison, Foothill; Carducci, Foothill; Natalie Williams, Foothill; A. Kirson, Green Valley; Madrid, Green Valley; Maggie Bender, Green Valley; Bravo, Silverado; Kristyn Lommanson, Silverado; Rankin, Liberty

— —

All-Sunset Region

Boyd, Arbor View; Blanchard, Arbor View; Ara, Arbor View; Larkin, Arbor View; Deja Erickson, Arbor View; Barlow, Palo Verde; Jacobsen, Palo Verde; Nogues, Palo Verde; Madison Hernandez, Palo Verde; Donnelly, Faith Lutheran; Lescenski, Faith Lutheran; Nicole Amavisca, Faith Lutheran; Wyett, Shadow Ridge; Samantha Villa, Shadow Ridge; Riddle, Centennial; Cera, Centennial; Borgel, Bishop Gorman; Jones, Bishop Gorman; Hays, Bishop Gorman; Terrana, Bishop Gorman; Caitlyn Rueca, Bishop Gorman; Strellnauer, Desert Oasis; Wood, Desert Oasis; Lee, Desert Oasis; Gabriella Nevinger, Desert Oasis; Reyes, Sierra Vista; Johnson, Sierra Vista; Jamie Kalaau-Sunia, Sierra Vista; Acierto, Clark; Jackie Gonzalez-Blanco, Clark; Kestner, Bonanza; Dunn, Bonanza

— —

All-Northeast League

Eslava, Las Vegas; Lopez, Las Vegas; Hernandez, Las Vegas; Pinal, Las Vegas; Adamson, Las Vegas; Natalie Gennuso, Las Vegas; Duran, Eldorado; Pena, Eldorado; Goc-Ong, Eldorado; Lauren Granger, Eldorado

Offensive Player of the Year–Brianna Duran, Eldorado

Defensive Player of the Year–Veronica Eslava, Las Vegas

Goalkeeper of the Year–Megan Adamson, Las Vegas

Coach of the Year–David Forbes, Las Vegas

— —

All-Southeast League

R. Morris, Coronado; Meza, Coronado; Boman, Coronado; Rhoades, Coronado; Moxley, Coronado; Brenna Heenan, Coronado; Risheg, Foothill; Harrison, Foothill; Carducci, Foothill; Williams, Foothill; Casey Welch, Foothill; A. Kirson, Green Valley; Madrid, Green Valley; Bender, Green Valley; Emberly Sevilla, Green Valley; Bravo, Silverado; Lommason, Silverado; Mikaila Becze, Silverado; Chase Jenkins, Silverado; Makenna Ciska, Liberty; Sasha Boldin, Basic; Rankin, Liberty

Offensive Player of the Year–Alexis Kirson, Green Valley

Defensive Player of the Year–Trinity Rhoades, Coroanado

Goalkeeper of the Year–Rachel Morris, Coronado

Coach of the Year–Cynthia Guzman, Foothill

— —

All-Northwest League

Boyd, Arbor View; Blanchard, Arbor View; Ara, Arbor View; Larkin, Arbor View; Erickson, Arbor View; Sierra Vicente, Arbor View; Barlow, Palo Verde; Jacobsen, Palo Verde; Nogues, Palo Verde; Hernandez, Palo Verde; McKenna Vaughn, Palo Verde; Donnelly, Faith Lutheran; Lescenski, Faith Lutheran; Amavisca, Faith Lutheran; Megan Sonnerholm, Faith Lutheran; Wyett, Shadow Ridge; Villa, Shadow Ridge; Danika Shupe, Shadow Ridge; Quincy Bonds, Centennial; Morgan Hemphill, Cimarron-Memorial; Emma Singleton, Legacy; Riddle, Centennial; Cera, Centennial

Offensive Player of the Year–Macee Barlow, Palo Verde

Defensive Player of the Year–Madison Boyd, Arbor View

Goalkeeper of the Year–Addison Riddle, Centennial

Coach of the Year–Frank Messina, Palo Verde

— —

All-Southwest League

Borgel, Bishop Gorman; Jones, Bishop Gorman; Hays, Bishop Gorman; Terrana, Bishop Gorman; Rueca, Bishop Gorman; Jillian Briare, Bishop Gorman; Strellnauer, Desert Oasis; Wood, Desert Oasis; Lee, Desert Oasis; Nevinger, Desert Oasis; Samantha Gato, Desert Oasis; Reyes, Sierra Vista; Johnson, Sierra Vista; Kalaau-Sunia, Sierra Vista; Emma Zeigler, Sierra Vista; Acierto, Clark; Gonzalez-Blanco, Clark; Shelia Malley, Clark; Celina Gomez, Bonanza; Halle Watson, Spring Valley; Iddolina Villareal, Durango; Kestner, Bonanza; Dunn, Bonanza

Offensive Player of the Year–Hannah Borgel, Bishop Gorman

Defensive Player of the Year–Celina Gomez, Bonanza

Goalkeeper of the Year–Samantha Gato, Desert Oasis

Coach of the Year–Liz Case, Clark

— —

Class 3A

All-Southern Region

First Team

Ellyson Reynada, Western; Adelina Jasso, Western; Kirsten Molina, Western; Geraldi Gomez, Western; Maria Galindo, Tech; Chloe Dody, Tech; Adriana Guzman, Tech; Yadira Erives, Cheyenne; Mya Heard, Cheyenne; Abbie Barnum, Virgin Valley; Carmen Hernandez, Desert Pines; Madison Manns, Boulder City

Second Team

Melissa Lopez, Tech; Italia Bracamontes, Moapa Valley; Lainey Cornwall, Moapa Valley; Katherine Realegeno, Western; Alejandra Alvarez-Torres, Western; Kallie Graves, Virgin Valley; Kennedi Ludvigson, Virgin Valley; Leticia Ibarra, Chaparral; Isel Acosta, Cheyenne; Bianca Navarro, Cheyenne; Savanna Strott, Desert Pines; Alexus Pohe, Boulder City

Offensive Player of the Year–Ellyson Reynada, Western

Defensive Player of the Year–Maria Galindo, Tech

Goalkeeper of the Year–Chloe Dody, Tech

Coach of the Year–Shoichi Sato, Western

— —

All-Sunrise League

First Team

Pohe, Boulder City; Manns, Boulder City; Cornwall, Moapa Valley; Bracamontes, Moapa Valley; Lopez, Tech; Guzman, Tech; Ludvigson, Virgin Valley; Graves, Virgin Valley; Ibarra, Chaparral; Barnum, Virgin Valley; Galindo, Tech; Dody, Tech

Second Team

Taylor White, Virgin Valley; Karla Correa, Virgin Valley; Natalie Mills, Virgin Valley; Ally Wright, Virgin Valley; Rylie Haynes, Tech; Leslie Santos, Tech; Julia Davidson, Boulder City; Jordan Trobiani, Boulder City; Trinity Oeland, Boulder City; Isabella Solorzano, Chaparral; Peyton Schraft, Moapa Valley; Bailey Bunker, Moapa Valley

Offensive Player of the Year–Abbie Barnum, Virgin Valley

Defensive Player of the Year–Maria Galindo, Tech

Goalkeeper of the Year–Chloe Dody, Tech

Coach of the Year–Jose Oceguera, Tech

— —

All-Sunset League

First Team

Erives, Cheyenne; Heard, Cheyenne; Acosta, Cheyenne; Navarro, Cheyenne; Realegeno, Western; Molina Western; Jasso, Western; Gomez, Western; Reynada, Western; Alvarez-Torres, Western; Strott, Desert Pines; Carmen Hernandez, Desert Pines

Second Team

Sydney Dennis, Pahrump Valley; Kaitlyn Carrington, Pahrump Valley; Lizuly Mireles, Desert Pines; Jacqueline Chamale, Desert Pines; Brenda Andrade, Desert Pines; Brisa Para-Martinez, Sunrise Mountain; Vanessa Margorito, Western; Heyddy Paiz, Western; Samantha Navarro, Western; Soraya Gonzalez, Cheyenne; Shayna Thompson, Cheyenne; Laura Garcia, Cheyenne

Offensive Player of the Year–Ellyson Reynada, Western

Defensive Player of the Year–Mya Heard, Cheyenne

Goalkeeper of the Year–Alejandra Alvarez, Western

Coach of the Year–Shoichi Sato, Western

section-ads_high_impact_4
TOP NEWS
Social-Links
pos-6 — ads_infeed_1
post-4 — ads_infeed_2
high_impact_5