section-ads_high_impact_1

2018 Boys Soccer Honors

2018 Boys Soccer Honors

(as selected by coaches)

Class 4A

All-Southern Nevada

Alfredo Diaz, Coronado; Alex White, Coronado; Brock Rideout, Coronado; Caden Buckley, Bishop Gorman; Hayden Madsen, Bishop Gorman; Ivan Rodriguez, Liberty; Hayden Prasad, Liberty; Alex Mejia, Tech; Yobani Garcia-Benitez, Tech; Juan Beltran-Diaz, Clark; Ethan Kovach, Desert Oasis; Marcos Delgado, Durango; Bum Cho, Spring Valley; Eduardo Perez, Sierra Vista; Jarren Wong, Green Valley; George Balcazar, Cimarron-Memorial; Jimi Villasenor, Cimarron-Memorial; Philip Obradovic, Cimarron-Memorial; Fernando Gomez, Las Vegas; Sergio Aguayo, Las Vegas; Antonio Gomez, Palo Verde; Tanner Stevenson, Palo Verde; Roberto Gonzalez, Eldorado; Alejandro Plazola, Eldorado; Jonas Bryant, Bonanza; Jorge Avalos, Rancho; Joel Sanchez, Desert Pines; Armando Gutierrez, Centennial; Arthur Medina, Arbor View; Cris Mata, Canyon Springs

— —

All-Desert Region

Diaz, Coronado; White, Coronado; Rideout, Coronado; Lincoln Aquino, Coronado; Trenton Tondryck, Coronado; Moctezuma Maldonado, Coronado; Buckley, Bishop Gorman; Madsen, Bishop Gorman; Alexander Daseler, Bishop Gorman; Cole Malm, Bishop Gorman; George Charles, Bishop Gorman; Rodriguez, Liberty; Prasad, Liberty; Jason Angel Gilliland, Liberty; Dylan Jones, Liberty; Mejia, Tech; Garcia-Benitez, Tech; Alan Lopez, Tech; Alan Garcia, Tech; Beltran-Diaz, Clark; Stephen Russell, Clark; Abraham Dolley, Clark; Kovach, Desert Oasis; Erik Ramos, Desert Oasis; Kevin Nevinger, Desert Oasis; Delgado, Durango; Gael Delangel-Parra, Durango; Cho, Spring Valley; Cysco Martinez, Spring Valley; Christian Sevilla, Green Valley; Sean Borla, Silverado; Alex Kruleski, Sierra Vista; Colton Cook, Foothill; Brayden Hummel, Basic; Perez, Sierra Vista; Wong, Green Valley

Player of the Year — Alfredo Diaz, Coronado

Golden Boot — Juan Beltran-Diaz, Clark

Offensive Player of the Year — Hayden Prasad, Liberty

Defensive Player of the Year — Caden Buckley, Bishop Gorman

Goalkeeper of the Year — Yobani Garcia-Benitez, Tech

Coach of the Year — Dustin Barton, Coronado

— —

All-Mountain Region

Balcazar, Cimarron-Memorial; Villasenor, Cimarron-Memorial; Obradovic, Cimarron-Memorial; Fernando Arevalo, Cimarron-Memorial; Tre Towers, Cimarron-Memorial; Dylan Crosby-Moghadam, Cimarron-Memorial; Gomez, Las Vegas; Aguayo, Las Vegas; Nathan Zamora, Las Vegas; Daniel Rangel, Las Vegas; Luis Hernandez, Las Vegas; Gomez, Palo Verde; Stevenson, Palo Verde; Michael Vogel, Palo Verde; Anthony Kaskie, Palo Verde; Gonzalez, Eldorado; Plazola, Eldorado; Leonel Sedano, Eldorado; Jose Torres, Eldorado; Bryant, Bonanza; Luis Antonio, Bonanza; Avalos, Rancho; Sergio Reyes, Rancho; Cesar Escalante, Rancho; Sanchez, Desert Pines; Hector Zamilpa-Romerro, Desert Pines; Gutierrez, Centennial; Tyler Rogge, Centennial; Ricardo Lara, Canyon Springs; Zac Abdo, Faith Lutheran; Hayden Turnier, Arbor View; Jesus Cruz, Legacy; Ian Dalton, Shadow Ridge; Medina, Arbor View; Mata, Canyon Springs

Player of the Year — George Balcazar, Cimarron-Memorial

Golden Boot — George Balcazar, Cimarron-Memorial

Offensive Player of the Year — Joel Sanchez, Desert Pines

Defensive Player of the Year — Antonio Gomez, Palo Verde

Goalkeeper of the Year — Ian Dalton, Shadow Ridge

Coach of the Year — Mark Bailey, Cimarron-Memorial

— —

— —

Class 3A

All-Southern Region

Angel Arreola, Sunrise Mountain; Jonzo Jimenez-Vasquez, Sunrise Mountain; Luis Luna, Sunrise Mountain; Johnny Pedraza, Sunrise Mountain; Angelo Grossi, Chaparral; Bryan Macias, Chaparral; Kenny Rosales, Chaparral; Benson Deml, Boulder City; Christian Long, Boulder City; Sebastian St. Jules, Sky Pointe; Bryan Robles, Moapa Valley; Jose Muniz, Western; Juan Estrada, Western; Gustavo Sanchez, Western; Andy Rodriguez, Western; Samuel Milenge, Valley; Axel Leon, Valley; Jose Valles, Valley; Jesus Ubario-Ochoa, Mojave; Johnathan Gonzalez, Mojave; Jose Chavez, Pahrump Valley

— —

All-Sunrise League

Arreola, Sunrise Mountain; Jimenez-Vasquez, Sunrise Mountain; Luna, Sunrise Mountain; Pedraza, Sunrise Mountain; Eric Guillen-Parente, Sunrise Mountain; Estiben Olandez, Sunrise Mountain; Grossi, Chaparral; Macias, Chaparral; Rosales, Chaparral; Anthony Carrasco, Chaparral; Alexander Caro-Herrera, Chaparral; Deml, Boulder City; Long, Boulder City; Julian Balmer, Boulder City; Caden Mendiola, Boulder City; St. Jules, Sky Pointe; Steven Obi, Sky Pointe; Don Jean-Francois, Sky Pointe; Eirik Monsvoll, Moapa Valley; Christian Martinez, Virgin Valley; Robles, Moapa Valley

Player of the Year — Angel Arreola, Sunrise Mountain

Golden Boot — Jonzo Jimenez-Vasquez, Sunrise Mountain

Offensive Player of the Year — Jonzo Jimenez-Vasquez, Sunrise Mountain

Defensive Player of the Year — Angelo Grossi, Chaparral

Goalkeeper of the Year — Sebastian St. Jules, Sky Pointe

Coach of the Year — Randy Tobler, Moapa Valley

— —

All-Sunset League

J. Muniz, Western; Estrada, Western; Sanchez, Western; Rodriguez, Western; Mauricio Muniz, Western; Hector Riquelme, Western; Sa. Milenge, Valley; Leon, VAlley; Valles, Valley; Jorge Rodriguez, Valley; Andy Gonzalez, Valley; Ubario-Ochoa, Mojave; J. Gonzalez, Mojave; Oscar Gonzalez, Mojave; Anibal Ponce, Mojave; Chavez, Pahrump Valley; Christian Mott, Pahrump Valley; Fernando Martinez-Fontana, Pahrump Valley; Alvaro Garcia, Pahrump Valley; Diego Montes, Del Sol; Allison Steward, The Meadows; Noah Stanigar, Adelson School

Player of the Year — Jose Chavez, Pahrump Valley

Golden Boot — Juan Estrada, Western

Offensive Player of the Year — Samuel Milenge, Valley

Defensive Player of the Year — Hector Riquelme, Western

Goalkeeper of the Year — Francisco Corona, Western

Coach of the Year — Chris Roberts, Pahrump Valley

section-ads_high_impact_4
TOP NEWS
Social-Links
pos-6 — ads_infeed_1
post-4 — ads_infeed_2
ad-high_impact_5