section-ads_high_impact_1

2015 Boys Soccer Honors

SOCCER

Boys

Division I Honors

All-Southern Nevada

Brian Arias-Cortez, Canyon Springs; Daniel Bibriesca, Canyon Springs; Luis Arenas-Sanchez, Canyon Springs; Eduardo Quintero-Rodriguez, Canyon Springs; Jonathan Mata, Las Vegas; Randy Casas, Las Vegas; Jesus Villanueva, Las Vegas; Joseph Holliman, Liberty; Osias Dixon, Liberty; Juan Velazquez, Valley; Jaime Ayala, Silverado; Ricardo Nunez, Green Valley; Antonio Trama, Green Valley; Connor Malone, Green Valley; Thoren Kafusi, Green Valley; John Lynam, Coronado; Michael Schwob, Coronado; Preston Judd, Coronado; Alejandro Cisneros, Eldorado; Eddie Mercado, Eldorado; Michael Carnahan, Foothill; Richard Crews, Cimarron; Roberto Elicerio, Cimarron; Ernan Hernandez, Cimarron; Dresdan Quackenbush, Cimarron; Jake Mecham, Centennial; Jacob Garcia, Centennial; Manny Ramirez, Centennial; Manuel Ponce, Bonanza; Fernando Arevalo, Bonanza; Dalton Rice, Arbor View; Alec Kuklish, Desert Oasis; Daniel Quinones, Legacy; Matthew Beasley, Legacy; Justin McCabe, Legacy; Horacio Osorio, Legacy; Oscar Gonzales, Legacy; Marcos Delangel-Parra, Durango; Oscar Rodriguez, Durango; Giovanni Rodriguez, Durango; Justin Rasmussen, Gorman; Cobi DeLeon, Gorman; Nishesh Yadav, Palo Verde; Anthony Kaskie, Palo Verde.

——

All-Sunrise Region

Arias-Cortez, Canyon Springs; Bibriesca, Canyon Springs; Arenas-Sanchez, Canyon Springs; Quintero-Rodriguez, Canyon Springs; Arturo Garcia, Canyon Springs; Mata, Las Vegas; Casas, Las Vegas; Villanueva, Las Vegas; Elias Torres, Las Vegas; Holliman, Liberty; Dixon, Liberty; Parker Randall, Liberty; Velazquez, Valley; Moises Leon, Valley; Ayala, Silverado; Nunez, Green Valley; Trama, Green Valley; Malone, Green Valley; Kafusi, Green Valley; German Martinez, Green Valley; Lynam, Coronado; Schwob, Coronado; Judd, Coronado; Allesandro Mansutti, Coronado; Cisneros, Eldorado; Mercado, Eldorado; Marlon Vidales, Eldorado; Carnahan, Foothill; Parker Erickson, Foothill.

——

All-Sunset Region

Crews, Cimarron; Elicerio, Cimarron; Hernandez, Cimarron; Quackenbush, Cimarron; Miguel Rubio, Cimarron; Mecham, Centennial; Garcia, Centennial; Ramirez, Centennial; Jacob Mays, Centennial; Ponce, Bonanza; Arevalo, Bonanza; Rice, Arbor View; Niko Dongmann, Arbor View; Kuklish, Desert Oasis; Quinones, Legacy; Beasley, Legacy; McCabe, Legacy; Osorio, Legacy; Mario Adams, Legacy; Gonzales, Legacy; Delangel-Parra, Durango; Rodriguez, Durango; Rodriguez, Durango; Luis Cabrera, Durango; Rasmussen, Gorman; DeLeon, Gorman; Slade Weber, Gorman; Yadav, Palo Verde; Kaskie, Palo Verde; Drew Bandhaller, Palo Verde

——

All-Northeast League

Arias-Cortez, Canyon Springs; Bibriesca, Canyon Springs; Arenas-Sanchez, Canyon Springs; Quintero-Rodriguez, Canyon Springs; Garcia, Canyon Springs; Juan Covarrubias, Canyon Springs; Mata, Las Vegas; Casas, Las Vegas; Villanueva, Las Vegas; Torres, Las Vegas; Luis Garcia, Las Vegas; Holliman, Liberty; Dixon, Liberty; Randall, Liberty; Daniel Amesquita, Liberty; Velazquez, Valley; Leon, Valley; Jeswynn Tellez, Valley; Anthony Navarro-Marquez, Valley; Ayala, Silverado; Jesse Dominguez, Silverado; Manny Jahuey, Silverado.

Offensive Player of the Year–Randy Casas, Las Vegas

Defensive Player of the Year–Osias Dixon, Liberty

Goalkeeper of the Year–Daniel Bibriesca, Canyon Springs

Coach of the Year–Rafael Mitjans, Las Vegas

——

All-Southeast League

Nunez, Green Valley; Trama, Green Valley; Malone, Green Valley; Kafusi, Green Valley; Martinez, Green Valley; Diego Uribe, Green Valley; Lynam, Coronado; Schwob, Coronado; Judd, Coronado; Mansutti, Coronado; Nick Killian, Coronado; Cisneros, Eldorado; Mercado, Eldorado; Vidales, Eldorado; Bryant Juarez, Eldorado; Carnahan, Foothill; Erickson, Foothill; Becca Nyonyintono, Foothill; Kapono Maruyama, Foothill; Angel Alvarez, Rancho; Topias Pennanen, Basic.

Offensive Player of the Year–Ricardo Nunez, Green Valley

Defensive Player of the Year–Connor Malone, Green Valley

Goalkeeper of the Year–Angel Alvarez, Rancho

Coach of the Year–Jacob Rivera, Green Valley

——

All-Northwest League

Crews, Cimarron; Elicerio, Cimarron; Hernandez, Cimarron; Quackenbush, Cimarron; Rubio, Cimarron; Arturo Bahena, Cimarron; Mecham, Centennial; Garcia, Centennial; Ramirez, Centennial; Mays, Centennial; Logan Bodnar, Centennial; Ponce, Bonanza; Arevalo, Bonanza; Rice, Arbor View; Dongmann, Arbor View; Alfredo Carrera, Arbor View; Dustin Moore, Arbor View; Kuklish, Desert Oasis; Blake Malone, Desert Oasis; Diego Hidalgo, Desert Oasis.

Offensive Player of the Year–Dalton Rice, Arbor View

Defensive Player of the Year–Roberto Elicerio, Cimarron

Goalkeeper of the Year–Richard Crews, Cimarron

Coach of the Year–Mark Bailey, Cimarron

——

All-Southwest League

Quinones, Legacy; Beasley, Legacy; McCabe, Legacy; Osorio, Legacy; Gonzales, Legacy; Adams, Legacy; Eduardo Gamino, Legacy; Delangel-Parra, Durango; Rodriguez, Durango; Rodriguez, Durango; Cabrera, Durango; Paolo Sarnataro, Durango; Rasmussen, Gorman; DeLeon, Gorman; Weber, Gorman; Javier Arellano, Gorman; Yadav, Palo Verde; Kaskie, Palo Verde; Bandhaller, Palo Verde; Jayden Hoogland, Palo Verde; Presten Manthey, Palo Verde; Jonny Blanco, Shadow Ridge; Everette Heredia, Shadow Ridge.

Offensive Player of the Year–Justin Rasmussen, Bishop Gorman

Defensive Player of the Year–Matthew Beasley, Legacy

Goalkeeper of the Year–Paolo Sarnataro, Durango

Coach of the Year–Jorge Cobian, Legacy

——

——

Division I-A Honors

First Team

Manuel Sarabia, Truckee; Alex Medina, Sparks; Saul Gonzalez, Chaparral; Kevin Meng, Clark; Genaro Vasquez, Sparks; Aram Villegas, Elko; Tyler Harvey, Tech; Jose Morales, Chaparral; Luis Olandez, Sunrise Mountain; Jonathan Young, Elko; Erik Vasquez, Sparks; Ivan Lopez, Clark; Francisco Garcia, Tech.

Second Team

Bryan Munoz, Sparks; Jose Carrel, Elko; Hunter Simpson, Truckee; Antonio Perez, Mojave; Gabe Igaban, Elko; Brian Shettler, Lowry; Kebba Jobe, Sierra Vista; David Van Hoose, Spring Valley; Eduardo Martinez, Clark; Adrian Murillo, Elko; Alex Mora, Elko; Diego Nieves, Del Sol; Jose Anaya, Western.

Coach of the Year—Juan Chavez, Clark

——

All-Southern Region

First Team

Lopez, Clark; Meng, Clark; Perez, Mojave; Van Hoose, Spring Valley; Jobe, Sierra Vista; Morales, Chaparral; Garcia, Tech; Olandez, Sunrise Mountain; Nieves, Del Sol; Gonzalez, Chaparral; Harvey, Tech; Anaya, Western

Second Team

Nathaniel Reyes, Western; Ricardo Gonzalez, Western; Ramon Perez, Western; Martinez, Clark; Eduardo Luna, Mojave; Josey Zapata, Cheyenne; Moises Medina, Virgin Valley; Jose Arreola, Sunrise Mountain; Aldo Skewes, Chaparral; Sergio Calderon, Del Sol; Eduardo Sanchez, Tech; Luis Falcon, Sunrise Mountain

Offensive Player of the Year–Ivan Lopez, Clark

Defensive Player of the Year–Saul Gonzalez, Chaparral

Goalkeeper of the Year–Tyler Harvey, Tech

Coach of the Year–Juan Chavez, Clark

——

All-Sunrise League

First Team

Morales, Chaparral; Garcia, Tech; Olandez, Sunrise Mountain; Nieves, Del Sol; Gonzalez, Chaparral; Harvey, Tech; Medina, Virgin Valley; Arreola, Sunrise Mountain; Skewes, Chaparral; Calderon, Del Sol; Sanchez, Tech; Falcon, Sunrise Mountain

Second Team

Osbaldo Medina, Desert Pines; Musio Jimenez, Sunrise Mountain; Ruben Ortiz, Del Sol; Israel Rubio, Moapa Valley; Jaime Diaz, Tech; Ramiro Alvarado, Chaparral; Joel Velazquez, Tech; Ever Favela, Chaparral; Pedro Osuna, Virgin Valley; Adrian Becerra, Tech; Ivan Parra, Moapa Valley; Marco Vazquez, Del Sol

Offensive Player of the Year–Jose Morales, Chaparral

Defensive Player of the Year–Saul Gonzalez, Chaparral

Goalkeeper of the Year–Tyler Harvey, Tech

Coach of the Year–Jared Bushman, Moapa Valley

——

All-Sunset League

First Team

Lopez, Clark; Meng, Clark; Perez, Mojave; Van Hoose, Spring Valley; Jobe, Sierra Vista; Anaya, Western; Reyes, Western; Gonzalez, Western; Perez, Western; Martinez, Clark; Luna, Mojave; Zapata, Cheyenne

Second Team

Alfredo Gomez, Western; Alonso Campos, Western, Juan Raul Sanchez, Clark; Oscar Mata, Clark; Bryan Bueno, Mojave; Gabriel Sanchez, Mojave; Jose Lopez, Spring Valley; Ethan Orme, Spring Valley; Calvin Aguirre, Sierra Vista; Christian Soalke, Cheyenne; Harut Khachoyan, Faith Lutheran; Eduardo Garcia, Pahrump.

Offensive Player of the Year–Ivan Lopez, Clark

Defensive Player of the Year–Kevin Meng, Clark

Goalkeeper of the Year–Jose Anaya, Western

Coach of the Year–Juan Chavez, Clark

section-ads_high_impact_4
TOP NEWS
Social-Links
pos-6 — ads_infeed_1
post-4 — ads_infeed_2
high_impact_5