section-ads_high_impact_1

Sunset Region Golf Final Results

Sunset Region Boys Golf Tournament

Monday’s First Round at Siena (Par 72)

Wednesday’s Final Round at Mountain Falls (Par 72)

Golfers and teams in italics qualify for state

Team scores

Palo Verde                          431-379—810

Centennial                          420-397—817

Pahrump Valley                  438-395—833

Desert Oasis                      443-406—849

Faith Lutheran                    452-missed cut

 

Individual results

  1) Zane Thomas, Arbor View                                  73-69–142

  2) Greg Kerber, Centennial                                     77-72–149

  3) Yuki Kato, Faith Lutheran                                   80-73–153

  4) Dillon Dudley, Palo Verde                                   83-71–154

  5) Shane Lindemann, Pahrump Valley                   83-72–155

  6) Niko Gonnella, Desert Oasis                              80-76–156

  6) Soungjae Baek, Desert Oasis                            82-74–156

  8) Errek McClellan, Palo Verde                              82-76–158

  9) Dorian Patel, Pahrump Valley                            83-76–159

10) Jake Pinney, Sierra Vista                                   82-79–161

11) Alec Sailer, Centennial                                       87-75–162

12) Kyle Melchiorre, Palo Verde                               89-74–163

13) Ben Schlitching, Gorman                                    83-81–164

13) Justin Palmquist, Centennial                             83-81–164

15) Mark Agustin, Arbor View                                  82-84–166

16) Nick Roman, Palo Verde                                   91-76–167

17) Brad Rowland, Centennial                                84-84–168

18) Elliott Owens, Pahrump Valley                          91-78–169

19) Jay Singharath, Desert Oasis                           89-81–170

20) Kyle Graham, Spring Valley                              83-88–171

20) Josh LoManto, Palo Verde                               87-84–171

22) Max Hecker, Palo Verde                                   90-82–172

22) Steven Kennedy, Desert Oasis                         90-82–172

24) Daniel Shimakawa, Pahrump Valley                 85-88–173

24) Joey Tuzzolino, Spring Valley                           86-87–173

26) Scott Gregory, Centennial                                 90-85–175

27) Trevor Ensign, Faith Lutheran                           87-89–176

27) Ben Newman, Centennial                                 89-87–176

29) Ryan Hammar, Pahrump Valley                        97-81–178

30) Sam Tietjen, Pahrump Valley                            96-89–185

31) Jarris Nelson, Desert Oasis                            102-93–195

32) Nick Cekoric, Desert Oasis                             112-98–210

Tyler Spitler, Cimarron-Memorial                                   90-MC

Eric Amundson, Faith Lutheran                                     91-MC

Zach Kitchen, Arbor View                                              92-MC

Fred Kim, Sierra Vista                                                    94-MC

Joshua Antos, Spring Valley                                           95-MC

Chad Kaercher, Faith Lutheran                                       95-MC

Zane Milne, Bonanza                                                      95-MC

Shane Clifford, Spring Valley                                          96-MC

Minsoo Kim, Bonanza                                                     96-MC

Braden Bennett, Faith Lutheran                                      99-MC

Charley Berry, Faith Lutheran                                        100-MC

C.J. Schaudel, Sierra Vista                                            103-MC

 

 

section-ads_high_impact_4
TOP NEWS
Social-Links
pos-6 — ads_infeed_1
post-4 — ads_infeed_2
high_impact_5