section-ads_high_impact_1

Class 4A Boys Golf All-League, Region, Southern Nevada Teams

All-Southern Nevada
Ray Gillip, Las Vegas; Tad Darland, Coronado; Kyle Melchiorre, Palo Verde; Zane Thomas, Arbor View; Kevin Stratton, Coronado; Ryan Green, Green Valley; Yongsoo Shin, Bonanza; A.J. McInerney, Coronado
All-Sunrise Region
First Team
Darland, Coronado; Stratton, Coronado; Green, Green Valley; McInerney, Coronado; Kenden Slattery, Coronado; D.J. Padron, Las Vegas
Second Team
Michael Sadler, Green Valley; Ryan Rom, Coronado; Giovanni Latty, Eldorado; Rick Carrillo, Chaparral; Josh Fisher, Silverado; Amaan Hussain, Green Valley
Player of the Year: Ray Gillip, Las Vegas
All-Sunset Region
First Team
Thomas, Arbor View; Shin, Bonanza; Brad Rowland, Centennial; Errek McClellan, Palo Verde; Greg Kerber, Centennial; Jake Barton, Centennial
Second Team
Shane Lindemann, Pahrump; Connor Morris, Gorman; Jacob Pinney, Sierra Vista; Steve Kennedy, Desert Oasis; John Domansky, Shadow RIdge; Josh LoManto, Palo Verde.
Player of the Year: Kyle Melchiorre, Palo Verde
All-Northeast League
First Team
Gillip, Las Vegas; Padron, Las Vegas; Latty, Eldorado; Carrillo, Chaparral; Adam Perea, Las Vegas; Josh Sly, Eldorado
Second Team
Josh Nichols, Desert Pines; Jonathan Carmona, Desert Pines; Kaden Magdaluyo, Eldorado; Taylor Jones, Las Vegas; Chaz Barti, Rancho; John Wood, Valley
All-Southeast League
First Team
Darland, Coronado; Stratton, Coronado; Green, Green Valley; McInerney, Coronado; Slattery, Coronado; Sadler, Green Valley
Second Team
Rom, Coronado; Fisher, Silverado; Hussain, Green Valley; Zach Morris, Green Valley; Jimmy Burris, Coronado; Trevor Graziano, Green Valley
All-Northwest League
First Team
Melchiorre, Palo Verde; Thomas, Arbor View; Rowland, Centennial; McClellan, Palo Verde; Kerber, Centennial; Barton, Centennial
Second Team
Domansky, Shadow Ridge; LoManto, Palo Verde; Mark Agustin, Arbor View; Ryan Stimson, Legacy; Zach Chyz, Centennial; Tyler Pilarski, Palo Verde
All-Southwest League
First Team
Shin, Bonanza; Lindemann, Pahrump; Morris, Gorman; Pinney, Sierra Vista; Kennedy, Desert Oasis; Dorian Patel, Pahrump
Second Team
Minsoo Kim, Bonanza; John Milne, Bonanza; Nick Sikorski, Gorman; Daniel Shimakawa, Pahrump; Soungjae Baek, Desert Oasis; Elliott Owens, Pahrump

section-ads_high_impact_4
high_impact_5