section-ads_high_impact_1

Southern Nevada Football Leaders (through games of Sept. 17)

Southern Nevada Football Leaders
Through Games of Sept. 17

RUSHING              
Name School Att Yds TD Avg    
Williams CM 92 804 8 8.7    
Powell BG 63 729 13 11.6    
D. Hughes Leg 48 611 6 12.7    
Lewis Chey 49 590 8 12.0    
Love GV 54 497 8 9.2    
Victor LV 32 487 7 15.2    
A. Davis CC 46 437 2 9.5    
Green S. Vis 59 434 5 7.4    
Thurmon Sil 69 433 6 6.3    
N. Kapeli Lib 65 412 6 6.3    
Se. Littlefield Ton 56 408 7 7.3    
Owens Cen 58 389 3 6.7    
Gaskin AV 56 378 6 6.8    
Marshall DS 43 374 6 8.7    
Thomas Chap 45 358 5 8.0    
Taylor Bon 36 354 5 9.8    
Hill Lau 36 346 5 9.6    
Pumphrey CS 67 343 5 5.1    
Poulsen Pahran 37 339 13 9.2    
C. Mortensen Moapa 49 338 3 6.9    
Doheny RM 38 335 5 8.8    
Soto Bon 41 329 1 8.0    
Eason AV 54 327 1 6.1    
Baldwin Nee 38 310 0 8.2    
C. Johnson Cor 34 296 5 8.7    
Hayes DP 33 281 3 8.5    
McQuaig Dur 64 278 4 4.3    
Hurst LC 46 268 3 5.8    
Griggs Palo 47 268 6 5.7    
Starks BG 20 263 3 13.2    
T. Higbee Pahran 34 262 5 7.7    
Avery LC 39 255 4 6.5    
Groben WP 22 251 2 11.4    
McConnell Moapa 36 243 6 6.8    
Gause Sil 32 240 2 7.5    
S. Chavez RM 14 239 5 17.1    
Steel BC 27 237 3 8.8    
Williams SPM 39 237 7 6.1    
Simister Palo 29 236 1 8.1    
South Palo 32 236 1 7.4    
M. McKinney Cla 46 234 2 5.1    
Rodriguez AV 31 231 4 7.5    
Spight Chey 49 231 3 4.7    
Mitchell Prmp 56 224 0 4.0    
McGaw Ton 19 223 2 11.7    
Andrews DO 41 220 3 5.4    
D. McKinney Cla 33 215 2 6.5    
Hafen Ran 36 211 0 5.9    
Carmen Ton 39 194 1 5.0    
Arcangel FH 53 190 4 3.6    
Dem. Lewis CM 31 184 1 5.9    
               
PASSING              
Name School Comp Att Yds TD INT Pct
Doyle Bon 51 92 925 6 2 55.4
Doxtator FH 51 81 709 8 2 63.0
Poulsen Pahran 41 62 691 10 3 66.1
Solomon BG 43 71 593 6 0 60.6
Olim GV 61 92 589 4 1 66.3
G. DeGeorge FL 56 97 582 3 3 57.7
Urias VV 28 62 485 6 4 45.2
Williams SPM 21 40 481 8 2 52.5
Nacua Lib 23 38 432 4 2 60.5
Kirschbaum DS 17 36 422 5 0 47.2
Gosse Mea 21 50 418 6 1 42.0
Vega Bas 40 68 406 4 2 58.8
Segura Prmp 32 59 371 4 1 54.2
Gosse-Gardett Ran 43 97 357 3 5 44.3
Henderson LV 22 33 347 2 0 66.7
Hoffend AV 12 26 346 4 1 46.2
Ashby WP 12 38 328 6 0 31.6
Watters Moapa 26 47 316 3 6 55.3
R. Clark CC 18 43 307 5 4 41.9
T. Wallace MVCS 16 43 296 2 1 37.2
Wilson S. Vis 16 52 295 4 4 30.8
Se. Littlefield Ton 15 45 276 7 1 33.3
Kemp AP 18 33 271 4 2 54.5
Martinez CM 23 58 264 3 2 39.7
Knight Dur 28 56 251 1 5 50.0
Turley Cen 16 39 238 2 0 41.0
Beggs Lau 14 24 231 0 1 58.3
Veal Moj 13 38 226 1 5 34.2
Jennings Wes 20 52 212 0 4 38.5
Henderson SR 18 29 211 1 1 62.1
Moniz Sil 12 40 200 1 3 30.0
Sanders Val 16 33 181 4 1 48.5
Rost Palo 7 13 143 4 1 53.8
Keller Cor 13 27 143 3 1 48.1
Smith DO 16 36 136 1 2 44.4
Davis CS 6 15 131 1 2 40.0
Platt Cla 5 8 130 2 0 62.5
               
RECEIVING              
Name School Rec Yds TD Avg    
Tillman BG 18 263 3 14.6    
Mays FL 18 251 2 13.9    
Boyd Bas 17 349 2 20.5    
Keplinger FH 17 321 5 18.9    
Bennion Bon 17 315 2 18.5    
Ozosky Bon 17 282 2 16.6    
Herrera Dur 16 99 2 6.2    
T. Higbee Pahran 15 303 4 20.2    
Murphy Prmp 15 185 3 12.3    
Hanson GV 15 126 0 8.4    
Buist CC 14 297 5 21.2    
Spencer Bas 14 187 1 13.4    
Wadsworth Pahran 13 235 5 18.1    
Harris FH 13 170 0 13.1    
Terril Moapa 12 148 1 12.3    
Vasquez Ran 12 84 2 7.0    
Freeman SPM 11 346 7 31.5    
Bishel FL 11 161 1 14.6    
Duty DO 11 101 1 9.2    
Contreras GV 11 83 0 7.5    
Cruvant GV 10 125 2 12.5    
Smith BG 9 229 3 25.4    
Boykin FH 9 129 2 14.3    
Fluhrer Ran 9 95 0 10.6    
Pryatel-Farmer FL 9 61 0 6.8    
Jones DS 8 215 2 26.9    
Tostenson VV 8 149 4 18.6    
Popal Cen 8 142 1 17.8    
Beck Mea 8 136 2 17.0    
McQuaig Dur 8 117 1 14.6    
Spann GV 8 98 1 12.3    
Johnson Ran 8 64 0 8.0    
K. Williams AP 8 45 1 5.6    
Eason AV 7 250 3 35.7    
Grigsby SR 7 138 1 19.7    
Trev. Van Kempen MVCS 7 106 1 15.1    
Milford Cen 7 93 1 13.3    
Stewart CM 7 83 0 11.9    
V. Wilson Wes 7 81 0 11.6    
Williams Wes 7 80 0 11.4    
D. Hansen Pahran 7 76 0 10.9    
Hodges Lau 7 70 0 10.0    
Manning SRM 7 64 1 9.1    
Powell BG 7 60 1 8.6    
Mitchell Ran 7 42 1 6.0    
Pearson FL 7 38 0 5.4    
Hungerholt Wes 7 28 0 4.0    
               
SCORING              
Name School TD FG PAT Pts    
Powell BG 14 0 0 84    
Poulsen Pahran 13 0 4 82    
Williams SPM 12 0 4 76    
Freeman SPM 10 0 2 62    
Lewis Chey 8 0 8 56    
Williams CM 8 0 2 50    
Love GV 8 0 0 48    
Victor LV 8 0 0 48    
Doheny RM 6 0 10 46    
S. Chavez RM 7 0 2 44    
Beggs Lau 7 0 0 42    
Marshall DS 7 0 0 42    
McConnell Moapa 7 0 0 42    
Se. Littlefield Ton 7 0 0 42    
T. Higbee Pahran 6 0 6 42    
Taylor Bon 7 0 0 42    
Green S. Vis 6 0 2 38    
Wadsworth Pahran 5 0 8 38    
Hill Lau 5 0 7 37    
McQuaig Dur 5 0 7 37    
C. Johnson Cor 6 0 0 36    
D. Hughes Leg 6 0 0 36    
Fielden BG 0 2 30 36    
Gaskin AV 6 0 0 36    
Griggs Palo 6 0 0 36    
Keplinger FH 6 0 0 36    
N. Kapeli Lib 6 0 0 36    
Pumphrey CS 6 0 0 36    
Thurmon Sil 6 0 0 36    
Gosse-Gardett Ran 5 0 4 34    
Davis Ton 5 0 2 32    
Thomas Chap 5 0 2 32    
Buist CC 5 0 0 30    
McGaw Ton 5 0 0 30    
Valencia WP 5 0 0 30    
Rowe Bon 0 3 20 29    
Eason AV 4 0 2 26    
Arcangel FH 4 0 0 24    
Counts Chey 2 0 12 24    
Doyle Bon 4 0 0 24    
Groben WP 4 0 0 24    
Hayes DP 2 0 12 24    
Maxwell Palo 4 0 0 24    
Rodriguez AV 4 0 0 24    
Smith BG 4 0 0 24    
Smith RM 4 0 0 24    
Starks BG 4 0 0 24    
Tostenson VV 4 0 0 24    
Jones Pahran 3 0 4 22    
Leavitt Pahran 1 0 16 22    
Mattox LV 0 3 13 22    
               
TACKLES              
Name School GP Tackles        
McLauchlin Ton 4 40        
Davis Ton 4 39        
Lavin Dur 4 38.5        
Killam MVCS 3 37        
Armstrong MVCS 3 36        
Dominique S. Vis 3 36        
Doheny RM 3 34        
Trev. Van Kempen MVCS 3 33        
Taylor MVCS 3 32        
Smith AV 4 32        
Rondeau S. Vis 3 31        
Lucero Palo 4 31        
S. Chavez RM 2 30        
Burns AV 4 30        
Daykin FL 3 29        
Stigger FH 3 29        
McGaw Ton 4 28        
Gamboa FH 3 27        
Neely FL 3 27        
Shrider RM 3 27        
Chaisson Palo 4 27        
Germain Dur 4 27        
Pearson LC 3 26        
Prisbrey Moapa 4 26        
Wadsworth Pahran 4 26        
Kelso BC 3 25        
Mamaia S. Val 3 25        
Sp. Littlefield Ton 4 25        
P. Williams Bas 3 24        
Smith RM 3 24        
Godman AV 4 24        
Otero Ton 4 24        
Rickert CM 4 24        
Freiling FH 3 23        
Tritsch Bas 3 23        
Valdez WP 3 23        
D. Hansen Pahran 4 23        
Dem. Lewis CM 4 23        
Gromis Ton 4 23        
J. Dore Bon 4 23        
Nieves Dur 4 22.5        
Cheeney LC 3 22        
Davis SPM 3 22        
De. Gonzales Bas 3 22        
Morris FH 3 22        
Scruggs S. Val 3 22        
Washburn BC 3 22        
C. Mortensen Moapa 4 22        
Hughes Moapa 4 22        
Poulsen Pahran 4 22        
               
SACKS              
Name School GP Sacks        
Symonette Palo 4 8        
Davis Ton 4 5.5        
Gromis Ton 4 5.5        
Campbell Sil 3 4        
Jasonek FL 3 4        
Key AV 3 4        
McDonald Sil 3 4        
Stigger FH 3 4        
Garcia-Williams Palo 4 4        
Purciful AV 4 4        
Koopman BC 3 3.5        
Marks SPM 3 3.5        
Millard RM 3 3.5        
Murray Leg 3 3.5        
Seau Lib 3 3.5        
Otero Ton 4 3.5        
Iwata Sil 3 3        
J. Rebman Moapa 4 3        
Smith AV 4 3        
Sparrow Pahran 4 3        
Stirling Pahran 4 3        
Stringham Moapa 4 3        
D’Aquisto Lib 3 2.5        
Wallace Ton 4 2.5        
Gomez Ran 1 2        
Holmes Ran 2 2        
A. Davis CC 3 2        
Armstrong MVCS 3 2        
Colin SPM 3 2        
Davis LC 3 2        
Gamboa FH 3 2        
Jacquez LC 3 2        
Mamaia S. Val 3 2        
Otuafi Sil 3 2        
Robinson Ran 3 2        
Rondeau S. Vis 3 2        
Shrider RM 3 2        
Soriano SPM 3 2        
Spatola Cor 3 2        
Chaisson Palo 4 2        
D. Hansen Pahran 4 2        
Davis AV 4 2        
Des. Lewis CM 4 2        
Finister AV 4 2        
George AV 4 2        
Griggs Palo 4 2        
Ortiz CM 4 2        
Tofaeono Palo 4 2        
               
INTERCEPTIONS              
Name School GP INT        
T. Johnson WP 3 4        
T. Higbee Pahran 4 4        
Morris FH 3 3        
Spina Cor 3 3        
Bennion Bon 4 3        
McGaw Ton 4 3        
Poulsen Pahran 4 3        
Bowen Cla 2 2        
Pope Bon 2 2        
S. Chavez RM 2 2        
Boyd Bas 3 2        
Fleming BC 3 2        
Florence LC 3 2        
Hengler BC 3 2        
McMorris Leg 3 2        
Comish AV 4 2        
Gillis Dur 4 2        
section-ads_high_impact_4
TOP NEWS
Social-Links
pos-6 — ads_infeed_1
post-4 — ads_infeed_2
high_impact_5