section-ads_high_impact_1

Southern Nevada Football Leaders (As of Oct. 12)

Southern Nevada Football Leaders
Through Games of Oct. 8

RUSHING              
Name School Att Yds TD Avg    
Williams CM 167 1,173 13 7.0    
Powell BG 89 1,153 18 13.0    
N. Kapeli Lib 162 1,084 15 6.7    
D. Hughes Leg 98 1,062 12 10.8    
Love GV 127 1,057 16 8.3    
Pumphrey CS 118 916 12 7.8    
Marshall DS 107 857 10 8.0    
Victor LV 59 819 13 13.9    
C. Mortensen Moapa 122 819 11 6.7    
Lewis Chey 80 817 12 10.2    
Thurmon Sil 133 798 8 6.0    
Owens Cen 117 749 7 6.4    
Andrews DO 130 741 10 5.7    
Se. Littlefield Ton 83 709 9 8.5    
Hayes DP 81 699 6 8.6    
Gaskin AV 96 692 12 7.2    
Green S. Vis 110 664 7 6.0    
McQuaig Dur 91 638 8 7.0    
Eason AV 81 636 4 7.9    
Thomas Chap 99 579 9 5.8    
Hafen Ran 94 563 5 6.0    
Williams SPM 73 562 14 7.7    
Ch. Johnson Cor 75 549 6 7.3    
Griggs Palo 88 548 9 6.2    
Doheney RM 74 538 11 7.3    
Soto Bon 66 535 3 8.1    
Poulsen Pahran 44 498 17 11.3    
Wilkes DP 35 488 7 13.9    
Taylor Bon 53 487 9 9.2    
McConnell Moapa 56 486 11 8.7    
Steel BC 62 461 5 7.4    
South Palo 51 425 4 8.3    
Spight Chey 79 413 6 5.2    
D. McKinney Cla 65 410 4 6.3    
Kemp AP 64 400 4 6.3    
Starks BG 27 386 5 14.3    
S. Chavez RM 40 386 9 9.7    
Powell SPM 37 374 6 10.1    
McLin Cla 73 371 6 5.1    
Henderson LV 47 369 3 7.9    
Duldulao MVCS 74 367 2 5.0    
T. Higbee Pahran 42 362 7 8.6    
Santos S. Val 54 355 1 6.6    
Gause Sil 47 353 3 7.5    
Valencia WP 36 351 7 9.8    
M. McKinney Cla 85 351 2 4.1    
Hill Lau 36 346 5 9.6    
Rodriguez AV 41 333 4 8.1    
Ferrell Ran 58 332 3 5.7    
Williams Wes 90 330 2 3.7    
               
PASSING              
Name School Comp Att Yds TD INT Pct
Doyle Bon 83 147 1,544 13 10 56.5
Doxtator FH 93 149 1,361 16 2 62.4
G. DeGeorge FL 110 191 1,225 6 9 57.6
Solomon BG 69 106 1,153 19 1 65.1
Olim GV 99 177 1,103 10 2 55.9
Gosse Mea 54 118 1,085 15 4 45.8
Williams SPM 48 77 1,019 17 2 62.3
Vega Bas 78 143 993 8 4 54.5
Ashby WP 42 102 944 12 2 41.2
Gosse-Gardet Ran 83 164 939 8 8 50.6
Poulsen Pahran 49 76 876 14 3 64.5
Watters Moapa 54 96 862 7 2 56.3
Henderson LV 58 90 794 8 2 64.4
Kirschbaum DS 42 90 758 10 2 46.7
Segura Prmp 61 127 700 8 7 48.0
Nacua Lib 47 68 685 7 5 69.1
Wilson S. Vis 42 110 685 7 9 38.2
Turley Cen 34 70 610 6 0 48.6
Hoffend AV 22 40 605 6 1 55.0
Martinez CM 51 114 584 4 3 44.7
T. Wallace MVCS 36 73 562 4 3 49.3
Kemp AP 34 67 521 6 5 50.7
Jennings Wes 49 120 515 2 7 40.8
Se. Littlefield Ton 33 84 505 11 3 39.3
Henderson SR 46 100 451 3 7 46.0
Rost Palo 21 32 414 8 1 65.6
Sanders Val 34 84 383 5 8 40.5
Blackmon Eld 29 53 372 6 5 54.7
Knight Dur 37 70 362 2 6 52.9
Glenn CS 20 41 349 5 3 48.8
               
RECEIVING              
Name School Rec Yds TD Avg    
Boyd Bas 36 594 4 16.5    
Keplinger FH 35 599 9 17.1    
Mays FL 33 524 3 15.9    
Bennion Bon 32 595 6 18.6    
Ozosky Bon 28 564 5 20.1    
Tillman BG 27 326 6 12.1    
Newman Mea 25 639 7 25.6    
Terril Moapa 25 423 1 16.9    
Pryatel-Farmer FL 24 235 1 9.8    
Hanson GV 24 160 0 6.7    
Murphy Prmp 23 332 4 14.4    
Mitchell Ran 23 302 2 13.1    
Spencer Bas 23 284 2 12.3    
Freeman SPM 20 561 12 28.1    
Jones DS 19 415 6 21.8    
Turner CM 19 224 2 11.8    
Herrera Dur 19 113 2 5.9    
Wadsworth Pahran 18 329 7 18.3    
Spann GV 18 212 4 11.8    
V. Wilson Wes 18 189 1 10.5    
Beck Mea 17 341 4 20.1    
Contreras GV 17 204 1 12.0    
Boykin FH 16 267 4 16.7    
Harris FH 16 195 0 12.2    
K. Williams AP 16 159 3 9.9    
Smith BG 15 418 7 27.9    
T. Higbee Pahran 15 303 4 20.2    
Manning SRM 15 226 4 15.1    
Davis SPM 15 224 3 14.9    
Bishel FL 15 199 1 13.3    
Fluhrer Ran 15 190 2 12.7    
Milford Cen 15 170 1 11.3    
Grigsby SR 14 201 2 14.4    
Victor LV 14 188 2 13.4    
Duty DO 14 126 1 9.0    
Hodges Lau 14 126 0 9.0    
Vasquez Ran 14 111 2 7.9    
Popal Cen 13 259 2 19.9    
Mitchell Eld 13 212 1 16.3    
Jenkins S. Vis 13 199 1 15.3    
Perkins DS 13 178 4 13.7    
Mills Prmp 13 169 3 13.0    
Eason AV 12 385 5 32.1    
Valencia WP 12 302 4 25.2    
Larson MVCS 11 342 2 31.1    
Murphy S. Vis 11 274 4 24.9    
Castro LV 11 240 2 21.8    
Glinton AP 11 239 3 21.7    
Mucino Cor 11 183 3 16.6    
D. Hansen Pahran 11 174 2 15.8    
Trev. Van Kempen MVCS 11 141 3 12.8    
Mayfield LV 11 125 1 11.4    
Ross SRM 11 122 2 11.1    
Solis FL 11 83 0 7.5    
Johnson Ran 11 77 0 7.0    
Hungerholt Wes 11 72 0 6.5    
               
SCORING              
Name School TD FG PAT Pts    
Williams SPM 20 0 8 128    
Powell BG 21 0 0 126    
Poulsen Pahran 18 0 4 112    
Freeman SPM 16 0 10 106    
Love GV 16 0 0 96    
Victor LV 16 0 0 96    
Pumphrey CS 14 0 11 95    
Doheney RM 13 0 14 92    
N. Kapeli Lib 15 0 0 90    
Williams CM 14 0 2 86    
McConnell Moapa 14 0 0 84    
Lewis Chey 12 0 10 82    
T. Higbee Pahran 11 0 12 78    
S. Chavez RM 11 0 10 76    
D. Hughes Leg 12 0 0 72    
Gaskin AV 12 0 0 72    
Valencia WP 12 0 0 72    
McQuaig Dur 9 0 17 71    
Marshall DS 11 0 2 68    
C. Mortensen Moapa 11 0 0 66    
Keplinger FH 11 0 0 66    
Taylor Bon 11 0 0 66    
Andrews DO 10 0 0 60    
Beggs Lau 10 0 0 60    
Griggs Palo 10 0 0 60    
Eason AV 9 0 4 58    
Newman Mea 9 0 2 56    
Se. Littlefield Ton 9 0 2 56    
Thomas Chap 9 0 2 56    
Wadsworth Pahran 7 0 14 56    
Hayes DP 9 0 0 54    
Rowe Bon 0 6 36 54    
Fielden BG 0 3 44 53    
Green S. Vis 8 0 2 50    
Wilkes DP 8 0 2 50    
A. Johnson Bas 8 0 0 48    
Smith BG 8 0 0 48    
Thurmon Sil 8 0 0 48    
Ch. Johnson Cor 7 0 4 46    
Gosse-Gardet Ran 7 0 4 46    
Davis Ton 7 0 2 44    
McLin Cla 7 0 2 44    
Powell SPM 6 0 8 44    
Spight Chey 7 0 2 44    
Mattox LV 0 5 28 43    
Bennion Bon 7 0 0 42    
McGaw Ton 7 0 0 42    
Owens Cen 7 0 0 42    
Ozosky Bon 7 0 0 42    
Leavitt Pahran 3 0 22 40    
               
TACKLES              
Name School GP Tackles        
Lavin Dur 7 85.5        
Henry DO 6 81        
Killam MVCS 6 74        
Taylor MVCS 6 70        
Armstrong MVCS 6 69        
Montenegro DO 6 69        
Trev. Van Kempen MVCS 6 68        
Germain Dur 7 67        
Carino DO 6 61        
McLauchlin Ton 6 59        
Davis Ton 6 58        
Doheney RM 6 58        
Dominique S. Vis 6 58        
S. Chavez RM 5 56        
Rickert CM 6 56        
Valdez WP 6 56        
P. Williams Bas 6 55        
Scruggs S. Val 6 55        
Kelso BC 6 53        
Spann GV 6 51        
Holmes Ran 5 50        
Winters FH 6 50        
Hughes Moapa 7 50        
Rondeau S. Vis 6 49        
Burns AV 7 49        
McQuaig Dur 7 49        
Eliason Ran 5 48        
Washburn BC 5 48        
Daykin FL 6 48        
Gamboa FH 6 48        
J. Dore Bon 7 48        
Smith AV 7 48        
Freiling FH 6 47        
Stigger FH 6 47        
Dem. Lewis CM 7 47        
Lucero Palo 7 47        
Duran GV 6 46        
Nieves Dur 7 44.5        
Villanueva Bea 3 44        
Iwata Sil 6 44        
McGaw Ton 6 44        
Otuafi Sil 6 44        
Shrider RM 6 44        
Sp. Littlefield Ton 6 44        
Chaisson Palo 7 44        
Witham Palo 7 44        
Robinson Ran 4 43        
Mamaia S. Val 5 43        
Davis SPM 6 43        
George GV 6 43        
Morris FH 6 43        
Montenegro Bon 7 43        
Colon Sil 6 42        
De. Gonzales Bas 6 42        
Grunendike MVCS 6 42        
Prisbrey Moapa 7 42        
Estrada DO 6 41        
Hernandez GV 6 41        
Smith RM 6 41        
Tritsch Bas 6 41        
J. Rebman Moapa 7 41        
Gord Mea 5 40        
Freeman SPM 6 40        
Hayes DP 6 40        
Neely FL 6 40        
Godman AV 7 40        
               
SACKS              
Name School GP Sacks        
Gromis Ton 6 11.5        
Symonette Palo 7 10        
McDonald Sil 6 9        
Stigger FH 6 7.5        
Robinson Ran 4 7        
Brown LV 6 7        
Campbell Sil 6 7        
Iwata Sil 6 7        
Marks SPM 6 6.5        
Seau Lib 6 6.5        
Cruz Ran 5 6        
Otero Ton 6 6        
Stirling Pahran 6 6        
Davis Ton 6 5.5        
Millard RM 6 5.5        
Holmes Ran 5 5        
Ramirez DO 6 5        
Taylor MVCS 6 5        
Garcia-Williams Palo 7 5        
Key AV 5 4        
Purciful AV 5 4        
Cisneros DP 6 4        
D. Leifried DO 6 4        
Henry DO 6 4        
Jackson LV 6 4        
Jasonek FL 6 4        
Koopman BC 6 4        
Pope S. Vis 6 4        
Soriano SPM 6 4        
Williams LV 6 4        
J. Rebman Moapa 7 4        
Stringham Moapa 7 4        
Murray Leg 6 3.5        
Dawson Bea 2 3        
Erekson WP 4 3        
Gomez Ran 4 3        
Mauro WP 4 3        
Mamaia S. Val 5 3        
Mash Sil 5 3        
D. Hansen Pahran 6 3        
Johnwell SPM 6 3        
Otuafi Sil 6 3        
Pretasky Bas 6 3        
Roberson Bas 6 3        
Rondeau S. Vis 6 3        
Shrider RM 6 3        
Sparrow Pahran 6 3        
Valdez WP 6 3        
Wilkes DP 6 3        
Des. Lewis CM 7 3        
George AV 7 3        
Griggs Palo 7 3        
Smith AV 7 3        
South Palo 7 3        
Sweeney Bon 7 3        
               
INTERCEPTIONS              
Name School GP INT        
T. Johnson WP 6 6        
Flintroy DP 6 4        
McGaw Ton 6 4        
T. Higbee Pahran 6 4        
Bennion Bon 7 4        
Comish AV 7 4        
Gillis Dur 7 4        
Foschi-Gioeli S. Val 5 3        
Pope Bon 5 3        
Spina Cor 5 3        
Boyd Bas 6 3        
Corsey DP 6 3        
Fredericks DO 6 3        
McMorris Leg 6 3        
Morris FH 6 3        
Morris MVCS 6 3        
Poulsen Pahran 6 3        
Rhone LV 6 3        
Valencia WP 6 3        
Eason AV 7 3        
Bowen Cla 2 2        
Fennell Leg 5 2        
S. Chavez RM 5 2        
Barnes DO 6 2        
Beaulieu Palo 7 2        
Figueroa Dur 7 2        
Fleming BC 6 2        
Freeman SPM 6 2        
Germain Dur 7 2        
Hayes DP 6 2        
Hengler BC 6 2        
Kaanaana Lib 6 2        
Labrador GV 6 2        
Lagasca Lib 6 2        
Ozosky Bon 7 2        
Reeder DO 6 2        
Sp. Littlefield Ton 6 2        
Ta. Martin Bon 7 2        
Terril Moapa 7 2        
Toney DP 6 2        
section-ads_high_impact_4
TOP NEWS
Social-Links
pos-6 — ads_infeed_1
post-4 — ads_infeed_2
ad-high_impact_5