section-ads_high_impact_1

Southern Nevada Football Leaders

Southern Nevada Football Leaders
Through Games of Sept. 3

RUSHING              
Name School Att Yds TD Avg    
Powell BG 54 481 8 8.9    
Victor LV 29 384 5 13.2    
A. Davis CC 32 339 2 10.6    
Doheny RM 21 321 4 15.3    
N. Kapeli Lib 51 304 4 6.0    
Owens Cen 40 275 1 6.9    
Groben WP 15 250 2 16.7    
Williams CM 29 250 2 8.6    
Pumphrey CS 38 225 3 5.9    
Se. Littlefield Ton 28 224 3 8.0    
McQuaig Dur 39 210 2 5.4    
Poulsen Pahran 29 196 8 6.8    
Eason AV 27 190 1 7.0    
Steel BC 19 182 2 9.6    
Soto Bon 18 180 0 10.0    
Marshall DS 17 179 2 10.5    
M. McKinney Cla 14 176 2 12.6    
C. Mortensen Moapa 36 172 3 4.8    
Henderson LV 23 168 1 7.3    
S. Chavez RM 7 159 2 22.7    
Taoipu CM 17 159 3 9.4    
Green S. Vis 21 159 1 7.6    
Hafen Ran 22 157 0 7.1    
Starks BG 13 149 2 11.5    
Higbee Pahran 20 148 3 7.4    
Muhammad FH 16 147 1 9.2    
Carmen Ton 25 144 1 5.8    
Rodriguez AV 13 143 3 11.0    
Griggs Palo 20 139 2 7.0    
Fleming BC 13 136 2 10.5    
Simister Palo 18 135 0 7.5    
Gaskin AV 27 134 3 5.0    
Hill Lau 18 133 2 7.4    
Jackson IS 19 133 1 7.0    
Taylor Bon 8 130 3 16.3    
McConnell Moapa 23 129 5 5.6    
C. Johnson Cor 18 124 4 6.9    
Thurmon Sil 22 123 2 5.6    
Hayes DP 14 122 1 8.7    
Gause Sil 7 119 1 17.0    
Viera BC 6 115 2 19.2    
Love GV 15 115 3 7.7    
Arcangel FH 26 106 3 4.1    
Ferrell Ran 14 105 0 7.5    
Gordon Moapa 21 105 1 5.0    
Valencia WP 15 104 3 6.9    
McLin Cla 20 101 1 5.1    
J. Kapeli Lib 14 99 2 7.1    
Lewis Chey 14 95 2 6.8    
Wilkes DP 8 94 1 11.8    
               
PASSING              
Name School Comp Att Yds TD INT Pct
Doyle Bon 29 43 576 4 0 67.4
Poulsen Pahran 22 34 378 4 3 64.7
Doxtator FH 23 35 376 6 1 65.7
Solomon BG 29 48 369 3 0 60.4
Olim GV 29 41 281 2 0 70.7
R. Clark CC 16 30 269 5 3 53.3
Henderson LV 17 24 262 1 0 70.8
Watters Moapa 20 34 251 1 1 58.8
Gosse Mea 11 32 225 2 1 34.4
Gosse-Gardett Ran 27 60 217 2 3 45.0
Ashby WP 7 21 217 3 0 33.3
G. DeGeorge FL 19 30 216 1 1 63.3
Nacua Lib 11 21 199 1 1 52.4
Kirschbaum DS 7 14 197 3 0 50.0
Vega Bas 18 27 191 3 0 66.7
Williams SPM 6 9 171 2 0 66.7
Kemp AP 12 19 171 3 1 63.2
Segura Prmp 15 26 152 1 1 57.7
Martinez CM 14 32 151 2 1 43.8
Davis CS 6 15 131 1 2 40.0
Hoffend AV 4 16 113 1 0 25.0
Martinez Dur 6 21 109 2 2 28.6
Turley Cen 5 9 97 1 0 55.6
Beggs Lau 4 5 95 0 0 80.0
Knight Dur 8 16 86 0 1 50.0
               
RECEIVING              
Name School Rec Yds TD AVG    
Buist CC 12 259 5 21.6    
Tillman BG 11 193 1 17.5    
Keplinger FH 10 240 4 24.0    
Higbee Pahran 10 198 1 19.8    
Ozosky Bon 10 153 1 15.3    
Bennion Bon 9 137 1 15.2    
Boyd Bas 8 149 1 18.6    
Terril Moapa 8 106 0 13.3    
Vasquez Ran 8 57 2 7.1    
Cruvant GV 7 83 1 11.9    
Powell BG 7 60 1 8.6    
Spann GV 6 79 1 13.2    
Murphy Prmp 6 70 1 11.7    
Wadsworth Pahran 6 68 2 11.3    
Fluhrer Ran 6 52 0 8.7    
Mays FL 5 104 1 20.8    
Boykin FH 5 76 2 15.2    
Beck Mea 5 52 1 10.4    
Herrera Dur 5 49 1 9.8    
Johnson Ran 5 31 0 6.2    
Williams AP 5 16 1 3.2    
Hanson GV 5 12 0 2.4    
Lagasca Lib 4 100 1 25.0    
Turner LV 4 99 1 24.8    
Florence AP 4 96 0 24.0    
Popal Cen 4 83 1 20.8    
McQuaig Dur 4 73 1 18.3    
Contreras GV 4 52 0 13.0    
Love GV 4 44 0 11.0    
Davis Ton 4 43 2 10.8    
Hooper DP 4 41 0 10.3    
Mayfield LV 4 40 0 10.0    
J. Rebman Moapa 4 33 1 8.3    
A. Davis CC 4 30 0 7.5    
Melanson LV 4 20 0 5.0    
Pryatel-Farmer FL 4 19 0 4.8    
               
SCORING              
Name School TD FG PAT Points    
Powell BG 9 0 0 54    
Poulsen Pahran 8 0 4 52    
Doheny RM 5 0 8 38    
McConnell Moapa 6 0 0 36    
Buist CC 5 0 0 30    
Keplinger FH 5 0 0 30    
Taylor Bon 5 0 0 30    
Victor LV 5 0 0 30    
Higbee Pahran 4 0 4 28    
Davis Ton 4 0 2 26    
Williams SPM 4 0 2 26    
C. Johnson Cor 4 0 0 24    
N. Kapeli Lib 4 0 0 24    
Pumphrey CS 4 0 0 24    
Fielden BG 0 2 14 20    
McQuaig Dur 3 0 2 20    
A. Johnson Bas 3 0 0 18    
Arcangel FH 3 0 0 18    
Beggs Lau 3 0 0 18    
C. Mortensen Moapa 3 0 0 18    
Freeman SPM 3 0 0 18    
Gaskin AV 3 0 0 18    
Love GV 3 0 0 18    
M. McKinney Cla 3 0 0 18    
Rodriguez AV 3 0 0 18    
Se. Littlefield Ton 3 0 0 18    
Taoipu CM 3 0 0 18    
Wadsworth Pahran 2 0 6 18    
Hill Lau 2 0 5 17    
Boyd Bas 2 0 2 14    
Lewis Chey 2 0 2 14    
Rowe Bon 0 1 11 14    
Williams CM 2 0 2 14    
Bennion Bon 2 0 0 12    
Boykin FH 2 0 0 12    
Doyle Bon 2 0 0 12    
Eason AV 2 0 0 12    
Fleming BC 2 0 0 12    
Glinton AP 2 0 0 12    
Griggs Palo 2 0 0 12    
Groben WP 2 0 0 12    
Hayes DP 2 0 0 12    
J. Kapeli Lib 2 0 0 12    
Lagasca Lib 2 0 0 12    
Marshall DS 2 0 0 12    
Mattox LV 0 2 6 12    
Maxwell Palo 2 0 0 12    
McGaw Ton 2 0 0 12    
Mucino Cor 2 0 0 12    
Ozosky Bon 2 0 0 12    
Perkins DS 2 0 0 12    
Roberts Bas 2 0 0 12    
S. Chavez RM 2 0 0 12    
Segura Prmp 2 0 0 12    
Smith RM 2 0 0 12    
Spann GV 2 0 0 12    
Starks BG 2 0 0 12    
Steel BC 2 0 0 12    
Thurmon Sil 2 0 0 12    
Vasquez Ran 2 0 0 12    
Viera BC 2 0 0 12    
               
TACKLES              
Name School GP Tackles        
Doheny RM 2 24        
Lavin Dur 2 22.5        
Davis Ton 2 22        
S. Chavez RM 1 21        
Burns AV 2 21        
Lucero Palo 2 20        
Smith AV 2 20        
Rangitsch RM 2 19        
De. Gonzales Bas 2 18        
McLauchlin Ton 2 18        
Shrider RM 2 18        
Tritsch Bas 2 18        
McGaw Ton 2 17        
Poulsen Pahran 2 17        
Wadsworth Pahran 2 17        
Daykin FL 1 16        
Neely FL 1 16        
Smith RM 2 16        
Kelso BC 2 15        
Owens Bas 2 15        
Godman AV 2 14        
Rodriguez AV 2 14        
Taoipu CM 2 14        
Ferraro GV 1 13        
A. Davis CC 2 13        
Comish AV 2 13        
Dem. Lewis CM 2 13        
Di. Gonzales Bas 2 13        
Germain Dur 2 13        
P. Williams Bas 2 13        
S. Kreilick CC 2 13        
Sp. Littlefield Ton 2 13        
Stanton WP 2 13        
Ta. Martin Bon 2 13        
Valdez WP 2 13        
Mietzner FL 1 12        
Eason AV 2 12        
Finn Palo 2 12        
J. Dore Bon 2 12        
Otero Ton 2 12        
Pretasky Bas 2 12        
Roemer Pahran 2 12        
South Palo 2 12        
Sparrow Pahran 2 12        
Flandemeyer FL 1 11        
Robinson Ran 1 11        
D. Hansen Pahran 2 11        
Fleetwood Bas 2 11        
Griggs Palo 2 11        
Gromis Ton 2 11        
Higbee Pahran 2 11        
Key AV 2 11        
Sweeney Bon 2 11        
               
SACKS              
Name School GP Sacks        
Jasonek FL 1 4        
Symonette Palo 2 4        
Koopman BC 2 3.5        
Marks SPM 1 3        
Campbell Sil 1 2        
Colin SPM 1 2        
Mamai S. Val 1 2        
Stigger FH 1 2        
Des. Lewis CM 2 2        
Garcia-Williams Palo 2 2        
Key AV 2 2        
Millard RM 2 2        
Purciful AV 2 2        
Shrider RM 2 2        
Smith AV 2 2        
Arjana Cla 1 1        
C. Heatley Palo 1 1        
Cooley S. Vis 1 1        
Cruz Ran 1 1        
D. Wyatt RM 1 1        
Eliason Ran 1 1        
Gamboa FH 1 1        
Glanz Palo 1 1        
Grigsby SR 1 1        
Holmes Ran 1 1        
Knapp Bon 1 1        
Mauro WP 1 1        
Mausbach Dur 1 1        
McDonald Sil 1 1        
Otuafi Sil 1 1        
Patton S. Vis 1 1        
Robinson Ran 1 1        
Rochester S. Val 1 1        
Rondeau S. Vis 1 1        
Rosales SPM 1 1        
S. Gardner FH 1 1        
Scruggs S. Val 1 1        
Skouson SR 1 1        
Smirk BG 1 1        
Williams SR 1 1        
Yonter Cor 1 1        
D’Aquisto Lib 2 1        
Dem. Lewis CM 2 1        
Edwards Palo 2 1        
Hesia Lib 2 1        
Lucero Palo 2 1        
Mendoza Dur 2 1        
Ortiz CM 2 1        
Seau Lib 2 1        
South Palo 2 1        
Sparrow Pahran 2 1        
Spitzmesser Bas 2 1        
Stewart Bon 2 1        
Stirling Pahran 2 1        
Sweeney Bon 2 1        
Tofaeono Palo 2 1        
Tritsch Bas 2 1        
Valdez WP 2 1        
Wise Lib 2 1        
               
INTERCEPTIONS              
Name School GP INT        
T. Johnson WP 2 3        
Bennion Bon 2 2        
Boyd Bas 2 2        
Poulsen Pahran 2 2        
Balva FL 1 1        
Beggs Lau 1 1        
Cooley S. Vis 1 1        
Edwards SR 1 1        
Eissler Cor 1 1        
Foschi-Gioeli S. Val 1 1        
Freeman SPM 1 1        
Hargro Bas 1 1        
Haut Cla 1 1        
Morris FH 1 1        
Pearson FL 1 1        
Powell BG 1 1        
Powell SPM 1 1        
Schutt Cor 1 1        
Snook Dur 1 1        
Comish AV 2 1        
Dem. Lewis CM 2 1        
Figueroa Dur 2 1        
Finn Palo 2 1        
Fleming BC 2 1        
Groben WP 2 1        
Hengler BC 2 1        
Higbee Pahran 2 1        
J. Johnson WP 2 1        
Lagasca Lib 2 1        
Miller WP 2 1        
Sp. Littlefield Ton 2 1        
Ta. Martin Bon 2 1        
Valencia WP 2 1        
section-ads_high_impact_4
TOP NEWS
Social-Links
pos-6 — ads_infeed_1
post-4 — ads_infeed_2
ad-high_impact_5