section-ads_high_impact_1

Football stat leaders (through games of Sept. 15)

Southern Nevada Football Leaders
As of Sept. 15
 
RUSHING              
Name School Att Yds TD Avg    
Wright Palo 48 639 9 13.3    
Marshall DS 48 586 7 12.2    
Powell BG 51 544 6 10.7    
Mora Dur 68 511 5 7.5    
Cole Cen 37 358 4 9.7    
Se. Littlefield Ton 52 344 3 6.6    
D. Smith Dur 19 326 3 17.2    
Kirby Ton 43 319 3 7.4    
Victor LV 45 305 3 6.8    
Gaskin AV 33 283 4 8.6    
Afoa FH 23 275 3 12.0    
Eason AV 30 266 2 8.9    
Love GV 41 263 3 6.4    
Mason Wes 29 248 2 8.6    
Thurmon Sil 27 247 5 9.1    
N. Kapeli Lib 21 233 1 11.1    
S. Chavez RM 22 230 2 10.5    
An. Prosise Lau 30 230 2 7.7    
Keplinger FH 15 228 5 15.2    
White Cen 25 223 5 8.9    
Fortenberry DO 41 221 4 5.4    
Griffin GV 22 212 3 9.6    
Hafen Ran 22 204 3 9.3    
K. Heatley DO 23 191 1 8.3    
Owens Cen 36 186 0 5.2    
Byrd Lib 23 184 2 8.0    
R. Lloyd LC 15 183 1 12.2    
Houpe SPM 10 181 4 18.1    
Anderson MVCS 27 175 2 6.5    
Martin Bon 23 167 2 7.3    
Urias VV 37 167 1 4.5    
David Ran 20 165 0 8.3    
Brown SPM 10 163 4 16.3    
J. Williams Eld 34 160 3 4.7    
Brown CS 21 159 1 7.6    
LaMarca BC 24 158 2 6.6    
Ireland Leg 47 158 3 3.4    
McMorris Leg 23 154 0 6.7    
Engel MVCS 30 154 2 5.1    
Scamorza Sil 9 153 2 17.0    
               
PASSING              
Name School Comp Att Yds TD Int Pct
Portaro FL 56 104 661 6 4 53.8
Carducci Bas 47 89 604 6 3 52.8
Henderson LV 47 77 551 4 1 61.0
Riggin FH 37 50 532 6 0 74.0
Gosse-Gardet Ran 38 67 490 4 4 56.7
Weiss Moapa 33 69 478 2 4 47.8
Urias VV 28 52 457 5 2 53.8
McKay GV 40 62 398 2 3 64.5
Roberts Dur 23 41 397 5 2 56.1
Jo. Ashby WP 25 57 384 3 1 43.9
Engel MVCS 18 25 326 3 0 72.0
Clark Cen 15 30 322 2 3 50.0
Se. Littlefield Ton 25 55 321 3 3 45.5
Solomon BG 20 41 310 3 1 48.8
J. Williams Eld 14 33 297 2 1 42.4
Sprau Bon 13 29 260 4 1 44.8
S. Chavez RM 6 22 246 4 2 27.3
Luciano Chap 11 30 242 1 2 36.7
Gosse Mea 21 53 230 2 6 39.6
Martin CS 15 31 223 2 0 48.4
Moniz Sil 15 25 208 1 0 60.0
Sanders Val 17 32 204 1 1 53.1
Barr Chap 10 27 204 1 1 37.0
McDearmon SR 16 34 181 2 2 47.1
Iannucci Cor 12 34 161 2 2 35.3
Combs BC 10 16 160 1 1 62.5
Miller DS 12 29 156 3 4 41.4
Albright Sil 9 13 151 2 1 69.2
Howard CS 12 25 148 0 1 48.0
Nacua Lib 6 21 141 2 3 28.6
               
RECEIVING              
Name School Rec Yds TD Avg    
Rogers LV 21 324 3 15.4    
Reynoso Ton 18 259 3 14.4    
Lubbe FL 18 182 1 10.1    
Lewis Moapa 16 277 2 17.3    
D. Pearson FL 15 225 1 15.0    
Spencer Bas 15 201 2 13.4    
Major LV 15 147 1 9.8    
Cooper Moapa 12 176 1 14.7    
Waitkus FH 12 158 1 13.2    
D. Smith Dur 11 229 2 20.8    
Anderson MVCS 11 196 3 17.8    
Newman Mea 11 131 1 11.9    
Boyd Bas 11 109 1 9.9    
Gleave VV 9 149 4 16.6    
Evans CS 9 113 0 12.6    
Murphy Prmp 9 109 1 12.1    
Lomax GV 9 82 0 9.1    
Dolby FL 9 78 2 8.7    
Allred WP 9 68 0 7.6    
VanOrden Eld 8 162 1 20.3    
Gates FH 8 139 2 17.4    
Valdez WP 8 134 1 16.8    
Dembinski Bas 8 112 1 14.0    
Mitchell Ran 8 85 1 10.6    
Williams Chap 7 242 1 34.6    
Martin Bon 7 219 4 31.3    
Keplinger FH 7 147 2 21.0    
Villas Bas 7 135 0 19.3    
Meuir DS 7 115 2 16.4    
McGovern GV 7 93 1 13.3    
Hughes VV 7 88 0 12.6    
Spann GV 7 88 0 12.6    
Dannan FL 7 72 1 10.3    
Victor LV 7 44 0 6.3    
Doheny RM 6 186 2 31.0    
Johnson Ran 6 100 0 16.7    
LaMarca BC 6 93 0 15.5    
Jessie Sil 6 80 1 13.3    
A. Brown Mea 6 78 1 13.0    
Johnson Cor 6 74 1 12.3    
Moreno CC 6 73 0 12.2    
R. Hernandez Bea 6 67 0 11.2    
               
SCORING              
Name School TD FG PAT Points    
Houpe SPM 8 0 6 54    
Wright Palo 9 0 0 54    
Marshall DS 8 0 0 48    
Keplinger FH 7 0 0 42    
Afoa FH 6 0 0 36    
Anderson MVCS 5 0 6 36    
Doheny RM 6 0 0 36    
Martin Bon 6 0 0 36    
Powell BG 6 0 0 36    
Brown SPM 4 0 6 30    
D. Smith Dur 5 0 0 30    
Johnson Cor 5 0 0 30    
Mora Dur 5 0 0 30    
Thurmon Sil 5 0 0 30    
White Cen 5 0 0 30    
Reynoso Ton 4 0 4 28    
Cole Cen 4 0 2 26    
Eason AV 4 0 2 26    
C. Hansen Pahran 4 0 0 24    
Fortenberry DO 4 0 0 24    
Gaskin AV 4 0 0 24    
Gleave VV 4 0 0 24    
Gutierrez Bas 3 0 6 24    
Hafen Ran 4 0 0 24    
Ireland Leg 4 0 0 24    
B. Williams SR 0 5 7 22    
Ditsworth BG 0 4 10 22    
An. Prosise Lau 3 0 3 21    
Portaro FL 2 1 6 21    
Barnes DO 3 0 2 20    
Dunlap Palo 0 1 17 20    
Houston RM 3 0 2 20    
Morrison Lau 3 0 2 20    
               
TACKLES              
Name School GP Tackles Avg      
Doheny RM 2 33 16.5      
Efthemeou Lib 2 28 14.0      
Lopez GV 3 41 13.7      
Henry DO 2 26 13.0      
J. Montenegro DO 2 25 12.5      
Kurth SR 2 25 12.5      
Davis Ton 3 33 11.0      
Bush CS 2 22 11.0      
Boots Bea 1 11 11.0      
Smith CS 1 11 11.0      
Sweeney RM 2 21 10.5      
Cooper Moapa 3 31 10.3      
Robinson Ran 3 31 10.3      
Eliason Ran 3 30 10.0      
Bianco DO 2 20 10.0      
Turner Bea 1 10 10.0      
J. Smith Dur 3 29 9.7      
Snyder RM 2 19 9.5      
Winters RM 2 19 9.5      
Badgely BC 3 27 9.0      
Baker AV 3 27 9.0      
Denkin GV 3 27 9.0      
Symonette Palo 3 27 9.0      
Cor. Iwata Sil 2 18 9.0      
Rodriguez AV 2 18 9.0      
Flaman SPM 1 9 9.0      
I. Hernandez Bea 1 9 9.0      
S. Emil MVCS 1 9 9.0      
H. Waite Moapa 3 26 8.7      
Key AV 3 26 8.7      
A. Tai Lib 2 17 8.5      
Hill Lau 2 17 8.5      
Hill-Hale Lib 2 17 8.5      
Raynor SR 2 17 8.5      
Webster CS 2 17 8.5      
Wilson Bas 2 17 8.5      
Ballard Palo 3 25 8.3      
Kostiuk Ton 3 25 8.3      
Lyles BG 3 25 8.3      
               
SACKS              
Name School GP Sacks Avg      
Buck FH 3 8 2.7      
Bianco DO 2 4 2.0      
Harris Sil 2 4 2.0      
Taylor SPM 2 4 2.0      
Flaman SPM 1 2 2.0      
Huling AP 1 2 2.0      
Rankin Bea 1 2 2.0      
Kostiuk Ton 3 4.5 1.5      
Card Sil 2 3 1.5      
Sweeney RM 2 3 1.5      
Brown Ton 3 3 1.0      
Elliot Ton 3 3 1.0      
Symonette Palo 3 3 1.0      
Cor. Iwata Sil 2 2 1.0      
Houpe SPM 2 2 1.0      
Ja. Ashby WP 2 2 1.0      
Ortuno SPM 2 2 1.0      
Adams Palo 1 1 1.0      
Boots Bea 1 1 1.0      
Brown FH 1 1 1.0      
C. Gardner FH 1 1 1.0      
Chaisson Palo 1 1 1.0      
Holmes AP 1 1 1.0      
I. Hernandez Bea 1 1 1.0      
Turner Bea 1 1 1.0      
McLaughlin Ton 3 2.5 0.8      
Afoa FH 3 2 0.7      
Brito AV 3 2 0.7      
Chappell Moapa 3 2 0.7      
Combs BC 3 2 0.7      
Godman AV 3 2 0.7      
Hughes VV 3 2 0.7      
J. Jensen VV 3 2 0.7      
J. Smith Dur 3 2 0.7      
Killebrew FH 3 2 0.7      
Reynoso Ton 3 2 0.7      
Staley Moapa 3 2 0.7      
Thurman FH 3 2 0.7      
Weiss Moapa 3 2 0.7      
               
INTERCEPTIONS              
Name School GP Int Avg      
Beaulieu Palo 2 2 1.0      
Glenn LV 2 2 1.0      
Morgan Lib 2 2 1.0      
Webster CS 2 2 1.0      
Dawson Bea 1 1 1.0      
Kemp AP 1 1 1.0      
Morrison Lau 1 1 1.0      
R. Hernandez Bea 1 1 1.0      
Sims AP 1 1 1.0      
C. Jensen VV 3 2 0.7      
Vergiels GV 3 2 0.7      
Acevedo Sil 2 1 0.5      
An. Prosise Lau 2 1 0.5      
B. Pearson FL 2 1 0.5      
Byrd Lib 2 1 0.5      
D. Pearson FL 2 1 0.5      
Dembinski Bas 2 1 0.5      
Houston RM 2 1 0.5      
Jones CS 2 1 0.5      
Langston LV 2 1 0.5      
Marrs Mea 2 1 0.5      
Moreno RM 2 1 0.5      
Raynor SR 2 1 0.5      
Revels CS 2 1 0.5      
Rogers Bas 2 1 0.5      
Scamorza Sil 2 1 0.5      
Afoa FH 3 1 0.3      
Anderson Palo 3 1 0.3      
Call FH 3 1 0.3      
Carlson S. Vis 3 1 0.3      
Cohen VV 3 1 0.3      
Combs BC 3 1 0.3      
Coon Palo 3 1 0.3      
Cooper Moapa 3 1 0.3      
Crete AV 3 1 0.3      
D. Smith Dur 3 1 0.3      
Eason AV 3 1 0.3      
Ferraro GV 3 1 0.3      
Gleave VV 3 1 0.3      
Godman AV 3 1 0.3      
James Ran 3 1 0.3      
Killebrew FH 3 1 0.3      
Kirby Ton 3 1 0.3      
McGaw Ton 3 1 0.3      
Nieves Dur 3 1 0.3      
Pate S. Vis 3 1 0.3      
Se. Littlefield Ton 3 1 0.3      
South Palo 3 1 0.3      
Tanner VV 3 1 0.3      
Urias VV 3 1 0.3      

 

TOP NEWS
Social-Links
pos-6 — ads_infeed_1
post-4 — ads_infeed_2
ad-high_impact_5