section-ads_high_impact_1

Football stat leaders (through games of Oct. 27)

Southern Nevada Football Leaders
As of Oct. 27
RUSHING                  
Name School Att Yds TD Avg        
Marshall DS 230 1,706 17 7.4        
Mora Dur 155 1,429 20 9.2        
Wright Palo 132 1,352 22 10.2        
Kirby Ton 140 1,065 8 7.6        
Jackson Cla 100 1,032 18 10.3        
Victor LV 125 966 10 7.7        
Ireland Leg 172 934 10 5.4        
Powell BG 84 925 14 11.0        
David Ran 105 914 9 8.7        
Spight Chey 135 910 9 6.7        
Martin Bon 101 901 10 8.9        
Hayes DP 114 893 8 7.8        
Fortenberry DO 116 856 17 7.4        
N. Kapeli Lib 123 847 7 6.9        
Duldulao MVCS 117 840 6 7.2        
Thurmon Sil 119 839 8 7.1        
Pumphrey CS 86 798 7 9.3        
Reinke IS 93 791 13 8.5        
Porter AP 100 760 16 7.6        
J. Williams Eld 94 753 8 8.0        
Gaskin AV 119 753 9 6.3        
Brown CS 90 742 9 8.2        
D. Smith Dur 47 728 7 15.5        
Love GV 118 716 5 6.1        
Wallace S. Val 106 690 6 6.5        
Brown CM 102 677 6 6.6        
Andrews DO 62 673 7 10.9        
Mitchell Prmp 131 668 4 5.1        
Cole Cen 85 666 6 7.8        
Owens Cen 117 636 3 5.4        
Rodriguez AV 86 619 5 7.2        
Brown SPM 52 618 11 11.9        
C. Hansen Pahran 70 588 11 8.4        
McMorris Leg 91 584 2 6.4        
Sprau Bon 80 582 8 7.3        
Mason Wes 108 575 4 5.3        
West Cla 63 572 5 9.1        
S. Chavez RM 66 571 5 8.7        
Se. Littlefield Ton 93 571 8 6.1        
Eason AV 67 566 6 8.4        
Engel MVCS 111 563 10 5.1        
Houpe SPM 63 562 8 8.9        
An. Prosise Lau 84 562 6 6.7        
Maxwell Palo 68 541 8 8.0        
Afoa FH 47 524 8 11.1        
Germaine S. Vis 104 508 4 4.9        
Powe LV 71 502 7 7.1        
Counts Chey 101 501 7 5.0        
Sweet BG 43 483 6 11.2        
Barnes DO 59 460 9 7.8        
T. Carter AP 69 460 7 6.7        
                   
PASSHING                  
Name School Comp Att Yds TD Int Pct    
Gosse Mea 134 257 2,174 23 12 52.1    
Portaro FL 176 333 2,156 20 13 52.9    
Sprau Bon 100 175 1,958 18 9 57.1    
Riggin FH 155 231 1,867 17 6 67.1    
McKay GV 136 236 1,604 12 15 57.6    
Carducci Bas 118 236 1,593 12 12 50.0    
Henderson LV 106 171 1,548 20 2 62.0    
Roberts Dur 76 116 1,499 14 7 65.5    
Weiss Moapa 102 173 1,469 10 11 59.0    
Jo. Ashby WP 82 176 1,429 16 8 46.6    
Solomon BG 66 112 1,324 22 2 58.9    
Gosse-Gardet Ran 100 173 1,264 12 8 57.8    
Engel MVCS 80 125 1,184 17 4 64.0    
Urias VV 62 114 1,067 14 3 54.4    
J. Williams Eld 55 124 1,067 13 5 44.4    
Cox S. Val 80 167 1,062 6 9 47.9    
Sanders Val 64 115 1,018 10 7 55.7    
Hosier Pahran 50 78 981 15 1 64.1    
Barr Chap 50 153 912 8 17 32.7    
Iannucci Cor 68 156 886 6 12 43.6    
Martinez CM 69 142 867 9 7 48.6    
Se. Littlefield Ton 61 115 837 13 3 53.0    
Moniz Sil 56 131 804 9 8 42.7    
Veal Moj 61 137 802 6 4 44.5    
Robello DP 46 88 755 5 3 52.3    
Kemp AP 42 81 738 11 1 51.9    
Miller DS 41 101 681 7 6 40.6    
Clark Cen 41 96 668 4 7 42.7    
Howard CS 37 85 638 6 6 43.5    
Nacua Lib 36 87 635 5 7 41.4    
Reinke IS 29 56 625 8 4 51.8    
Martin CS 30 74 523 8 1 40.5    
McDearmon SR 46 112 481 5 3 41.1    
Boots Bea 26 45 473 4 3 57.8    
G. McKinney Cla 26 63 467 4 4 41.3    
                   
RECEIVING                  
Name School Rec Yds TD Avg        
D. Pearson FL 53 740 7 14.0        
Newman Mea 49 752 8 15.3        
Spencer Bas 47 615 5 13.1        
Lewis Moapa 43 689 5 16.0        
Cooper Moapa 42 629 7 15.0        
Martin Bon 41 974 15 23.8        
A. Brown Mea 41 826 9 20.1        
Lubbe FL 41 427 3 10.4        
Rogers LV 40 694 12 17.4        
Reynoso Ton 39 546 8 14.0        
Boyd Bas 39 428 2 11.0        
Gates FH 37 425 6 11.5        
Major LV 36 488 3 13.6        
Anderson MVCS 35 596 12 17.0        
Keplinger FH 34 536 4 15.8        
Trev. Van Kempen MVCS 31 436 4 14.1        
Curtis Sil 30 465 7 15.5        
Farkas Bon 29 393 0 13.6        
Hanson GV 29 268 1 9.2        
Lewis Moj 28 450 4 16.1        
Valdez WP 26 493 7 19.0        
Mucino Cor 26 437 7 16.8        
R. Hernandez Bea 26 381 5 14.7        
Dolby FL 26 280 4 10.8        
Leavitt Pahran 25 574 9 23.0        
Williams Chap 24 523 2 21.8        
Waitkus FH 24 331 3 13.8        
McGovern GV 24 289 2 12.0        
Ducksworth SR 23 256 5 11.1        
Mitchell Ran 23 225 3 9.8        
VanOrden Eld 22 467 5 21.2        
D. Smith Dur 22 454 4 20.6        
Spann GV 22 254 2 11.5        
Evans CS 21 387 3 18.4        
Lopez S. Val 21 318 2 15.1        
Roberts Moj 21 248 1 11.8        
Charlton FH 21 206 3 9.8        
Gleave VV 20 368 10 18.4        
Richardson Val 20 360 2 18.0        
Trapp SRM 20 274 1 13.7        
Santos S. Val 20 228 1 11.4        
Dannan FL 20 207 1 10.4        
Smith BG 19 413 6 21.7        
Kaufman Cor 19 245 0 12.9        
Gibson GV 19 231 3 12.2        
Villas Bas 18 404 2 22.4        
Meuir DS 18 394 5 21.9        
Mason Ran 18 274 5 15.2        
Riley Cor 18 237 3 13.2        
                   
SCORING                  
Name School TD FG PAT Points        
Martin Bon 27 0 16 178        
Mora Dur 23 0 4 142        
Wright Palo 22 0 0 132        
Anderson MVCS 19 0 10 124        
Jackson Cla 20 0 4 124        
Marshall DS 20 0 2 122        
C. Hansen Pahran 15 0 16 106        
Houpe SPM 14 0 20 104        
Fortenberry DO 17 0 0 102        
Porter AP 16 0 6 102        
Powell BG 15 0 0 90        
Trapp SPM 12 0 16 88        
Brown SPM 11 0 12 78        
Rogers LV 13 0 0 78        
Portaro FL 8 3 19 76        
Pumphrey CS 9 2 16 76        
Spight Chey 11 0 10 76        
Doheny RM 12 0 2 74        
Ireland Leg 12 0 0 72        
Victor LV 12 0 0 72        
Engel MVCS 10 0 10 70        
Afoa FH 11 0 2 68        
Leavitt Pahran 9 0 14 68        
Turner Bea 11 0 2 68        
Barnes DO 9 0 12 66        
D. Smith Dur 11 0 0 66        
Ditsworth BG 0 5 51 66        
Keplinger FH 11 0 0 66        
A. Brown Mea 9 0 10 64        
Valdez WP 10 0 4 64        
Higbee Pahran 10 0 2 62        
Brown CS 10 0 0 60        
Burns AV 9 0 6 60        
Gleave VV 10 0 0 60        
Reynoso Ton 9 0 6 60        
T. Carter AP 7 0 18 60        
Gaskin AV 9 0 4 58        
S. Chavez RM 7 1 12 57        
Counts Chey 8 0 8 56        
David Ran 9 0 2 56        
Eason AV 9 0 2 56        
Kirby Ton 8 0 8 56        
Lewis Moapa 9 0 2 56        
Mucino Cor 9 0 2 56        
Newman Mea 8 0 8 56        
Sprau Bon 8 0 8 56        
Hafen Ran 9 0 0 54        
Duldulao MVCS 7 0 8 50        
Gosse-Gardet Ran 8 0 2 50        
Hayes DP 8 0 2 50        
Watts WP 8 0 2 50        
                   
TACKLES                  
Name School GP Tackles            
Lopez GV 9 121            
Henry DO 9 113            
J. Smith Dur 9 106            
Kurth SR 8 102            
Killam MVCS 9 102            
Buck FH 9 92            
Eliason Ran 9 92            
Moore Ton 8 90            
Taoipu CM 8 85            
Ashley Eld 8 82            
M. Williams Eld 8 81            
George GV 9 78            
Bianco DO 9 76            
Efthemeou Lib 8 75            
Mauro WP 8 75            
Mullins SR 8 75            
Call FH 9 75            
J. Montenegro DO 9 75            
Baker AV 8 74            
Bush CS 8 73            
Corino DO 9 73            
Reynoso Ton 8 71            
Badgely BC 9 71            
Foster S. Vis 8 70            
Trev. Van Kempen MVCS 8 70            
Anderson MVCS 9 70            
Denkin GV 9 69            
Villanueva Bea 7 68            
Hibbs WP 8 68            
Wilson Bas 9 68            
McGovern GV 9 67            
Cooper Moapa 8 65            
Harris Sil 8 65            
Lewis CM 8 65            
T. Nihipali Eld 8 65            
Henze WP 7 64            
Tauvalvale Eld 7 64            
Cor. Iwata Sil 8 64            
Dembinski Bas 9 63            
H. Waite Moapa 8 62            
Palmer DO 9 62            
Robinson Ran 6 61            
Lavin Dur 8 61            
Nieves Dur 9 61            
Doheny RM 5 60            
Key AV 7 60            
Williams MVCS 9 60            
Attila Val 7 59            
Davis Ton 7 59            
D. Smith Dur 8 59            
Hall Eld 8 59            
                   
SACKS                  
Name School GP Sacks            
Buck FH 9 16            
Harris Sil 8 13            
Bianco DO 9 10            
Mauro WP 8 8.5            
Kostiuk Ton 8 8            
Prescott Palo 8 8            
McLaughlin Ton 7 7.5            
Chappell Moapa 8 7.5            
Moore Ton 8 7.5            
Hughes VV 6 7            
M. Williams Eld 8 7            
Symonette Palo 8 7            
Thurman FH 9 7            
Claros Eld 8 6            
J. Smith Dur 9 6            
I. Hernandez Bea 7 5            
Bohman Sil 8 5            
Card Sil 8 5            
Elliot Ton 8 5            
Henry DO 9 5            
Valdez WP 8 5            
Belcher Moapa 8 4.5            
Ja. Ashby WP 8 4.5            
S. Tai Lib 4 4            
Trapp SPM 5 4            
Chaisson Palo 6 4            
Key AV 7 4            
Tauvalvale Eld 7 4            
Taylor SPM 7 4            
Campbell Sil 8 4            
Cor. Iwata Sil 8 4            
Karmeris AV 8 4            
Lavin Dur 8 4            
Stultz Palo 8 4            
                   
INTERCEPTIONS                  
Name School GP INT            
McGaw Ton 8 6            
Robinson CM 5 5            
R. Hernandez Bea 7 5            
Barnes DO 9 5            
Reveles Lib 5 4            
Foschi-Gioeli S. Val 6 4            
Hughes VV 6 4            
Richardson Val 6 4            
Esco CS 7 4            
Webster CS 7 4            
B. Pearson FL 8 4            
G. McKinney Cla 8 4            
J. Johnson WP 8 4            
J. Williams Eld 8 4            
Morgan Lib 8 4            
Langston LV 9 4            
Vergiels GV 9 4            
Rash SPM 4 3            
Cohen VV 6 3            
Gleave VV 6 3            
Anderson Palo 8 3            
Beaulieu Palo 7 3            
Campbell Sil 8 3            
Crete AV 8 3            
Evans CS 8 3            
Hall Eld 8 3            
Lagasca Lib 8 3            
M. McKinney Cla 8 3            
Rucci S. Val 7 3            
Scamorza Sil 8 3            
Urias VV 7 3            
Ferraro GV 9 3            
Rogers Bas 9 3            
section-ads_high_impact_4
ad-high_impact_5