section-ads_high_impact_1

Football stat leaders (through games of Oct. 20)

Southern Nevada Football Leaders
As of Oct. 20
RUSHING                  
Name School Att Yds TD Avg        
Marshall DS 195 1,487 13 7.6        
Wright Palo 123 1,298 21 10.6        
Mora Dur 139 1,261 19 9.1        
Powell BG 84 925 14 11.0        
Victor LV 110 908 10 8.3        
Kirby Ton 118 900 7 7.6        
Spight Chey 128 856 9 6.7        
Ireland Leg 155 829 8 5.3        
Duldulao MVCS 105 789 6 7.5        
David Ran 90 773 7 8.6        
N. Kapeli Lib 98 761 5 7.8        
Gaskin AV 119 753 9 6.3        
Pumphrey CS 76 744 7 9.8        
Fortenberry DO 101 737 15 7.3        
Martin Bon 84 729 7 8.7        
D. Smith Dur 43 727 7 16.9        
Jackson Cla 79 722 13 9.1        
Hayes DP 103 719 7 7.0        
Love GV 108 698 5 6.5        
Cole Cen 80 659 6 8.2        
Thurmon Sil 101 637 7 6.3        
Brown CS 70 634 8 9.1        
Porter AP 80 630 14 7.9        
Rodriguez AV 86 619 5 7.2        
Brown CM 89 604 6 6.8        
Brown SPM 41 595 11 14.5        
Owens Cen 107 575 3 5.4        
Mason Wes 108 575 4 5.3        
S. Chavez RM 66 571 5 8.7        
Houpe SPM 52 566 8 10.9        
Eason AV 67 566 6 8.4        
Wallace S. Val 101 562 5 5.6        
Reinke IS 84 561 9 6.7        
Mitchell Prmp 105 550 4 5.2        
West Cla 54 533 5 9.9        
Afoa FH 47 524 8 11.1        
Se. Littlefield Ton 81 518 7 6.4        
J. Williams Eld 68 517 6 7.6        
Germaine S. Vis 98 501 4 5.1        
Sprau Bon 70 485 7 6.9        
Maxwell Palo 63 477 8 7.6        
McMorris Leg 73 474 2 6.5        
C. Hansen Pahran 62 453 7 7.3        
Engel MVCS 99 433 8 4.4        
Barnes DO 50 424 7 8.5        
Byrd Lib 64 423 4 6.6        
Andrews DO 25 420 6 16.8        
Counts Chey 77 415 6 5.4        
Powe LV 59 414 5 7.0        
Trapp SPM 34 404 7 11.9        
                   
PASSING                  
Name School Comp Att Yds TD Int Pct    
Gosse Mea 120 220 1,961 23 11 54.5    
Portaro FL 155 292 1,848 16 9 53.1    
Riggin FH 141 205 1,708 15 4 68.8    
Sprau Bon 84 147 1,663 17 7 57.1    
McKay GV 124 213 1,481 11 14 58.2    
Jo. Ashby WP 78 156 1,388 16 5 50.0    
Weiss Moapa 93 160 1,357 10 11 58.1    
Carducci Bas 100 201 1,335 10 10 49.8    
Roberts Dur 64 97 1,293 14 6 66.0    
Henderson LV 91 152 1,244 17 2 59.9    
Solomon BG 60 106 1,165 17 2 56.6    
Gosse-Gardet Ran 92 162 1,118 11 8 56.8    
J. Williams Eld 51 112 1,011 12 3 45.5    
Engel MVCS 68 108 970 14 3 63.0    
Sanders Val 60 105 890 7 7 57.1    
Hosier Pahran 45 66 855 13 1 68.2    
Urias VV 48 92 853 11 3 52.2    
Cox S. Val 69 149 837 5 8 46.3    
Barr Chap 44 133 830 8 16 33.1    
Moniz Sil 52 117 776 9 8 44.4    
Martinez CM 57 119 722 8 5 47.9    
Robello DP 41 81 671 4 3 50.6    
Se. Littlefield Ton 44 86 632 9 3 51.2    
Kemp AP 35 64 614 11 1 54.7    
Miller DS 36 88 610 7 5 40.9    
Iannucci Cor 51 127 610 4 7 40.2    
Nacua Lib 33 82 580 5 7 40.2    
Veal Moj 44 98 551 5 3 44.9    
Howard CS 31 74 539 5 6 41.9    
Martin CS 28 69 514 8 0 40.6    
Clark Cen 31 79 510 4 7 39.2    
Reinke IS 24 48 474 5 4 50.0    
Boots Bea 26 45 473 4 3 57.8    
G. McKinney Cla 26 57 467 4 3 45.6    
Lucero Cor 31 60 411 5 1 51.7    
                   
RECEIVING                  
Name School Rec Yds TD Avg        
Newman Mea 44 683 8 15.5        
D. Pearson FL 42 613 4 14.6        
Lewis Moapa 40 654 5 16.4        
Spencer Bas 40 499 3 12.5        
Lubbe FL 40 422 3 10.6        
Rogers LV 37 580 10 15.7        
Cooper Moapa 37 574 7 15.5        
Martin Bon 36 856 14 23.8        
A. Brown Mea 35 706 9 20.2        
Gates FH 33 404 5 12.2        
Anderson MVCS 30 496 9 16.5        
Keplinger FH 30 455 4 15.2        
Reynoso Ton 30 453 6 15.1        
Major LV 30 384 3 12.8        
Boyd Bas 30 343 2 11.4        
Curtis Sil 29 455 7 15.7        
Dolby FL 26 280 4 10.8        
R. Hernandez Bea 25 364 5 14.6        
Trev. Van Kempen MVCS 25 342 4 13.7        
Valdez WP 24 481 7 20.0        
Waitkus FH 24 331 3 13.8        
Hanson GV 24 230 1 9.6        
Farkas Bon 23 277 0 12.0        
Leavitt Pahran 22 524 9 23.8        
VanOrden Eld 22 467 5 21.2        
McGovern GV 22 219 2 10.0        
Mitchell Ran 22 214 3 9.7        
D. Smith Dur 21 414 4 19.7        
Mucino Cor 21 365 7 17.4        
Williams Chap 20 479 2 24.0        
Evans CS 20 359 3 18.0        
Richardson Val 19 354 1 18.6        
Lewis Moj 19 312 3 16.4        
Santos S. Val 19 220 1 11.6        
Charlton FH 19 198 2 10.4        
Meuir DS 18 394 5 21.9        
Smith BG 18 365 5 20.3        
Ducksworth SR 18 208 3 11.6        
Dannan FL 18 187 1 10.4        
Villas Bas 17 356 2 20.9        
Gleave VV 17 328 8 19.3        
Spann GV 17 227 1 13.4        
Roberts Moj 17 206 1 12.1        
Hockin Chap 16 377 4 23.6        
J. Johnson WP 16 370 3 23.1        
Johnson Cor 16 247 2 15.4        
Lopez S. Val 16 247 2 15.4        
Riley Cor 16 220 3 13.8        
Mason Ran 16 209 4 13.1        
Kaufman Cor 16 170 0 10.6        
                   
SCORING                  
Name School TD FG PAT Points        
Martin Bon 22 0 14 146        
Mora Dur 22 0 4 136        
Wright Palo 21 0 0 126        
Anderson MVCS 16 0 10 106        
Houpe SPM 14 0 20 104        
Marshall DS 15 0 2 92        
Fortenberry DO 15 0 0 90        
Powell BG 15 0 0 90        
Porter AP 14 0 4 88        
Trapp SPM 12 0 16 88        
Jackson Cla 14 0 0 84        
Brown SPM 11 0 12 78        
C. Hansen Pahran 11 0 12 78        
Pumphrey CS 9 2 16 76        
Spight Chey 11 0 10 76        
Portaro FL 8 3 18 75        
Doheny RM 12 0 2 74        
Afoa FH 11 0 2 68        
D. Smith Dur 11 0 0 66        
Keplinger FH 11 0 0 66        
Rogers LV 11 0 0 66        
Victor LV 11 0 0 66        
Leavitt Pahran 9 0 10 64        
Valdez WP 10 0 4 64        
A. Brown Mea 9 0 8 62        
Turner Bea 10 0 2 62        
Burns AV 9 0 6 60        
Ireland Leg 10 0 0 60        
Ditsworth BG 0 5 43 58        
Engel MVCS 8 0 10 58        
Gaskin AV 9 0 4 58        
S. Chavez RM 7 1 12 57        
Eason AV 9 0 2 56        
Newman Mea 8 0 8 56        
Barnes DO 7 0 12 54        
Brown CS 9 0 0 54        
Mucino Cor 9 0 0 54        
Duldulao MVCS 7 0 8 50        
Higbee Pahran 8 0 2 50        
Lewis Moapa 8 0 2 50        
Sprau Bon 7 0 8 50        
T. Carter AP 6 0 14 50        
Watts WP 8 0 2 50        
                   
TACKLES                  
Name School GP Tackles            
Henry DO 8 105            
Lopez GV 8 102            
Kurth SR 7 98            
Killam MVCS 8 89            
Eliason Ran 8 87            
J. Smith Dur 8 83            
Moore Ton 7 81            
Buck FH 8 76            
Baker AV 8 74            
M. Williams Eld 7 72            
Ashley Eld 7 71            
Bianco DO 8 69            
Mauro WP 7 68            
Mullins SR 7 68            
Corino DO 8 68            
J. Montenegro DO 8 68            
Efthemeou Lib 7 67            
George GV 8 66            
Reynoso Ton 7 64            
Call FH 8 64            
Badgely BC 8 63            
McGovern GV 8 63            
Bush CS 6 62            
Robinson Ran 6 61            
Cooper Moapa 7 61            
Hibbs WP 7 61            
Doheny RM 5 60            
Key AV 7 60            
Tauvalvale Eld 6 59            
Attila Val 7 59            
Foster S. Vis 7 59            
Palmer DO 8 59            
S. Chavez RM 6 58            
Harris Sil 7 58            
Wilson Bas 8 58            
Henze WP 6 57            
Nieves Dur 8 57            
T. Nihipali Eld 7 55            
Symonette Palo 7 54            
Trev. Van Kempen MVCS 7 54            
Anderson MVCS 8 54            
Brito AV 8 54            
Denkin GV 8 54            
Williams MVCS 8 54            
Cor. Iwata Sil 7 53            
Tootle SR 7 53            
Villanueva Bea 6 52            
Dembinski Bas 8 52            
Hafen Ran 8 52            
Davis Ton 6 51            
Raynor SR 6 51            
Ballard Palo 7 51            
Lavin Dur 7 51            
Weiss Moapa 7 51            
Ramirez DO 8 51            
                   
SACKS                  
Name School GP Sacks            
Buck FH 8 16            
Harris Sil 7 11            
Bianco DO 8 10            
Mauro WP 7 8.5            
Chappell Moapa 7 7.5            
Kostiuk Ton 7 7            
M. Williams Eld 7 7            
Moore Ton 7 7            
Prescott Palo 7 7            
Claros Eld 7 6            
Symonette Palo 7 6            
Thurman FH 7 6            
Hughes VV 6 5            
I. Hernandez Bea 6 5            
McLaughlin Ton 6 5            
Bohman Sil 7 5            
Card Sil 7 5            
Valdez WP 7 5            
J. Smith Dur 8 5            
Belcher Moapa 7 4.5            
Ja. Ashby WP 7 4.5            
Trapp SPM 5 4            
Taylor SPM 6 4            
Campbell Sil 7 4            
Key AV 7 4            
Lavin Dur 7 4            
Henry DO 8 4            
Karmeris AV 8 4            
                   
INTERCEPTIONS                  
Name School GP INT            
R. Hernandez Bea 6 5            
Reveles Lib 4 4            
Esco CS 5 4            
Richardson Val 6 4            
B. Pearson FL 7 4            
J. Johnson WP 7 4            
J. Williams Eld 7 4            
McGaw Ton 7 4            
Langston LV 8 4            
Vergiels GV 8 4            
Rash SPM 3 3            
Webster CS 5 3            
Rucci S. Val 6 3            
Barnes DO 8 3            
Crete AV 8 3            
Ferraro GV 8 3            
G. McKinney Cla 7 3            
Hall Eld 7 3            
Morgan Lib 7 3            
Rogers Bas 8 3            
Scamorza Sil 7 3            
section-ads_high_impact_4
TOP NEWS
Social-Links
pos-6 — ads_infeed_1
post-4 — ads_infeed_2
high_impact_5