section-ads_high_impact_1

Football stat leaders (through games of Oct. 13)

Southern Nevada Football Leaders
As of Oct. 13
RUSHING              
Name School Att Yds TD Avg    
Wright Palo 123 1,298 21 10.6    
Marshall DS 165 1,296 11 7.9    
Mora Dur 131 1,147 17 8.8    
Powell BG 84 925 14 11.0    
Kirby Ton 97 815 7 8.4    
Victor LV 93 789 9 8.5    
David Ran 78 745 7 9.6    
Gaskin AV 110 723 8 6.6    
Ireland Leg 138 706 8 5.1    
Duldulao MVCS 88 690 5 7.8    
Spight Chey 98 688 7 7.0    
Pumphrey CS 62 674 7 10.9    
D. Smith Dur 39 610 5 15.6    
Hayes DP 91 606 6 6.7    
Brown CM 89 604 6 6.8    
Brown SPM 41 595 11 14.5    
Jackson Cla 69 590 9 8.6    
Fortenberry DO 86 571 12 6.6    
Mason Wes 95 570 4 6.0    
Martin Bon 69 565 6 8.2    
Love GV 92 565 5 6.1    
N. Kapeli Lib 64 540 3 8.4    
West Cla 54 533 5 9.9    
Afoa FH 47 524 8 11.1    
Thurmon Sil 83 518 6 6.2    
Owens Cen 96 513 3 5.3    
Wallace S. Val 88 507 5 5.8    
Cole Cen 70 498 4 7.1    
Rodriguez AV 67 488 4 7.3    
Mitchell Prmp 93 485 3 5.2    
Brown CS 48 481 6 10.0    
Maxwell Palo 63 477 8 7.6    
Germaine S. Vis 87 477 4 5.5    
Eason AV 57 460 5 8.1    
Sprau Bon 63 454 5 7.2    
Houpe SPM 40 447 7 11.2    
Se. Littlefield Ton 73 436 5 6.0    
C. Hansen Pahran 58 428 7 7.4    
Byrd Lib 64 423 4 6.6    
S. Chavez RM 53 416 3 7.8    
Reinke IS 60 413 8 6.9    
Porter AP 55 402 8 7.3    
Barnes DO 45 381 6 8.5    
J. Williams Eld 54 376 3 7.0    
Counts Chey 66 366 6 5.5    
Engel MVCS 86 366 6 4.3    
An. Prosise Lau 55 364 2 6.6    
Doheny RM 53 360 4 6.8    
Trapp SPM 26 358 5 13.8    
C. Heatley DO 52 356 4 6.8    
               
PASSING              
Name School Comp Att Yds TD Int Pct
Gosse Mea 103 178 1,642 20 9 57.9
Portaro FL 130 254 1,637 15 8 51.2
Sprau Bon 77 134 1,540 16 6 57.5
Riggin FH 109 160 1,426 13 2 68.1
McKay GV 98 169 1,201 8 10 58.0
Weiss Moapa 79 131 1,165 10 9 60.3
Jo. Ashby WP 63 135 1,158 13 5 46.7
Carducci Bas 88 169 1,152 8 8 52.1
Roberts Dur 58 90 1,096 11 6 64.4
Henderson LV 80 137 1,058 12 2 58.4
Gosse-Gardet Ran 84 144 1,001 9 6 58.3
Solomon BG 51 90 937 14 2 56.7
J. Williams Eld 44 92 879 11 3 47.8
Urias VV 48 92 853 11 3 52.2
Sanders Val 54 93 798 6 5 58.1
Cox S. Val 58 123 779 5 6 47.2
Engel MVCS 50 82 742 9 1 61.0
Barr Chap 36 112 684 6 13 32.1
Moniz Sil 47 108 662 6 8 43.5
Kemp AP 35 62 614 11 1 56.5
Iannucci Cor 51 127 610 4 7 40.2
Martinez CM 46 94 562 7 3 48.9
Robello DP 32 66 550 4 3 48.5
Hosier Pahran 34 52 526 7 1 65.4
Nacua Lib 27 78 518 5 7 34.6
Clark Cen 30 76 499 4 7 39.5
Se. Littlefield Ton 35 69 493 7 3 50.7
Martin CS 25 64 486 8 0 39.1
Boots Bea 26 45 473 4 3 57.8
Howard CS 27 64 472 5 5 42.2
Miller DS 28 75 442 5 5 37.3
Lucero Cor 31 60 411 5 1 51.7
Reinke IS 20 37 403 5 1 54.1
Veal Moj 32 71 379 2 2 45.1
               
RECEIVING              
Name School Rec Yds TD Avg    
Newman Mea 38 601 7 15.8    
Spencer Bas 37 464 3 12.5    
D. Pearson FL 35 545 4 15.6    
Martin Bon 34 798 13 23.5    
Lewis Moapa 34 539 4 15.9    
Lubbe FL 33 361 2 10.9    
Cooper Moapa 32 506 7 15.8    
A. Brown Mea 31 581 7 18.7    
Rogers LV 30 403 6 13.4    
Major LV 27 366 3 13.6    
Reynoso Ton 26 407 6 15.7    
Curtis Sil 26 394 5 15.2    
Dolby FL 26 280 4 10.8    
Gates FH 25 314 4 12.6    
Boyd Bas 25 297 1 11.9    
Anderson MVCS 24 364 6 15.2    
Keplinger FH 23 398 4 17.3    
Valdez WP 22 453 6 20.6    
Waitkus FH 22 320 3 14.5    
R. Hernandez Bea 21 298 2 14.2    
Farkas Bon 21 232 0 11.0    
D. Smith Dur 20 396 4 19.8    
VanOrden Eld 19 406 5 21.4    
Santos S. Val 19 220 1 11.6    
Mitchell Ran 19 178 2 9.4    
Ducksworth SR 18 208 3 11.6    
Williams Chap 17 443 2 26.1    
Gleave VV 17 328 8 19.3    
Richardson Val 17 285 1 16.8    
Mucino Cor 17 267 6 15.7    
Meuir DS 16 324 4 20.3    
Evans CS 16 301 3 18.8    
Trev. Van Kempen MVCS 16 269 2 16.8    
Johnson Cor 16 247 2 15.4    
Kaufman Cor 16 170 0 10.6    
Hanson GV 16 159 1 9.9    
McGovern GV 16 150 1 9.4    
Hockin Chap 15 347 3 23.1    
Smith BG 15 301 4 20.1    
Leavitt Pahran 15 297 5 19.8    
Sims AP 15 260 5 17.3    
Lewis Moj 15 231 1 15.4    
Dannan FL 15 170 1 11.3    
J. Johnson WP 14 301 3 21.5    
Lomax GV 14 218 2 15.6    
Gibson GV 14 203 3 14.5    
Mason Ran 14 195 3 13.9    
Victor LV 14 147 0 10.5    
Moreno CC 14 138 2 9.9    
               
SCORING              
Name School TD FG PAT Points    
Martin Bon 20 0 14 134    
Wright Palo 21 0 0 126    
Mora Dur 19 0 0 114    
Powell BG 15 0 0 90    
Houpe SPM 12 0 16 88    
Anderson MVCS 12 0 10 82    
Brown SPM 11 0 12 78    
Doheny RM 12 0 2 74    
Marshall DS 12 0 2 74    
Pumphrey CS 9 2 14 74    
Fortenberry DO 12 0 0 72    
Afoa FH 11 0 2 68    
C. Hansen Pahran 10 0 6 66    
Keplinger FH 11 0 0 66    
Portaro FL 7 2 17 65    
Burns AV 9 0 6 60    
Ireland Leg 10 0 0 60    
Jackson Cla 10 0 0 60    
Spight Chey 8 0 10 58    
Trapp SPM 8 0 8 56    
D. Smith Dur 9 0 0 54    
Victor LV 9 0 0 54    
Gaskin AV 8 0 4 52    
Valdez WP 8 0 4 52    
Eason AV 8 0 2 50    
Porter AP 8 0 2 50    
A. Brown Mea 7 0 6 48    
Counts Chey 7 0 6 48    
Ditsworth BG 0 4 36 48    
Gleave VV 8 0 0 48    
Kirby Ton 7 0 6 48    
Maxwell Palo 8 0 0 48    
Mucino Cor 8 0 0 48    
Newman Mea 7 0 6 48    
Barnes DO 6 0 10 46    
Reynoso Ton 7 0 4 46    
Brown CM 7 0 2 44    
Cooper Moapa 7 0 2 44    
David Ran 7 0 2 44    
Gosse-Gardet Ran 7 0 2 44    
Dunlap Palo 0 2 37 43    
Brown CS 7 0 0 42    
Duldulao MVCS 6 0 6 42    
Engel MVCS 6 0 6 42    
Gutierrez Bas 6 0 6 42    
Hafen Ran 7 0 0 42    
Rogers LV 7 0 0 42    
T. Carter AP 5 0 10 40    
Boots Bea 6 0 2 38    
Higbee Pahran 6 0 2 38    
Kirkland DS 6 0 2 38    
Leavitt Pahran 5 0 8 38    
Lewis Moapa 6 0 2 38    
Turner Bea 6 0 2 38    
Watts WP 6 0 2 38    
               
TACKLES              
Name School GP Tackles        
Henry DO 7 95        
Lopez GV 7 89        
Kurth SR 6 82        
Killam MVCS 7 78        
Eliason Ran 7 75        
Baker AV 7 67        
Buck FH 7 66        
J. Smith Dur 7 66        
Efthemeou Lib 6 63        
Bush CS 6 62        
Bianco DO 7 62        
Robinson Ran 6 61        
Doheny RM 5 60        
Mullins SR 6 59        
Badgely BC 7 59        
Call FH 7 59        
J. Montenegro DO 7 59        
M. Williams Eld 6 58        
Ashley Eld 6 56        
Carino DO 7 56        
Mauro WP 6 55        
Reynoso Ton 6 55        
Symonette Palo 7 54        
Key AV 6 53        
McGovern GV 7 53        
Nieves Dur 7 53        
Wilson Bas 7 52        
Ballard Palo 7 51        
Harris Sil 6 49        
Cooper Moapa 6 48        
Moore Ton 6 48        
Anderson MVCS 7 48        
Denkin GV 7 48        
George GV 7 48        
Ramirez DO 7 48        
Tauvalvale Eld 5 47        
Lavin Dur 6 47        
Brito AV 7 47        
Davis Ton 5 46        
Henze WP 5 46        
Attila Val 6 46        
Holmes Ran 7 46        
Santos MVCS 7 46        
S. Chavez RM 5 45        
D. Smith Dur 6 45        
Weiss Moapa 6 45        
Hill-Hale Lib 6 44        
Hafen Ran 7 44        
               
SACKS              
Name School GP Sacks        
Buck FH 7 13        
Bianco DO 7 10        
Harris Sil 6 9        
Mauro WP 6 8.5        
Chappell Moapa 6 7.5        
Kostiuk Ton 6 7        
Prescott Palo 7 7        
Claros Eld 6 6        
Symonette Palo 7 6        
Thurman FH 7 6        
Hughes VV 6 5        
M. Williams Eld 6 5        
Valdez WP 6 5        
Belcher Moapa 6 4.5        
McLaughlin Ton 5 4        
Taylor SPM 5 4        
Bohman Sil 6 4        
Card Sil 6 4        
Lavin Dur 6 4        
Henry DO 7 4        
J. Smith Dur 7 4        
Elliot Ton 6 3.5        
Ja. Ashby WP 6 3.5        
Brown Ton 3 3        
Rankin Bea 4 3        
Brown LV 5 3        
Chaisson Palo 5 3        
Henze WP 5 3        
Houpe SPM 5 3        
Sweeney RM 5 3        
Tauvalvale Eld 5 3        
Ashley Eld 6 3        
Campbell Sil 6 3        
Davis Ran 6 3        
J. Jensen VV 6 3        
Lilly VV 6 3        
Mitchell LV 6 3        
Moore Ton 6 3        
Staley Moapa 6 3        
T. Nihipali Eld 6 3        
Bayes Bas 7 3        
Coleman AV 7 3        
Godman AV 7 3        
Huxford BC 7 3        
K. Walker LV 7 3        
Lombardi Dur 7 3        
Nieves Dur 7 3        
Stultz Palo 7 3        
               
INTERCEPTIONS              
Name School GP Int        
Esco CS 5 4        
R. Hernandez Bea 5 4        
B. Pearson FL 6 4        
Vergiels GV 7 4        
Rash SPM 2 3        
Reveles Lib 3 3        
Richardson Val 5 3        
Rucci S. Val 5 3        
Webster CS 5 3        
J. Johnson WP 6 3        
J. Williams Eld 6 3        
McGaw Ton 6 3        
Barnes DO 7 3        
Crete AV 7 3        
Ferraro GV 7 3        
Rogers Bas 7 3        
Brunson Val 4 2        
Foschi-Gioeli S. Val 4 2        
Houpe SPM 5 2        
Anderson Palo 7 2        
Beaulieu Palo 6 2        
Burns AV 7 2        
C. Jensen VV 6 2        
D. Smith Dur 6 2        
Evans CS 6 2        
Fredricks DO 7 2        
G. McKinney Cla 6 2        
Gleave VV 6 2        
Glenn LV 7 2        
Godman AV 7 2        
Hall Eld 6 2        
Hall LV 7 2        
Keplinger FH 7 2        
Lagasca Lib 6 2        
Lopez GV 7 2        
M. McKinney Cla 6 2        
Morgan Lib 6 2        
Scamorza Sil 6 2        
Tanner VV 6 2        

 

section-ads_high_impact_4
TOP NEWS
Social-Links
pos-6 — ads_infeed_1
post-4 — ads_infeed_2
ad-high_impact_5