section-ads_high_impact_1

Football Stat Leaders (as of Nov. 24)

Southern Nevada Football Leaders
As of Nov. 24
 
RUSHING                  
Name School Att Yds TD Avg        
Marshall DS 254 1,751 18 6.9        
Mora Dur 211 1,710 23 8.1        
Wright Palo 160 1,499 24 9.4        
Victor LV 183 1,383 14 7.6        
Gaskin AV 173 1,241 13 7.2        
Kirby Ton 176 1,225 9 7.0        
Jackson Cla 130 1,208 19 9.3        
Hayes DP 162 1,192 8 7.4        
N. Kapeli Lib 193 1,170 9 6.1        
Martin Bon 128 1,148 14 9.0        
Eason AV 129 1,136 13 8.8        
David Ran 130 1,133 11 8.7        
Porter AP 157 1,125 18 7.2        
Brown CS 144 1,099 12 7.6        
Reinke IS 138 1,078 20 7.8        
Powell BG 99 1,059 15 10.7        
Brown CM 154 1,039 11 6.7        
Rodriguez AV 141 1,027 7 7.3        
Engel MVCS 172 1,026 15 6.0        
Pumphrey CS 111 1,014 9 9.1        
Mason Wes 149 1,008 9 6.8        
Spight Chey 154 987 10 6.4        
Fortenberry DO 152 985 19 6.5        
Houpe SPM 86 955 14 11.1        
C. Hansen Pahran 100 955 14 9.6        
Ireland Leg 179 941 10 5.3        
Duldulao MVCS 160 934 7 5.8        
Wallace S. Val 141 915 11 6.5        
Owens Cen 161 888 5 5.5        
J. Williams Eld 115 878 9 7.6        
Thurmon Sil 119 839 8 7.1        
Mitchell Prmp 168 821 4 4.9        
Andrews DO 87 777 7 8.9        
Maxwell Palo 100 774 12 7.7        
D. Smith Dur 57 760 8 13.3        
Powe LV 97 736 9 7.6        
Sweet BG 63 731 9 11.6        
Cole Cen 97 726 6 7.5        
Higbee Pahran 104 725 11 7.0        
Love GV 118 716 5 6.1        
S. Chavez RM 92 714 5 7.8        
Anderson MVCS 64 690 10 10.8        
Counts Chey 134 685 10 5.1        
McDearmon SR 121 670 10 5.5        
An. Prosise Lau 105 663 7 6.3        
Germaine S. Vis 127 662 6 5.2        
Brown SPM 54 653 11 12.1        
T. Carter AP 99 635 13 6.4        
McMorris Leg 102 624 3 6.1        
Sprau Bon 97 619 9 6.4        
Barnes DO 73 601 12 8.2        
West Cla 72 593 5 8.2        
Se. Littlefield Ton 107 577 8 5.4        
White Cen 87 566 9 6.5        
Z. Waite Moapa 108 556 8 5.1        
Scamorza Sil 98 544 5 5.6        
Byrd Lib 88 535 6 6.1        
Afoa FH 47 524 8 11.1        
T. Tai Lib 81 508 5 6.3        
                   
PASSING                  
Name School Comp Att Yds TD Int Pct    
Portaro FL 225 436 2,871 24 15 51.6    
Gosse Mea 161 318 2,565 27 15 50.6    
Riggin FH 190 287 2,384 21 6 66.2    
Weiss Moapa 154 263 2,222 14 16 58.6    
Sprau Bon 123 218 2,204 18 11 56.4    
Henderson LV 143 245 2,137 26 5 58.4    
Solomon BG 103 170 2,060 36 3 60.6    
Roberts Dur 106 167 1,969 17 10 63.5    
Hosier Pahran 101 155 1,948 36 1 65.2    
Engel MVCS 119 205 1,908 28 11 58.0    
Carducci Bas 126 254 1,754 13 12 49.6    
McKay GV 136 236 1,604 12 15 57.6    
Cox S. Val 118 235 1,581 11 9 50.2    
Jo. Ashby WP 94 195 1,541 16 10 48.2    
Gosse-Gardet Ran 124 216 1,480 13 8 57.4    
Veal Moj 94 212 1,241 10 9 44.3    
Urias VV 74 149 1,222 16 6 49.7    
J. Williams Eld 62 141 1,149 13 7 44.0    
Sanders Val 70 127 1,114 11 8 55.1    
Barr Chap 55 163 1,030 11 18 33.7    
Howard CS 64 131 1,011 12 9 48.9    
Se. Littlefield Ton 83 154 996 14 7 53.9    
Kemp AP 63 121 992 13 3 52.1    
Martinez CM 79 176 972 9 9 44.9    
Iannucci Cor 71 161 953 7 12 44.1    
Nacua Lib 58 125 930 9 8 46.4    
Clark Cen 51 125 883 5 10 40.8    
Robello DP 58 115 873 6 4 50.4    
Reinke IS 41 97 869 10 5 42.3    
Moniz Sil 58 134 822 9 8 43.3    
Miller DS 52 142 814 7 6 36.6    
McDearmon SR 78 164 794 8 6 47.6    
Houpe SPM 34 48 710 8 3 70.8    
G. McKinney Cla 38 88 695 6 5 43.2    
Webb Cor 34 79 531 4 6 43.0    
Martin CS 30 74 523 8 1 40.5    
                   
RECEIVING                  
Name School Rec Yds TD Avg        
D. Pearson FL 72 1,033 9 14.3        
Lewis Moapa 58 902 7 15.6        
Lubbe FL 58 661 4 11.4        
Cooper Moapa 57 809 8 14.2        
Newman Mea 56 876 9 15.6        
Rogers LV 51 1,061 16 20.8        
Spencer Bas 50 676 5 13.5        
Anderson MVCS 49 863 16 17.6        
Reynoso Ton 48 629 9 13.1        
Martin Bon 47 1,055 15 22.4        
A. Brown Mea 46 943 11 20.5        
Trev. Van Kempen MVCS 46 622 6 13.5        
Leavitt Pahran 43 983 19 22.9        
Keplinger FH 43 747 6 17.4        
Major LV 43 545 4 12.7        
Gates FH 42 459 6 10.9        
Lewis Moj 39 577 7 14.8        
Boyd Bas 39 428 2 11.0        
Evans CS 36 581 6 16.1        
Waitkus FH 35 445 3 12.7        
Santos S. Val 34 443 2 13.0        
Curtis Sil 33 498 8 15.1        
Roberts Moj 33 433 1 13.1        
Ducksworth SR 33 391 6 11.8        
Smith BG 32 709 13 22.2        
Farkas Bon 32 444 0 13.9        
Hanson GV 31 300 1 9.7        
Mucino Cor 30 532 7 17.7        
R. Hernandez Bea 29 409 5 14.1        
McGovern GV 29 387 4 13.3        
Williams Chap 28 640 5 22.9        
D. Smith Dur 28 535 6 19.1        
Victor LV 28 293 3 10.5        
Mitchell Ran 28 240 3 8.6        
Higbee Pahran 27 511 13 18.9        
Valdez WP 27 502 7 18.6        
Lopez S. Val 27 427 3 15.8        
Sims AP 26 406 5 15.6        
Trapp SRM 26 395 1 15.2        
Tillman BG 26 360 7 13.8        
Dolby FL 26 280 4 10.8        
Charlton FH 26 268 4 10.3        
Gleave VV 25 438 11 17.5        
Spann GV 25 278 2 11.1        
Williams Dur 24 447 2 18.6        
Dannan FL 24 261 1 10.9        
Wadsworth Pahran 23 371 7 16.1        
Mason Ran 23 329 5 14.3        
VanOrden Eld 22 467 5 21.2        
Riley Cor 22 309 4 14.0        
Lee Mea 22 264 2 12.0        
Richardson Val 21 371 3 17.7        
Allen-Tucker DP 21 315 3 15.0        
Derkas S. Val 21 280 0 13.3        
Dupree FL 21 279 4 13.3        
Neighbors Dur 20 355 2 17.8        
Gibson GV 20 233 3 11.7        
McGaw Ton 20 197 2 9.9        
                   
SCORING                  
Name School TD FG PAT Points        
Martin Bon 31 0 16 202        
Anderson MVCS 27 0 12 174        
Houpe SPM 22 0 28 160        
Mora Dur 26 0 4 160        
C. Hansen Pahran 21 0 22 148        
Wright Palo 24 0 0 144        
Leavitt Pahran 20 0 22 142        
Higbee Pahran 22 0 6 138        
Jackson Cla 21 0 4 130        
Marshall DS 21 0 2 128        
Porter AP 19 0 10 124        
Fortenberry DO 19 0 0 114        
T. Carter AP 14 0 24 108        
Eason AV 17 0 2 104        
Engel MVCS 15 0 12 102        
Rogers LV 17 0 0 102        
Victor LV 17 0 0 102        
Ditsworth BG 0 5 82 97        
Keplinger FH 16 0 0 96        
Powell BG 16 0 0 96        
Portaro FL 10 3 26 95        
Pumphrey CS 11 2 21 93        
Brown SPM 13 0 12 90        
Trapp SPM 12 0 16 88        
Turner Bea 14 0 4 88        
D. Smith Dur 14 0 0 84        
Gaskin AV 13 0 4 82        
Spight Chey 12 0 10 82        
Brown CS 13 0 0 78        
Kemp AP 7 0 36 78        
Smith BG 13 0 0 78        
A. Brown Mea 11 0 10 76        
Brown CM 12 0 4 76        
Counts Chey 11 0 10 76        
Barnes DO 10 0 14 74        
Doheny RM 12 0 2 74        
Hosier Pahran 8 0 26 74        
Ireland Leg 12 0 0 72        
Maxwell Palo 12 0 0 72        
Dunlap Palo 0 4 59 71        
Mattox LV 0 10 41 71        
Afoa FH 11 0 2 68        
David Ran 11 0 2 68        
Lewis Moapa 11 0 2 68        
Sprau Bon 10 0 8 68        
Gleave VV 11 0 0 66        
Nacua Lib 11 0 0 66        
Reynoso Ton 10 0 6 66        
Sweet BG 11 0 0 66        
Wallace S. Val 11 0 0 66        
Newman Mea 9 0 10 64        
Taylor SPM 9 0 10 64        
Valdez WP 10 0 4 64        
S. Chavez RM 8 1 12 63        
Duldulao MVCS 9 0 8 62        
Gosse-Gardet Ran 10 0 2 62        
Kirby Ton 9 0 8 62        
Burns AV 9 0 6 60        
Hafen Ran 10 0 0 60        
McDearmon SR 10 0 0 60        
Shaw DP 10 0 0 60        
                   
TACKLES                  
Name School GP Tackles            
Lopez GV 10 136            
Killam MVCS 12 132            
Henry DO 10 126            
Buck FH 12 125            
Eliason Ran 9 117            
J. Smith Dur 10 113            
Kurth SR 10 113            
Taoipu CM 10 113            
Moore Ton 10 105            
Trev. Van Kempen MVCS 11 105            
Baker AV 12 100            
Call FH 12 100            
Mullins SR 11 98            
H. Waite Moapa 11 97            
Bush CS 10 96            
Anderson MVCS 12 95            
Ashley Eld 9 89            
George GV 10 88            
Efthemeou Lib 9 87            
Foster S. Vis 10 87            
M. Williams Eld 9 86            
Cooper Moapa 11 85            
Santos MVCS 12 85            
Denkin GV 10 84            
Symonette Palo 12 84            
Robinson Ran 8 83            
Bianco DO 10 82            
Reynoso Ton 10 82            
Weiss Moapa 11 82            
Lewis CM 10 81            
Key AV 10 80            
Chappell Moapa 11 80            
Mauro WP 9 79            
Waters S. Val 9 79            
J. Montenegro DO 10 79            
Crete AV 12 79            
Villanueva Bea 8 78            
Armstrong MVCS 10 77            
Hafen Ran 9 76            
Holmes Ran 10 76            
Wilson Bas 10 76            
Williams MVCS 12 76            
S. Chavez RM 8 75            
Cor. Iwata Sil 9 75            
Harris Sil 9 75            
Corino DO 10 75            
Ballard Palo 12 75            
Dembinski Bas 10 74            
Burns AV 12 74            
Hibbs WP 9 73            
Morgan CM 10 73            
LaRocco FH 12 73            
Tauvalvale Eld 8 72            
Lavin Dur 9 72            
McGovern GV 10 72            
Staley Moapa 10 72            
Badgely BC 9 71            
Brito AV 12 70            
                   
SACKS                  
Name School GP Sacks            
Buck FH 12 21.5            
Harris Sil 9 14            
Symonette Palo 12 11            
Bianco DO 10 10            
Prescott Palo 12 10            
Chaisson Palo 10 9            
Moore Ton 10 9            
Mauro WP 9 8.5            
Thurman FH 12 8.5            
Kostiuk Ton 10 8            
McLaughlin Ton 10 8            
Chappell Moapa 11 8            
Hughes VV 6 7            
S. Tai Lib 6 7            
M. Williams Eld 9 7            
Claros Eld 8 6            
I. Hernandez Bea 8 6            
Henry DO 10 6            
J. Smith Dur 10 6            
Belcher Moapa 11 5.5            
Bohman Sil 9 5            
Card Sil 9 5            
Lavin Dur 9 5            
Valdez WP 9 5            
Elliot Ton 10 5            
Santos MVCS 12 5            
Stultz Palo 12 5            
Ja. Ashby WP 8 4.5            
Staley Moapa 10 4.5            
Lewis Moapa 11 4.5            
Rankin Bea 5 4            
Trapp SPM 5 4            
Rash SPM 6 4            
Tauvalvale Eld 8 4            
Bush CS 10 4            
Campbell Sil 9 4            
Cor. Iwata Sil 9 4            
H. Waite Moapa 11 4            
Houpe SPM 9 4            
Key AV 10 4            
Taylor SPM 9 4            
Coleman AV 12 4            
Karmeris AV 12 4            
Williams MVCS 12 4            
                   
INTERCEPTIONS                  
Name School GP INT            
R. Hernandez Bea 8 6            
McGaw Ton 10 6            
Robinson CM 5 5            
Rash SPM 6 5            
Esco CS 9 5            
J. Johnson WP 9 5            
B. Pearson FL 10 5            
Barnes DO 10 5            
Hughes VV 6 4            
Reveles Lib 6 4            
Richardson Val 6 4            
Foschi-Gioeli S. Val 8 4            
Beaulieu Palo 11 4            
Evans CS 10 4            
G. McKinney Cla 10 4            
J. Williams Eld 9 4            
Langston LV 9 4            
Morgan Lib 10 4            
Rucci S. Val 9 4            
Trev. Van Kempen MVCS 11 4            
Vergiels GV 10 4            
Webster CS 9 4            
Anderson MVCS 12 4            
Anderson Palo 12 4            
Eason AV 12 4            
Cohen VV 6 3            
Gleave VV 6 3            
Urias VV 7 3            
Brown SR 11 3            
Campbell Sil 9 3            
Cooper Moapa 11 3            
Crete AV 12 3            
Ferraro GV 10 3            
Hall Eld 9 3            
Houpe SPM 9 3            
Lagasca Lib 11 3            
M. McKinney Cla 9 3            
Rogers Bas 10 3            
Scamorza Sil 9 3            
Sims AP 9 3            
section-ads_high_impact_4
TOP NEWS
Social-Links
pos-6 — ads_infeed_1
post-4 — ads_infeed_2
ad-high_impact_5