section-ads_high_impact_1

2012 Larry Burgess-Las Vegas Invitational Results

2012 Larry Burgess-Las Vegas Invitational

September 08, 2012


Results By NTS-Timing…John Dixon NTS-Timing Runnerspace/NV


Overall Finish List – Men

Varsity Boys

Large School


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1  (< 5)   1013  Kevin Ramirez         Santa Fe                                16:30.3  5:19/M    12
    2      1    829  Jeffrey Miller        Page                                    17:04.8  5:30/M    10
    3      2   1072  David Peters          Shadow Ridge                            17:09.6  5:32/M    10
    4      3    230  Dajour Braxton        Centennial                              17:10.5  5:32/M    10
    5      4    984  Nick Versaci          Rancho Buena Vista                      17:15.2  5:34/M    11
    6      5    231  Jackson Carter        Centennial                              17:17.4  5:35/M    11
    7      6     95  Eric Klein            Bishop Gorman                           17:19.7  5:35/M    12
    8      7    182  Kyle Egan             Canyon View                             17:22.3  5:36/M    12
    9      8   1071  Nicholas Oberdin      Shadow Ridge                            17:25.2  5:37/M    11
   10  (< 5)    485  Eddie Esquivel        Eldorado                                17:25.6  5:37/M    11
   11      9    524  Brian Marshall        Foothill                                17:30.7  5:39/M    12
   12     10    421  Frankie Martinez      Desert Oasis                            17:35.1  5:40/M    11
   13     11    354  Alan Ekanger          Coronado                                17:45.5  5:44/M    12
   14     12    981  Ben Aster             Rancho Buena Vista                      17:48.2  5:45/M    11
   15     13    280  Seth Wright           Cimarron-Memorial                       17:49.1  5:45/M    11
   16  (< 5)    130  Robert Rudd           Bonanza                                 17:49.4  5:45/M    12
   17     14    235  Wyatt Morris          Centennial                              17:52.8  5:46/M    12
   18     15    275  Nicolas Gonzalez      Cimarron-Memorial                       17:57.0  5:47/M    11
   19     16    232  George Espino         Centennial                              18:00.4  5:48/M    11
   20     17     92  Robert Daseler        Bishop Gorman                           18:02.5  5:49/M    9 
   21     18    832  Ammon Secody          Page                                    18:04.2  5:50/M    12
   22     19    924  Noah Landers          Palo Verde                              18:04.8  5:50/M    9 
   23     20    979  Kyle Adams            Rancho Buena Vista                      18:07.8  5:51/M    11
   24     21     93  Jacob Holland         Bishop Gorman                           18:10.7  5:52/M    10
   25     22    833  Tyron Yazzie          Page                                    18:12.9  5:52/M    10
   26     23    831  Xiaija Schuldies      Page                                    18:13.2  5:53/M    11
   27     24    830  Caley Sandoval        Page                                    18:13.6  5:53/M    9 
   28     25    185  Victor Medina         Canyon View                             18:16.3  5:54/M    12
   29     26    358  Colin Schaefer        Coronado                                18:24.0  5:56/M    9 
   30     27   1074  Garrett Simpson       Shadow Ridge                            18:26.0  5:57/M    12
   31  (< 5)    651  Hector Ortega-Torres  Las Vegas                               18:29.8  5:58/M    11
   32     28    828  Justin Littleman      Page                                    18:31.6  5:58/M    10
   33     29    985  Trey Wilder           Rancho Buena Vista                      18:32.0  5:59/M    11
   34     30    233  Justin Galaviz        Centennial                              18:32.9  5:59/M    12
   35     31    186  Tyler Riddle          Canyon View                             18:33.3  5:59/M    12
   36     32    582  Tyler Fyock           Green Valley                            18:34.0  5:59/M    12
   37     33    314  Luis Vasquez          Coachella Valley                        18:35.6  6:00/M    12
   38     34    922  Jeremiah Delph        Palo Verde                              18:39.0  6:01/M    11
   39     35   1073  Steven Roundy         Shadow Ridge                            18:41.2  6:02/M    12
   40     36    587  Jesse Rodgers         Green Valley                            18:42.1  6:02/M    12
   41     37    923  Andrew Goldsmith      Palo Verde                              18:45.3  6:03/M    10
   42  (< 5)    468  Sami Mesgun           Durango                                 18:47.9  6:04/M    12
   43     38   1115  Jonathan Aman         Silverado                               18:51.3  6:05/M    12
   44     39   1069  Jason Gallo           Shadow Ridge                            18:52.4  6:05/M    11
   45     40    583  Carlton Herbert       Green Valley                            18:53.8  6:05/M    12
   46     41    357  Sterling Saltz        Coronado                                18:55.5  6:06/M    10
   47     42    980  Brion Andrew          Rancho Buena Vista                      18:55.9  6:06/M    10
   48     43    234  Tyler Giles           Centennial                              18:58.8  6:07/M    12
   49     44    920  Carlos Alvarado       Palo Verde                              18:59.1  6:07/M    12
   50     45   1116  Tyler Barnard         Silverado                               19:00.1  6:08/M    12
   51     46    586  Michael Patrino       Green Valley                            19:07.4  6:10/M    12
   52     47    926  Pedro Rios            Palo Verde                              19:12.2  6:12/M    11
   53     48    982  Harrison Cooksley     Rancho Buena Vista                      19:12.8  6:12/M    12
   54     49    925  Bryan Melendez        Palo Verde                              19:13.4  6:12/M    12
   55     50     81  Noah Pinto            Basic                                   19:15.7  6:13/M    12
   56     51     96  Chris Martinez        Bishop Gorman                           19:16.3  6:13/M    11
   57     52    522  Arie Dennis           Foothill                                19:20.5  6:14/M    12
   58     53    313  Bruno Rojas           Coachella Valley                        19:27.2  6:16/M    12
   59     54    236  Dominic Roberts       Centennial                              19:28.0  6:17/M    9 
   60     55   1068  Jayden Cook           Shadow Ridge                            19:29.2  6:17/M    11
   61     56    774  Joseph Perez          Mohave                                  19:32.7  6:18/M    11
   62     57    588  Nicholas Rudolph      Green Valley                            19:33.6  6:18/M    12
   63     58    382  Vlad Panin            Coronado                                19:37.8  6:20/M    12
   64     59    423  Thomas Ness           Desert Oasis                            19:40.1  6:21/M    10
   65     60    420  Sam Jimenez           Desert Oasis                            19:40.5  6:21/M    11
   66     61    521  Jesse Dalton          Foothill                                19:41.0  6:21/M    11
   67  (< 5)    129  Logan Epperson        Bonanza                                 19:48.3  6:23/M    12
   68     62    311  Victor Lopez          Coachella Valley                        19:53.4  6:25/M    12
   69     63    377  Tyler Matallah        Coronado                                19:54.6  6:25/M    11
   70     64     91  Kennneth Calimlim     Bishop Gorman                           19:55.2  6:25/M    11
   71     65    921  Ashton Carr           Palo Verde                              20:00.0  6:27/M    12
   72     66   1118  Ryan Murray           Silverado                               20:01.4  6:27/M    12
   73     67    827  Ryan Keyonnie         Page                                    20:05.2  6:29/M    10
   74     68    520  Kolten Anderson       Foothill                                20:05.9  6:29/M    10
   75     69     78  Timothy Fox           Basic                                   20:06.7  6:29/M    12
   76     70    181  Brandon Callison      Canyon View                             20:08.0  6:30/M    11
   77     71     94  Kyle Kastrup          Bishop Gorman                           20:09.3  6:30/M    12
   78     72   1119  Asimwe Oben-Nyarro    Silverado                               20:12.5  6:31/M    10
   79     73    310  Carlos Galaviz        Coachella Valley                        20:13.3  6:31/M    10
   80  (< 5)    470  Michael Shaffer       Durango                                 20:14.0  6:32/M    12
   81     74   1084  Quinn Bushman         Shadow Ridge                            20:14.7  6:32/M    12
   82     75    274  Marcus Erdman         Cimarron-Memorial                       20:15.9  6:32/M    12
   83     76    309  Matthew Flores        Coachella Valley                        20:16.4  6:32/M    12
   84     77    422  Nathan McIntosh       Desert Oasis                            20:17.1  6:33/M    11
   85     78    389  Blake Wisner          Coronado                                20:22.3  6:34/M    12
   86     79     80  Will Gibbs            Basic                                   20:25.3  6:35/M    12
   87  (< 5)    968  Zac Stepke            Rancho                                  20:29.4  6:36/M    12
   88     80   1117  Jacob Lasky           Silverado                               20:35.3  6:38/M    12
   89  (< 5)    401  Michael Wells         Del Sol                                 20:35.8  6:38/M    10
   90     81    279  Anthony Signorelli    Cimarron-Memorial                       20:37.7  6:39/M    11
   91     82    277  Ricardo Ixta          Cimarron-Memorial                       20:38.0  6:39/M    11
   92     83    369  Dyson Clement         Coronado                                20:41.4  6:40/M    11
   93  (< 5)    128  Branden Borling       Bonanza                                 20:41.9  6:40/M    12
   94     84    183  Cody Hancock          Canyon View                             20:43.0  6:41/M    11
   95     85    184  Mathew Matheson       Canyon View                             20:49.1  6:43/M    9 
   96     86    417  Napaul Cavazos        Desert Oasis                            20:56.8  6:45/M    12
   97     87    771  Jesus Lozoya          Mohave                                  20:59.6  6:46/M    12
   98     88     46  Jaydon Mosher         Arbor View                              21:00.3  6:46/M    12
   99     89     63  Andrew Riffel         Arbor View                              21:02.1  6:47/M    11
  100     90     44  Harrison Kelly        Arbor View                              21:02.3  6:47/M    10


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101     91     58  Chase Dessauer        Arbor View                              21:02.6  6:47/M    12
  102     92     42  Jordan Comish         Arbor View                              21:02.9  6:47/M    11
  103     93    584  Chris Laymon          Green Valley                            21:04.1  6:48/M    12
  104  (< 5)    489  Chris Rodriguez       Eldorado                                21:05.9  6:48/M    12
  105     94    523  Andrew Ketchum        Foothill                                21:08.8  6:49/M    12
  106     95     97  Michael Rowan         Bishop Gorman                           21:09.4  6:49/M    11
  107     96    770  Bernardo Badilla      Mohave                                  21:10.7  6:50/M    11
  108     97    776  Brian Vargas          Mohave                                  21:11.5  6:50/M    12
  109  (< 5)    652  Miguel Ramirez        Las Vegas                               21:11.8  6:50/M    9 
  110  (< 5)    171  Ryan Samano           Canyon Springs                          21:14.3  6:51/M    11
  111     98     41  Brayden Bulloch       Arbor View                              21:15.5  6:51/M    10
  112     99    775  Brady Renner          Mohave                                  21:16.1  6:52/M    12
  113  (< 5)    402  Jason Xiang           Del Sol                                 21:26.5  6:55/M    12
  114    100     82  Samuel Stewart_III    Basic                                   21:26.8  6:55/M    11
  115    101    772  Evan Marone           Mohave                                  21:34.3  6:57/M    12
  116    102    200  Chad Whitehead        Canyon View                             21:41.2  7:00/M    12
  117    103    525  Trever Sidell         Foothill                                21:42.4  7:00/M    11
  118    104    773  Alonso Mata           Mohave                                  21:48.9  7:02/M    12
  119    105    526  Ryan Walker           Foothill                                21:52.5  7:03/M    12
  120    106   1127  Joe Ahlin             Silverado                               22:00.1  7:06/M    12
  121    107    418  Edwin Corpuz          Desert Oasis                            22:10.5  7:09/M    12
  122  (< 5)    127  Christian Aquino      Bonanza                                 22:11.8  7:09/M    11
  123  (< 5)    486  Jorge Martinez        Eldorado                                22:16.6  7:11/M    12
  124  (< 5)    650  Emerson Havener       Las Vegas                               22:28.1  7:15/M    11
  125    108   1121  Roderick Pope         Silverado                               22:34.9  7:17/M    10
  126  (< 5)    966  Dylan Jensen          Rancho                                  22:39.5  7:18/M    11
  127  (< 5)   1004  Brandon Clevinger     River Valley                            22:39.8  7:18/M    12
  128  (< 5)    965  Andrew Dittrich       Rancho                                  22:51.4  7:22/M    12
  129    109    419  Alek Dimitric         Desert Oasis                            22:53.2  7:23/M    10
  130    110    308  Pedro Almanza         Coachella Valley                        23:09.3  7:28/M    11
  131  (< 5)    967  Carlos Raygoza        Rancho                                  23:09.8  7:28/M    11
  132    111    312  Albert Martinez       Coachella Valley                        23:22.5  7:32/M    12
  133  (< 5)    653  Caleb Tonda           Las Vegas                               23:32.1  7:35/M    10
  134  (< 5)   1006  Cody Lester           River Valley                            23:33.9  7:36/M    12
  135  (< 5)   1003  Fabian Arvizo         River Valley                            23:35.5  7:36/M    12
  136  (< 5)    400  Logan Messick         Del Sol                                 24:07.2  7:47/M    11
  137    112    585  Matt Nelson           Green Valley                            24:11.7  7:48/M    12
  138    113    276  Will Groethe          Cimarron-Memorial                       24:13.4  7:49/M    10
  139    114     79  Lucas Gallup          Basic                                   24:33.4  7:55/M    11
  140  (< 5)    168  Antonio Alcala        Canyon Springs                          26:02.3  8:24/M    11
  141  (< 5)   1005  Justin Haller         River Valley                            26:19.4  8:29/M    12
  142    115     90  Zackary Sparks        Basic                                   29:14.4  9:26/M    10




Overall Finish List - Men

Varsity Boys

Small School


 O'all   Adj

 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    288  Mucuranyana Amon      Clark                                   17:24.7  5:37/M    11
    2      2   1025  Zach Zimdars          SECTA                                   17:45.1  5:44/M    12
    3      3    623  Nephi Eschler         Hurricane                               17:56.2  5:47/M    10
    4      4   1024  Martin Ponce          SECTA                                   17:59.2  5:48/M    11
    5      5   1022  Albert Munoz          SECTA                                   18:20.1  5:55/M    12
    6      6    498  Alesio Rios           Faith Lutheran                          18:21.2  5:55/M    12
    7      7    500  Chase Wood            Faith Lutheran                          18:38.7  6:01/M    9 
    8      8    155  Evan Klouse           Boulder City                            19:03.0  6:09/M    11
    9      9    625  Austin Pullan         Hurricane                               19:10.5  6:11/M    12
   10     10    293  Flimon Fre            Clark                                   19:18.3  6:14/M    10
   11     11    154  Chandler Harkins      Boulder City                            19:28.6  6:17/M    11
   12  (< 5)    441  Shi-Quan Nettingham   Desert Pines                            19:28.9  6:17/M    12
   13     12    626  David Wimmer          Hurricane                               19:38.4  6:20/M    11
   14     13    152  Harrison Brown        Boulder City                            19:44.8  6:22/M    12
   15     14    289  Charles Bennion       Clark                                   19:45.4  6:22/M    10
   16     15    621  Jason Bjarnson        Hurricane                               19:48.6  6:23/M    10
   17  (< 5)    675  Cameron Frehner       Lincoln County                          20:00.8  6:27/M    11
   18     16   1020  Miguel Garcia         SECTA                                   20:02.3  6:28/M    11
   19     17    499  Paul Stephens         Faith Lutheran                          20:07.6  6:29/M    9 
   20     18    624  Taylor Long           Hurricane                               20:10.1  6:30/M    12
   21     19    291  Shane Cashin          Clark                                   20:23.2  6:35/M    11
   22     20    755  Skyler Whipple        Moapa Valley                            20:25.8  6:35/M    10
   23     21   1023  David Perez           SECTA                                   20:27.9  6:36/M    11
   24     22    497  Brandon McCormick     Faith Lutheran                          20:33.9  6:38/M    10
   25     23    620  Jesse Barraclough     Hurricane                               20:38.9  6:39/M    9 
   26     24    622  Cooper Ellsworth      Hurricane                               20:39.7  6:40/M    11
   27  (< 5)    677  Matt Roundy           Lincoln County                          21:13.5  6:51/M    12
   28     25    496  Connor Carrillo       Faith Lutheran                          21:42.0  7:00/M    12
   29     26    294  Jesse Thornock        Clark                                   21:48.2  7:02/M    11
   30     27    292  Joshua Cooper         Clark                                   21:50.5  7:03/M    10
   31  (< 5)    676  Craig Roundy          Lincoln County                          22:04.9  7:07/M    11
   32     28    870  Alex Perez            Pahrump Valley                          22:15.2  7:11/M    12
   33     29    868  Anthony Desmoni       Pahrump Valley                          22:28.4  7:15/M    12
   34     30    156  Joren Selinger        Boulder City                            22:30.2  7:15/M    9 
   35     31    871  Jessy Richardson      Pahrump Valley                          22:30.6  7:15/M    12
   36     32    153  Chris Carnes          Boulder City                            22:37.4  7:18/M    12
   37     33    749  Ulrich Bueschges      Moapa Valley                            22:39.2  7:18/M    11
   38     34    869  Noah Mertz            Pahrump Valley                          22:42.8  7:19/M    10
   39     35    753  Garrett Traasdahl     Moapa Valley                            23:46.9  7:40/M    12
   40     36    750  Niko Hordler          Moapa Valley                            23:52.6  7:42/M    11
   41     37    290  Natan Brauner         Clark                                   24:05.5  7:46/M    12
   42     38    873  Jacob Stearns         Pahrump Valley                          24:12.7  7:48/M    11
   43  (< 5)    815  Tim Spindler          Mojave                                  24:13.0  7:49/M    12
   44  (< 5)   1133  Henry Halkyard        The Meadows                             24:54.8  8:02/M    11
   45  (< 5)    665  Trayvon Mack          Laughlin                                26:12.2  8:27/M    11
   46  (< 5)    667  Josh Yepez            Laughlin                                26:31.7  8:33/M    9 
   47  (< 5)    664  Ernesto Lluch         Laughlin                                26:51.3  8:40/M    12
   48     39    158  Tyler Webb            Boulder City                            26:52.2  8:40/M    11
   49  (< 5)    813  Matthew Albinio       Mojave                                  28:10.0  9:05/M    11
   50     40    752  Devin Mortensen       Moapa Valley                            28:26.1  9:10/M    11
   51  (< 5)    666  Barber Michael        Laughlin                                29:09.1  9:24/M    9 

Team Summary Report - Men

Varsity Boys

Large School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Centennial                             68               3   5  14  16  30  43  54         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:54.2
        Average Time: 17:46.8

    2 Page                                   88               1  18  22  23  24  28  67         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:48.8
        Average Time: 17:57.7

    3 Rancho Buena Vista                    107               4  12  20  29  42  48             
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:39.3
        Average Time: 18:07.8

    4 Shadow Ridge                          111               2   8  27  35  39  55  74         

        Top  5 Times: 1:30:34.7
        Average Time: 18:06.9

    5 Bishop Gorman                         159               6  17  21  51  64  71  95         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:44.6
        Average Time: 18:32.9

    6 Palo Verde                            181              19  34  37  44  47  49  65         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:40.6
        Average Time: 18:44.1

    7 Coronado                              199              11  26  41  58  63  78  83         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:37.5
        Average Time: 18:55.5


    8 Green Valley                          211              32  36  40  46  57  93 112         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:51.0
        Average Time: 18:58.2

    9 Canyon View                           217               7  25  31  70  84  85 102         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:03.1
        Average Time: 19:00.6

   10 Cimarron-Memorial                     266              13  15  75  81  82 113             
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:17.9
        Average Time: 19:27.6

   11 Foothill                              284               9  52  61  68  94 103 105         

        Top  5 Times: 1:37:47.0
        Average Time: 19:33.4

   12 Desert Oasis                          292              10  59  60  77  86 107 109         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:09.8
        Average Time: 19:37.9

   13 Coachella Valley                      297              33  53  62  73  76 110 111         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:26.0
        Average Time: 19:41.2

   14 Silverado                             301              38  45  66  72  80 106 108         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:40.8
        Average Time: 19:44.1


   15 Basic                                 412              50  69  79 100 114 115             
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:48.0
        Average Time: 21:09.6

   16 Mohave                                435              56  87  96  97  99 101 104         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:10.8
        Average Time: 20:50.1

   17 Arbor View                            450              88  89  90  91  92  98             
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:10.4
        Average Time: 21:02.1

 Inc. Bonanza                              4 finishers                                          

        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Canyon Springs                       2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Del Sol                              3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Durango                              2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 


 Inc. Eldorado                             3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Las Vegas                            4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Rancho                               4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. River Valley                         4 finishers                                          

        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Santa Fe                             1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

Team Summary Report - Men

Varsity Boys

Small School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------

 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 SECTA                                  48               2   4   5  16  21                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:34.9
        Average Time: 18:54.9

    2 Hurricane                              57               3   9  12  15  18  23  24         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:44.1
        Average Time: 19:20.8

    3 Clark                                  70               1  10  14  19  26  27  37         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:40.1
        Average Time: 19:44.0

    4 Faith Lutheran                         77               6   7  17  22  25                 

        Top  5 Times: 1:39:23.7
        Average Time: 19:52.7

    5 Boulder City                           94               8  11  13  30  32  39             
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:24.1
        Average Time: 20:40.8

    6 Pahrump Valley                        160              28  29  31  34  38                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:09.8
        Average Time: 22:49.9

    7 Moapa Valley                          164              20  33  35  36  40                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:59:10.7
        Average Time: 23:50.1


 Inc. Desert Pines                         1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Laughlin                             4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Lincoln County                       3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Mojave                               2 finishers                                          

        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. The Meadows                          1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 


Overall Finish List - Women

Varsity Girls

Large School


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    238  Sydney Badger         Centennial                              19:21.8  6:15/M    11
    2      2    240  Katie Gorczyca        Centennial                              20:07.6  6:29/M    11
    3      3    989  Bryn Rohner           Rancho Buena Vista                      20:33.5  6:38/M    12
    4      4    839  Jayde Secody          Page                                    20:52.1  6:44/M    12
    5      5    426  Brooke Locey          Desert Oasis                            21:05.3  6:48/M    10
    6      6   1163  Micaela St Laurent    Rancho Buena Vista                      21:17.1  6:52/M      
    7      7    988  Elizabeth Meng        Rancho Buena Vista                      21:17.9  6:52/M    9 
    8      8    315  Katya Avendano        Coachella Valley                        21:18.7  6:52/M    11
    9      9    932  Marissa Suan          Palo Verde                              21:30.0  6:56/M    11
   10     10    836  Nicole Douglas        Page                                    21:30.5  6:56/M    12
   11     11   1162  Arden Holden          Centennial                              21:31.6  6:56/M    10
   12     12     51  Zanae Jones           Arbor View                              21:32.7  6:57/M    11
   13     13    361  Sara Dort             Coronado                                21:35.6  6:58/M    11
   14     14   1078  Ciara Jackson         Shadow Ridge                            21:36.1  6:58/M    11
   15     15    239  Shelby Gibbons        Centennial                              21:46.2  7:01/M    10
   16     16    835  Nicolette Coleman     Page                                    21:50.4  7:03/M    12
   17     17    987  Megan Jarvis          Rancho Buena Vista                      21:54.5  7:04/M    11
   18     18    986  Olivia Angelucci      Rancho Buena Vista                      21:59.8  7:05/M    11
   19     19    364  Katie Monaco          Coronado                                22:14.9  7:10/M    12
   20     20   1164  Claire Swafford       Rancho Buena Vista                      22:18.9  7:12/M      
   21     21    363  Logan Lucas           Coronado                                22:23.7  7:13/M    11
   22     22    281  Julianna Brooks       Cimarron-Memorial                       22:24.2  7:14/M    11
   23     23    838  Jordan Roskelley      Page                                    22:29.0  7:15/M    10
   24     24     52  Kayla Landau          Arbor View                              22:31.2  7:16/M    12
   25     25   1077  Jessica Graf          Shadow Ridge                            22:31.6  7:16/M    10
   26     26    592  Lindy Eskin           Green Valley                            22:36.9  7:17/M    11
   27     27    840  Lara Yazzie           Page                                    22:39.5  7:18/M    9 
   28     28     83  Alexandra Acosta      Basic                                   22:41.4  7:19/M    12
   29     29    362  Taylor Lauten         Coronado                                22:47.7  7:21/M    11
   30     30    321  Karla Mendez          Coachella Valley                        22:49.9  7:22/M    11
   31     31    928  Bailey Dunlap         Palo Verde                              22:53.7  7:23/M    10
   32  (< 5)    471  Virginia Salazar-SandoDurango                                 23:01.0  7:25/M    12
   33     32    931  Samantha Reintjes     Palo Verde                              23:04.6  7:26/M    10
   34     33    532  Alyse Vanek           Foothill                                23:09.8  7:28/M    11
   35     34    529  Raegan Janda          Foothill                                23:13.9  7:29/M    10
   36     35    188  Kaitlyn Baker         Canyon View                             23:14.7  7:30/M    11
   37     36    834  Tomeka Church         Page                                    23:15.1  7:30/M    11
   38     37    282  Tiana Callejo         Cimarron-Memorial                       23:19.4  7:31/M    10
   39     38   1081  Cara Waite            Shadow Ridge                            23:21.6  7:32/M    11
   40     39    593  Stacie Hall           Green Valley                            23:23.6  7:33/M    11
   41     40    657  Sharon Ortega         Las Vegas                               23:24.4  7:33/M    11
   42     41    191  Mallory Hendricks     Canyon View                             23:24.9  7:33/M    9 
   43     42    360  Emma Czerwinski       Coronado                                23:25.2  7:33/M    11
   44     43   1076  Sydney Frasier        Shadow Ridge                            23:25.5  7:33/M    12
   45     44   1075  Gina Ewing-DiBari     Shadow Ridge                            23:27.1  7:34/M    11
   46     45    929  Sarah Leiserowitz     Palo Verde                              23:29.5  7:35/M    12
   47  (< 5)    102  Alyssa McCullough     Bishop Gorman                           23:36.6  7:37/M    12
   48     46   1080  Brittany Nenneman     Shadow Ridge                            23:45.5  7:40/M    12
   49     47    134  Sianna Nelson         Bonanza                                 23:48.1  7:41/M    11
   50     48   1165  Rebeckah St Laurent   Rancho Buena Vista                      23:48.4  7:41/M      
   51     49    344  Alexandra Danlig      Coronado                                23:49.5  7:41/M    10
   52     50    933  Kate Vanderstelt      Palo Verde                              23:50.0  7:41/M    9 
   53     51     48  Adrianna Coon         Arbor View                              23:50.7  7:41/M    12
   54     52    531  Steffani Stokes       Foothill                                24:00.0  7:45/M    12
   55     53     53  Isabel Pantoja        Arbor View                              24:01.1  7:45/M    12
   56     54     86  Megan McCarthy        Basic                                   24:02.8  7:45/M    11
   57     55    194  Aimee Wright          Canyon View                             24:05.7  7:46/M    10
   58     56    927  Alison Brady          Palo Verde                              24:15.6  7:49/M    11
   59  (< 5)     98  Rebecca Dunne         Bishop Gorman                           24:19.0  7:51/M    11
   60     57    427  Alexandra Myers       Desert Oasis                            24:19.4  7:51/M    10
   61     58     50  Shayla Jenkins        Arbor View                              24:19.7  7:51/M    11
   62  (< 5)    491  Gaby Vazquez          Eldorado                                24:25.0  7:53/M    12
   63     59    533  Demi White            Foothill                                24:32.0  7:55/M    12
   64     60    286  Rachael Sawyer        Cimarron-Memorial                       24:38.8  7:57/M    11
   65     61    779  Deziree Elias         Mohave                                  24:44.1  7:59/M    11
   66  (< 5)    174  Minniya Wilson        Canyon Springs                          24:48.8  8:00/M    11
   67     62    837  Mariah Haskie         Page                                    24:50.3  8:01/M    12
   68     63    530  Airjanna Medina       Foothill                                24:50.6  8:01/M    10
   69     64     87  Jessica Raymond       Basic                                   24:54.1  8:02/M    12
   70     65   1079  Ashley McInnes        Shadow Ridge                            25:00.7  8:04/M    11
   71     66    242  Lindsey Madsen        Centennial                              25:01.6  8:04/M    11
   72     67     85  Bailey Gallup         Basic                                   25:02.3  8:05/M    11
   73     68    591  Marisa Davidson       Green Valley                            25:09.8  8:07/M    11
   74     69    132  Nancy Bastidi         Bonanza                                 25:10.4  8:07/M    11
   75     70     89  Erica Steiman         Basic                                   25:12.4  8:08/M    12
   76     71    190  Breanna Borst         Canyon View                             25:17.7  8:09/M    11
   77     72    287  Marieta Wright        Cimarron-Memorial                       25:21.7  8:11/M    9 
   78     73    192  Sydney Hulet          Canyon View                             25:24.7  8:12/M    10
   79  (< 5)     99  Mckella Geiger        Bishop Gorman                           25:29.6  8:13/M    10
   80     74    594  Jayda Knemeyer        Green Valley                            25:31.1  8:14/M    9 
   81     75    193  Cambry Jensen         Canyon View                             25:36.5  8:15/M    12
   82     76    189  Allison Berri         Canyon View                             25:40.9  8:17/M    9 
   83     77    285  Sage Niehaus          Cimarron-Memorial                       25:41.4  8:17/M    9 
   84     78    424  Summer Leimberger     Desert Oasis                            25:45.0  8:18/M    12
   85  (< 5)    405  Theresa Marcos        Del Sol                                 25:45.4  8:18/M    12
   86     79    429  Aria Paxton           Desert Oasis                            25:46.6  8:19/M    9 
   87     80    930  Annika Murray         Palo Verde                              25:47.0  8:19/M    10
   88     81    589  Marie Alder           Green Valley                            25:48.0  8:19/M    9 
   89     82    237  Gabby Altmannsberger  Centennial                              25:48.9  8:19/M    10
   90     83    655  Gabrielle Blackburn   Las Vegas                               26:32.3  8:34/M    12
   91     84    581  Sariah Vogl           Green Valley                            26:36.4  8:35/M    10
   92     85    963  Raquel Rivas          Rancho                                  26:36.6  8:35/M    10
   93     86    960  Deanna Kassa          Rancho                                  26:40.2  8:36/M    11
   94     87    658  Jacqueline Ramirez-GamLas Vegas                               26:43.1  8:37/M    12
   95     88    428  Delaney Paul          Desert Oasis                            26:49.3  8:39/M    10
   96     89    430  Elizabeth TchernogorovDesert Oasis                            26:51.1  8:40/M    10
   97     90    317  Alondra Gutierrez     Coachella Valley                        26:58.1  8:42/M    11
   98     91   1113  Brooke Marston        Silverado                               27:05.3  8:44/M    9 
   99     92    241  Jessica Madsen        Centennial                              27:07.8  8:45/M    10
  100     93   1124  Emily Lim             Silverado                               27:08.3  8:45/M    11


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101  (< 5)    404  Lauren Cranor         Del Sol                                 27:14.2  8:47/M    9 
  102     94    343  Samantha Conaway      Coronado                                27:15.8  8:47/M    10
  103     95    540  Kamra Anderson        Foothill                                27:16.4  8:48/M    12
  104     96    654  Hannah Azar           Las Vegas                               27:18.6  8:48/M    12
  105     97    283  Kiara Hayden          Cimarron-Memorial                       27:21.4  8:49/M    12
  106     98     84  Brittney Ciaramella   Basic                                   27:26.4  8:51/M    11
  107     99   1123  Rachel Katz           Silverado                               27:28.9  8:52/M    11
  108    100    425  Yaritza Licea-Diaz    Desert Oasis                            27:31.1  8:53/M    10
  109    101    136  Marielle Reilly       Bonanza                                 27:38.0  8:55/M    10
  110    102     49  Lauren Guffey         Arbor View                              27:40.7  8:55/M    12
  111    103   1126  Hannah Spendlove      Silverado                               27:45.3  8:57/M    10
  112    104     88  Danielle SidenstrickerBasic                                   27:45.8  8:57/M    12
  113  (< 5)    101  Alissa Leal           Bishop Gorman                           28:05.2  9:04/M    11
  114    105    782  Viririana Serna       Mohave                                  29:05.5  9:23/M    12
  115    106    131  Nadine Aleman         Bonanza                                 29:07.6  9:24/M    12
  116  (< 5)    173  Sierra Stepp          Canyon Springs                          29:09.0  9:24/M    12
  117    107   1125  Anna Pineda           Silverado                               29:32.6  9:32/M    11
  118    108    777  Kariana Camargo       Mohave                                  30:03.4  9:42/M    11
  119  (< 5)    406  Karol Ramirez         Del Sol                                 30:43.3  9:55/M    11
  120    109    135  Gaby Nino             Bonanza                                 30:45.7  9:55/M    10
  121    110    962  Paola Rivas           Rancho                                  30:50.4  9:57/M    10
  122    111    319  Jasmin Ledezma        Coachella Valley                        31:09.7 10:03/M    10
  123    112    316  Cynthia Balbuena      Coachella Valley                        31:11.3 10:04/M    12
  124    113    320  Rosa Martinez         Coachella Valley                        31:17.5 10:05/M    12
  125    114    780  Samantha Garvin       Mohave                                  31:47.7 10:15/M    11
  126    115    783  Brenda Torres         Mohave                                  31:51.0 10:16/M    12
  127    116    959  Martin Darje          Rancho                                  33:51.0 10:55/M    11
  128    117    961  BREENNA LAW           Rancho                                  37:50.2 12:12/M    11
  129    118    656  Alexis Emmerling      Las Vegas                               38:25.0 12:24/M    11
  130    119    958  Aparicio Christina    Rancho                                  38:25.0 12:24/M    11
  131    120    964  Emy Rodriguez         Rancho                                  39:28.2 12:44/M    11



Overall Finish List - Women

Varsity Girls

Small School


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    633  Kamryn Watts          Hurricane                               20:35.1  6:38/M    10
    2      2    165  Jessica Tobler        Boulder City                            21:56.5  7:05/M    12
    3      3   1136  Jeneke Heerema        The Meadows                             22:15.9  7:11/M    10
    4      4    632  Lynne Taylor          Hurricane                               23:07.8  7:27/M    12
    5      5    881  Stefanie Thelaner     Pahrump Valley                          23:31.7  7:35/M    11
    6      6    446  Kenia Lopez           Desert Pines                            23:40.4  7:38/M    10
    7      7   1026  Taylor Coss           SECTA                                   23:40.7  7:38/M    12
    8      8   1135  Bailey Gosse          The Meadows                             23:41.8  7:38/M    10
    9  (< 5)    297  Chelsey Noorda        Clark                                   24:00.7  7:45/M    10
   10  (< 5)    748  Kacy Udall            Moapa Valley                            24:01.9  7:45/M    10
   11      9    631  Sarah McDaniel        Hurricane                               24:05.1  7:46/M    12
   12     10    628  Regan Ellsworth       Hurricane                               24:18.0  7:50/M    11
   13     11    671  Kemberly Mejia        Laughlin                                25:06.2  8:06/M    12
   14     12    447  Talia Mandujano       Desert Pines                            25:33.6  8:15/M    11
   15     13    160  Danielle Cummings     Boulder City                            25:37.8  8:16/M    12
   16     14   1030  Abigail Torres-HimenezSECTA                                   25:42.2  8:17/M    11
   17     15    629  Madi Hall             Hurricane                               25:56.8  8:22/M    11
   18     16    630  Melanie Hicken        Hurricane                               25:57.0  8:22/M    11
   19     17    669  Christina Escarzaga   Laughlin                                26:09.0  8:26/M    12
   20  (< 5)    295  Hannah Bennion        Clark                                   26:24.9  8:31/M    12
   21  (< 5)    296  Marisa Black          Clark                                   26:28.1  8:32/M    10
   22     18    878  Alex Terry            Pahrump Valley                          26:36.9  8:35/M    9 
   23     19    627  Jessica Douglas       Hurricane                               26:57.8  8:42/M    12
   24     20    875  Jackie Sanchez        Pahrump Valley                          27:10.0  8:46/M    11
   25     21   1139  Krista Thompson       The Meadows                             27:11.6  8:46/M    10
   26     22    448  Aylin Rodriguez       Desert Pines                            27:16.1  8:48/M    10
   27     23    877  Kayla Skilling        Pahrump Valley                          27:33.9  8:53/M    12
   28     24    876  Jennifer Simon        Pahrump Valley                          27:47.4  8:58/M    12
   29     25    880  Nicole Terry          Pahrump Valley                          27:48.9  8:58/M    12
   30     26    888  Sara Zinnecker        Pahrump Valley                          27:54.5  9:00/M    12
   31     27    442  Alondra Diaz          Desert Pines                            28:25.2  9:10/M    11
   32  (< 5)    679  Taylor Soderborg      Lincoln County                          28:25.6  9:10/M    11
   33     28    161  Niquel Nussear        Boulder City                            28:44.0  9:16/M    11
   34     29   1027  Elyssa Cuenca         SECTA                                   28:49.4  9:18/M    12
   35     30   1029  Paloma Saenz          SECTA                                   29:05.1  9:23/M    11
   36     31    443  Brittany Dribben      Desert Pines                            29:05.2  9:23/M    11
   37  (< 5)    756  DJ Carter             Moapa Valley                            29:38.3  9:34/M    11
   38     32   1028  Gabriela Gomez        SECTA                                   29:42.0  9:35/M    12
   39     33    151  Emma Torgesen         Boulder City                            30:08.4  9:43/M    9 
   40     34    672  Siearra Padilla       Laughlin                                30:09.8  9:44/M    12
   41     35    673  Joslyn Rea            Laughlin                                30:10.9  9:44/M    11
   42     36    674  Brittany Schelper     Laughlin                                30:19.0  9:47/M    9 
   43     37    159  Kennedy Bird          Boulder City                            30:50.1  9:57/M    10
   44     38    670  Nili Macias           Laughlin                                31:05.4 10:02/M    9 
   45     39    444  Keana Greenhouse      Desert Pines                            31:35.9 10:11/M    12
   46     40    445  Raynette Hines        Desert Pines                            31:48.5 10:15/M    11
   47     41   1134  Sophia Akhtar         The Meadows                             32:15.3 10:24/M    10
   48     42   1137  Melanie Schackleford  The Meadows                             32:57.6 10:38/M    - 
   49  (< 5)    819  Kristine Talao        Mojave                                  33:59.4 10:58/M    12
   50     43    668  Nicole Alcantara      Laughlin                                34:48.6 11:14/M    12
   51     44   1140  Graceanne Warburton   The Meadows                             35:18.9 11:23/M    12
   52  (< 5)    298  Amina Rabhi           Clark                                   39:11.1 12:38/M    11
   53     45    164  Madison Sargeant      Boulder City                            39:27.8 12:44/M    11

Team Summary Report - Women

Varsity Girls

Large School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Rancho Buena Vista                     51               3   6   7  17  18  20  48         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:02.9
        Average Time: 21:24.5

    2 Page                                   80               4  10  16  23  27  36  62         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:21.7
        Average Time: 21:52.3

    3 Centennial                             95               1   2  11  15  66  82  92         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:48.9
        Average Time: 21:33.7

    4 Coronado                              124              13  19  21  29  42  49  94         

        Top  5 Times: 1:52:27.4
        Average Time: 22:29.4

    5 Shadow Ridge                          164              14  25  38  43  44  46  65         
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:22.1
        Average Time: 22:52.4

    6 Palo Verde                            167               9  31  32  45  50  56  80         
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:48.0
        Average Time: 22:57.6

    7 Arbor View                            198              12  24  51  53  58 102             
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:15.6
        Average Time: 23:15.1


    8 Foothill                              241              33  34  52  59  63  95             
        Top  5 Times: 1:59:46.5
        Average Time: 23:57.3

    9 Cimarron-Memorial                     268              22  37  60  72  77  97             
        Top  5 Times: 2:01:25.6
        Average Time: 24:17.1

   10 Canyon View                           275              35  41  55  71  73  75  76         
        Top  5 Times: 2:01:28.0
        Average Time: 24:17.6

   11 Basic                                 283              28  54  64  67  70  98 104         

        Top  5 Times: 2:01:53.2
        Average Time: 24:22.6

   12 Green Valley                          288              26  39  68  74  81  84             
        Top  5 Times: 2:02:29.5
        Average Time: 24:29.9

   13 Desert Oasis                          307               5  57  78  79  88  89 100         
        Top  5 Times: 2:03:45.8
        Average Time: 24:45.1

   14 Coachella Valley                      351               8  30  90 111 112 113             
        Top  5 Times: 2:13:27.8
        Average Time: 26:41.5


   15 Las Vegas                             424              40  83  87  96 118                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:22:23.6
        Average Time: 28:28.7

   16 Bonanza                               432              47  69 101 106 109                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:16:30.1
        Average Time: 27:18.0

   17 Silverado                             493              91  93  99 103 107                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:19:00.5
        Average Time: 27:48.1

   18 Mohave                                503              61 105 108 114 115                 

        Top  5 Times: 2:27:31.9
        Average Time: 29:30.3

   19 Rancho                                514              85  86 110 116 117 119 120         
        Top  5 Times: 2:35:48.6
        Average Time: 31:09.7

 Inc. Bishop Gorman                        4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Canyon Springs                       2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 


 Inc. Del Sol                              3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Durango                              1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Eldorado                             1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

Team Summary Report - Women

Varsity Girls

Small School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Hurricane                              39               1   4   9  10  15  16  19         
        Top  5 Times: 1:58:02.9
        Average Time: 23:36.5

    2 Pahrump Valley                         90               5  18  20  23  24  25  26         
        Top  5 Times: 2:12:40.0
        Average Time: 26:32.0

    3 Desert Pines                           98               6  12  22  27  31  39  40         
        Top  5 Times: 2:14:00.7
        Average Time: 26:48.1

    4 SECTA                                 112               7  14  29  30  32                 

        Top  5 Times: 2:16:59.5
        Average Time: 27:23.9

    5 Boulder City                          113               2  13  28  33  37  45             
        Top  5 Times: 2:17:17.0
        Average Time: 27:27.4

    6 The Meadows                           115               3   8  21  41  42  44             
        Top  5 Times: 2:18:22.5
        Average Time: 27:40.5

    7 Laughlin                              133              11  17  34  35  36  38  43         
        Top  5 Times: 2:21:55.0
        Average Time: 28:23.0


 Inc. Clark                                4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Lincoln County                       1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Mojave                               1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Moapa Valley                         2 finishers                                          

        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 


section-ads_high_impact_4
TOP NEWS
Social-Links
pos-6 — ads_infeed_1
post-4 — ads_infeed_2
high_impact_5