section-ads_high_impact_1

Oct. 12 Basic Meet Results

Basic Weekday Oct 12

October 12, 2011


Results By NTS-Timing – Runnerspace.com/NV NTS-Timing


Overall Finish List – Boys

Boys

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    125  Keneth Lawrence       SECTA                                   17:37.6  5:41/M    11
    2      2    136  Zach Zimdars          SECTA                                   17:43.4  5:43/M    11
    3      3    124  Miguel Garcia         SECTA                                   17:56.4  5:47/M    10
    4      4     69  Will Gibbs            Basic                                   18:14.9  5:53/M    11
    5      5     75  Jonathan Stiles       Basic                                   18:49.1  6:04/M    12
    6      6    122  Matt Christensen      SECTA                                   18:58.1  6:07/M    12
    7      7    128  Albert Munoz          SECTA                                   19:01.1  6:08/M    11
    8      8    129  David Nordin          SECTA                                   19:14.3  6:12/M    9 
    9      9    135  Jordan Shields        SECTA                                   19:36.0  6:19/M    10
   10     10     80  Sam Cooper            Chaparral                               19:37.2  6:20/M      
   11  (> 7)    132  David Perez           SECTA                                   19:39.3  6:20/M    10
   12  (> 7)    131  Davian Parks          SECTA                                   19:40.1  6:21/M    9 
   13     11    105  Blaine Muri           Green Valley                            19:49.9  6:24/M    12
   14     12    104  Grayson Moore         Green Valley                            20:01.9  6:27/M    10
   15     13    113  Ryan Tingle           Green Valley                            20:12.7  6:31/M    9 
   16     14     67  Timothy Fox           Basic                                   20:29.8  6:36/M    11
   17     15    103  Chris Laymon          Green Valley                            20:35.1  6:38/M    11
   18     16    109  Shane Radke           Green Valley                            20:37.4  6:39/M    12
   19  (> 7)    126  Angel Lopez           SECTA                                   20:50.8  6:43/M    9 
   20  (> 7)    134  Alfredo Ramirez       SECTA                                   20:51.2  6:44/M    10
   21  (> 7)    127  Garrett Meyer         SECTA                                   21:13.5  6:51/M    9 
   22  (> 7)    130  Jonathan Otero        SECTA                                   21:52.0  7:03/M    12
   23     17     88  Jeff Umanzor          Chaparral                               21:52.7  7:03/M    12
   24     18     85  Ricardo Salas         Chaparral                               21:56.2  7:05/M    10
   25     19    114  Miguel Tripon         Green Valley                            22:03.7  7:07/M    9 
   26     20     92  Jake Cannady          Green Valley                            22:05.0  7:07/M    9 
   27  (> 7)    118  Brandon Aguilar       SECTA                                   22:15.8  7:11/M    9 
   28     21     65  Terrill Betterly      Basic                                   22:16.1  7:11/M    10
   29     22     71  Zachary Owen          Basic                                   22:17.8  7:11/M    12
   30     23     68  Lucas Gallup          Basic                                   22:19.0  7:12/M    10
   31     24     90  Sean Wadsworth        Chaparral                               22:23.2  7:13/M    10
   32     25     73  Dane Selch            Basic                                   22:34.7  7:17/M    9 
   33  (> 7)     96  Gearoid Dunbar        Green Valley                            22:57.2  7:24/M    10
   34  (> 7)     94  Aidan Cortney         Green Valley                            23:55.2  7:43/M    9 
   35  (> 7)    107  Jason Patrino         Green Valley                            24:01.8  7:45/M    9 
   36     26     83  Giovanni Morales      Chaparral                               24:34.8  7:55/M    10
   37  (> 7)    121  Ricardo Cabrera       SECTA                                   26:09.4  8:26/M    9 
   38     27     79  Elijah Cooper         Chaparral                               26:53.4  8:40/M    11
   39  (> 7)    115  Alex Wood             Green Valley                            26:57.3  8:42/M    9 
   40  (> 7)     70  Pierre Lucariello     Basic                                   27:16.3  8:48/M    9 
   41     28     82  Devante Moore         Chaparral                               27:40.2  8:55/M      
   42  (> 7)     84  Juan Perez            Chaparral                               27:41.6  8:56/M      
   43  (> 7)     78  Matthew Bentley       Chaparral                               29:38.1  9:34/M      

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys

Top 5 ------- Finishers ------- Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7* 1 SECTA 19 1 2 3 6 7 8 9 Top 5 Times: 1:31:16.8 Average Time: 18:15.3 2 Basic 66 4 5 14 21 22 23 25 Top 5 Times: 1:42:07.9 Average Time: 20:25.5 3 Green Valley 67 11 12 13 15 16 19 20 Top 5 Times: 1:41:17.1 Average Time: 20:15.4 4 Chaparral 95 10 17 18 24 26 27 28 Top 5 Times: 1:50:24.1 Average Time: 22:04.8

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls

O'all Adj Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

    1      1     16  Natasha Tomlinson     Basic                                   20:57.6  6:45/M    12
    2      2     54  Taylor Coss           SECTA                                   20:59.2  6:46/M    11
    3      3     51  Lizbeth Aguilar       SECTA                                   21:27.4  6:55/M    12
    4      4     13  Kylie Schmidt         Basic                                   21:50.8  7:03/M    12
    5      5      1  Alexandra Acosta      Basic                                   22:09.4  7:09/M    11
    6      6     11  Erika Oceguera        Basic                                   22:45.5  7:20/M    12
    7      7      7  Megan McCarthy        Basic                                   23:12.3  7:29/M    10
    8      8     62  Ashlyn Sanchez        SECTA                                   23:21.0  7:32/M    11
    9      9     10  Iris Munguia          Basic                                   23:31.4  7:35/M    12
   10     10     15  Erica Steiman         Basic                                   24:17.4  7:50/M    11
   11  (> 7)      5  Bailey Gallup         Basic                                   24:22.0  7:52/M    10
   12     11     58  Michelle Garcia       SECTA                                   24:38.1  7:57/M    12
   13     12     19  Jenny Berrelleza      Chaparral                               24:52.6  8:01/M    10
   14  (> 7)      6  Ashley Harris         Basic                                   25:25.9  8:12/M    11
   15     13     39  Marissa Findlay       Green Valley                            26:04.5  8:25/M    11
   16     14     59  Gabriela Gomez        SECTA                                   26:06.1  8:25/M    11
   17  (> 7)     14  Danielle SidenstrickerBasic                                   26:10.0  8:26/M    11
   18  (> 7)      8  Corynn Miller         Basic                                   26:22.4  8:30/M    9 
   19     15     56  Stephanie De La Cruz  SECTA                                   26:43.3  8:37/M    12
   20  (> 7)      3  Brittney Ciaramella   Basic                                   26:55.4  8:41/M    10
   21     16     26  Tichina Savoy         Chaparral                               27:01.0  8:43/M      
   22     17     49  Renee Tesarek         Green Valley                            27:16.1  8:48/M    11
   23     18     30  Rachel Tsunis         Chaparral                               27:34.7  8:54/M      
   24     19     52  Courtney Cates        SECTA                                   27:36.5  8:54/M    10
   25     20     45  Julissa Pizarro       Green Valley                            28:07.9  9:04/M    9 
   26     21     18  Meghan Aker           Chaparral                               28:15.6  9:07/M      
   27     22     47  Arika Rapovy          Green Valley                            28:17.7  9:07/M    9 
   28     23     17  Celic Adasczik-Romero Chaparral                               29:51.5  9:38/M    10
   29     24     46  Nicole Pulido         Green Valley                            29:57.7  9:40/M    9 
   30  (> 7)      2  Chelsea Caudill       Basic                                   30:02.5  9:41/M    9 
   31     25     21  Vanessa Braunstien    Chaparral                               30:34.2  9:52/M    10
   32     26     31  Josefina Valdivia-LeosChaparral                               30:36.4  9:52/M    10
   33  (> 7)     29  Michelle Torres       Chaparral                               31:11.0 10:04/M      
   34     27     42  Mckenzie Jefferson    Green Valley                            31:49.2 10:16/M    12
   35  (> 7)     22  Gilberta Garcia-SancheChaparral                               32:04.0 10:21/M    12
   36  (> 7)     27  Desiree Sheck         Chaparral                               32:13.3 10:24/M    11
   37  (> 7)     20  Sarahi Berrelleza     Chaparral                               32:32.2 10:30/M    11
   38  (> 7)     25  Stephanie Romero      Chaparral                               34:01.0 10:58/M    10
   39  (> 7)     63  Beatris Santana       SECTA                                   34:06.7 11:00/M    9 
   40  (> 7)     28  Lizet Tlatelpa        Chaparral                               35:26.2 11:26/M      
   41  (> 7)    137  Laura Covarrubias     Chaparral                               36:00.1 11:37/M      
   42  (> 7)     23  Alejandra Hernandez   Chaparral                               36:12.8 11:41/M      


Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Basic                                  23               1   4   5   6   7   9  10         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:55.9
        Average Time: 22:11.1

    2 SECTA                                  38               2   3   8  11  14  15  19         
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:32.1
        Average Time: 23:18.4

    3 Chaparral                              90              12  16  18  21  23  25  26         
        Top  5 Times: 2:17:35.6
        Average Time: 27:31.1

    4 Green Valley                           96              13  17  20  22  24  27             
        Top  5 Times: 2:19:44.0
        Average Time: 27:56.8

section-ads_high_impact_4
ad-high_impact_5