section-ads_high_impact_1

Class 4A Sunset Region Meet Results

2011 Southern 4A Regional XC Championship

October 28, 2011


Results By NTS-Timing – Runnerspace.com/NV NTS-Timing


Team Summary Report – Men

Sunset Boys

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Centennial                             38               1   2   4  15  16  19  41         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:57.0
        Average Time: 17:23.4

    2 Bishop Gorman                          87               3   6  10  29  39  50  60         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:44.4
        Average Time: 18:08.8

    3 Shadow Ridge                           91              11  13  20  23  24  25  26         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:06.5
        Average Time: 18:13.3

    4 Palo Verde                             93              12  14  18  21  28  37  44         

        Top  5 Times: 1:31:12.8
        Average Time: 18:14.5

    5 Cimarron-Memorial                     160              17  22  27  45  49  54  59         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:16.5
        Average Time: 18:51.3

    6 Desert Oasis                          161               5   8  31  55  62  78  88         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:19.1
        Average Time: 18:51.8

    7 Clark                                 205               7  34  46  57  61  67  85         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:25.3
        Average Time: 19:17.0


    8 Arbor View                            219              33  35  47  51  53  63  65         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:14.1
        Average Time: 19:26.8

    9 Bonanza                               230               9  30  36  73  82  87  90         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:28.9
        Average Time: 19:41.7

   10 Durango                               267              43  48  52  56  68  80  84         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:35.4
        Average Time: 19:55.0

   11 Legacy                                295              38  42  64  72  79  81  83         

        Top  5 Times: 1:41:15.6
        Average Time: 20:15.1

   12 Pahrump Valley                        304              40  58  66  69  71  74  77         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:31.2
        Average Time: 20:18.2

   13 Spring Valley                         339              32  70  75  76  86  89  91         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:48.5
        Average Time: 20:57.7

 Inc. Sierra Vista                         4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 


 Inc. Western                              3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Cheyenne                             1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Faith Lutheran                       4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Mojave                               3 finishers                                          

        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 


Overall Finish List - Men

Sunset Boys

O'all Adj Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade 1 1 82 Nick Hartle Centennial 16:11.9 5:13/M 12 2 2 79 George Espino Centennial 17:06.0 5:31/M 10 3 3 36 Josh Holland Bishop Gorman 17:19.4 5:35/M 9 4 4 78 Jackson Carter Centennial 17:26.5 5:37/M 10 5 5 192 Frankie Martinez Desert Oasis 17:30.0 5:39/M 10 6 6 35 Jacob Holland Bishop Gorman 17:39.1 5:42/M 9 7 7 135 Mucuranyana Amon Clark 17:43.2 5:43/M 10 8 8 193 Benjamin Mazone Desert Oasis 17:51.2 5:45/M 12 9 9 52 Jonathan Billings Bonanza 17:51.7 5:45/M 11 10 10 38 Eric Klein Bishop Gorman 17:54.8 5:46/M 11 11 11 404 Andy Blaine Shadow Ridge 17:56.1 5:47/M 12 12 12 352 Drew McInnis Palo Verde 17:59.3 5:48/M 12 13 13 409 Nicholas Oberdin Shadow Ridge 18:02.0 5:49/M 10 14 14 348 Carlos Alvarado Palo Verde 18:02.4 5:49/M 11 15 15 83 Tyler Hilt Centennial 18:05.0 5:50/M 12 16 (< 5) 250 Alex Rios Faith Lutheran 18:05.3 5:50/M 11 17 16 84 Ian Lee Centennial 18:07.5 5:51/M 12 18 17 123 Malik Jackson Cimarron-Memorial 18:11.8 5:52/M 12 19 18 357 Naweed Yusufzai Palo Verde 18:12.1 5:52/M 12 20 19 86 Wyatt Morris Centennial 18:13.2 5:53/M 11 21 20 411 Tyler Pisciotta Shadow Ridge 18:17.7 5:54/M 11 22 21 349 Ashton Carr Palo Verde 18:20.2 5:55/M 11 23 22 126 Seth Wright Cimarron-Memorial 18:23.0 5:56/M 10 24 23 410 David Peters Shadow Ridge 18:24.9 5:56/M 9 25 24 408 Gerritt Noorda Shadow Ridge 18:25.6 5:56/M 12 26 (< 5) 116 Taikye Wright-Brown Cheyenne 18:26.5 5:57/M 12 27 25 413 Garrett Simpson Shadow Ridge 18:31.2 5:58/M 11 28 26 406 Dalvin Hightower Shadow Ridge 18:34.2 5:59/M 12 29 (< 5) 251 Gavin Williams Faith Lutheran 18:35.7 6:00/M 11 30 27 124 Ricky Ng Cimarron-Memorial 18:36.7 6:00/M 12 31 28 350 Nick Cobb Palo Verde 18:38.6 6:01/M 11 32 29 42 David Severin Bishop Gorman 18:40.6 6:01/M 9 33 30 57 Robert Rudd Bonanza 18:44.3 6:03/M 11 34 31 191 Nathaniel Jacobi Desert Oasis 18:46.1 6:03/M 12 35 32 455 Denzel DeCaires Spring Valley 18:56.6 6:06/M 10 36 33 2 Shelby Decker Arbor View 18:59.1 6:07/M 12 37 34 141 Ulises Concepcion Clark 18:59.4 6:07/M 12 38 35 7 Justin Miller Arbor View 19:02.2 6:08/M 12 39 36 54 Logan Epperson Bonanza 19:02.8 6:08/M 11 40 37 354 Pedro Rios Palo Verde 19:05.0 6:09/M 10 41 38 293 Kyler Atkinson Legacy 19:08.9 6:10/M 10 42 39 37 Julian Jalani Bishop Gorman 19:10.4 6:11/M 12 43 40 337 Andrew White Pahrump Valley 19:14.3 6:12/M 12 44 41 80 Justin Galaviz Centennial 19:17.8 6:13/M 11 45 42 294 Austin Champion Legacy 19:19.0 6:14/M 10 46 43 220 Brandon Oxborrow Durango 19:19.3 6:14/M 12 47 44 351 Jeremiah Delph Palo Verde 19:19.7 6:14/M 10 48 45 122 Nicolas Gonzalez Cimarron-Memorial 19:23.5 6:15/M 10 49 (< 5) 248 Ryan Delaney Faith Lutheran 19:23.8 6:15/M 12 50 46 137 Charles Bennion Clark 19:31.6 6:18/M 9 51 47 1 Trey Bradburn Arbor View 19:33.6 6:18/M 10 52 48 219 Sami Mesgun Durango 19:39.6 6:20/M 11 53 49 119 Benjamin Clemens Cimarron-Memorial 19:41.4 6:21/M 12 54 50 40 Ralph Mendez Bishop Gorman 19:44.2 6:22/M 10 55 51 4 Dylan Jaramillo Arbor View 19:48.3 6:23/M 12 56 52 221 Michael Shaffer Durango 19:50.5 6:24/M 11 57 53 5 Stephen Leavitt Arbor View 19:50.8 6:24/M 12 58 54 125 Anthony Signorelli Cimarron-Memorial 19:51.1 6:24/M 10 59 55 195 Thomas Ness Desert Oasis 19:55.2 6:25/M 9 60 56 216 Gianni Giancola Durango 19:56.3 6:26/M 11 61 57 139 Shane Cashin Clark 20:02.8 6:28/M 10 62 58 335 Micah Nauck Pahrump Valley 20:04.0 6:28/M 12 63 59 120 Christian Dresch Cimarron-Memorial 20:06.9 6:29/M 12 64 60 34 Austin Cortney Bishop Gorman 20:07.6 6:29/M 11 65 61 142 Johnny On Clark 20:08.2 6:30/M 11 66 62 194 Nathan McIntosh Desert Oasis 20:16.4 6:32/M 10 67 63 6 Ryan Meservey Arbor View 20:20.6 6:34/M 11 68 64 295 Luis Cuevas Legacy 20:23.7 6:35/M 10 69 65 8 Jaydon Mosher Arbor View 20:24.8 6:35/M 11 70 66 334 Robert Moynahan Pahrump Valley 20:25.2 6:35/M 12 71 (< 5) 322 Eduardo Guevara Mojave 20:38.5 6:39/M 9 72 67 140 James Castellanos Clark 20:48.2 6:43/M 12 73 68 222 Shavandre Smith Durango 20:49.5 6:43/M 12 74 69 330 Jerry Dillon Pahrump Valley 20:49.9 6:43/M 12 75 70 460 Brandon Potesta Spring Valley 20:55.6 6:45/M 11 76 71 331 Tyler Gulden Pahrump Valley 20:57.6 6:45/M 12 77 (< 5) 249 Brandon McCormick Faith Lutheran 21:00.4 6:46/M 9 78 72 298 Raudel Perez Legacy 21:02.0 6:47/M 11 79 73 55 Andrew Jensen Bonanza 21:05.7 6:48/M 9 80 74 332 Robert Lane Pahrump Valley 21:07.1 6:49/M 12 81 75 458 Jake McDonald Spring Valley 21:12.4 6:50/M 12 82 76 457 Kyle Lutes Spring Valley 21:13.5 6:51/M 9 83 (< 5) 324 Tim Spindler Mojave 21:13.7 6:51/M 11 84 77 329 Anthony Desmoni Pahrump Valley 21:14.8 6:51/M 11 85 78 189 Darren Aston Desert Oasis 21:17.6 6:52/M 12 86 79 296 Austin Evans Legacy 21:21.7 6:53/M 11 87 80 214 Carlos Garcia Durango 21:24.9 6:54/M 11 88 81 297 Luis Lopez Legacy 21:32.0 6:57/M 10 89 (< 5) 502 Liborio Chicas Western 21:39.5 6:59/M 12 90 (< 5) 323 Jarin Moss Mojave 21:40.8 6:59/M 9 91 82 53 Phillip Dang Bonanza 21:44.2 7:01/M 12 92 83 299 Jordan Webb Legacy 21:46.9 7:01/M 10 93 (< 5) 424 Riley Beck Sierra Vista 21:49.4 7:02/M 9 94 84 217 Kenneth Lai Durango 21:51.7 7:03/M 12 95 (< 5) 429 Jason Watson Sierra Vista 22:13.9 7:10/M 9 96 85 144 Alexander Zeeb Clark 22:26.9 7:14/M 12 97 86 462 Aleksandar Samardzij Spring Valley 22:30.3 7:15/M 12 98 (< 5) 505 De'jean Rodgers Western 22:30.9 7:15/M 11 99 87 56 Gavin Owen Bonanza 22:49.2 7:22/M 12 100 88 190 Napaul Cavazos Desert Oasis 22:58.3 7:25/M 11 101 89 454 Jacob Bryan Spring Valley 23:00.8 7:25/M 12 102 90 58 Ben Tucker Bonanza 23:03.1 7:26/M 10 103 (< 5) 428 Edwin Menjivar Sierra Vista 23:23.0 7:33/M 11 104 (< 5) 501 Juan Barajas Western 24:32.2 7:55/M 12 105 91 459 Hiran Perera Spring Valley 24:42.7 7:58/M 12

Team Summary Report - Women

Sunset Girls

Top 5 ------- Finishers ------- Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7* 1 Centennial 46 1 5 8 11 21 25 54 Top 5 Times: 1:43:38.6 Average Time: 20:43.7 2 Arbor View 73 3 7 14 18 31 46 49 Top 5 Times: 1:47:20.1 Average Time: 21:28.0 3 Shadow Ridge 101 10 16 19 23 33 37 38 Top 5 Times: 1:50:04.1 Average Time: 22:00.8 4 Palo Verde 102 2 15 27 28 30 45 51 Top 5 Times: 1:49:00.5 Average Time: 21:48.1 5 Clark 163 26 29 34 35 39 69 Top 5 Times: 1:53:59.5 Average Time: 22:47.9 6 Bonanza 171 9 20 40 43 59 64 85 Top 5 Times: 1:54:04.8 Average Time: 22:48.9 7 Cimarron-Memorial 196 17 32 36 55 56 57 78 Top 5 Times: 1:55:51.2 Average Time: 23:10.2 8 Bishop Gorman 210 13 24 44 62 67 75 77 Top 5 Times: 1:57:40.0 Average Time: 23:32.0 9 Faith Lutheran 252 4 48 50 74 76 Top 5 Times: 1:59:49.1 Average Time: 23:57.8 10 Desert Oasis 260 22 41 53 60 84 95 96 Top 5 Times: 2:01:20.0 Average Time: 24:16.0 11 Pahrump Valley 305 12 52 66 83 92 97 98 Top 5 Times: 2:05:37.3 Average Time: 25:07.4 12 Durango 306 42 61 65 68 70 79 89 Top 5 Times: 2:04:16.8 Average Time: 24:51.3 13 Spring Valley 344 6 63 82 93 100 103 106 Top 5 Times: 2:09:36.1 Average Time: 25:55.2 14 Western 356 47 58 73 88 90 102 Top 5 Times: 2:10:02.8 Average Time: 26:00.5 15 Legacy 422 71 72 87 91 101 104 Top 5 Times: 2:17:09.1 Average Time: 27:25.8 16 Sierra Vista 440 80 81 86 94 99 105 Top 5 Times: 2:17:46.6 Average Time: 27:33.3 Inc. Cheyenne 2 finishers Top 5 Times: Average Time: Inc. Mojave 2 finishers
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 


Overall Finish List - Women

Sunset Girls

O'all Adj Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade 1 1 89 Sydney Badger Centennial 18:57.4 6:07/M 10 2 2 367 Marissa Suan Palo Verde 19:55.8 6:25/M 10 3 3 11 Andrea Gonzalez Arbor View 20:17.7 6:33/M 12 4 4 257 Hannah Pavlov Faith Lutheran 20:29.5 6:36/M 9 5 5 88 Savannah Anas Centennial 20:34.3 6:38/M 12 6 6 468 Danica Puente Spring Valley 20:35.0 6:38/M 12 7 7 15 Zanae Jones Arbor View 20:42.9 6:41/M 10 8 8 91 Shelby Gibbons Centennial 20:43.5 6:41/M 9 9 9 59 Emily Adams Bonanza 20:44.8 6:41/M 11 10 10 420 Ciara Jackson Shadow Ridge 21:04.8 6:48/M 10 11 11 92 Arden Holden Centennial 21:11.7 6:50/M 9 12 12 347 Stefanie Thelaner Pahrump Valley 21:26.6 6:55/M 10 13 13 50 Taylor Stueve Bishop Gorman 21:34.6 6:57/M 12 14 14 13 Amberly Halstead Arbor View 21:38.4 6:59/M 11 15 15 365 Samantha Reintjes Palo Verde 21:39.7 6:59/M 9 16 16 414 Ciera Clayton Shadow Ridge 21:48.8 7:02/M 10 17 17 128 Julianna Brooks Cimarron-Memorial 21:53.5 7:04/M 10 18 18 16 Karli Miller Arbor View 21:56.7 7:05/M 11 19 19 419 Kelsie Harper Shadow Ridge 22:03.1 7:07/M 11 20 20 63 Sianna Nelson Bonanza 22:08.6 7:08/M 10 21 21 96 Caitlyn Rymarchyk Centennial 22:11.6 7:09/M 12 22 22 202 Bianca Vasilica Desert Oasis 22:13.9 7:10/M 12 23 23 423 Cara Waite Shadow Ridge 22:17.6 7:11/M 10 24 24 47 Alyssa McCullough Bishop Gorman 22:18.2 7:12/M 11 25 25 87 Gabby Altmannsberger Centennial 22:20.7 7:12/M 9 26 26 150 Julianna Thornock Clark 22:22.8 7:13/M 12 27 27 362 Ashley Koch Palo Verde 22:23.2 7:13/M 11 28 28 361 Bailey Dunlap Palo Verde 22:24.5 7:14/M 9 29 29 148 Carrie Rastello Clark 22:32.6 7:16/M 11 30 30 363 Sarah Leiserowitz Palo Verde 22:37.1 7:18/M 11 31 31 19 Randi Withoft Arbor View 22:44.1 7:20/M 11 32 32 129 Tiana Callejo Cimarron-Memorial 22:45.0 7:20/M 9 33 33 422 Madison Sanchez Shadow Ridge 22:49.7 7:22/M 12 34 34 145 Kayla Hoag Clark 22:53.7 7:23/M 11 35 35 146 Kristin Hoag Clark 23:00.1 7:25/M 11 36 36 131 Alyssa Joya Cimarron-Memorial 23:01.1 7:25/M 12 37 37 415 Gina Ewing-DiBari Shadow Ridge 23:03.1 7:26/M 10 38 38 421 Brittany Nenneman Shadow Ridge 23:04.4 7:26/M 11 39 39 149 Amanda Shaffer Clark 23:10.1 7:28/M 11 40 40 65 Carmen Tinoco Bonanza 23:13.8 7:29/M 12 41 (< 5) 117 Alexa Ayala Cheyenne 23:18.5 7:31/M 12 42 41 198 Summer Leimberger Desert Oasis 23:20.4 7:32/M 11 43 42 229 Virginia Salazar Durango 23:20.7 7:32/M 11 44 43 62 Mystica Montoya Bonanza 23:21.1 7:32/M 12 45 44 43 Rebecca Dunne Bishop Gorman 23:24.3 7:33/M 10 46 45 358 Alison Brady Palo Verde 23:26.8 7:34/M 10 47 46 17 Sydney Torres Arbor View 23:30.7 7:35/M 11 48 47 509 Martha Vasquez Western 23:34.7 7:36/M 12 49 48 252 Leah Holleran Faith Lutheran 23:38.5 7:37/M 11 50 49 12 Lauren Guffey Arbor View 23:40.8 7:38/M 11 51 (< 5) 118 Dolly Rivera Cheyenne 23:41.5 7:38/M 12 52 50 258 Jessica Scamman Faith Lutheran 23:44.9 7:39/M 9 53 51 359 Hannah Coleman Palo Verde 23:49.9 7:41/M 9 54 52 346 Liz Terry Pahrump Valley 23:50.2 7:41/M 9 55 53 200 Alexandra Myers Desert Oasis 23:57.6 7:44/M 9 56 54 90 Hailee Carattini Centennial 24:04.4 7:46/M 10 57 55 133 Larisa Perez Cimarron-Memorial 24:04.9 7:46/M 12 58 56 134 Rachael Sawyer Cimarron-Memorial 24:06.5 7:46/M 10 59 57 127 Allison August Cimarron-Memorial 24:14.4 7:49/M 12 60 58 510 Arizbeth Yanez Western 24:36.0 7:56/M 12 61 59 64 Raquel Scholz Bonanza 24:36.4 7:56/M 10 62 60 203 Christina Walling Desert Oasis 24:47.5 8:00/M 12 63 61 227 Samantha Maloney Durango 24:51.3 8:01/M 12 64 62 48 Corynne McEachern Bishop Gorman 25:01.7 8:04/M 9 65 63 467 Cassie Pagan Spring Valley 25:04.3 8:05/M 9 66 64 61 Nancy Bastidi Bonanza 25:04.6 8:05/M 10 67 65 226 Amanda Maloney Durango 25:06.5 8:06/M 9 68 66 342 Emily Mertz Pahrump Valley 25:08.0 8:06/M 10 69 67 44 Chantal Freim Bishop Gorman 25:21.0 8:11/M 12 70 68 231 Cherokee Williams Durango 25:28.4 8:13/M 11 71 69 147 Chelsey Noorda Clark 25:29.2 8:13/M 9 72 70 230 Anna Ward Durango 25:29.7 8:13/M 9 73 71 305 Ronja Sacher Legacy 25:45.4 8:18/M 12 74 72 302 Vilde Daastol Legacy 25:52.9 8:21/M 12 75 73 507 Denice Bautista Western 25:55.5 8:22/M 11 76 74 253 Savanah Joeckel Faith Lutheran 25:56.6 8:22/M 11 77 75 51 Nikki Wozniak Bishop Gorman 25:58.6 8:23/M 11 78 76 254 Sarah Lamberg Faith Lutheran 25:59.3 8:23/M 11 79 77 46 Alissa Leal Bishop Gorman 26:02.8 8:24/M 10
   80     78    132  Adriana Moreno        Cimarron-Memorial                       26:10.4  8:26/M    12
   81     79    223  Ileanna Garcia        Durango                                 26:10.8  8:26/M    10
   82     80    432  Danyella Gonzalez     Sierra Vista                            26:25.1  8:31/M    12
   83     81    436  Elizabeth Zatezalo    Sierra Vista                            26:29.8  8:33/M    12
   84     82    472  Kristina White        Spring Valley                           26:35.1  8:35/M    11
   85  (< 5)    325  Lydia Carr            Mojave                                  26:50.2  8:39/M    9 
   86     83    341  Hannah Lane           Pahrump Valley                          26:55.4  8:41/M    10
   87     84    201  Chelsey Nedza         Desert Oasis                            27:00.5  8:43/M    9 
   88     85     60  Nadine Aleman         Bonanza                                 27:02.4  8:43/M    11
   89     86    435  Courtney Shay         Sierra Vista                            27:23.2  8:50/M    10
   90     87    301  Maya AlFonzo          Legacy                                  27:23.9  8:50/M    12
   91     88    508  Betzbe Sanchez        Western                                 27:49.4  8:58/M    11
   92     89    225  Courtney Lugo         Durango                                 27:51.9  8:59/M    9 
   93     90    511  Jennifer Yanez        Western                                 28:07.0  9:04/M    9 
   94     91    304  Iiris Riikonen        Legacy                                  28:14.0  9:06/M    12
   95     92    340  Tobi Flagg            Pahrump Valley                          28:17.0  9:07/M    12
   96     93    470  Kennerly Roper        Spring Valley                           28:17.4  9:07/M    12
   97     94    430  Jessica Cheng         Sierra Vista                            28:24.8  9:10/M    11
   98     95    197  Alex Cernuto          Desert Oasis                            28:31.1  9:12/M    10
   99     96    199  Keiawna Marquez       Desert Oasis                            28:35.8  9:13/M    12
  100  (< 5)    326  Kalina Hanson         Mojave                                  28:56.6  9:20/M    10
  101     97    339  Jayvanna Descuatan    Pahrump Valley                          28:57.3  9:20/M    9 
  102     98    343  Miranda Monje         Pahrump Valley                          28:57.7  9:20/M    12
  103     99    434  Lilian Pham           Sierra Vista                            29:03.5  9:22/M    9 
  104    100    465  Katarina Faulkner     Spring Valley                           29:04.2  9:23/M    10
  105    101    300  Marissa AlFonzo       Legacy                                  29:52.8  9:38/M    12
  106    102    506  Vannessa Aranda       Western                                 30:27.8  9:49/M    11
  107    103    473  Sarah Zimmerman       Spring Valley                           31:22.7 10:07/M    12
  108    104    303  Andrea Harrop         Legacy                                  31:41.5 10:13/M    12
  109    105    431  Cindy Ginez           Sierra Vista                            33:32.3 10:49/M    12
  110    106    469  Jensen Roper          Spring Valley                           33:36.5 10:50/M    9 

 

TOP NEWS
Social-Links
pos-6 — ads_infeed_1
post-4 — ads_infeed_2
ad-high_impact_5