section-ads_high_impact_1

2018-19 Girls Basketball Region Tournament Glances

Updated February 19, 2019 - 8:29 pm

Girls Basketball Region Tournament Glances

Class 4A

Desert Region

Monday, Feb. 11

Tech 58, Durango 45

Tuesday, Feb. 12

Sierra Vista 50, Tech 42

Spring Valley 82, Coronado 55

Silverado 37, Basic 34

Foothill 75, Clark 48

Thursday, Feb. 14

Desert Oasis 63, Sierra Vista 31

Spring Valley 61, Green Valley 49

Liberty 65, Silverado 26

Bishop Gorman 71, Foothill 43

Tuesday, Feb. 19

At Foothill

Desert Oasis 70, Spring Valley 56

Bishop Gorman 56, Liberty 48

Thursday, Feb. 21

At Foothill

Championship — Desert Oasis (20-4) vs. Bishop Gorman (20-7), 5 p.m.

— —

Mountain Region

Monday, Feb. 11

Bonanza 25, Las Vegas 23

Arbor View 64, Eldorado 43

Tuesday, Feb. 12

Palo Verde 50, Bonanza 43

Shadow Ridge 55, Rancho 31

Arbor View 53, Cheyenne 43

Cimarron-Memorial 58, Desert Pines 44

Thursday, Feb. 14

Centennial 87, Palo Verde 17

Shadow Ridge 37, Legacy 29

Canyon Springs 60, Arbor View 16

Faith Lutheran 77, Cimarron-Memorial 52

Tuesday, Feb. 19

At Legacy

Centennial 77, Shadow Ridge 20

Canyon Springs 66, Faith Lutheran 43

Thursday, Feb. 21

At Legacy

Championship — Centennial (27-1) vs. Canyon Springs (25-3), 5 p.m.

— —

Southern Nevada Championship

Saturday, Feb. 23

At Valley

Desert Region champion vs. Mountain Region champion, 2 p.m.

— —

— —

Class 3A

Southern Region Tournament

Tuesday, Feb. 19

Boulder City 67, Western 43

Mojave 53, Sunrise Mountain 47

Pahrump Valley 47, Virgin Valley 26

Moapa Valley 74, Democracy Prep 44

Thursday, Feb. 21

At Del Sol

Game 5 — Boulder City (20-7) vs. Mojave (14-7), 4:45 p.m.

Game 6 — Pahrump Valley (21-12) vs. Moapa Valley (18-9), 3 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 23

At Del Sol

Championship — Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 4 p.m.

— —

— —

Class 2A

Southern Region Tournament

At Del Sol

Friday, Feb. 22

Game 1 — Lake Mead (12-7) vs. Lincoln County (14-10), 4:40 p.m.

Game 2 — Calvary Chapel (14-11) vs. Needles (27-5), 6:20 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 23

Championship — Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, noon

— —

— —

Class 1A

Central-Southern Region Tournament

Thursday, Feb. 21

At Douglas

Game 1 — Indian Springs (4-8) vs. Coleville (20-2), 4:40 p.m.

Game 2 — Smith Valley (14-10) vs. Word of Life (5-3), 3 p.m.

At Reed

Game 3 — Tonopah (13-9) vs. Pahranagat Valley (9-11), 3 p.m.

Game 4 — GV Christian (9-8) vs. Mineral County (16-8), 4:40 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 22

At Reed High, Sparks

Game 5 — Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 3 p.m.

Game 6 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 6:20 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 23

At Wooster High, Reno

Championship — Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 11 a.m.

section-ads_high_impact_4
TOP NEWS
Social-Links
pos-6 — ads_infeed_1
post-4 — ads_infeed_2
ad-high_impact_5