section-ads_high_impact_1

Region Basketball Playoff Schedule

Class 4A Sunrise Region Boys Tournament
Wednesday, Feb. 15
Valley 72, Coronado 66
Foothill 80, Desert Pines 62
Green Valley 69, Las Vegas 66
Canyon Springs 71, Silverado 62
Thursday, Feb. 16
At Foothill
Foothill 56, Canyon Springs 48
Green Valley 72, Valley 54
Friday, Feb. 17
At Foothill
Championship, Green Valley 70, Foothill 63
Class 4A Sunset Region Boys Tournament
Wednesday, Feb. 15
Bishop Gorman 81, Cimarron-Memorial 41
Legacy 101, Durango 82
Palo Verde 70, Clark 64
Centennial 57, Spring Valley 55
Thursday, Feb. 16
At Desert Oasis
Bishop Gorman 73, Legacy 43
Palo Verde 79, Centennial 66
Friday, Feb. 17
At Desert Oasis
Championship, Bishop Gorman 102, Palo Verde 83
Class 3A Southern League Boys Tournament
At Durango
Thursday, Feb. 16
Virgin Valley 29, Moapa Valley 22
Saturday, Feb. 18
Championship, Virgin Valley (12-14) vs. Boulder City (18-9), 8:20 p.m.
Class 2A Southern League Boys Tournament
At Durango
Friday, Feb. 17
Agassi Prep 89, Lake Mead 65
The Meadows 66, Needles 50
Saturday, Feb. 18
Championship, The Meadows (21-6) vs. Agassi Prep (22-4), 5 p.m.

Class 1A Southern League Boys Tournament

Wednesday, Feb. 15
Round Mountain 62, Beatty 61, 2OT
Sandy Valley 36, Tonopah 35
Friday, Feb. 17
At Sunrise Mountain
Pahranagat Valley 63, Sandy Valley 28
Spring Mountain 45, Round Mountain 32
Saturday, Feb. 18
Championship, Spring Mountain (22-6) vs. Pahranagat Valley (18-8), 1:40 p.m.
Class 4A Sunrise Region Girls Tournament
Tuesday, Feb. 14
Coronado 62, Las Vegas 54
Canyon Springs 76, Green Valley 45
Foothill 66, Rancho 20
Liberty 59, Valley 35
Thursday, Feb. 16
At Foothill
Foothill 63, Coronado 62
Liberty 70, Canyon Springs 66, OT
Friday, Feb. 17
At Foothill
Championship, Foothill 51, Liberty 50
Class 4A Sunset Region Girls Tournament
Tuesday, Feb. 14
Centennial 69, Durango 25
Bishop Gorman 82, Faith Lutheran 65
Desert Oasis 60, Legacy 49
Palo Verde 71, Western 34
Thursday, Feb. 16
At Desert Oasis
Bishop Gorman 79, Palo Verde 38
Centennial 68, Desert Oasis 37
Friday, Feb. 17
At Desert Oasis
Championship, Centennial 76, Bishop Gorman 59
Class 3A Southern League Girls Tournament
At Durango
Thursday, Feb. 16
Boulder City 58, Moapa Valley 30
Saturday, Feb. 18
Championship, Boulder City (22-5) vs. Virgin Valley (15-9), 6:40 p.m.
Class 2A Southern League Girls Tournament
At Durango
Friday, Feb. 17
Lincoln County 33, Calvary Chapel 32
Mountain View 38, Needles 30
Saturday, Feb. 18
Championship, Mountain View (16-11) vs. Lincoln County (23-4), 3:20 p.m.
 
Class 1A Southern League Girls Tournament
Tuesday, Feb. 14
Beatty 65, Round Mountain 25
Wednesday, Feb. 15
Lund 41, Indian Springs 26
Friday, Feb. 17
At Sunrise Mountain
Beatty 53, Tonopah 40
Pahranagat Valley 47, Lund 26
Saturday, Feb. 18
Championship, Beatty (11-3) vs. Pahranagat Valley (23-4), noon

section-ads_high_impact_4
TOP NEWS
Social-Links
pos-6 — ads_infeed_1
post-4 — ads_infeed_2
high_impact_5