section-ads_high_impact_1

Pre-Christmas Tournament Schedules

Tarkanian Classic (boys)
At Bishop Gorman and Faith Lutheran
Participating Teams
Platinum Division:
Bishop Gorman, Bishop O’Dowd (Calif.), Cheyenne, Compton (Calif.), Desert Vista (Ariz.), Durango, Fairfax (Calif.), Foothills Christian (Calif.), Harlan (Ill.), Mater Dei (Calif.), Modesto Christian (Calif.), Morgan Park (Ill.), Narbonne (Calif.), Our Savior (N.Y.), Pinnacle (Ariz.), Redondo Union (Calif.), Ribet Academy (Calif.), Sheldon (Calif.)
Gold Division: Faith Lutheran, Lynwood (Calif.), St. Anthony’s (Calif.), Shadow Ridge Southern Australia 1, Spring Valley
Wednesday, Dec. 19
At Bishop Gorman
Platinum 1–Mater Dei 76, Ribet Academy 31
Platinum 2–Bishop Gorman 82, Foothills Christian 50
Thursday, Dec. 20
At Bishop Gorman
Platinum 3–Redondo Union 60, Modesto Christian 58
Non-Division–Bishop Gorman JV 55, Southern Australia 2 47
Platinum 7–Sheldon 68, Durango 50
Platinum 4–Our Savior 69, Harlan 54
Platinum 5–Mater Dei 70, Cheyenne 30
Platinum 8–Morgan Park 68, Compton 39
Gold 2–Lynwood 49, Foothills Christian 43
Platinum 10–Bishop Gorman 82, Narbonne 50
Platinum 9–Pinnacle 57, Fairfax 40
Platinum 6–Bishop O’Dowd 65, Desert Vista 48
At Faith Lutheran
Gold 1–St. Anthony’s 70, Spring Valley 56
Gold 3–Ribet Academy 82, Shadow Ridge 64
Gold 4–Faith Lutheran 44, Southern Australia 1 32
Friday, Dec. 21
At Bishop Gorman
Platinum 12–Our Savior 59, Redondo Union 50
Platinum 11–Modesto Christian 71, Harlan 43
Platinum 14–Mater Dei 67, Bishop O’Dowd 46
Platinum 13–Desert Vista 67, Cheyenne 60
Platinum 16–Morgan Park 76, Sheldon 57
Platinum 15–Compton 67, Durango 66
Platinum 18–Bishop Gorman 68, Pinnacle 61
Platinum 17–Fairfax 61, Narbonne 30
Platinum 20–Modesto Christian 60, Desert Vista 59
Platinum 19–Cheyenne 61, Harlan 55
Platinum 21–Bishop O’Dowd 57, Redondo Union 44
Platinum 23–Durango 66, Narbonne 64
Platinum 24–Mater Dei 55, Our Savior 39
Platinum 22–Compton 46, Fairfax 41
Platinum 26–Bishop Gorman 83, Morgan Park 80, OT
Platinum 25–Pinnacle 80, Sheldon 76
At Faith Lutheran
Gold 5–Foothills Christian 63, Spring Valley 33
Gold 6–Chaparral 82, Southern Australia 1 77
Gold 7–St. Anthony’s 47, Lynwood 40
Gold 8–Ribet Academy 52, Faith Lutheran 41
Gold 9–Lynwood 55, Chaparral 48
Gold 10–Faith Lutheran 69, Foothills Christian 42
Gold 11–St. Anthony’s 77, Shadow RIdge 71
Gold 12–Ribet Academy 56, Spring Valley 38
Saturday, Dec. 22
At Bishop Gorman
Platinum 27–Durango 60, Harlan 56
Non-division–Bishop Gorman JV 78, Southern Australia 1 32
Non-division–Shadow Ridge 54, Southern Australia 2 34
Platinum 28–Cheyenne 54, Narbonne 39
Gold 13–Chaparral 58, Foothills Christian 54
Platinum 29–Fairfax 53, Desert Vista 48
Platinum 31–Bishop O’Dowd 59, Pinnacle 46
Platinum 30–Sheldon 78, Redondo Union 66
Gold Championship–St. Anthony’s 40, Ribet Academy 37
Gold 14–Shadow Ridge 2, Spring Valley 0, forfeit
Platinum 33–Morgan Park 79, Our Savior 63
Gold 15–Faith Lutheran 44, Lynwood 34
Platinum Championship–Mater Dei 76, Bishop Gorman 60
Platinum 32–Modesto Christian 55, Compton 44

Vegas Invitational (girls)
At Mountain View

Participating teams: Adelson School, Agassi Prep, Beatty, Bonanza, Calvary Chapel, Castlemont (Calif.), Chaparral, Clark, El Rancho (Calif.), Fairmont Prep (Calif.), Indian Springs, Layton Christian (Utah), Mountain View, Pahranagat Valley, Pahrump Valley, Rialto (Calif.), Rock Academy (Calif.)
Wednesday, Dec. 19
Game 1–Layton Christian 63, Pahrump Valley 34
Game 2–Chaparral 56, Agassi Prep 17
Game 3–Bonanza 65, Indian Springs 35
Game 4–Rialto 87, Adelson School 6
Game 5–Pahranagat Valley 51, Rock Academy 50
Game 6–Castlemont 67, Clark 22
Game 7–El Rancho 69, Mountain View 31
Thursday, Dec. 20
Game 8–Rock Academy 35, Mountain View 31
Game 9–Fairmont Prep 72, Beatty 20
Game 10–Agassi Prep 46, Indian Springs 38
Game 11–Clark 37, Pahrump Valley 16
Game 12–Calvary Chapel 46, Beatty 42
Game 13–Rialto 77, Fairmont Prep 51
Game 14–El Rancho 74, Pahranagat Valley 35
Game 15–Castlemont 63, Layton Christian 49
Friday, Dec. 21
Game 16–Pahrump Valley 40, Indian Springs 37
Game 17–Fairmont Prep 62, Pahranagat Valley 52
Game 18–Beatty 56, Mountain View 34
Game 19–Bonanza 65, Chaparral 44
Game 20–Calvary Chapel 50, Rock Academy 23
Game 21–El Rancho 57, Rialto 47
Game 22–Chaparral 51, Layton Christian 47
Game 23–Castlemont 54, Bonanza 49
Saturday, Dec. 22
Game 24–Clark 54, Agassi Prep 33
Game 25–Layton Christian 44, Pahranagat Valley 36
Game 26–Chaparral 70, Fairmont Prep 55
Game 27–Agassi Prep 67, Rock Academy 48
Game 28–Clark 49, Calvary Chapel 41
Game 29–Rialto 50, Bonanza 46, OT
Championship–El Rancho 53, Castlemont 48
Game 31–Pahrump Valley 29, Beatty 19
Game 32–Indian Springs 45, Mountain View 40
 

section-ads_high_impact_4
ad-high_impact_5