section-ads_high_impact_1

2019 Post-New Year’s Day Basketball Tournament Schedules

Updated January 5, 2019 - 8:01 pm

Vegas Invitational (boys)

At Mountain View

Participating teams: Bonanza, Buckley (Calif.), Capistrano Valley Christian (Calif.), Chadwick (Calif.), Moapa Valley, Mountain View, Nuview Bridge (Calif.), Pahrump Valley, Sierra Vista, Sierra Lutheran, Sky Pointe, Spring Mountain

Wednesday, Jan. 2

Game 1 — Pahrump 55, Mountain View 28

Game 2 — Bonanza 88, Sky Pointe 30

Game 3 — Capistrano Valley 80, Spring Mountain 50

Game 4 — Sierra Vista 83, Nuview Bridge 47

Game 5 — Moapa Valley 56, Chadwick 51

Game 6 — Buckley 70, Sierra Lutheran 25

Thursday, Jan. 3

Game 7 — Sierra Lutheran 65, Mountain View 27

Game 8 — Spring Mountain 67, Sky Pointe 63

Game 9 — Chadwick 64, Nuview Bridge 38

Game 10 — Sierra Vista 77, Moapa Valley 51

Game 11 — Bonanza 75, Capistrano Valley 54

Game 12 — Buckley 62, Pahrump 40

Friday, Jan. 4

Game 13 — Nuview Bridge 59, Mountain View 22

Game 14 — Moapa Valley 82, Sky Pointe 39

Game 15 — Capistrano Valley 71, Pahrump 40

Game 16 — Spring Mountain 63, Sierra Lutheran 58

Game 17 — Sierra Vista vs. Bonanza, double forfeit

Championship — Buckley 49, Chadwick 45, OT

Saturday, Jan. 5

Game 19 — Pahrump Valley 63, Nuview Bridge 55, OT

Game 20 — Chadwick 72, Mountain View 34

Game 21 — Capistrano Valley 79, Sierra Lutheran 53

Game 22 — Moapa Valley 62, Spring Mountain 56

Game 23 — Buckley 59, Sky Pointe 18

— —

— —

Gator Winter Classic (girls)

At Green Valley

Pools:

A — Boulder City, Dimond (Alaska), Foothill, Silverado

B — Fernley, Flagstaff (Ariz.), Sunrise Mountain, Valley

C — Durango, Rancho, Spanish Springs, Virgin Valley

D — Caruthers (Calif.), Fullerton (Calif.), Green Valley

E — Basic, Chugiak (Alaska), Moapa Valley, Needles

F — Pahrump Valley, Santa Margarita (Calif.), Sierra Vista, Yale (Canada)

G — Arbor View, Spring Valley, Tanque Verde (Ariz.), West Anchorage (Alaska)

H — Las Vegas, Marymount (Calif.), McFarland (Calif.)

Non-pool team: Antioch (Calif.)

Wednesday, Jan. 2

Foothill 61, Silverado 32

Rancho 33, Durango 28

Spring Valley 54, Tanque Verde 36

Flagstaff 53, Valley 7

Green Valley 45, Caruthers 38

Fernley 53, Sunrise Mountain 43

Spanish Springs 59, Virgin Valley 24

Yale 47, Sierra Vista 33

Moapa Valley 50, Needles 31

Foothill 55, Boulder City 29

Flagstaff 57, Sunrise Mountain 31

Durango 44, Virgin Valley 38

West Anchorage 59, Arbor View 30

Dimond 59, Silverado 31

Green Valley 49, Fullerton 16

Santa Margarita 65, Pahrump Valley 18

Marymount 48, Las Vegas 35

Spanish Springs 56, Rancho 9

Chugiak 62, Basic 33

Spring Valley 71, Arbor View 24

Thursday, Jan. 3

Sierra Vista 49, Pahrump Valley 47

Sunrise Mountain 48, Valley 30

Dimond 34, Foothill 25

Basic 68, Needles 41

Santa Margarita 61, Yale 36

Chugiak 57, Moapa Valley 39

Spring Valley 44, West Anchorage 40

Antioch 51, Las Vegas 46

Fernley 41, Valley 16

Tanque Verde 53, Arbor View 51

Santa Margarita 50, Sierra Vista 40

McFarland 67, Marymount 35

Dimond 60, Boulder City 31

Yale 55, Pahrump Valley 42

Spanish Springs 45, Durango 16

Flagstaff 58, Fernley 38

McFarland 58, Las Vegas 25

Caruthers 48, Fullerton 31

Rancho 37, Virgin Valley 28

Boulder City 35, Silverado 31

Friday, Jan. 4

Moapa Valley 51, Basic 34

West Anchorage 46, Tanque Verde 38

Chugiak 56, Needles 30

* Teams seeded for bracket play *

Gold 1 — Foothill 51, Fernley 29

Bronze 1 — Virgin Valley 35, Valley 26

Gold 2 — Caruthers 56, Rancho 31

Bronze 2 — Pahrump Valley 37, Fullerton 25

Gold 4 — Marymount 46, Yale 41

Bronze 3 — Needles 43, Arbor View 38

Gold 3 — West Anchorage 64, Moapa Valley 41

Silver 1 — Boulder City 46, Sunrise Mountain 41

Diamond 1 — Dimond 60, Flagstaff 51

Silver 2 — Antioch 48, Durango 23

Diamond 2 — Green Valley 50, Spanish Springs 44

Silver 3 — Tanque Verde 50, Basic 40

Diamond 3 — Santa Margarita 55, Chugiak 38

Silver 4 — Sierra Vista 67, Las Vegas 22

Diamond 4 — Spring Valley 58, McFarland 34

Saturday, Jan. 5

Gold 5 — Foothill 55, Caruthers 44

Bronze 4 — Silverado 54, Virgin Valley 49

Gold 6 — West Anchorage 72, Marymount 41

Bronze 5 — Needles 40, Pahrump Valley 39

Diamond 5 — Dimond 45, Green Valley 36

Silver 5 — Antioch 48, Boulder City 43

Diamond 6 — Spring Valley 44, Santa Margarita 29

Silver 6 — Tanque Verde 58, Sierra Vista 54

Bronze Final — Needles 44, Silverado 24

Gold Final — West Anchorage 47, Foothill 42

Silver Final — Tanque Verde d. Antioch

Diamond Championship — Spring Valley 66, Dimond 54

Don't miss the big stories. Like us on Facebook.
TOP NEWS
Social-Links
pos-6 — ads_infeed_1
post-4 — ads_infeed_2
ad-high_impact_5