section-ads_high_impact_1

2018-19 Boys Basketball Region Tournament Glances

Updated February 19, 2019 - 9:23 pm

Boys Basketball Region Tournament Glances

Class 4A

Desert Region

Monday, Feb. 11

Sierra Vista 58, Tech 21

Wednesday, Feb. 13

Durango 82, Sierra Vista 71

Silverado 85, Green Valley 74

Desert Oasis 81, Basic 68

Liberty 84, Spring Valley 53

Friday, Feb. 15

Bishop Gorman 90, Durango 61

Coronado 93, Silverado 77

Foothill 92, Desert Oasis 74

Clark 69, Liberty 47

Tuesday, Feb. 19

At Foothill

Bishop Gorman 70, Coronado 67

Clark 88, Foothill 67

Thursday, Feb. 21

At Foothill

Championship — Bishop Gorman (24-4) vs. Clark (23-4), 7 p.m.

— —

Mountain Region

Monday, Feb. 11

Bonanza 63, Eldorado 45

Cimarron-Memorial 71, Rancho 65

Wednesday, Feb. 13

Shadow Ridge 79, Bonanza 77

Cheyenne 88, Faith Lutheran 79

Las Vegas 68, Cimarron-Memorial 63, OT

Palo Verde 80, Canyon Springs 48

Friday, Feb. 15

Arbor View 79, Shadow Ridge 69

Cheyenne 87, Legacy 81

Desert Pines 68, Las Vegas 60, OT

Centennial 65, Palo Verde 44

Tuesday, Feb. 19

At Legacy

Arbor View 80, Cheyenne 64

Desert Pines 84, Centennial 67

Thursday, Feb. 21

At Legacy

Championship — Desert Pines (22-6) vs. Arbor View (22-7), 7 p.m.

— —

Southern Nevada Championship

Saturday, Feb. 23

At Valley

Desert Region champion vs. Mountain Region champion, 4 p.m.

— —

— —

Class 3A

Southern Region Tournament

Tuesday, Feb. 19

Boulder City 80, Western 58

Mojave 67, Moapa Valley 22

Democracy Prep 98, Virgin Valley 27

Chaparral 63, Del Sol 49

Thursday, Feb. 21

At Del Sol

Game 5 — Boulder City (24-3) vs. Mojave (20-7), 6:30 p.m.

Game 6 — Democracy Prep (23-5) vs. Chaparral (16-7), 8:15 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 23

At Del Sol

Championship — Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 6 p.m.

— —

— —

Class 2A

Southern Region Tournament

At Del Sol

Friday, Feb. 22

Game 1 — Lake Mead (14-7) vs. The Meadows (12-9), 8 p.m.

Game 2 — Adelson School (11-5) vs. Lincoln County (18-7), 3 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 23

Championship — Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 2 p.m.

— —

— —

Class 1A

Central-Southern Region Tournament

Thursday, Feb. 21

At Reed

Game 1 — Word of Life (9-3) vs. Mineral County (26-1), 6:20 p.m.

Game 2 — Smith Valley (4-20) vs. Pahranagat Valley (12-12), 8 p.m.

At Douglas

Game 3 — Round Mountain (4-17) vs. Spring Mountain (11-7), 6:20 p.m.

Game 4 — Beatty (8-5) vs. Tonopah (15-7), 8 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 22

At Reed High, Sparks

Game 5 — Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 8 p.m.

Game 6 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 4:40 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 23

At Wooster High, Reno

Championship — Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 1 p.m.

section-ads_high_impact_4
TOP NEWS
Social-Links
pos-6 — ads_infeed_1
post-4 — ads_infeed_2
ad-high_impact_5