section-ads_high_impact_1

2016 Tarkanian Classic Schedule/Results

Tarkanian Classic

Boys

Platinum Division

(Teams: Bingham (Utah), Bishop Gorman, Bishop O’Dowd (Calif.), Cathedral Catholic (Calif.), Chino Hills (Calif.), Clark, Crossroads (Calif.), Denver East (Colo.), Desert Pines, Liberty, Mater Dei (Calif.), Putnam City West (Okla.), Roosevelt (Calif.), Salesian (Calif.), Valor Christian (Colo.), Westchester (Calif.), Windermere Prep (Fla.))

Thursday, Dec. 15

(at Gorman)

Extra –Mater Dei 70, Liberty 40

Friday, Dec. 16

(at Gorman)

Platinum 1 – Roosevelt 66, Valor Christian 55

Platinum 3 – Bishop O’Dowd 62, Putnam City West 57

Platinum 4 – Chino Hills 91, Clark 87

Platinum 5 – Salesian 36, Bingham 32

Platinum 6 – Mater Dei 84, Desert Pines 61

Platinum 2 – Crossroads 42, Cathedral Catholic 29

Platinum 7 – Bishop Gorman 76, Denver East 40

Platinum 8 – Westchester 65, Windermere 43

Saturday, Dec. 17

(at Gorman)

Platinum 11 – Clark 53, Putnam City West 44

Platinum 9 – Valor Christian 74, Cathedral Catholic 57

Platinum 13 – Bingham 73, Desert Pines 52

Platinum 15 – Denver East 72, Windermere 67

Platinum 10 – Roosevelt 64, Crossroads 51

Platinum 12 – Chino Hills 87, Bishop O’Dowd 77

Platinum 14 – Mater Dei 58, Salesian 46

Platinum 16 – Bishop Gorman 96, Westchester 53

Monday, Dec. 19

(at Gorman)

Platinum 18 – Valor Christian 71, Clark 63

Platinum 20 – Bingham 50, Denver East 37

Platinum 17 – Putnam City West 54, Cathedral Catholic 46

Platinum 21 – Crossroads 45, Bishop O’Dowd 34

Platinum 19 – Windermere 69, Desert Pines 57

Platinum 23 – Westchester 50, Salesian 48

(at Orleans Arena)

Platinum 22 – Chino Hills 76, Roosevelt 68

Platinum 24 – Mater Dei 86, Bishop Gorman 79, OT

Tuesday, Dec. 20

(at Faith Lutheran)

Platinum 25 – Desert Pines 83, Cathedral Catholic 67

(at Gorman)

Platinum 28 – Salesian 57, Bishop O’Dowd 55

Platinum 29 – Westchester 46, Crossroads 40

Platinum 30 – Bingham 69, Valor Christian 54

Platinum 27 – Clark 73, Denver East 70

Platinum 31 – Bishop Gorman 66, Roosevelt 64

Platinum 26 – Putnam City West vs. Windermere, 6:20 p.m.

Platinum Championship – Chino Hills vs. Mater Dei, 6:20 p.m.

— —

Eastbay Division

(Teams: Albany Academy (N.Y.), Bountiful (Utah), Camarillo (Calif.), C.I. Gibson (Bahamas), Desert Vista (Ariz.), Diamond Ranch (Calif.), Faith Lutheran, Godby (Fla.), John Muir (Calif.), Las Vegas, Legacy, Palo Verde, Pasadena (Calif.), Sierra Vista, ThunderRidge (Colo.), Villa Park (Calif.), Woods Cross (Utah))

Friday, Dec. 16

(at Faith Lutheran)

Eastbay 1 – Albany Academy 59, Villa Park 53

Eastbay 2 – Godby 65, Palo Verde 45

Eastbay 3 – Woods Cross 72, Legacy 33

Eastbay 4 – John Muir 60, Sierra Vista 53

Eastbay 5 – Faith Lutheran 77, Pasadena 75, 2OT

Eastbay 6 – ThunderRidge 65, Bountiful 36

Eastbay 7 – Las Vegas 74, Camarillo 60

Saturday, Dec. 17

(at Bishop Gorman)

Eastbay 10 – Godby 54, Albany Academy 51

Eastbay 12 – Woods Cross 56, John Muir 45

Eastbay 14 – ThunderRidge 73, Faith Lutheran 61

Eastbay 8 – Desert Vista 90, C.I. Gibson 55

(at Faith Lutheran)

Eastbay 9 – Villa Park 78, Palo Verde 60

Eastbay 11 – Sierra Vista 71, Legacy 34

Eastbay 13 – Pasadena 52, Bountiful 42

Eastbay 15 – Camarillo 77, C.I. Gibson 57

Eastbay 16 – Las Vegas 77, Desert Vista 63

Monday, Dec. 19

(at Faith Lutheran)

Eastbay 17 – Palo Verde 68, Legacy 42

Eastbay 19 – C.I. Gibson 68, Bountiful 65

Eastbay 18 – Villa Park 76, Sierra Vista 69

Eastbay 20 – Camarillo 68, Pasadena 62

Eastbay 21 – Albany Academy 73, John Muir 53

Eastbay 23 – Desert Vista 71, Faith Lutheran 57

(at Orleans Arena)

Eastbay 22 – Godby 59, Woods Cross 38

Eastbay 24 – ThunderRidge 67, Las Vegas 56

Tuesday, Dec. 20

(at Faith Lutheran)

Eastbay 25 – Bountiful 58, Legacy 35

Eastbay 26 – Palo Verde 60, C.I. Gibson 58

Eastbay 28 – Faith Lutheran 74, John Muir 72

Eastbay 27 – Pasadena 75, Sierra Vista 71

Eastbay 29 – Desert Vista 71, Albany Academy 68

Eastbay 30 – Villa Park 66, Camarillo 39

(at Bishop Gorman)

Eastbay 31 – Woods Cross 69, Las Vegas 58

Eastbay Final – Godby 62, ThunderRidge 53

— —

Nike Division

(Teams: Agassi Prep, Bellarmine-Jefferson (Calif.), Chaparral (Colo.), Cheyenne, Coral Academy, Lehi (Utah), Lincoln (Colo.), Maranatha (Calif.), Mojave, Morningside (Calif.), Payson (Utah), Price (Calif.), Salem Hills (Utah), Seton Catholic (Ariz.), Timpanogos (Utah), Western)

Friday, Dec. 16

(at Faith Lutheran)

Nike 1 – Chaparral 83, Agassi Prep 48

Nike 3 – Seton Catholic 72, Mojave 50

Nike 2 – Salem Hills 75, Bellarmine-Jefferson 62

Nike 4 – Timpanogos 66, Morningside 56

Nike 5 – Payson 64, Cheyenne 63

Nike 6 – Coral Academy 71, Price 67

Nike 7 – Lehi 53, Western 43

Nike 8 – Maranatha 54, Lincoln 48

Saturday, Dec. 17

(at Faith Lutheran)

Nike 9 – Bellarmine-Jefferson 86, Agassi Prep 84

Nike 11 – Morningside 72, Mojave 55

Nike 13 – Cheyenne 54, Price 40

Nike 15 – Lincoln 59, Western 40

Nike 10 – Salem Hills 68, Chaparral 64

Nike 12 – Timpanogos 53, Seton Catholic 48

Nike 14 – Payson 74, Coral Academy 52

Nike 16 – Maranatha 58, Lehi 50

Monday, Dec. 19

(at Faith Lutheran)

Nike 17 – Agassi Prep 60, Mojave 47

Nike 19 – Price 47, Western 34

Nike 18 – Morningside 74, Bellarmine-Jefferson 58

Nike 20 – Cheyenne 55, Lincoln 45

Nike 21 – Chaparral 58, Seton Catholic 51

Nike 23 – Coral Academy 73, Lehi 71

(at Gorman)

Nike 22 – Timpanogos 64, Salem Hills 60

Nike 24 – Maranatha 52, Payson 43

Tuesday, Dec. 20

(at Desert Oasis)

Nike 25 – Mojave 74, Western 72

Nike 28 – Lehi 68, Seton Catholic 66

Nike 26 – Price 60, Agassi Prep 40

Nike 29 – Chaparral 79, Coral Academy 62

Nike 27 – Lincoln 75, Bellarmine-Jefferson 67

Nike 30 – Cheyenne 51, Morningside 40

(at Gorman)

Nike 31 – Salem Hills 78, Payson 64

Nike Final – Timpanogos 57, Maranatha 46

— —

Orleans Division

(Teams: American Fork (Utah), Capital Christian (Calif.), Coronado, Durango, Eaglecrest (Colo.), George Washington (Colo.), Harvard-Westlake (Calif.), Lone Peak (Utah), Lynwood (Calif.), Overland (Colo.), Prestonwood Christian (Texas), Redemption Christian (N.Y.), Redondo Union (Calif.), Sheldon (Calif.), St. Mary’s (Ariz.), Timpview (Utah))

Friday, Dec. 16

(at Gorman)

Orleans 1 – Timpview 81, Capital Christian 67

Orleans 2 – George Washington 68, Redondo Union 61

Orleans 3 – Lone Peak 78, Lynwood 61

Orleans 4 – Eaglecrest 73, Durango 48

Orleans 5 – American Fork 55, Overland 52

Orleans 6 – Coronado 69, St. Mary’s 65

Orleans 7 – Sheldon 82, Redemption Christian 73

Orleans 8 – Harvard-Westlake 69, Prestonwood Christian 60

Saturday, Dec. 17

(at Faith Lutheran)

Orleans 9 – Redondo Union 70, Capital Christian 47

Orleans 11 – Lynwood 54, Durango 44

Orleans 13 – Overland 53, St. Mary’s 48

Orleans 15 – Redemption Christian 64, Prestonwood Christian 55

(at Gorman)

Orleans 10 – George Washington 92, Timpview 74

Orleans 12 – Lone Peak 74, Eaglecrest 58

Orleans 14 – American Fork 68, Coronado 61

Orleans 16 – Sheldon 65, Harvard-Westlake 61

Monday, Dec. 19

(at Gorman)

Orleans 18 – Redondo Union 81, Lynwood 49

Orleans 20 – Redemption Christian 64, Overland 57

Orleans 21 – Eaglecrest 81, Timpview 64

Orleans 23 – Harvard-Westlake 73, Coronado 62, OT

(at Desert Oasis)

Orleans 17 – Capital Christian 73, Durango 68

Orleans 19 – Prestonwood Christian 70, St. Mary’s 64

(at Orleans Arena)

Orleans 22 – Lone Peak 89, George Washington 82, OT

Orleans 24 – Sheldon 62, American Fork 46

Tuesday, Dec. 20

(at Faith Lutheran)

Orelans 27 – Overland 57, Lynwood 54

Orleans 28 – Timpview 70, Coronado 59

(at Durango)

Orleans 25 – St. Mary’s 54, Durango 49

Orleans 26 – Capital Christian 68, Prestonwood Christian 57

Orleans 29 – Eaglecrest 57, Harvard-Westlake 53

(at Gorman)

Orleans 30 – Redondo Union 64, Redemption Christian 54

Orleans 31 – George Washington 73, American Fork 60

Orleans Final – Sheldon 59, Lone Peak 49

— —

Gatorade Division

(Teams: Boyd County (Ky.), Campbell County (Wyo.), Desert Oasis, Fort Collins (Colo.), Grandview (Colo.), Green Valley, Jordan (Utah), Layton Christian (Utah), Leuzinger (Calif.), Liberty, North Catholic (Pa.), Rex Putnam (Ore.), San Bernardino (Calif.), Shadow Ridge, Spring Valley, Vista Murrieta (Calif.))

Friday, Dec. 16

(at Desert Oasis)

Gatorade 1 – Boyd County 40, Campbell County 34

Gatorade 2 – Leuzinger 73, Shadow Ridge 54

Gatorade 3 – Grandview 76, Spring Valley 36

Gatorade 5 – Fort Collins 62, Rex Putnam 42

Gatorade 4 – Layton Christian 67, Green Valley 59

Gatorade 6 – San Bernardino 70, Desert Oasis 67

Gatorade 7 – North Catholic 46, Liberty 40

Gatorade 8 – Vista Murrieta 51, Jordan 46

Saturday, Dec. 17

(at Desert Oasis)

Gatorade 9 – Shadow Ridge 85, Campbell County 84, OT

Gatorade 11 – Spring Valley 88, Green Valley 74

Gatorade 13 – Rex Putnam 64, Desert Oasis 55

Gatorade 15 – Jordan 72, Liberty 53

Gatorade 10 – Leuzinger 82, Boyd County 39

Gatorade 12 – Grandview 62, Layton Christian 26

Gatorade 14 – Fort Collins 69, San Bernardino 53

Gatorade 16 – North Catholic 43, Vista Murrieta 38

Monday, Dec. 19

(at Desert Oasis)

Gatorade 17 – Campbell County 65, Green Valley 50

Gatorade 18 – Shadow Ridge 93, Spring Valley 74

Gatorade 19 – Liberty 77, Desert Oasis 60

Gatorade 20 – Jordan 45, Rex Putnam 40

(at Bishop Gorman)

Gatorade 21 – Boyd County 71, Layton Christian 63

Gatorade 22 – Grandview 64, Leuzinger 51

Gatorade 23 – San Bernardino 74, Vista Murrieta 71

Gatorade 24 – Fort Collins 62, North Catholic 36

Tuesday, Dec. 20

(at Desert Oasis)

Gatorade 25 – Green Valley 71, Desert Oasis 53

Gatorade 28 – Vista Murrieta 56, Layton Christian 38

Gatorade 27 – Campbell County 80, Spring Valley 76

Gatorade 29 – Boyd County 72, San Bernardino 65

Gatorade 26 – Liberty 59, HB Academy 44

Gatorade 30 – Shadow Ridge 74, Rex Putnam 62

(at Bishop Gorman)

Gatorade 31 – Leuzinger 67, North Catholic 42

Gatorade Final – Grandview 50, Fort Collins 48

— —

— —

Girls

Diamond Division

(Teams: Bishop Gorman, Boyd County (Ky.), Calexico, Campbell County (Wyo.), Clark JV, Coronado, Desert Oasis, Desert Pines, Durango, Green Valley, HB Academy (New Zealand), Liberty, Mt. Miguel (Calif.), Mullen (Colo.), North Catholic (Pa.), Putnam City West (Okla.), Rex Putnam (Ore.), Silverado, South Gate (Calif.), Spring Valley, Western, West Hills (Calif.), Windward (Calif.))

Friday, Dec. 16

(at Durango)

Diamond 1 – Liberty d. Desert Pines, forfeit

Diamond 7 – Bishop Gorman 65, Silverado 18

Diamond 4 – West Hills 43, Clark JV 3

Diamond 6 – Coronado 50, Durango 28

Diamond 5 – HB Academy 51, Calexico 41

Diamond 8 – Putnam City West 53, Mullen 31

Diamond 9 – Liberty 74, North Catholic 53

Diamond 15 – Bishop Gorman 65, Boyd County 61

(at Desert Oasis)

Diamond 2 – Desert Oasis 67, Western 11

Diamond 3 – Green Valley d. South Gate, forfeit

Diamond 10 – Desert Oasis 69, Rex Putnam 41

Diamond 11 – Campbell County 55, Green Valley 15

Saturday, Dec. 17

(at Durango)

Silver Pool A – Desert Pines 44, Western 39

Diamond 12 – Windward 56, West Hills 19

Silver Pool B – Calexico d. South Gate, forfeit

Diamond 13 – Spring Valley 52, HB Academy 30

Diamond 14 – Mt. Miguel 54, Coronado 50

Diamond 19 – North Catholic 70, Mullen 43

Diamond 20 – Rex Putnam 51, Green Valley 22

Diamond 23 – Putnam City West 64, Liberty 22

Diamond 21 – West Hills 51, HB Academy 37

Diamond 24 – Campbell County 36, Desert Oasis 29

Diamond 22 – Boyd County 60, Coronado 53

Diamond 25 – Windward 66, Spring Valley 42

Diamond 26 – Bishop Gorman 60, Mt. Miguel 38

Monday, Dec. 19

(at Durango)

Silver Pool B – Silverado d. South Gate, forfeit

Silver Pool A – Durango 34, Desert Pines 25

Diamond 31 – Mullen 54, Green Valley 24

Diamond 32 – Coronado 48, HB Academy 35

Silver Pool A – Western 39, Durango 37

Diamond 33 – North Catholic 61, Rex Putnam 31

Silver Pool B – Calexico 40, Silverado 22

Diamond 34 – Boyd County 54, West Hills 28

Diamond 35 – Liberty 77, Desert Oasis 60

Diamond 36 – Spring Valley 58, Mt. Miguel 56

(at Orleans Arena)

Diamond 37 – Campbell County 51, Putnam City West 47

Diamond 38 – Windward 68, Bishop Gorman 48

Tuesday, Dec. 20

(at Durango)

Diamond 45 – Rex Putnam 47, West Hills 44

Diamond 47 – Desert Oasis 42, Mt. Miguel 20

Silver Pool Thirds – Western d. South Gate, forfeit

Diamond 46 – North Catholic 68, Boyd County 63

Silver Pool Seconds – Desert Pines 37, Silverado 28

Diamond 48 – Liberty 47, Spring Valley 46

Silver Pool Firsts – Durango 45, Calexico 37

Diamond 43 – HB Academy 61, Green Valley 43

Diamond 49 – Putnam City West 66, Bishop Gorman 64

Diamond 44 – Mullen 42, Coronado 29

Diamond Championship – Windward 52, Campbell County 44

section-ads_high_impact_4
TOP NEWS
Social-Links
pos-6 — ads_infeed_1
post-4 — ads_infeed_2
high_impact_5