section-ads_high_impact_1

2014-15 Pre-Christmas Basketball Tournament Schedules

Foothill Holiday Classic (boys)

Friday, Dec. 19

At Foothill

Gold 1— ThunderRidge (Colo.) 52, Redemption Christian (N.Y.) 40

Gold 2 — Legacy Charter (S.C.) 89, Coolidge (D.C.) 72

Gold 3 — Foothill 56, National Prep (Ga.) 47

Gold 4 — Legacy 65, Silverado 43

Gold 5 — Valley 68, Denver East (Colo.) 62

Gold 6 — Palo Verde 78, Basic 37

Gold Pool D — ThunderRidge 58, Coolidge 48

Gold Pool C — Redemption Christian 69, Legacy Charter 63

Gold Pool A — Foothill 80, Silverado 30

Gold Pool B — National Prep 53, Legacy 47

At Del Sol

White 1 — Valhalla (Calif.) 59, Del Sol 54

White 2 — Cimarron-Memorial 69, Southern 1 (Australia) 22

White 3 — Rancho 46, Spring Valley 34

White 4 — Arbor View 58, Mt. Miguel (Calif.) 32

White 5 — Green Valley 81, Southern 2 (Australia) 21

White 6 — Chaparral 65, Western 42

White 7 — Shadow Ridge 74, Eldorado 60

White 8 — Desert Oasis 75, Granite Hills (Calif.) 30

Saturday, Dec. 20

At Foothill

Gold Pool A — Foothill 61, Denver East 57

Gold Pool B — National Prep 63, Valley 62

White 13 — Valhalla 62, Cimarron-Memorial 54

White 14 — Rancho 44, Arbor View 42

White 17 — Green Valley 61, Chaparral 48

White 18 — Shadow Ridge 63, Desert Oasis 60

Gold Pool C — Palo Verde 63, Redemption Christian 61

Gold Pool D — Basic 68, Coolidge 65

Gold Pool B — Valley 73, Legacy 44

Gold Pool A — Denver East 73, Silverado 38

White 21 — Valhalla 53, Rancho 47

White 22 — Cimarron-Memorial 67, Arbor View 65

Gold Pool C — Legacy Charter 108, Palo Verde 97, 2OT

Gold Pool D — ThunderRidge 67, Basic 33

White 23 — Green Valley 72, Shadow Ridge 68, OT

White 24 — Chaparral 59, Desert Oasis 52

At Del Sol

White 9 — Del Sol 64, Southern 1 47

White 10 — Spring Valley 72, Mount Miguel 39

White 11 — Southern 2 51, Western 36

White 12 — Granite Hills 55, Eldorado 49

White 15 — Del Sol 54, Spring Valley 46

White 16 — Mount Miguel 67, Southern 1 42

White 19 — Granite Hills 2, Western 0, forfeit

White 20 — Southern 2 57, vs. Eldorado 51

Monday, Dec. 22

At Foothill

White 25 — Desert Oasis 70, Arbor View 65

White 26 — Chaparral 62, Cimarron-Memorial 43

Gold 19 — Palo Verde 69, Silverado 58

Gold 20 — Coolidge 61, Legacy 39

Gold 21 — Foothill 73, Redemption Christian 66.

Gold 22 — ThunderRidge 62, National Prep 47

White 27 — Del Sol 66, Granite Hills 43

White 28 — Mount Miguel 54, Eldorado 42

Gold 23 — Valley 2, Denver East 0, forfeit

Gold 24 — Basic 61, Legacy Charter 59

White 29 — Rancho 67, Shadow Ridge 59

White 30 — Spring Valley 2, Western 0, forfeit

White Championship — Green Valley 59, Valhalla 57, OT

Gold Championship — National Prep 65, Foothill 54

Lady Wolves Holiday Tournament (girls)

At Basic

Saturday, Dec. 20

Game 1 — Denver East (Colo.) 45, Arbor View 39, 2OT

Game 2 — Legacy 33, Desert Pines 28

Game 3 — Los Alamitos (Calif.) 50, Basic 28

Game 4 — Mt. Eden (Calif.) 56, Tech 16

Monday, Dec. 22

Game 5 — Denver East 44, Basic 42

Game 7 — Los Alamitos 48, Arbor View 35

Game 6 — Legacy 44, Tech 29

Game 8 — Mt. Eden 42, Desert Pines 19

Game 12 — Denver East 62, Legacy 21

Game 13 — Los Alamitos 47, Mt. Eden 37

Game 9 — Basic 49, Tech 25

Game 10 — Arbor View 47, Desert Pines 19

Tuesday, Dec. 23

Game 14 — Mt. Eden 45, Legacy 25

Game 15 — Arbor View 54, Basic 26

Game 11 — Desert Pines 20, Tech 7

Championship — Denver East 47, Los Alamitos 44

Vegas Invitational (girls)

At Mountain View

Saturday, Dec. 20

Pool B — Mojave 46, Mountain View 29

Pool A — Eldorado 50, Western 48

Pool C — Bonanza 62, Sunrise Mountain 50

Pool B — Mojave 43, River Valley (Ariz.) 37

Pool C — Sunrise Mountain 62, Sage Hill (Calif.) 39

Pool B — Mountain View 46, River Valley 44

Pool A — Arroyo Valley (Calif.) 76, Western 9

Pool C — Bonanza 48, Sage Hill 31

Pool A — Arroyo Valley 91, Eldorado 17

Monday, Dec. 22

Pool C — El Rancho (Calif.) 63, Bonanza 42

Extra — Sunrise Mountain 57, Mountain View 30

Pool C — El Rancho 54, Sage Hill 29

Pool D — Clark 45, Rock Academy (Calif.) 28

Game 13 — River Valley 41, Western 39

Pool D — Clark 33, Sierra Lutheran 11

Game 15 — Eldorado 52, Mountain View 44

Pool D — Rock Academy 29, Sierra Lutheran 19

Game 17 — Arroyo Valley 61, Mojave 19

Tuesday, Dec. 23

Game 18 — Western 65, Sierra Lutheran 21

Game 19 — Bonanza 57, Rock Academy 16

Game 20 — El Rancho 72, Clark 35

Game 21 — Sunrise Mountain 44, River Valley 38

Game 22 — Sage Hill 27, Sierra Lutheran 10

Game 23 — Mountain View 43, Rock Academy 36

Game 24 — Bonanza 52, Eldorado 44

Game 25 — Mojave 55, Clark 29

Championship — Arroyo Valley 62, El Rancho 56

TARKANIAN CLASSIC (boys)

Wednesday, Dec. 17

At Bishop Gorman

Platinum 1 — Redondo Union (Calif.) 72, Constitution (Pa.) 64

Premier 1 — Timpview (Utah) 65, Righetti (Calif.) 59

Platinum 3 — West Linn (Ore.) 64, Lone Peak (Utah) 49

Premier 2 — Lee (Ala.) 73, Long Beach Jordan (Calif.) 60

Platinum 4 — Centennial (Calif.) 76, Clark 50

Premier 3 — Bingham (Utah) 61, Sheldon (Calif.) 41

Platinum 2 — Chino Hills (Calif.) 84, Foothills Christian (Calif.) 73

Premier 4 — Durango 56, Fossil Ridge (Colo.) 54

Platinum 5 — Bishop Gorman 74, Windward (Calif.) 57

Platinum 7 — Putnam City West (Okla.) 63, Long Beach Poly (Calif.) 54

Prep — Findlay Prep 80, Wasatch Academy (Utah) 52

Platinum 6 — Overland 63, Bountiful (Utah) 53

Platinum 8 — Prestonwood Christian (Texas) 56, Maranatha (Calif.) 53

Prep — Victory Prep (Texas) 75, Diego Prep (Calif.) 56

Prep — Prime Prep (Texas) 41, Future Prep (Calif.) 36

Prep — National Prep (Ga.) 65, Mainland Eagles (New Zealand) 52

At Faith Lutheran

Prep — 22 Feet Academy (S.C.) 82, C.I. Gibson (Bahamas) 39

Select 1 — Gray Academy (S.C.) 73, Laurel Highlands (Pa.) 39

Premier 5 — Orem (Utah) 63, Los Angeles Poly (Calif.) 49

Select 2 — Lynwood (Calif.) 64, Quest Academy 52

Premier 6 — Las Vegas 81, North Torrance (Calif.) 54

Select 3 — North Laurel (Ky.) 57, Cheyenne 52

Premier 7 — Logan (Utah) 71, Mayfair (Calif.) 54

Select 4 — Summit Academy (Utah) 55, San Bernardino (Calif.) 53

Premier 8 — Eaglecrest (Colo.) 76, Desert Pines 63

Select 5 — Eastlake (Calif.) 52, Liberty 46

Prep — Planet Athlete Academy (Ariz.) 79, I-10 Prep (Calif.) 71

Select 6 — Rock Canyon (Colo.) 82, Mars Area (Pa.) 72

Thursday, Dec. 18

At Bishop Gorman

Platinum 10 — Redondo Union 82, Chino Hills 74

Platinum 9 — Foothills Christian 88, Constitution 60

Platinum 12 — Centennial 65, West Linn 52

Platinum 11 — Lone Peak 93, Clark 76

Platinum 13 — Bountiful 49, Windward 46

Premier 10 — Lee 74, Timpview 64

Platinum 15 — Long Beach Poly 60, Maranatha 33

Premier 12 — Bingham 76, Durango 71

Platinum 14 — Bishop Gorman 72, Overland 59

Premier 14 — Las Vegas 63, Orem 54

Platinum 16 — Putnam City West 80, Prestonwood Christian 60

Premier 16 — Logan 61, Eaglecrest 54

Prep — Prime Prep 85, C.I. Gibson 40

Prep — Prolific Prep (Calif.) 80, Faith Baptist Academy North 73

Prep — Future Prep 69, Victory Prep (Texas) 42

Prep — Oklahoma City Storm 60, Urspring (Germany) 52

At Faith Lutheran

Premier 9 — Righetti 71, Long Beach Jordan 66

Select 9 — Quest Academy 93, Laurel Highlands 80

Premier 11 — Sheldon 103, Fossil Ridge 72

Select 11 — San Bernardino 64, Cheyenne 61, 2OT

Select 7 — Clackamas (Ore.) 76, John Muir (Calif.) 56

Select 13 — Mars Area 74, Liberty 32

Select 8 — Desert Vista (Ariz.) 68, Faith Lutheran 43

Select 10 — Gray Academy 66, Lynwood 61

Premier 13 — Los Angeles Poly 92, North Torrance 73

Select 12 — Summit Academy 58, North Laurel 55

Premier 15 — Mayfair 80, Desert Pines 72

Select 14 — Rock Canyon 74, Eastlake 56

At Heinrich YMCA

Prep — Planet Athlete Academy 83, Southern 1 (Australia) 67

Prep — I-10 Prep 78, Southern 2 (Australia) 33

Prep — Diego Prep 62, Mainland Eagles 58

Prep — Wasatch Academy 67, National Prep 51

Friday, Dec. 19

At Bishop Gorman

Prep — Oklahoma City 82, I-10 Prep 51

Platinum 18 — Foothills Christian 71, Lone Peak 66

Prep — Planet Athlete Academy 95, C.I. Gibson 55

Platinum 20 — Long Beach Poly 64, Bountiful 55

Platinum 17 — Constitution 59, Clark 52

Platinum 21 — Chino Hills 97, West Linn 74

Platinum 19 — Maranatha 79, Windward 71

Platinum 23 — Prestonwood Christian 74, Overland 59

Premier 18 — Sheldon 64, Righetti 41

Premier 22 — Bingham 67, Lee 63

Premier 20 — Mayfair 59, Los Angeles Poly 52

Premier 24 — Logan 56, Las Vegas 55

At Faith Lutheran

Select 15 — John Muir 54, Faith Lutheran 46

Select 16 — Desert Vista 79, Clackamas 54

Select 17 — Cheyenne 56, Laurel Highlands 47

Premier 17 — Fossil Ridge 67, Long Beach Jordan 64

Select 19 — Lynwood 68, North Laurel 59

Premier 19 — Desert Pines 89, North Torrance 80

Select 21 — Faith Lutheran 71, Liberty 42

Premier 21 — Timpview 76, Durango 75

Select 23 — Clackamas 77, Eastlake 70

Premier 23 — Orem 56, Eaglecrest 46

Select 22 — Gray Academy 79, Summit Academy 66

Select 18 — Quest Academy 76, San Bernardino 69, OT

Select 24 — Desert Vista 84, Rock Canyon 60

Select 20 — Mars Area 65, John Muir 35

At Orleans Arena

Prep — Wasatch Academy 60, Future Prep 47

Prep — Prime Prep 52, 22 Feet Academy 42

Prep — Prolific Prep 71, Victory Prep 59

Platinum 22 — Redondo Union 55, Centennial 54

Platinum 24 — Putnam City West 52, Bishop Gorman 50, OT

Prep — Findlay Prep 79, National Prep 51

At Heinrich YMCA

Prep — Urspring 72, Mainland Eagles 66

Prep — Diego Prep 72, Southern 1 35

Prep — Cooper International Academy 74, Southern 2 42

Saturday, Dec. 20

At Bishop Gorman

Platinum 29 — Chino Hills 89, Prestonwood Christian 86

Platinum 25 — Clark 58, Windward 56

Platinum 30 — Long Beach Poly 66, Foothills Christian 59

Platinum 28 — Overland 79, West Linn 75

Prep — Prolific Prep 64, Oklahoma City Storm 54

Platinum 26 — Constitution 83, Maranatha 54

Select Championship — Desert Vista 73, Gray Academy 47

Platinum 27 — Lone Peak 63, Bountiful 55

Premier Championship — Bingham 61, Logan 54

Premier 31 — Lee 66, Las Vegas 51

Platinum 31 — Bishop Gorman 71, Centennial 51

Premier 30 — Mayfair 63, Sheldon 53

Platinum Championship — Redondo Union 66, Putnam City West 51

Premier 29 — Orem 44, Timpview 34

Prep — Victory Prep 74, 22 Feet Academy 61

Prep — Future Prep 68, National Prep 43

Prep — Prime Prep 62, Planet Athlete Academy 52

Prep — Wasatch Academy 80, Mainland Eagles 60

At Faith Lutheran

Select 28 — North Laurel 76, Eastlake 68

Select 25 — Cheyenne 59, Liberty 42

Premier 28 — Long Beach Jordan 80, North Torrance 79

Premier 25 — Eaglecrest 80, Durango 54

Select 27 — San Bernardino 59, John Muir 51

Select 26 — Faith Lutheran 47, Cheyenne 35

Premier 27 — Righetti 65, Los Angeles Poly 38

Premier 26 — Fossil Ridge 77, Desert Pines 76

Select 30 — Mars Area 68, Quest Academy 55

Select 29 — Lynwood 75, Clackamas 66

Select 31 — Rock Canyon 68, Summit Academy 54

Prep — Urspring 62, Southern 1 36

Prep — Diego Prep 86, C.I. Gibson 63

At Heinrich YMCA

Prep — Faith Baptist Academy 64, I-10 Prep 53

Don't miss the big stories. Like us on Facebook.
TOP NEWS
Social-Links
pos-6 — ads_infeed_1
post-4 — ads_infeed_2
ad-high_impact_5