section-ads_high_impact_1

2014-15 Post-Christmas Basketball Tournament Schedules

LAS VEGAS PREP CHAMPIONSHIP (boys)

At Las Vegas High

Friday, Dec. 26

Pool A — Basic 78, Cimarron-Memorial 58

Pool B — Garfield (Wash.) 85, Santa Fe (Calif.) 37

Pool C — Rancho 70, Santee (Calif.) 31

Pool D — Woodbridge (Calif.) 62, West Torrance (Calif.) 48

Pool E — Cypress (Calif.) 65, Troy (Calif.) 60

Pool F — Campbell (Hawaii) 56, Liberty 50

Pool G — Crenshaw (Calif.) 73, Chaparral 62

Saturday, Dec. 27

Pool A – Basic 56, Melbourne (Australia) 51

Pool B — Santa Fe 72, Western 31

Pool C — Hanford (Calif.) 63, Rancho 52

Pool D — Valley 64, West Torrance 24

Pool E — Las Vegas 70, Troy 59

Pool F — Cathedral (Calif.) 80, Campbell 28

Pool G — Crenshaw 56, Hazard (Ky.) 42

Pool A — Melbourne 59, Cimarron-Memorial 46

Pool B — Garfield 87, Western 22

Pool C — Hanford 68, Santee 25

Pool D — Valley 69, Woodbridge 48

Pool E — Las Vegas 51, Cypress 49

Pool F — Cathedral 79, Liberty 40

Pool G — Chaparral 66, Hazard 44

Monday, Dec. 29

Silver 1 — Hazard 50, Cimarron-Memorial 38

Silver 2 — Liberty 58, Santee 35

Gold 1 — Rancho 63, Chaparral 53

Silver 3 — Troy 47, Western 22

Gold 2 — Woodbridge 67, Santa Fe 48

Gold 3 — Cypress 39, Campbell 24

Platinum 1 — Las Vegas 66, Hanford 59

Platinum 2 — Valley 83, Crenshaw 54

Platinum 3 — Cathedral 76, Basic 49

Silver 4 — Hazard 52, West Torrance 35

Gold 4 — Melbourne 68, Rancho 53

Silver 5 — Troy 61, Liberty 20

Platinum 4 — Garfield 83, Las Vegas 68

Silver 6 — West Torrance 63, Santee 34

Platinum 5 — Valley 80, Cathedral 68

Gold 5 — Cypress 43, Woodbridge 38

Tuesday, Dec. 30

Extra — Las Vegas 83, Melbourne 75

Silver 7 — Cimarron-Memorial 40, Western 29

Silver Final — Troy 61, Hazard 54

Gold 7 — Chaparral 59, Campbell 47

Gold Final — Cypress 56, Rancho 53

Platinum 7 — Hanford 65, Basic 40

Championship — Garfield 86, Valley 65

VEGAS INVITATIONAL (boys)

At Mountain View

Saturday, Dec. 27

Pool D — The Meadows 74, Chadwick School (Calif.) 63

Pool A — Bonanza 69, Lake Mead 23

Pool D — Chadwick 59, Sage Hill (Calif.) 42

Pool A — Fairmont Prep (Calif.) 70, Lake Mead 36

Pool B — Capistrano Valley Christian (Calif.) 52, St. Joseph (Calif.) 44

Pool A — Bonanza 76, Fairmont Prep 41

Pool B — St. Joseph 64, Mountain View 44

Monday, Dec. 29

Pool D — Sage Hill 78, The Meadows 63

Pool B — Capistrano Valley Christian 59, Mountain View 54

Pool C — Spring Mountain 43, Brethren Christian (Calif.) 39

Game 11 — Mountain View 50, Lake Mead 21

Pool C — Spring Mountain 61, Lincoln County 47

Game 13 — St. Joseph 98, Fairmont Prep 54

Game 14 — Bonanza 57, Capistrano Valley Christian 56

Pool C — Brethren Christian 40, Lincoln County 36

Tuesday, Dec. 30

Game 16 — The Meadows 39, Brethren Christian 21

Game 17 — Sage Hill 48, Lincoln County 41

Game 18 — Chadwick School 62, Spring Mountain 58, OT

Game 19 — Lake Mead 56, Brethren Christian 44

Game 20 — St. Joseph vs. The Meadows, 2 p.m.

Game 21 — Lincoln County vs. Fairmont Prep, 3:30 p.m.

Game 22 — Sage Hill vs. Mountain View, 5 p.m.

Game 23 — Capistrano Valley Christian vs. Spring Mountain, 6:30 p.m.

Championship — Bonanza vs. Chadwick School, 8 p.m.

LAS VEGAS HOLIDAY CLASSIC (girls)

At Centennial

Saturday, Dec. 27

Liberty 67, Palo Verde 21

Quest Academy 67, Valley 21

Canyon Springs 38, Bonita (Calif.) 11

Palos Verdes (Calif.) 38, Desert Pines 35

Troy (Calif.) 41, Culver City (Calif.) 35

West Torrance (Calif.) 68, Schurr (Calif.) 27

Reno 48, Canyon Springs 44

Centennial 64, Desert Pines 19

Schurr 55, Valley 25

Liberty 55, Culver City 43

Centennial 62, Palos Verdes 32

Reno 54, Bonita 35

West Torrance 60, Quest Academy 41

Troy 58, Palo Verde 17

Monday, Dec. 29

Game 1 — Culver City 50, Bonita 31

Game 2 — Liberty 70, Desert Pines 23

Game 3 — Troy 48, Palos Verdes 20

Game 4 — Palo Verde 55, Valley 23

Game 5 — Canyon Springs 52, Quest Academy 46

Game 6 — Centennial 73, Schurr 48

Game 7 — West Torrance 47, Culver City 27

Conso 1 — Bonita 51, Desert Pines 41

Game 8 — Liberty 37, Troy 31

Conso 2 —Palos Verdes 55, Valley 23

Game 9 — Reno 57, Palo Verde 34

Conso 3 — Quest Academy 55, Schurr 45

Game 10 — Centennial 67, Canyon Springs 20

Tuesday, Dec. 30

Liberty 68, West Torrance 51

Bonita 53, Valley 22

Centennial 76, Reno 28

Schurr 60, Desert Pines 44

Palos Verdes 55, Palo Verde 36

Quest Academy 40, Culver City 36, OT

West Torrance 53, Reno 51

Troy 48, Canyon Springs 30

Championship, Centennial 71, Liberty 66

GATOR WINTER CLASSIC (girls)

At Green Valley

Saturday, Dec. 27

Pool E — Needles 52, Del Sol 39

Pool D — Rancho 59, Chaparral 52

Pool F — Las Vegas 37, Cheyenne 32

Pool A — Silverado 57, Western 25

Pool C — Coronado 60, Sunrise Mountain 28

Pool B — Green Valley 61, Cimarron-Memorial 54

Pool D — Durango 40, Rancho 36

Pool E — Spring Valley 63, Needles 45

Extra — Coronado 56, Shadow Ridge 35

Pool D — Dimond (Alaska) 68, Chaparral 53

Pool F — Cheyenne 71, Coral Academy 8

Pool C — Buena (Calif.) 56, Chugiak (Alaska) 41

Pool E — Spring Valley 52, Spanish Springs 21

Pool F — Westchester (Calif.) 72, Las Vegas 47

Monday, Dec. 29

Pool D — Chaparral 55, Durango 21

Pool E — Spanish Springs 32, Del Sol 18

Pool F — Westchester 62, Coral Academy 7

Pool C — Coronado 65, Chugiak 61

Pool B — Cimarron-Memorial 42, Shadow Ridge 15

Pool A — Santa Fe Christian (Calif.) 76, Bonanza 59

Pool D — Durango 72, Dimond 54

Pool E — Spring Valley 72, Del Sol 18

Pool C — Coronado 52, Buena 45

Pool F — Westchester 54, Cheyenne 46

Pool C — Chugiak 52, Sunrise Mountain 41

Pool E — Spanish Springs 34, Needles 31

Pool A – Silverado 44, Bonanza 27

Pool D — Rancho 51, Dimond 44

Pool A — Santa Fe Christian 63, Western 29

Pool B — Mainland 66, Cimarron-Memorial 26

Pool B — Mainland 52, Green Valley 39

Pool C — Buena 69, Sunrise Mountain 32

Pool B — Green Valley 62, Shadow Ridge 58

Pool F — Las Vegas 44, Coral Academy 16

Tuesday, Dec. 30

Pool A — Santa Fe Christian 61, Silverado 34

Pool A — Western 61, Bonanza 50

Gold 1 — Green Valley 58, Durango 37

Silver 1 — Dimond 67, Shadow Ridge 39

Gold 2 — Spanish Springs 28, Las Vegas 27

Silver 2 — Del Sol 62, Coral Academy 10

Gold 3 — Rancho 46, Westchester 34

Silver 3 — Chaparral 64, Cheyenne 58

Gold 4 — Buena 50, Spring Valley 46

Silver 4 — Needles 45, Sunrise Mountain 40

Gold 5 — Santa Fe Christian 55, Green Valley 32

Silver 5 — Dimond 55, Western 42

Gold 6 — Coronado 54, Spanish Springs 12

Silver 6 — Chugiak 56, Del Sol 28

Gold 7 — Mainland 36, Rancho 20

Silver 7 — Chaparral 50 Cimarron-Memorial 42

Gold 8 — Buena 59, Silverado 44

Silver 8 — Needles 65, Bonanza 54

Wednesday, Dec. 31

Silver 9 — Dimond vs. Chugiak, cncld., flight plans

Silver 10 — Chaparral vs. Needles, cncld., travel issues

Gold 9 — Santa Fe Christian 56, Coronado 43

Gold 10 — Mainland 37, Buena 34

Silver Final — Dimond 59, Chaparral 57, OT

Gold 11 — Coronado d. Buena, forfeit.

Championship — Santa Fe Christian 65, Mainland 59

section-ads_high_impact_4
TOP NEWS
Social-Links
pos-6 — ads_infeed_1
post-4 — ads_infeed_2
high_impact_5