section-ads_high_impact_1

Southern Nevada Baseball Leaders (as of May 2)

Southern Nevada Baseball Leaders
Through Games of May 1
(as submitted by coaches)

BATTING AVERAGE        
(minimum 35 at-bats)        
Name School AB H AVG
McAndrews Nee 64 39 0.609
Van Hoosier GV 95 55 0.579
Harmon GV 69 39 0.565
Gallo BG 82 46 0.561
Deolarte Val 49 27 0.551
Bonnell Cen 66 36 0.545
Godman AV 103 55 0.534
Jones BG 84 44 0.524
Blasko BG 60 31 0.517
Edson FL 69 35 0.507
Weber Palo 61 30 0.492
Moses Cen 98 48 0.490
Blatnik Bas 89 43 0.483
Quintana AV 84 40 0.476
Neff FH 42 20 0.476
Rillos SR 42 20 0.476
Meyers Sil 101 48 0.475
Faucher Sil 89 42 0.472
Walker Moj 56 26 0.464
Lopez FH 82 38 0.463
Chen AV 89 41 0.461
Madris FH 87 40 0.460
Hopballe Palo 72 33 0.458
Rayos Val 59 27 0.458
Sewald BG 91 41 0.451
Pletsch Ran 58 26 0.448
Casas Tech 47 21 0.447
McMahan AV 90 40 0.444
Baldwin Nee 63 28 0.444
West Tech 41 18 0.439
Fahr Cor 80 35 0.438
Koutz AV 39 17 0.436
Drachler S. Val 83 36 0.434
Dismont Dur 76 33 0.434
Philippou SR 37 16 0.432
Keiser Lib 58 25 0.431
Leclere DP 35 15 0.429
Pollex Cor 54 23 0.426
Brewster S. Val 85 36 0.424
Meimerstorf BG 78 33 0.423
Brown Cor 76 32 0.421
Schuster Palo 79 33 0.418
Hernandez BC 72 30 0.417
Corsey DP 48 20 0.417
Gettman Bas 87 36 0.414
LeBaron AV 97 40 0.412
Macove S. Val 90 37 0.411
Rowley Moj 73 30 0.411
Harrell Ran 78 32 0.410
Dove LV 61 25 0.410
Hutt GV 93 38 0.409
Yenkowski Cen 76 31 0.408
Lee S. Vis 106 43 0.406
Reid Sil 96 39 0.406
Ouzts LV 84 34 0.405
Shaver Nee 37 15 0.405
Cisneros Nee 47 19 0.404
Barth BC 77 31 0.403
Baker BG 70 28 0.400
Dalaimo Palo 50 20 0.400
De La Paz Chap 40 16 0.400
Crosby S. Vis 113 45 0.398
Krueger Cen 98 39 0.398
Arreola Eld 88 35 0.398
Hold SR 83 33 0.398
Wager SR 83 33 0.398
Latham BG 73 29 0.397
Hernandez Tech 53 21 0.396
LaComb S. Val 81 32 0.395
Hicks CM 76 30 0.395
Keddy Nee 38 15 0.395
Rosales-Rodarte S. Val 84 33 0.393
Calabria CM 56 22 0.393
Wrightsman BC 69 27 0.391
Kuzma Sil 64 25 0.391
Gonzales S. Vis 100 39 0.390
Z. Skipper FL 72 28 0.389
Truscott Nee 54 21 0.389
Blyton Cor 36 14 0.389
Smith GV 103 40 0.388
Cash LV 80 31 0.388
Stepna AV 75 29 0.387
Silva Bas 83 32 0.386
Neighbors Dur 70 27 0.386
Bueno Val 57 22 0.386
Hernandez DP 57 22 0.386
Allen Ran 65 25 0.385
Garcia CM 65 25 0.385
Bice Cor 86 33 0.384
Kurian FH 74 28 0.378
B. Wright Dur 106 40 0.377
Borowski CM 72 27 0.375
Ming Bon 64 24 0.375
Bradford Lib 56 21 0.375
Raval DO 56 21 0.375
Verdugo Ran 83 31 0.373
Meyer FL 43 16 0.372
Neverov Nee 43 16 0.372
Rosenkrantz Cen 89 33 0.371
McCollum Lib 62 23 0.371
Morris FH 81 30 0.370
Motis DO 54 20 0.370
Roper BG 46 17 0.370
Nuernberg CM 87 32 0.368
Vargas Lib 57 21 0.368
Howard Cor 82 30 0.366
Martz Lib 63 23 0.365
Anderson Cor 52 19 0.365
McGovern GV 91 33 0.363
Gonzalez AV 83 30 0.361
Condie DO 64 23 0.359
Janosik Sil 64 23 0.359
Klein S. Vis 106 38 0.358
Taormina Sil 106 38 0.358
Milner GV 67 24 0.358
Danzeisen CM 56 20 0.357
Becker FH 59 21 0.356
J. Torres Leg 65 23 0.354
DeSoto Bon 74 26 0.351
Summerhays FL 63 22 0.349
Sifuentes Sil 89 31 0.348
Rosser Sil 66 23 0.348
Bravin Sil 46 16 0.348
Gutierrez Wes 49 17 0.347
LaPointe AV 55 19 0.345
T. Van Stone FH 50 17 0.340
Hubbs DS 47 16 0.340
Greer DS 56 19 0.339
Almodover Ran 68 23 0.338
Murtha FL 65 22 0.338
Long Bas 98 33 0.337
Silcox S. Vis 81 27 0.333
Gonzales Eld 72 24 0.333
Dobrolecki FH 66 22 0.333
Perez Bas 54 18 0.333
Compehos DO 51 17 0.333
Au. Taft Bon 48 16 0.333
Suarez Ran 45 15 0.333
Day Palo 39 13 0.333
Rodriguez Palo 36 12 0.333
Benson Palo 61 20 0.328
Wenzel Leg 52 17 0.327
Estrada Bon 49 16 0.327
Chojnacki Wes 83 27 0.325
Fitzhugh SR 77 25 0.325
Roelofs SR 77 25 0.325
Zebe Bon 59 19 0.322
Nevarez Bon 53 17 0.321
Burdett S. Vis 97 31 0.320
DeSoto Palo 50 16 0.320
Gray Bas 91 29 0.319
Orozco Bon 72 23 0.319
Eary FL 85 27 0.318
Weldon Bas 79 25 0.316
Dunseath Palo 54 17 0.315
Tolliver DP 54 17 0.315
Foremaster S. Val 83 26 0.313
Rodarte Eld 74 23 0.311
Cruz DP 45 14 0.311
Blutman Palo 58 18 0.310
Brandon Leg 58 18 0.310
Jackson BC 58 18 0.310
Bovee Palo 55 17 0.309
McAninch CM 75 23 0.307
Garbowski Wes 85 26 0.306
Koopman BC 36 11 0.306
Moyes FH 36 11 0.306
Parry Dur 82 25 0.305
Trageton FL 69 21 0.304
B. Torres Leg 46 14 0.304
Martinez Leg 46 14 0.304
Carsten Eld 53 16 0.302
Chavez Nee 43 13 0.302
Ogurek Cen 70 21 0.300
         
HOME RUNS        
Name School HR    
Gallo BG 14    
LeBaron AV 12    
Quintana AV 10    
Van Hoosier GV 10    
Faucher Sil 9    
Roper BG 9    
Dismont Dur 8    
Howard Cor 7    
Meimerstorf BG 7    
Chen AV 6    
Raval DO 6    
Silcox S. Vis 6    
Hutt GV 5    
Meyers Sil 5    
Bonnell Cen 4    
Brewster S. Val 4    
Dove LV 4    
Gettman Bas 4    
Loucks Cen 4    
Ming Bon 4    
Nuernberg CM 4    
Rosenkrantz Cen 4    
Summerhays FL 4    
DeSoto Palo 3    
Hopballe Palo 3    
J. Paratore DO 3    
Johnson Sil 3    
Jones BG 3    
Martine Dur 3    
McAninch CM 3    
Motis DO 3    
Neff FH 3    
Neverov Nee 3    
Ogurek Cen 3    
Yenkowski Cen 3    
Z. Skipper FL 3    
         
RUNS BATTED IN        
Name School RBI    
Gallo BG 61    
Rosenkrantz Cen 48    
Quintana AV 41    
Silcox S. Vis 39    
Van Hoosier GV 39    
Faucher Sil 37    
Gettman Bas 37    
Rosales-Rodarte S. Val 37    
Meimerstorf BG 36    
Jones BG 35    
Dismont Dur 34    
Godman AV 34    
LeBaron AV 34    
Brewster S. Val 33    
Hutt GV 33    
Bice Cor 30    
Dove LV 30    
Gonzales S. Vis 30    
Howard Cor 30    
McMahan AV 29    
Sifuentes Sil 29    
Bonnell Cen 28    
Chen AV 28    
Garbowski Wes 28    
Klein S. Vis 28    
Nuernberg CM 28    
Taormina Sil 28    
Verdugo Ran 28    
Meyers Sil 27    
Roper BG 27    
Harmon GV 26    
Latham BG 26    
Madris FH 26    
Crosby S. Vis 25    
Drachler S. Val 25    
Morris FH 25    
Smith GV 25    
Wager SR 25    
Z. Skipper FL 25    
Blasko BG 24    
Blatnik Bas 24    
Orozco Bon 24    
Reid Sil 24    
Arreola Eld 23    
Burdett S. Vis 23    
Hold SR 23    
Lee S. Vis 23    
McAninch CM 23    
Raval DO 23    
Yenkowski Cen 23    
         
EARNED RUN AVERAGE        
(minimum 20 innings)        
Name School IP ER ERA
Howell BC 36.7 4 0.76
Peeler Leg 25.3 5 1.38
Hold SR 44 9 1.43
Kuzma Sil 47.3 11 1.63
Moretti FL 21.3 5 1.64
Dove LV 54 13 1.69
McMahan AV 37 9 1.70
Cardinale FH 39.3 10 1.78
McAndrews Nee 39 10 1.79
Myers Cor 31.3 8 1.79
T. Van Stone FH 34.7 10 2.02
Bonnell Cen 48 14 2.04
Kingham S. Vis 41 12 2.05
Welch Sil 37.3 11 2.06
Chen AV 20 6 2.10
Loucks Cen 20 6 2.10
Quintana AV 49.7 15 2.11
Blanchard Cor 39 12 2.15
Drachler S. Val 50.3 16 2.23
Skeirik SPM 37 12 2.27
Rosales-Rodarte S. Val 30.7 10 2.28
Risucci Bon 39.3 13 2.31
Ouzts LV 36 13 2.53
Gettman Bas 41.3 15 2.54
Cruz Ran 46.7 17 2.55
Burdett S. Vis 64.7 24 2.60
Wildenberg AV 29.3 11 2.63
Oakley Cor 47 18 2.68
Shelley BC 41.7 16 2.69
Hinricksen AV 28.3 11 2.72
Randall S. Vis 20.3 8 2.75
Nuernberg CM 32.7 13 2.79
Wozniak BG 32.7 13 2.79
Brewster S. Val 39.7 16 2.82
Mosca CM 34.7 14 2.83
Harker CM 24.3 10 2.88
Bahr CM 26.7 11 2.89
Gray Bon 55 23 2.93
Paragas GV 45.3 19 2.93
Shields SR 45.3 20 3.09
Martinez BG 24.7 11 3.12
Visconti GV 22 10 3.18
Smith S. Vis 41.7 20 3.36
Davis S. Vis 25 12 3.36
Pletsch Ran 22.7 11 3.40
Faucher Sil 26.7 13 3.41
Bradley GV 29.7 15 3.54
Roper BG 31 16 3.61
Ganigan SRM 26.7 14 3.68
Tryon Val 49.3 26 3.69
Sanchez LV 31.7 17 3.76
Bovee Palo 31.3 17 3.80
Zamora Bea 22 12 3.82
Arreola Eld 52.7 29 3.85
Cardenas Dur 30.7 17 3.88
Condie DO 32.3 18 3.90
B. Van Stone FH 50 28 3.92
         
VICTORIES        
Name School W L  
Myers Cor 7 0  
McAndrews Nee 7 1  
Quintana AV 7 1  
Burdett S. Vis 7 3  
Drachler S. Val 6 1  
Dove LV 6 2  
Gray Bon 6 3  
Bahr CM 5 0  
T. Van Stone FH 5 0  
Wozniak BG 5 0  
Atteberry CM 5 1  
Bonnell Cen 5 1  
Cardinale FH 5 1  
Hinricksen AV 5 1  
Risucci Bon 5 1  
Roper BG 5 1  
Truscott Nee 5 1  
Wildenberg AV 5 1  
Brewster S. Val 5 2  
Kuzma Sil 5 2  
Moses Cen 5 2  
Uelmen FL 5 2  
B. Van Stone FH 5 3  
Shelley BC 5 3  
Tryon Val 5 4  
Hellman BG 4 0  
Loucks Cen 4 0  
Martinez BG 4 0  
Oakley Cor 4 0  
Sanchez LV 4 0  
Welch Sil 4 0  
Blanchard Cor 4 1  
Howell BC 4 1  
McMahan AV 4 1  
Paragas GV 4 1  
Shields SR 4 1  
Rosales-Rodarte S. Val 4 2  
Smith S. Vis 4 2  
Mill Ran 4 3  
Arreola Eld 4 5  
         
STRIKEOUTS        
Name School SO    
Skeirik SPM 96    
Dove LV 74    
McAndrews Nee 73    
Yocum Wes 68    
Quintana AV 64    
Howell BC 63    
Tryon Val 63    
Drachler S. Val 62    
Oakley Cor 58    
Arreola Eld 57    
Bonnell Cen 53    
Brewster S. Val 53    
Burdett S. Vis 53    
Shields SR 51    
Shelley BC 49    
Blanchard Cor 42    
Gray Bon 42    
Kuzma Sil 42    
Mosca CM 42    
Paragas GV 42    
B. Torres Leg 41    
B. Van Stone FH 41    
Curfman DS 41    
Cruz Ran 40    
Sanchez LV 40    
Condie DO 39    
Faucher Sil 39    
Martine Dur 39    
McMahan AV 39    
Nuernberg CM 38    
Bahr CM 37    
Myers Cor 37    
Campo Palo 36    
Hold SR 36    
T. Van Stone FH 36    
Wade Eld 36    
Bovee Palo 35    
Colin Moj 35    
Congleton Cen 35    
Edwards SPM 34    
Roper BG 34    
Rosales-Rodarte S. Val 34    
Mill Ran 33    
Uelmen FL 32    
Cardenas Dur 31    
Cardinale FH 31    
Hernandez DP 31    
Zamora Bea 31    
section-ads_high_impact_4
TOP NEWS
Social-Links
pos-6 — ads_infeed_1
post-4 — ads_infeed_2
ad-high_impact_5