section-ads_high_impact_1

Southern Nevada Baseball Leaders (as of March 28)

Southern Nevada Baseball Leaders
Through March 27
(as submitted by coaches)

BATTING AVERAGE        
(minimum 10 at-bats)        
Name School AB H AVG
Van Hoosier GV 40 24 0.600
Philippou SR 15 9 0.600
Leclere DP 12 7 0.583
De La Paz Chap 19 11 0.579
Quintana AV 38 21 0.553
Harmon GV 20 11 0.550
Casas Tech 24 13 0.542
Hall Sandy 13 7 0.538
Jones BG 13 7 0.538
Spencer Sandy 15 8 0.533
Wrightsman BC 17 9 0.529
Moses Cen 40 21 0.525
Walker Moj 29 15 0.517
Edson FL 33 17 0.515
Yenkowski Cen 35 18 0.514
Fahr Cor 32 16 0.500
Hernandez BC 26 13 0.500
Bonnell Cen 24 12 0.500
Dove LV 22 11 0.500
Hagan Sandy 14 7 0.500
Fox DS 10 5 0.500
Loden Bas 10 5 0.500
Maiello DO 10 5 0.500
Madris FH 33 16 0.485
Allen Ran 29 14 0.483
Garcia CM 21 10 0.476
Mormon AV 21 10 0.476
Bice Cor 36 17 0.472
Lopez FH 34 16 0.471
Ouzts LV 32 15 0.469
Gray Bas 28 13 0.464
Faucher Sil 41 19 0.463
Lee S. Vis 41 19 0.463
Grant Bas 13 6 0.462
Mosca CM 13 6 0.462
West Tech 13 6 0.462
Godman AV 48 22 0.458
LeBaron AV 48 22 0.458
Hicks CM 33 15 0.455
Drachler S. Val 31 14 0.452
Jackson BC 18 8 0.444
Schmidt DO 18 8 0.444
Brewster S. Val 34 15 0.441
Hold SR 25 11 0.440
Cash LV 32 14 0.438
Verdugo Ran 32 14 0.438
Chen AV 39 17 0.436
Gonzalez AV 39 17 0.436
LaComb S. Val 30 13 0.433
Wright Dur 30 13 0.433
Klein S. Vis 37 16 0.432
Macove S. Val 37 16 0.432
Hughes Sandy 14 6 0.429
Arreola Eld 33 14 0.424
Long Bas 33 14 0.424
Gonzales Eld 26 11 0.423
Rodarte Eld 26 11 0.423
Nuernberg CM 38 16 0.421
Condie DO 19 8 0.421
Martinez Tech 19 8 0.421
Rillos SR 19 8 0.421
Decolati CM 31 13 0.419
Hernandez Tech 24 10 0.417
Bravin Sil 12 5 0.417
Meyers Sil 51 21 0.412
Moyes FH 17 7 0.412
Gonzales S. Vis 39 16 0.410
McMahan AV 44 18 0.409
LaPointe AV 27 11 0.407
Brown Cor 32 13 0.406
Rosales-Rodarte S. Val 32 13 0.406
Burdett S. Vis 37 15 0.405
Rowley Moj 37 15 0.405
Uelman FL 40 16 0.400
Becker FH 25 10 0.400
Brady Cor 20 8 0.400
Paratore DO 15 6 0.400
Loucks Cen 10 4 0.400
Stepna AV 33 13 0.394
Taormina Sil 49 19 0.388
Harrell Ran 31 12 0.387
Kurian FH 31 12 0.387
Briones Chap 13 5 0.385
Camburn Tech 21 8 0.381
Corsey DP 21 8 0.381
McAninch CM 29 11 0.379
Meyer FL 24 9 0.375
Chojnacki Wes 35 13 0.371
Foremaster S. Val 35 13 0.371
Anderson Cor 19 7 0.368
Harman Chap 19 7 0.368
Howard Cor 33 12 0.364
Johnson Cor 22 8 0.364
Neighbors Dur 22 8 0.364
Shields SR 25 9 0.360
Gettman Bas 28 10 0.357
Raval DO 14 5 0.357
Soto Sandy 14 5 0.357
Kuzma Sil 31 11 0.355
Peinado Tech 17 6 0.353
Howell BC 26 9 0.346
Randall S. Vis 26 9 0.346
Rosser Sil 29 10 0.345
Rosenkrantz Cen 32 11 0.344
Morris FH 35 12 0.343
Ogurek Cen 30 10 0.333
Blatnik Bas 27 9 0.333
Fitzhugh SR 27 9 0.333
Barth BC 24 8 0.333
Danzeisen CM 24 8 0.333
B. Van Stone FH 21 7 0.333
Mill Ran 21 7 0.333
Compehos DO 15 5 0.333
Navarrete DP 15 5 0.333
Pollex Cor 15 5 0.333
McLean Bas 12 4 0.333
Sewald BG 12 4 0.333
Almodover Ran 25 8 0.320
Murtha FL 25 8 0.320
Dismont Dur 22 7 0.318
Myrvold Tech 19 6 0.316
Pittsenbarger SR 19 6 0.316
Buzzard Wes 29 9 0.310
Janosik Sil 29 9 0.310
Trageton FL 29 9 0.310
Borowski CM 26 8 0.308
Calabria CM 13 4 0.308
Liuzza SR 13 4 0.308
Silva Bas 23 7 0.304
Eary FL 40 12 0.300
Carsten Eld 20 6 0.300
         
HOME RUNS        
Name School HR    
LeBaron AV 6    
Quintana AV 5    
Van Hoosier GV 5    
Faucher Sil 4    
Howard Cor 3    
Paratore DO 3    
Brewster S. Val 2    
Chen AV 2    
Garbowski Wes 2    
Gonzalez AV 2    
Loucks Cen 2    
Meyers Sil 2    
Nuernberg CM 2    
Raval DO 2    
Rosenkrantz Cen 2    
Schmidt DO 2    
Sifuentes Sil 2    
Summerhays FL 2    
Z. Skipper FL 2    
         
RUNS BATTED IN        
Name School RBI    
Quintana AV 24    
Bice Cor 18    
LeBaron AV 18    
Van Hoosier GV 18    
Faucher Sil 17    
Rosales-Rodarte S. Val 17    
Brewster S. Val 15    
Godman AV 14    
McMahan AV 14    
Foremaster S. Val 13    
Nuernberg CM 13    
Sifuentes Sil 13    
Bonnell Cen 12    
Casas Tech 12    
Cash LV 12    
Gonzales S. Vis 12    
Gonzalez AV 12    
Hall Sandy 12    
Howard Cor 12    
McAninch CM 12    
Morris FH 12    
Reid Sil 12    
Verdugo Ran 12    
Garbowski Wes 11    
Kurian FH 11    
Lee S. Vis 11    
Rosenkrantz Cen 11    
Taormina Sil 11    
Yenkowski Cen 11    
Brown Cor 10    
Drachler S. Val 10    
Eary FL 10    
Harmon GV 10    
Hernandez BC 10    
Hold SR 10    
Klein S. Vis 10    
Long Bas 10    
Madris FH 10    
Wager SR 10    
Burdett S. Vis 9    
Chen AV 9    
Dismont Dur 9    
Dove LV 9    
Gonzales Eld 9    
Hagan Sandy 9    
Howell BC 9    
Lopez FH 9    
Martinez Tech 9    
Meyers Sil 9    
Ogurek Cen 9    
Spencer Sandy 9    
Z. Skipper FL 9    
         
EARNED RUN AVERAGE        
(minimum 8 innings)        
Name School IP ER ERA
Howell BC 13 1 0.54
Rosales-Rodarte S. Val 10.7 1 0.66
Corwin CM 8.7 1 0.81
Burdett S. Vis 23 3 0.91
Shelley BC 15 2 0.93
Randall S. Vis 12.7 2 1.11
Kuzma Sil 17 3 1.24
Nuernberg CM 11.3 2 1.24
Cruz Ran 16.7 3 1.26
Ouzts LV 11 2 1.27
Shields SR 16 3 1.31
Hinricksen AV 15 3 1.40
McMahan AV 15 3 1.40
Baugh GV 10 2 1.40
Cardinale FH 14.7 3 1.43
Harker CM 9.7 2 1.45
Licea Sil 9.7 2 1.45
Jack FL 13.3 3 1.58
Cruz DP 13 3 1.62
Rice SR 8.3 2 1.68
Hold SR 12 3 1.75
Burge AV 8 2 1.75
Drachler S. Val 18.3 5 1.91
Bahr CM 10.7 3 1.97
Meyer FL 14 4 2.00
Weldon Bas 10 3 2.10
Mosca CM 13 4 2.15
Neighbors Dur 12.3 4 2.27
Oakley Cor 17.7 6 2.38
Brewster S. Val 14.7 5 2.39
Cardenas Dur 8.7 3 2.42
Wildenberg AV 11.3 4 2.47
Blanchard Cor 15.7 6 2.68
Moses Cen 15 6 2.80
Davis S. Vis 10 4 2.80
T. Van Stone FH 12.3 5 2.84
Quintana AV 27 11 2.85
Martinez Tech 12 5 2.92
B. Van Stone FH 22 10 3.18
Kingham S. Vis 11 5 3.18
Bonnell Cen 15 7 3.27
Mill Ran 18.7 9 3.38
Welch Sil 10.3 5 3.39
Chen AV 8 4 3.50
Robles DS 8 4 3.50
Paragas GV 15.7 8 3.57
Dove LV 17 9 3.71
Smith S. Vis 11.3 6 3.71
Martine Dur 9.3 5 3.75
Gettman Bas 9 5 3.89
         
VICTORIES        
Name School W L  
Cardinale FH 3 0  
Drachler S. Val 3 0  
Hinricksen AV 3 0  
Moses Cen 3 0  
Shelley BC 3 0  
Quintana AV 3 1  
Atteberry CM 2 0  
Bahr CM 2 0  
Blanchard Cor 2 0  
Burdett S. Vis 2 0  
Davis S. Vis 2 0  
Harker CM 2 0  
Howell BC 2 0  
Jack FL 2 0  
Kuzma Sil 2 0  
McMahan AV 2 0  
Oakley Cor 2 0  
Payne Sandy 2 0  
Randall S. Vis 2 0  
Robles DS 2 0  
Rosales-Rodarte S. Val 2 0  
Sanchez LV 2 0  
Shields SR 2 0  
Smith S. Vis 2 0  
T. Van Stone FH 2 0  
Welch Sil 2 0  
B. Van Stone FH 2 1  
Bonnell Cen 2 1  
Bravin Sil 2 1  
Dove LV 2 1  
Martinez Tech 2 1  
Meyer FL 2 1  
Mill Ran 2 1  
Paragas GV 2 1  
Schulz BC 2 1  
Wildenberg AV 2 1  
Yocum Wes 2 2  
         
STRIKEOUTS        
Name School SO    
Quintana AV 34    
Yocum Wes 32    
Drachler S. Val 26    
Howell BC 25    
Sanchez LV 24    
Shields SR 24    
Curfman DS 22    
Dove LV 22    
Oakley Cor 22    
Brewster S. Val 21    
Shelley BC 21    
B. Van Stone FH 19    
Burdett S. Vis 19    
Bonnell Cen 18    
Blanchard Cor 17    
Mill Ran 17    
Arreola Eld 16    
Bahr CM 16    
Bravin Sil 16    
Congleton Cen 16    
Meyer FL 16    
Moses Cen 16    
T. Van Stone FH 16    
Atteberry CM 15    
Baugh GV 15    
Hagan Sandy 14    
Kuzma Sil 13    
Martine Dur 13    
McMahan AV 13    
Nuernberg CM 13    
Randall S. Vis 13    
Uelman FL 13    
section-ads_high_impact_4
TOP NEWS
Social-Links
pos-6 — ads_infeed_1
post-4 — ads_infeed_2
high_impact_5