section-ads_high_impact_1

Southern Nevada Baseball Leaders (as of March 20)

Southern Nevada Baseball Leaders
(as submitted by coaches)

BATTING AVERAGE        
(minimum 10 at-bats)        
Name School AB H AVG
Batistoni Lib 10 8 0.800
Keiser Lib 19 12 0.632
Sanchez LV 18 11 0.611
Lopez FH 29 17 0.586
DeSoto Palo 19 11 0.579
Goodrich Moj 22 12 0.545
Compehos DO 27 14 0.519
McLendon Ran 27 14 0.519
Penniman GV 26 13 0.500
Tobin Moj 26 13 0.500
Inouye GV 14 7 0.500
Peinado Tech 12 6 0.500
A. Natale DS 10 5 0.500
Drachler S. Val 25 12 0.480
Kuzma Sil 25 12 0.480
Orozco Bon 23 11 0.478
Bottrell CM 19 9 0.474
Skelly Lib 17 8 0.471
Harman Chap 28 13 0.464
Hicks CM 26 12 0.462
Hubbs DS 13 6 0.462
Robins CM 22 10 0.455
Brady Cor 18 8 0.444
Fitzhugh SR 18 8 0.444
Van Stone FH 34 15 0.441
Doyle Bon 25 11 0.440
Macove S. Val 25 11 0.440
McAninch CM 25 11 0.440
Moya Chap 23 10 0.435
Burdett S. Vis 37 16 0.432
Crosby S. Vis 35 15 0.429
Truscott Nee 28 12 0.429
Al. Taft Bon 21 9 0.429
Hold SR 21 9 0.429
Rosenkranz Cen 21 9 0.429
Rowley Moj 21 9 0.429
Kelly Lib 14 6 0.429
Moyes FH 14 6 0.429
Ault Prmp 26 11 0.423
Schmidt DO 26 11 0.423
Casas Tech 12 5 0.417
Madris FH 29 12 0.414
Neighbors Dur 29 12 0.414
Parry Dur 29 12 0.414
Spada Palo 29 12 0.414
Modler Ran 22 9 0.409
Taormina Sil 37 15 0.405
Hillcoat GV 30 12 0.400
Ruiz Wes 25 10 0.400
Tafesh DO 25 10 0.400
Bradford Lib 20 8 0.400
Martinez Tech 15 6 0.400
Mosca CM 15 6 0.400
Cardinale FH 28 11 0.393
Martz Lib 28 11 0.393
Segura Prmp 28 11 0.393
Lewis Palo 23 9 0.391
Yocum Wes 23 9 0.391
Mortensen Prmp 18 7 0.389
Fitzgerald Tech 13 5 0.385
Hall GV 21 8 0.381
Dobrolecki FH 29 11 0.379
Avery FH 24 9 0.375
Bice Cor 24 9 0.375
Borowski CM 24 9 0.375
Hoskins SR 19 7 0.368
McCollum Lib 19 7 0.368
Powell Cen 30 11 0.367
Anderson Cor 22 8 0.364
Stott DO 22 8 0.364
S. Natale DS 11 4 0.364
Nuernberg CM 25 9 0.360
Welter S. Vis 25 9 0.360
Almaguer S. Vis 28 10 0.357
Neverov Nee 28 10 0.357
Alameda Prmp 14 5 0.357
Kingham S. Vis 34 12 0.353
Verdugo Ran 34 12 0.353
Caskie SR 17 6 0.353
Mack LV 17 6 0.353
Ledgister Moj 20 7 0.350
Garbowski Wes 23 8 0.348
Decolati CM 26 9 0.346
Cook Cen 44 15 0.341
Harrell Ran 33 11 0.333
Blanchard Cor 24 8 0.333
Cash LV 21 7 0.333
Adams Sil 18 6 0.333
Castillo Tech 12 4 0.333
Robinson Nee 28 9 0.321
Carrillo Wes 25 8 0.320
Greene Prmp 22 7 0.318
England Prmp 19 6 0.316
Kawano Sil 35 11 0.314
Balding Prmp 13 4 0.308
Ritchie Cor 13 4 0.308
Higgs Bon 23 7 0.304
Harbour Cen 20 6 0.300
Paget Nee 20 6 0.300
         
HOME RUNS        
Name School HR    
Parry Dur 5    
McAninch CM 2    
Romero Bon 2    
         
RUNS BATTED IN        
Name School RBI    
Parry Dur 16    
Cook Cen 13    
Lopez FH 13    
Garbowski Wes 12    
Crosby S. Vis 11    
McLendon Ran 11    
Borowski CM 10    
Dobrolecki FH 10    
Hoskins SR 10    
McAninch CM 10    
Segura Prmp 10    
Skelly Lib 10    
Avery FH 9    
Batistoni Lib 9    
Brady Cor 9    
Compehos DO 9    
Martz Lib 9    
Robinson Nee 9    
Truscott Nee 9    
Burdett S. Vis 8    
Burrola Cor 8    
Kingham S. Vis 8    
Neverov Nee 8    
Rosenkranz Cen 8    
Tafesh DO 8    
Van Stone FH 8    
Welter S. Vis 8    
Alameda Prmp 7    
Almaguer S. Vis 7    
Bradford Lib 7    
Harman Chap 7    
Moya Chap 7    
Schmidt DO 7    
Taormina Sil 7    
Yocum Wes 7    
         
VICTORIES        
Name School W L  
Nuernberg CM 3 0  
Confer Moj 2 1  
Landis DO 2 1  
Van Stone FH 2 1  
Batistoni Lib 2 0  
Blanchard Cor 2 0  
Bradford Lib 2 0  
Cardinale FH 2 0  
Caskie SR 2 0  
Cisneros Nee 2 0  
Cofer Cor 2 0  
Compehos DO 2 0  
Crone Chap 2 0  
Estrada Bon 2 0  
Hold SR 2 0  
Kingham S. Vis 2 0  
Kuzma Sil 2 0  
Quaney CM 2 0  
Suarez Ran 2 0  
Uyeno Prmp 2 0  
Wieger Ran 2 0  
         
EARNED RUN AVERAGE        
(Minimum 5 innings)        
Name School IP ER ERA
Batistoni Lib 10 0 0.00
Bradford Lib 10 0 0.00
Cofer Cor 9 0 0.00
Compehos DO 7.2 0 0.00
Poe-Evans Nee 5 0 0.00
Hold SR 14 1 0.50
Kuzma Sil 13 1 0.54
Cisneros Nee 12.2 1 0.55
Kawano Sil 12.2 1 0.55
Blanchard Cor 12 1 0.58
Drachler S. Val 11.2 1 0.60
Oscarson DO 10.1 1 0.68
Caskie SR 10 1 0.70
Kingham S. Vis 19 2 0.74
Steiner Palo 9 1 0.78
Royer SR 8 1 0.88
Endsley S. Val 15 2 0.93
Crone Chap 19.2 3 1.07
Loucks Cen 12 2 1.17
Inouye GV 11.1 2 1.24
Estrada Bon 11 2 1.27
Truscott Nee 11 2 1.27
Charlton S. Vis 16 3 1.31
Uyeno Prmp 15 3 1.40
Jackson GV 13.2 3 1.54
McAninch CM 9 2 1.56
Smith S. Vis 13 3 1.62
Lopez FH 12.1 3 1.70
Burrola Cor 12 3 1.75
Avery FH 8 2 1.75
Nuernberg CM 15 4 1.87
Bovee Palo 10.2 3 1.97
Martinez Tech 7 2 2.00
Quaney CM 7 2 2.00
Van Stone FH 13.2 4 2.05
Rickard DO 6 2 2.33
Sevilla Palo 6 2 2.33
Tidwell LV 6 2 2.33
Wieger Ran 14 5 2.50
Camburn Tech 11 4 2.55
Shaver Nee 11 4 2.55
Powell Cen 19 7 2.58
Lewis Palo 8 3 2.63
Confer Moj 15.2 6 2.68
Borowski CM 5 2 2.80
Landis DO 17 7 2.88
Licea Sil 14.1 6 2.93
Randall S. Vis 7 3 3.00
Reyes Wes 10 5 3.50
Ahlin Sil 14.2 8 3.82
Trujillo DS 7.3 4 3.82
         
STRIKEOUTS        
Name School SO    
Crone Chap 26    
Kingham S. Vis 24    
Hold SR 23    
Confer Moj 22    
Kuzma Sil 20    
Powell Cen 20    
Drachler S. Val 19    
Nuernberg CM 19    
Uyeno Prmp 19    
Jackson GV 17    
Yocum Wes 17    
England Prmp 16    
Truscott Nee 16    
Cisneros Nee 15    
Bradford Lib 14    
Caskie SR 14    
Kawano Sil 14    
Bovee Palo 13    
McLendon Ran 13    
Mill Ran 13    
Smith S. Vis 13    
Arriola Prmp 12    
Estrada Bon 12    
Cofer Cor 11    
Endsley S. Val 11    
Licea Sil 11    
Loucks Cen 11    
Cardinale FH 10    
Wieger Ran 10    
section-ads_high_impact_4
TOP NEWS
Social-Links
pos-6 — ads_infeed_1
post-4 — ads_infeed_2
ad-high_impact_5