section-ads_high_impact_1

Final Baseball Leaders

Final Southern Nevada Baseball Leaders
(as submitted by coaches)

BATTING AVERAGE          
Minimum 45 at-bats        
Name School AB H AVG  
Davis Ton 65 44 0.677  
Reinke IS 53 34 0.642  
McLauchlin Ton 89 52 0.584  
Hale CM 107 60 0.561  
Larsen Eld 98 55 0.561  
Chronister DS 54 30 0.556  
Hager S. Vis 128 70 0.547  
G. McKinney Cla 75 41 0.547  
Kline Ran 122 66 0.541  
LaMarca BC 100 54 0.540  
C. Hansen Pahran 78 41 0.526  
Sparrow Pahran 76 40 0.526  
Day DS 84 44 0.524  
Moreno Bea 88 46 0.523  
Van Hoosier GV 115 60 0.522  
Schuster Palo 69 36 0.522  
Cisneros Nee 92 47 0.511  
E. Van Meetren BG 111 56 0.505  
Hernandez CM 99 50 0.505  
Arreola Eld 95 48 0.505  
Pletsch Ran 115 58 0.504  
Cook Trin 54 27 0.500  
Qualls Ran 127 63 0.496  
Chauncey LV 97 47 0.485  
Burdier Chap 58 28 0.483  
Kurian FH 81 39 0.481  
January Chap 54 26 0.481  
Bradford Lib 67 32 0.478  
White BG 132 63 0.477  
Bonnell Cen 105 50 0.476  
Moses Cen 122 58 0.475  
Vargas Lib 76 36 0.474  
Hosier Pahran 72 34 0.472  
Gallo BG 121 57 0.471  
Coombs Dur 102 48 0.471  
Santiwan S. Vis 122 57 0.467  
Meyers Sil 88 41 0.466  
LeBaron AV 71 33 0.465  
An. Prosise Lau 67 31 0.463  
Williams SR 93 43 0.462  
Lopez Chey 50 23 0.460  
Sewald BG 109 50 0.459  
Eary FL 103 47 0.456  
Skinner Leg 90 41 0.456  
Roelofs SR 77 35 0.455  
Butler SR 97 44 0.454  
Tomassetti S. Vis 136 61 0.449  
Pena IS 67 30 0.448  
Maiello DO 112 50 0.446  
Reid Sil 106 47 0.443  
Jensen VV 97 43 0.443  
Matthias FL 102 45 0.441  
Graham Chey 66 29 0.439  
C. Clark CM 89 39 0.438  
Rodriguez Cen 78 34 0.436  
Kartler S. Val 92 40 0.435  
Eaton VV 95 41 0.432  
Wadkins FH 65 28 0.431  
Acosta LV 93 40 0.430  
Whiteaker GV 112 48 0.429  
Mathews Nee 75 32 0.427  
Ruiz Wes 54 23 0.426  
Trev. Van Kempen MVCS 54 23 0.426  
McMahan AV 87 37 0.425  
Palmer LV 87 37 0.425  
Leavitt Pahran 80 34 0.425  
Menocal Lib 92 39 0.424  
A. Van Meetren BG 104 44 0.423  
Lewallen Cen 71 30 0.423  
Cruz Ran 128 54 0.422  
Roper BG 102 43 0.422  
Turnbull SR 64 27 0.422  
Steiber FH 69 29 0.420  
Brown Eld 103 43 0.417  
Soto FH 96 40 0.417  
Baker BG 60 25 0.417  
Kinkenon FL 94 39 0.415  
Wager SR 94 39 0.415  
Henderson Leg 82 34 0.415  
McAndrews Nee 82 34 0.415  
Estrella S. Vis 116 48 0.414  
Meimerstorf BG 116 48 0.414  
McCollum Lib 80 33 0.413  
Hutt GV 105 43 0.410  
Nelson Cen 105 43 0.410  
Topps Lib 78 32 0.410  
Calsada Leg 61 25 0.410  
Schmidt DO 110 45 0.409  
Harrison GV 120 49 0.408  
Garbowski Wes 76 31 0.408  
Blasko BG 49 20 0.408  
Koenen Ran 108 44 0.407  
Show SR 101 41 0.406  
Jones BG 79 32 0.405  
Greer DS 67 27 0.403  
Douglas GV 105 42 0.400  
Hold SR 90 36 0.400  
Higbee Pahran 75 30 0.400  
Morelli BC 103 41 0.398  
Compehos DO 88 35 0.398  
Flores Bea 83 33 0.398  
Enderle Nee 58 23 0.397  
K. Dorantes CM 96 38 0.396  
Turner Ran 91 36 0.396  
Goldsack S. Vis 124 49 0.395  
Ming Bon 81 32 0.395  
Rodriguez Bea 71 28 0.394  
Pankratz Ran 61 24 0.393  
Tichenor VV 97 38 0.392  
Quiroz Cla 69 27 0.391  
J. Torres Leg 95 37 0.389  
Page LV 67 26 0.388  
Klein S. Vis 127 49 0.386  
Hafen BC 101 39 0.386  
Holdren Ran 91 35 0.385  
Malden IS 60 23 0.383  
Sukeyasu Dur 60 23 0.383  
Edson FL 110 42 0.382  
Drachler S. Val 105 40 0.381  
Hendry CM 84 32 0.381  
Gonzalez AV 79 30 0.380  
Dismont Dur 71 27 0.380  
Van Stone FH 71 27 0.380  
Williams Chey 50 19 0.380  
McGovern GV 95 36 0.379  
Baldwin Nee 87 33 0.379  
Quintana AV 87 33 0.379  
Wood MVCS 66 25 0.379  
Truscott Nee 58 22 0.379  
Benson Palo 82 31 0.378  
L. Gonzales Eld 74 28 0.378  
Johnson Sil 106 40 0.377  
Velazquez Cla 61 23 0.377  
Gleave VV 104 39 0.375  
Herrera Eld 80 30 0.375  
Vergiels GV 80 30 0.375  
M. McKinney Cla 64 24 0.375  
Mortensen FH 64 24 0.375  
Rosales-Rodarte S. Val 91 34 0.374  
Howell BC 105 39 0.371  
Sifuentes Sil 108 40 0.370  
Yocum Wes 73 27 0.370  
Heath IS 46 17 0.370  
Stevens S. Vis 68 25 0.368  
Killebrew DO 109 40 0.367  
S. Gonzales Eld 79 29 0.367  
Beggs Lau 74 27 0.365  
Gomez S. Val 80 29 0.363  
Perez S. Vis 80 29 0.363  
Wenzel Leg 80 29 0.363  
Ogurek Cen 94 34 0.362  
Hernandez BC 47 17 0.362  
Lopez FH 72 26 0.361  
Efthemeou Lib 75 27 0.360  
Hirsch Ton 81 29 0.358  
Wade Eld 62 22 0.355  
Meyer FL 65 23 0.354  
A. Hetrick Nee 68 24 0.353  
Findlay S. Vis 125 44 0.352  
Manwarren GV 80 28 0.350  
N. Hetrick Nee 60 21 0.350  
Morris FH 83 29 0.349  
Grullon DS 66 23 0.348  
Hutchings Palo 75 26 0.347  
Morrison Lau 72 25 0.347  
Orozco Bon 72 25 0.347  
Wright Dur 78 27 0.346  
Morgando IS 52 18 0.346  
D. Hansen Pahran 87 30 0.345  
Pelayo Bea 64 22 0.344  
Schmidt Cen 91 31 0.341  
Wadsworth Pahran 88 30 0.341  
Krueger Cen 115 39 0.339  
Buzzard Wes 59 20 0.339  
Minniear Lau 56 19 0.339  
Corral Dur 77 26 0.338  
Carmen Ton 65 22 0.338  
LaComb S. Val 89 30 0.337  
Janosik Sil 83 28 0.337  
Chavira Ran 84 28 0.333  
Drescher Lau 81 27 0.333  
Sacenti Cen 78 26 0.333  
Christie MVCS 63 21 0.333  
Zebe Bon 63 21 0.333  
Martinez Dur 85 28 0.329  
Hodges Dur 76 25 0.329  
Elliott Ton 64 21 0.328  
Ivy Cla 61 20 0.328  
DeSoto Bon 68 22 0.324  
Yee FL 87 28 0.322  
Brand Sil 81 26 0.321  
Shields SR 81 26 0.321  
Zamora Bea 63 20 0.317  
Curfman DS 79 25 0.316  
Andrews Nee 73 23 0.315  
Rivera Lib 73 23 0.315  
Brewster S. Val 70 22 0.314  
Barth BC 77 24 0.312  
Baggs DS 74 23 0.311  
Webb Palo 61 19 0.311  
Bravin Sil 100 31 0.310  
Swain Eld 55 17 0.309  
Devore VV 91 28 0.308  
Stafford CM 78 24 0.308  
Taft Bon 78 24 0.308  
Capozzoli MVCS 52 16 0.308  
B. Carter Pahran 75 23 0.307  
Se. Littlefield Ton 72 22 0.306  
Ruiz Cla 49 15 0.306  
Buist CC 46 14 0.304  
Engel MVCS 63 19 0.302  
Fleming BC 73 22 0.301  
           
HOME RUNS          
Name School HR      
Gallo BG 25      
Tomassetti S. Vis 15      
Van Hoosier GV 15      
LaMarca BC 12      
E. Van Meetren BG 11      
Hager S. Vis 11      
Kline Ran 11      
Harrison GV 10      
K. Dorantes CM 10      
Quintana AV 10      
Roper BG 10      
Hutt GV 9      
Qualls Ran 9      
Rivera Lib 9      
Schmidt Cen 9      
Shigley CC 9      
Coombs Dur 8      
Davis Ton 8      
Meimerstorf BG 8      
Sewald BG 8      
White BG 8      
Williams SR 8      
Rodriguez Cen 7      
Roelofs SR 7      
Yocum Wes 7      
Howell BC 6      
Koenen Ran 6      
Matthias FL 6      
Palmer LV 6      
Pankratz Ran 6      
Soto FH 6      
Acosta LV 5      
Cruz Ran 5      
Day DS 5      
Findlay S. Vis 5      
Hale CM 5      
Holdren Ran 5      
Johnson Sil 5      
Pletsch Ran 5      
Smith CC 5      
Whiteaker GV 5      
           
RUNS BATTED IN          
Name School RBI      
Gallo BG 78      
Kline Ran 74      
Tomassetti S. Vis 70      
White BG 62      
Harrison GV 60      
Davis Ton 58      
Hager S. Vis 57      
Pletsch Ran 56      
Koenen Ran 55      
K. Dorantes CM 54      
Van Hoosier GV 53      
LaMarca BC 51      
E. Van Meetren BG 49      
D. Hansen Pahran 48      
Maiello DO 48      
Qualls Ran 48      
Arreola Eld 46      
Bonnell Cen 45      
Findlay S. Vis 44      
Tichenor VV 44      
Larsen Eld 43      
Meimerstorf BG 43      
McLauchlin Ton 42      
Roper BG 42      
Acosta LV 41      
Goldsack S. Vis 41      
Howell BC 41      
Matthias FL 41      
Whiteaker GV 41      
Hafen BC 40      
Hutt GV 40      
Wager SR 40      
A. Van Meetren BG 39      
Moses Cen 39      
Coombs Dur 38      
Palmer LV 38      
Schmidt Cen 38      
Soto FH 38      
Vargas Lib 38      
Klein S. Vis 37      
Mathews Nee 37      
Eaton VV 36      
Hernandez CM 36      
Douglas GV 35      
Morrison Lau 35      
Beggs Lau 34      
Butler SR 34      
Kinkenon FL 34      
Reid Sil 34      
Santiwan S. Vis 34      
           
EARNED RUN AVERAGE        
Minimum 20 innings        
Name School IP ER ERA  
Condie S. Vis 32 4 0.88  
McAndrews Nee 50.7 9 1.24  
Roper BG 50 10 1.40  
Stevens S. Vis 44 10 1.59  
Dunn BG 42.3 10 1.65  
White BG 43 12 1.95  
McCart FL 21.3 6 1.97  
January Chap 38 11 2.03  
Meyers Sil 30.7 9 2.05  
Estrella S. Vis 54 16 2.07  
DiDonato GV 62.3 20 2.25  
Holdren Ran 70 23 2.30  
Hold SR 55.7 19 2.39  
Morris Dur 43.3 15 2.42  
Hager S. Vis 31.7 11 2.43  
LeBaron AV 32 12 2.63  
Kline Ran 37 14 2.65  
Jensen VV 30.7 12 2.74  
Brewster S. Val 32.7 13 2.79  
Andrews Nee 52.3 21 2.81  
Acosta LV 32.3 13 2.81  
Richardson BG 47 19 2.83  
Dove LV 42 18 3.00  
LaMarca BC 55.7 24 3.02  
Durbin GV 30 13 3.03  
Killebrew DO 57.3 25 3.05  
Matha Ran 36.3 16 3.08  
Fedde LV 49.3 22 3.12  
McMahan AV 24.7 11 3.12  
Cardenas Dur 26.7 12 3.15  
Drachler S. Val 41 19 3.24  
Goldsack S. Vis 62.3 29 3.26  
Peeler Leg 25.7 12 3.27  
B. Torres Leg 53 25 3.30  
Qualls Ran 48 23 3.35  
Gray Bon 50 24 3.36  
Borowski CM 25 12 3.36  
Hendry CM 32.7 16 3.43  
Guzman CM 20.3 10 3.44  
Maiello DO 50.7 25 3.45  
Wrightsman BC 27.3 14 3.59  
Pletsch Ran 24.7 13 3.69  
Pelayo Bea 39.3 21 3.74  
Johnson Sil 26 14 3.77  
Van Stone FH 51.7 28 3.79  
Hutchings Palo 27.3 15 3.84  
Rivera Lib 45.3 25 3.86  
Bonnell Cen 50.3 28 3.89  
           
VICTORIES          
Name School W L    
Estrella S. Vis 10 1    
Roper BG 9 0    
DiDonato GV 9 1    
Hold SR 9 1    
Kline Ran 8 1    
White BG 8 1    
Holdren Ran 8 2    
McAndrews Nee 8 2    
Moses Cen 8 2    
Stevens S. Vis 7 0    
Goldsack S. Vis 7 2    
LaMarca BC 7 2    
Hutt GV 7 4    
Matha Ran 6 0    
Acosta LV 6 1    
Andrews Nee 6 2    
Maiello DO 6 2    
Pelayo Bea 6 2    
Beggs Lau 6 3    
Killebrew DO 6 3    
Morris Dur 6 4    
Congleton Cen 5 0    
Dunn BG 5 0    
Dove LV 5 1    
Pletsch Ran 5 1    
Gleave VV 5 2    
Qualls Ran 5 2    
Richardson BG 5 2    
Wade Eld 5 2    
An. Prosise Lau 5 3    
Brandon Leg 5 3    
Bonnell Cen 5 5    
           
STRIKEOUTS          
Name School SO      
McAndrews Nee 96      
Andrews Nee 86      
Maiello DO 84      
An. Prosise Lau 82      
Quiroz Cla 76      
Holdren Ran 72      
B. Torres Leg 70      
Gosse Mea 70      
White BG 70      
Fedde LV 68      
Moses Cen 68      
Maldonado Bea 67      
Yocum Wes 66      
Goldsack S. Vis 63      
Gray Bon 63      
Qualls Ran 62      
Drachler S. Val 61      
Canfield Tech 58      
Gleave VV 57      
LaMarca BC 57      
Richardson BG 57      
DiDonato GV 55      
Roper BG 53      
Wade Eld 53      
Colin Moj 51      
Estrella S. Vis 51      
Acosta LV 49      
Beggs Lau 49      
Hernandez DP 49      
Killebrew DO 49      
C. Clark CM 48      
Dunn BG 48      
Matha Ran 46      
Rivera Lib 46      
K. Dorantes CM 45      
Buzzard Wes 44      
Coombs Dur 43      
Hutt GV 42      
Larsen Eld 42      
Z. Skipper FL 42      
Bonnell Cen 41      
Quintana AV 41      
Armendariz Trin 40      
Brewster S. Val 40      
Hold SR 40      
Kline Ran 40      
Rosales-Rodarte S. Val 40      
section-ads_high_impact_4
TOP NEWS
Social-Links
pos-6 — ads_infeed_1
post-4 — ads_infeed_2
high_impact_5