section-ads_high_impact_1

Baseball Stat Leaders (as of May 20)

BATTING AVERAGE
(minimum 45 at-bats)
Name, School    AB    H    AVG

Stahel, Nee   72   55   .764
J. Van Hoosier, GV    79    48    .608
Malm, BG    125    73    .584
Oses, Val    48    27    .563
Rickard, BG    132    73    .553
Shank, RM    75    41    .547
Kaplan, CM    110    59    .536
Lawhorn, BG    112    60    .536
N. Winters, RM   64   34   .531
Field, BG    127    67    .528
Kruse, Lau    74    39    .527
Pletsch, Ran    109    57    .523
Russell, Nee   92   48   .522
Hager, S. Vis    109    55    .505
Orozco, Bon    118    59    .500
Christiansen, Leg    104    52    .500
Ju. Browning, RM   67   33   .493
Glover, Leg    88    43    .489
Van Meetren, BG    117    57    .487
Santigate, BG    111    54    .486
Bryant, Bon    105    51    .486
Ja. Browning, RM    64    31    .484
Peterson, MVCS    64    31    .484
B. Klein, S. Vis    100    48    .480
Friend, Cen    113    54    .478
Nuernberg, CM    78    37    .474
Swope, RM   58   27   .466
Regalado, Bea   69   32   .464
Burgraff, RM   52   24   .462
Manning, AV    93    43    .462
Ferdinand, FH    91    42    .462
Kidd, Nee   89   41   .461
Robinson, Sil    120    55    .458
Barnes, S. Vis    114    52    .456
Qualls, Ran    114    52    .456
Monson, Cen    64    29    .453
Ward, S. Val    122    55    .451
Larsen, Eld    90    40    .444
Sambol, Tech    77    34    .442
Uran, GV    75    33    .440
Gladd-Brown, HI    82    36    .439
McAndrews, Nee   64   28   .438
Bevilacqua, Cen    85    37    .435
Gallo, BG    90    39    .433
LeCavalier, Eld    95    41    .432
Flores, Bea   72   31   .431
Vasquez, Tech    93    40    .430
Smith, CM    105    45    .429
Blair, GV    98    42    .429
Williams, SR    84    36    .429
Ortiz, Leg    75    32    .427
Koenen, Ran    68    29    .426
Kline, Ran    106    45    .425
LaComb, S. Val    106    45    .425
Stout, SR    76    32    .421
Holman, S. Vis    107    45    .421
Doyle, CM    119    50    .420
Badger, AV    100    42    .420
Acosta, Val    87    36    .414
Sumpter, Bea   70   29   .414
Keathley, Sil    104    43    .413
Day, DS    63    26    .413
C. Skinner, Leg    97    40    .412
Morrison, Lau    56    23    .411
Mathews, Nee   76   31   .408
Moriarty, SR    71    29    .408
Meyers, Sil    113    46    .407
A. Hetrick, Nee   57   23   .404
Johnson, Sil    109    44    .404
Consiglio, Cen    87    35    .402
Dushane, Sil    85    34    .400
Dapper, HI    80    32    .400
Herring, Val    80    32    .400
Bello, S. Val    123    49    .398
Monteiro, Cen    118    47    .398
Lauria, Leg    103    41    .398
Gamble, S. Vis    93    37    .398
G. Blair, S. Val    136    54    .397
Bernal, Cen    58    23    .397
Christie, HI    58    23    .397
Oswald, CM    94    37    .394
Serrano, Bea   74   29   .392
Hale, CM    69    27    .391
Mathis, FH    105    41    .390
Manthei, BG    123    48    .390
Belaustegui, Sil    82    32    .390
Talamantez, Tech    82    32    .390
Isola, MVCS    59    23    .390
Triana, Cen    111    43    .387
Shiroky, GV    89    34    .382
DeCarlo, S. Vis    100    38    .380
Harrison, GV    111    42    .378
Hoven, Eld    111    42    .378
Tomassetti, S. Vis    111    42    .378
Van Kempen, MVCS    69    26    .377
Ellis, FH    104    39    .375
A. Butler, SR    80    30    .375
Towers, AV    95    35    .368
B. Butler, SR    49    18    .367
Powell, HI    77    28    .364
Guerrero, Eld    80    29    .363
Moyes, FH    72    26    .361
Sprau, Bon    72    26    .361
Hernandez, CM    97    35    .361
Davidson, Bon    117    42    .359
Gorden, CM    92    33    .359
Walters, Lau    92    33    .359
Stewart, FH    87    31    .356
E. Van Hoosier, GV    62    22    .355
B. Baldwin, Nee   68   24   .353
Prosise, Lau    77    27    .351
Hartman, AV    98    34    .347
Fresquez, CM    49    17    .347
Wagner, BG    84    29    .345
Swafford, RM   74   25   .338
Holdren, Ran    102    34    .333
Keplinger, Eld    84    28    .333
Blaylock, SR    63    21    .333
Mitchell, BG    54    18    .333
R. Strnad, GV    67    22    .328
Merich, Bon    95    31    .326
Gibellina, FH    117    38    .325
Arnold, AV    90    29    .322
Fouch, HI    53    17    .321
Jones, GV    72    23    .319
Thai, HI    63    20    .317
Pachas, HI    82    26    .317
G. Soto, FH    57    18    .316
Sa. Lindsey, CM    54    17    .315
Carraway, CM    67    21    .313
Sherrill, HI    74    23    .311
Cook, Eld    71    22    .310
J. Sutorius, HI    49    15    .306
Stotts, Sil    115    35    .304
Cruz, Ran    56    17    .304
Dobrolecki, FH    70    21    .300

HOME RUNS
Name, School    HR

Malm, BG    17
Field, BG    14
K. Bryant, Bon    14
Kaplan, CM    12
Manning, AV    12
Van Meetren, BG    12
B. Klein, S. Vis    11
Robinson, Sil    10
Hager, S. Vis    9
Stewart, FH    9
Keathley, Sil    8
Kruse, Lau    8
Ferdinand, FH    7
Gallo, BG    6
Gladd-Brown, HI    6
Harrison, GV    6
Nuernberg, CM    6
Ortiz, Leg    6
Rickard, BG    6
Ward, S. Val    6
Doyle, CM    5
Holdren, Ran    5
J. Van Hoosier, GV    5
Manthei, BG    5
Shiroky, GV    5
A. Butler, SR    4
Acosta, Val    4
Consiglio, Cen    4
Cromwick, SR    4
Day, DS    4
Franzese, Bon    4
Gorden, CM    4
Guerrero, Eld   4
LeCavalier, Eld    4
Oswald, CM    4
Santigate, BG    4
Stahel, Nee   4
Stotts, Sil    4

RUNS BATTED IN
Name, School    RBI

Malm, BG    69
Field, BG    67
Rickard, BG    60
Van Meetren, BG    58
Kruse, Lau    55
Kaplan, CM    54
B. Klein, S. Vis    53
Manning, AV    52
Orozco, Bon    51
Santigate, BG    51
Ward, S. Val    49
Pletsch, Ran    48

Stahel, Nee   48
Lawhorn, BG    46
Robinson, Sil    46
Harrison, GV    43
Manthei, BG    43
Doyle, CM    42
Barnes, S. Vis    41
J. Van Hoosier, GV    41
Flores, Bea   40
Keathley, Sil    39
Nuernberg, CM    39
Christiansen, Leg    37
Holman, S. Vis    36
Kline, Ran    36
Bello, S. Val    35
DeCarlo, S. Vis    35
Hager, S. Vis    35
Johnson, Sil    35
Sambol, Tech    35
Bryant, Bon    34
Monteiro, Cen    34
Smith, CM    34
Davidson, Lau    33
Glover, Leg    33
Guerrero, Eld    33
King, Lau    33
LaComb, S. Val    33
LeCavalier, Eld    33
Friend, Cen    32
Gladd-Brown, HI    32
Tomassetti, S. Vis    32
Ferdinand, FH    31
Gallo, BG    31
Blair, GV    30

EARNED RUN AVERAGE
(minimum 25 innings)
Name, School    IP    ER    ERA

Oswald, CM    33.1    4    0.84
Kidd, Nee   66.1   12   1.27

Hartman, AV    31.1    6    1.34
Malm, BG    55.2    13    1.63
Manthei, BG    52.2    13    1.73
Enderly, Nee   35.1   9   1.78
Santigate, BG    27    7    1.81
Rickard, BG    45.1    12    1.85
Larsen, Eld    47.1    13    1.92
Nuernberg, CM    29    9    2.17
Goldsack, S. Vis    40    13    2.28
Kohorst, GV    47    16    2.38
Holdren, Ran    57    20    2.46
G. Blair, S. Val    51    18    2.47
Borden, AV    56    20    2.50
Hager, S. Vis    47.1    17    2.51
Levine, GV    49.2    18    2.54
Neubauer, Ran    55    20    2.55
Wagner, Cen    53.1    20    2.63
Antos, Cen    25.2    10    2.73
Libonati, GV    47.2    19    2.79
A. Blair, S. Val    57    24    2.95
Qualls, Ran    38    16    2.95
Fulks, AV    27.2    13    3.29
Gorden, CM    39.2    19    3.35
Lauria, Leg    59.1    30    3.54
Hunter, Cen    43    22    3.58
Christiansen, Leg    53.1    28    3.68
Sa. Lindsey, CM    29.2    16    3.78
Estrella, S. Vis    53    29    3.83
Uran, GV    27.1    15    3.84
Herrera, Eld    28.2    16    3.91
G. Soto, FH    49.2    28    3.95
Doyle, CM    39    22    3.95

VICTORIES
Name, School    W-L

Walters, Lau    11-0
Kidd, Nee   10-0

Malm, BG    10-1
Manthei, BG    9-1
Kohorst, GV    8-1
Lauria, Leg    8-2
A. Blair, S. Val    7-0
Nuernberg, CM    7-0
Marchand, Bea   7-2
Estrella, S. Vis    7-2
Holdren, Ran    7-2
Neubauer, Ran    7-2
Rickard, BG    7-2
Hager, S. Vis    7-3
Doyle, CM    6-0
Escamilla, Val    6-0
Oswald, CM    6-0
Borden, AV    6-1
Regalado, Bea   6-1
Ferdinand, FH    6-3
Dapper, HI    6-6
Fulks, AV    5-0
Santigate, BG    5-0
Antos, Cen    5-1
Gorden, CM    5-1
Libonati, GV    5-2
Monticelli, Leg    5-2
Qualls, Ran    5-2
Wagner, Cen    5-2
Arnold, AV    5-3
Blaylock, SR    5-3
Consiglio, Cen    5-3
G. Soto, FH    5-3
Levine, GV    5-3
Christiansen, Leg    5-4
G. Blair, S. Val    5-4

STRIKEOUTS
Name, School    SO

Walters, Lau    95
Holdren, Ran    92
Dapper, HI    86
Marchand, Bea    82
Neubauer, Ran    82
Manthei, BG    76
A. Blair, S. Val    75
Borden, AV    71
Kidd, Nee   70
Malm, BG    68
Wagner, Cen    68
Christiansen, Leg    60
Sherrill, HI    58
Gorden, CM    56
Keathley, Sil    56
Qualls, Ran    56
Roehr, Eld    55
G. Soto, FH    55
Vasquez, Tech    55
Lauria, Leg    51
Prosise, Lau    51
Acosta, Val    50
Rickard, BG    50
Ja. Browning, RM    49
Friend, Cen    49
Doyle, CM    47
Arnold, AV    46
Hager, S. Vis    46
Kohorst, GV    46
Larsen, Eld   46
Shank, RM    46
G. Blair, S. Val    45
Powell, HI    45
Hartman, AV    44
Consiglio, Cen    43
Enderly, Nee   41
Levine, GV    41
Keplinger, Eld   40
Swafford, RM   40
Blaylock, SR    39
Nuernberg, CM    39
Regalado, Bea   38
Escamilla, Val    36
Ferdinand, FH    36
Monticelli, Leg    35
 

section-ads_high_impact_4
ad-high_impact_5