section-ads_high_impact_1

Baseball Stat Leaders (as of May 19)

Southern Nevada Baseball Leaders
Through Games of May 15
 
BATTING AVERAGE      
Minimum 40 at-bats      
Name, School AB H AVG
Stahel, Nee 83 61 0.735
C. Hansen, Pahran 49 33 0.673
Erickson, LM 49 33 0.673
Harmon, WP 56 33 0.589
Guerrero, Eld 90 52 0.578
Larsen, Eld 100 57 0.570
Hall, Chey 55 31 0.564
Britton, WP 64 36 0.563
Mauro, WP 52 29 0.558
Serfoss, Ton 89 49 0.551
Johnson, WP 53 29 0.547
Gale, WP 48 26 0.542
Hall, Cor 45 24 0.533
Burns, FL 81 43 0.531
Urban, AV 102 53 0.520
Field, BG 112 58 0.518
Herring, Val 91 47 0.516
Guzman, Wes 64 33 0.516
Escamilla, Val 74 38 0.514
R. LaMarca, BC 76 39 0.513
Gladd-Brown, HI 97 49 0.505
Cook, Trin 58 29 0.500
Koenen, Ran 76 38 0.500
LeBaron, AV 98 49 0.500
Pletsch, Ran 110 55 0.500
Robinson, Sil 106 53 0.500
J. LaMarca, BC 63 31 0.492
Gallo,BG 104 51 0.490
Higbee, Pahran 45 22 0.489
Jones, Ton 72 35 0.486
Vallet, Moa 72 35 0.486
B. Johnson, Sil 120 58 0.483
Davis, Ton 85 41 0.482
Douglas, GV 110 53 0.482
Hager, S. Vis 106 51 0.481
Pachas, HI 106 51 0.481
Shiroky, GV 102 49 0.480
Poulsen, Pahran 42 20 0.476
Ruvalcaba, VV 97 46 0.474
T. Giordano, Cor 97 46 0.474
G. McKinney, Cla 57 27 0.474
Kline, Ran 106 50 0.472
Arreola, Eld 68 32 0.471
Bryant, Bon 96 45 0.469
Prosise, Lau 73 34 0.466
Neuwohner, Trin 65 30 0.462
Zaino, Trin 50 23 0.460
Robles, Val 83 38 0.458
Qualls, Ran 105 48 0.457
Welch, BG 103 47 0.456
Van Hoosier, GV 57 26 0.456
K. Dorantes, CM 77 35 0.455
Hartman, AV 97 44 0.454
Prosise, Lau 71 32 0.451
Blair, S. Val 98 44 0.449
Lawhorn, BG 98 44 0.449
C. Giordano, Cor 85 38 0.447
Hale, CM 85 38 0.447
J. Cutolo, S. Vis 117 52 0.444
Coock, Lau 61 27 0.443
Quiroz, Cla 68 30 0.441
Kruse, Lau 66 29 0.439
Meyers, Sil 114 50 0.439
Hauck, Cor 71 31 0.437
Serrano, LM 78 34 0.436
Pullen, Cla 53 23 0.434
Cook, Lau 58 25 0.431
Tichenor, VV 93 40 0.430
White, BG 107 46 0.430
Hernandez, CM 98 42 0.429
Bice, Cor 89 38 0.427
Gomez, Ran 89 38 0.427
Kinkenon, FL 68 29 0.426
Kruse, Lau 68 29 0.426
Harper, GV 108 46 0.426
Tampke, CM 40 17 0.425
Matthias, FL 85 36 0.424
Holdren, Ran 83 35 0.422
Cisneros, Nee 69 29 0.420
Hafen, BC 74 31 0.419
Sandoval, Val 98 41 0.418
Stout, SR 84 35 0.417
Harrison GV 113 47 0.416
Chavira, Ran 94 39 0.415
Reid, Sil 92 38 0.413
Towers, S. Vis 92 38 0.413
A. Uran, GV 63 26 0.413
Godman, AV 97 40 0.412
Sewald, BG 90 37 0.411
Davidson, Lau 78 32 0.410
Roelofs, SR 66 27 0.409
Chavez, FL 81 33 0.407
Mathews, Nee 64 26 0.406
Baldwin, Nee 79 32 0.405
Gonzalez, AV 79 32 0.405
Pollex, Cor 84 34 0.405
Show, SR 89 36 0.404
Davidson, Lau 82 33 0.402
Davidson, Bon 112 45 0.402
Schuster, S. Val 95 38 0.400
Harden, Trin 48 19 0.396
Morski, Sil 81 32 0.395
Lindsey, Chey 51 20 0.392
Horlacher, VV 97 38 0.392
Kingham, S. Vis 110 43 0.391
Valdez, WP 64 25 0.391
Stotts, Sil 108 42 0.389
Mejia, Val 80 31 0.388
N. Hetrick, Nee 57 22 0.386
Kartler, S. Val 96 37 0.385
McAndrews, Nee 91 35 0.385
Yee, FL 52 20 0.385
J. Sutorius, HI 86 33 0.384
Elliott, Ton 73 28 0.384
Maldonado, Bea 60 23 0.383
Swasey, BC 47 18 0.383
Uceda, LM 63 24 0.381
Eaton, VV 95 36 0.379
Bata, FL 61 23 0.377
Brewster, S. Val 77 29 0.377
Ford, Sil 101 38 0.376
Gonzales, Eld 59 22 0.373
Rosales-Rodarte, S. Val 59 22 0.373
Wittwer, VV 106 39 0.368
Flores, Bea 87 32 0.368
Ruiz, Wes 68 25 0.368
Quintana, AV 90 33 0.367
Hernandez, Eld 101 37 0.366
Antuna, Eld 63 23 0.365
Carraway, CM 74 27 0.365
Brown, Eld 88 32 0.364
Meimerstorf, BG 99 36 0.364
Andrews, Nee 69 25 0.362
Cole, S. Val 94 34 0.362
Hernandez, S. Val 78 28 0.359
E. Van Meetren, BG 92 33 0.359
Goldsack, S. Vis 120 43 0.358
Randal, S. Val 70 25 0.357
Sherrill, HI 101 36 0.356
McLauchlin, Ton 87 31 0.356
Santiwan, S. Vis 118 42 0.356
Graham, Chey 45 16 0.356
Cardinal, Moa 62 22 0.355
Hanson, FL 85 30 0.353
S. Kowis, LM 71 25 0.352
Donahue, Cor 57 20 0.351
A. Hetrick, Nee 80 28 0.350
Anderson, Moa 40 14 0.350
Dunne, LM 58 20 0.345
Tomassetti, S. Vis 116 40 0.345
Diesko, Val 70 24 0.343
Lawrence, Val 85 29 0.341
Hobbs, SR 77 26 0.338
Schwartz, S. Val 77 26 0.338
Arn, GV 89 30 0.337
Moreno, Bea 89 30 0.337
H. Orozco, Bon 104 35 0.337
Denzler, BG 69 23 0.333
Kaposta, BC 63 21 0.333
Kinney, SR 54 18 0.333
Wager, SR 63 21 0.333
LeBoeuf, MVCS 43 14 0.326
Franzese, Bon 83 27 0.325
Brennan, Bon 71 23 0.324
Eary, FL 65 21 0.323
Korth, Cor 90 29 0.322
Shields, SR 56 18 0.321
Fouch, HI 85 27 0.318
Merich, Bon 95 30 0.316
Williams, SR 57 18 0.316
Gleave, VV 92 29 0.315
Staton, GV 64 20 0.313
Velazquez, Cla 45 14 0.311
Cross, Sil 81 25 0.309
Sipes, Ran 65 20 0.308
Strnad, GV 95 29 0.305
Adams, Cla 59 18 0.305
Wellan, CM 56 17 0.304
       
HOME RUNS      
Name, School HR    
Bryant, Bon 22    
Gallo, BG 14    
Field, BG 12    
Stahel, Nee 12    
Hager, S. Vis 10    
Harper, GV 10    
Kingham, S. Vis 10    
T. Giordano, Cor 10    
Robinson, Sil 9    
Harrison, GV 8    
Blair, S. Val 7    
Lawhorn, BG 7    
Pletsch, Ran 7    
Urban, AV 7    
White, BG 7    
Cole, S. Val 6    
E. Van Meetren, BG 6    
Hernandez, CM 6    
Meimerstorf, BG 6    
Van Hoosier, GV 6    
Welch, BG 6    
B. Johnson, Sil 5    
Davis, Ton 5    
Denzler, BG 5    
Ford, Sil 5    
K. Dorntes, CM 5    
Meyers, Sil 5    
Staton, GV 5    
Stotts, Sil 5    
       
RUNS BATTED IN      
Name, School RBI    
Field, BG 67    
Gallo, BG 57    
B. Johnson, Sil 56    
Davis, Ton 54    
Harper, GV 53    
Kingham, S. Vis 53    
Harrison, GV 52    
Bryant, Bon 51    
White, BG 51    
Guerrero, Eld 50    
Stahel, Nee 49    
Serfoss, Ton 48    
Meyers, Sil 47    
Serrano, LM 46    
Gladd-Brown, HI 45    
Pletsch, Ran 45    
Blair, S. Val 43    
T. Giordano, Cor 43    
Larsen, Eld 42    
Robinson, Sil 42    
Hager, S. Vis 41    
Prosise, Lau 41    
Urban, AV 41    
Kline, Ran 39    
Pachas, HI 39    
Douglas, GV 38    
Shiroky, GV 38    
Tichenor, VV 38    
Kruse, Lau 37    
Welch, BG 37    
Escamilla, Val 36    
J. Cutolo, S. Vis 36    
R. LaMarca, BC 36    
Flores, Bea 35    
Ford, Sil 35    
H. Orozco, Bon 35    
Sherrill, HI 35    
       
EARNED RUN AVERAGE      
Minimum 20 innings      
Name, School IP ER ERA
Qualls, Ran 26.666 2 0.53
Tulak, BG 49 8 1.14
Wadsworth, Pahran 34 6 1.24
Wittwer, VV 39 8 1.44
Goldsack, S. Vis 33.666 9 1.87
Franzese, Bon 33 9 1.91
Blair, S. Val 64.333 18 1.96
Kingham, S. Vis 59.333 17 2.01
Opperman, GV 23.666 7 2.07
McAndrews, Nee 30 9 2.10
Davidson, Lau 57 18 2.21
Welch, BG 50.666 16 2.21
Hager, S. Vis 22 7 2.23
Davidson, Lau 50 16 2.24
Enderle, Nee 51.333 18 2.45
Balestracci, Sil 35.666 13 2.55
DiDonato, GV 38.333 14 2.56
Hartman, AV 52 20 2.69
Rankin, BG 25.333 10 2.76
Shiroky, GV 22 9 2.86
Stout, SR 38 16 2.95
Jeppi, Bon 54 23 2.98
Gomez, Ran 30 13 3.03
Holdren, Ran 61.333 27 3.08
Stevens, S. Vis 54 24 3.11
Stotts, Sil 47 21 3.13
Prosise, Lau 33.333 15 3.15
Estrella, S. Vis 21 10 3.33
Gibson, Cor 33.333 16 3.36
Kohorst, GV 43.333 21 3.39
Harper, GV 51.333 26 3.55
Borden, AV 43.333 22 3.55
K. Dorantes, CM 36.666 19 3.63
Pelayo, Bea 42 22 3.67
Hall, Cor 29 16 3.86
White, BG 38 21 3.87
       
VICTORIES      
Name, School W L  
Davidson, Lau 9 1  
Serfoss, Ton 9 3  
S. Kowis, LM 9 4  
Sherrill, HI 9 4  
Enderle, Nee 8 0  
Tulak, BG 8 0  
Wadsworth, Pahran 8 0  
Davidson, Lau 8 1  
Holdren, Ran 8 1  
Stevens, S. Vis 7 0  
White, BG 7 1  
Davis, Ton 7 2  
Jeppi, Bon 7 3  
Harper, GV 6 0  
Rankin, BG 6 0  
Wittwer, VV 6 0  
Stotts, Sil 6 1  
Kingham, S. Vis 6 3  
Kohorst, GV 6 3  
Morski, Sil 6 3  
Blair, S. Val 6 4  
Neuwohner, Trin 6 6  
Robertson, Trin 6 13  
DiDonato, GV 5 1  
Gomez, Ran 5 1  
Poulsen, Pahran 5 1  
Welch, BG 5 1  
Balestracci, Sil 5 2  
Borden, AV 5 2  
Christie, HI 5 2  
Smulo, AV 5 2  
Hartman, AV 5 3  
       
STRIKEOUTS      
Name, School SO    
Robertson, Trin 145    
Sherrill, HI 99    
Blair, S. Val 91    
Neuwohner, Trin 87    
Davidson, Lau 84    
Hartman, AV 77    
Serfoss, Ton 76    
Davidson, Lau 75    
Holdren, Ran 75    
Kingham, S. Vis 73    
Davis, Ton 64    
S. Kowis, LM 64    
Christie, HI 60    
Maldonado, Bea 60    
Wadsworth, Pahran 58    
Wittwer, VV 58    
Larsen, Eld 54    
Enderle, Nee 53    
Qualls, Ran 53    
Quiroz, Cla 49    
Borden, AV 48    
Jeppi, Bon 48    
Welch, BG 48    
White, BG 48    
J. LaMarca, BC 47    
Robles, Val 47    
Tulak, BG 47    
Escamilla, Val 46    
Harper, GV 46    
Stotts, Sil 45    
Goldsack, S. Vis 44    
Prosise, Lau 44    
Prosise, Lau 44    
Kohorst, GV 42    
Poulsen, Pahran 42    
Britton, WP 41    
Franzese, Bon 41    
Gray, Bon 41    
section-ads_high_impact_4
TOP NEWS
Social-Links
pos-6 — ads_infeed_1
post-4 — ads_infeed_2
ad-high_impact_5