section-ads_high_impact_1

Baseball Leaders (as of April 6)

Southern Nevada Baseball Leaders
Through Games of April 5
(as submitted by coaches)

BATTING AVERAGE        
Minimum 20 at-bats      
Name School AB H AVG
Gord Mea 30 21 0.700
Drachler S. Val 34 23 0.676
Van Hoosier GV 51 33 0.647
C. Hansen Pahran 30 19 0.633
Hager S. Vis 45 27 0.600
Pisanelli Mea 27 16 0.593
Lopez Chey 22 13 0.591
LeBaron AV 31 18 0.581
Vargas Lib 33 19 0.576
Fahr Cor 37 21 0.568
Meyers Sil 46 26 0.565
McLauchlin Ton 40 22 0.550
Qualls Ran 51 28 0.549
G. McKinney Cla 22 12 0.545
Williams SR 39 21 0.538
Pletsch Ran 45 24 0.533
Acosta LV 30 16 0.533
Chauncey LV 30 16 0.533
Kline Ran 49 26 0.531
Graham Chey 34 18 0.529
Roelofs SR 31 16 0.516
Davis Ton 37 19 0.514
Murillo DP 37 19 0.514
Eary FL 55 28 0.509
Whiteaker GV 46 23 0.500
Diamond Mea 38 19 0.500
Moreno Bea 34 17 0.500
LaMarca BC 26 13 0.500
Ruiz Wes 26 13 0.500
Wright Leg 24 12 0.500
Hernandez CM 41 20 0.488
Bradford Lib 27 13 0.481
Sebron MVCS 27 13 0.481
Matthias FL 44 21 0.477
Gosse Mea 38 18 0.474
Koenen Ran 38 18 0.474
McMahan AV 38 18 0.474
Day DS 36 17 0.472
Santiwan S. Vis 49 23 0.469
Schuster Palo 32 15 0.469
K. Dorantes CM 45 21 0.467
Wells Mea 30 14 0.467
Estrella S. Vis 46 21 0.457
McGovern GV 35 16 0.457
Tomassetti S. Vis 53 24 0.453
Hosier Pahran 29 13 0.448
Manwarren GV 29 13 0.448
Wright Dur 29 13 0.448
Janosik Sil 38 17 0.447
Reid Sil 56 25 0.446
Butler SR 45 20 0.444
Hale CM 45 20 0.444
Kinkenon FL 45 20 0.444
Show SR 45 20 0.444
Douglas GV 36 16 0.444
Leavitt Pahran 36 16 0.444
Gomez S. Val 27 12 0.444
Kartler S. Val 27 12 0.444
Sparrow Pahran 27 12 0.444
Moses Cen 52 23 0.442
Wager SR 43 19 0.442
Efthemeou Lib 30 13 0.433
Yocum Wes 30 13 0.433
Cruz Ran 49 21 0.429
Soto FH 49 21 0.429
Wood MVCS 47 20 0.426
Henderson Leg 33 14 0.424
Hicks AV 33 14 0.424
Findlay S. Vis 45 19 0.422
Ming Bon 38 16 0.421
Mortensen FH 24 10 0.417
Kurian FH 41 17 0.415
Quintana AV 41 17 0.415
Trev. Van Kempen MVCS 41 17 0.415
Johnson Sil 46 19 0.413
An. Prosise Lau 34 14 0.412
Wadkins FH 34 14 0.412
Hendry CM 39 16 0.410
Howard Cor 39 16 0.410
Cheney LV 22 9 0.409
Smock FH 22 9 0.409
Steiber FH 27 11 0.407
Brown Mea 32 13 0.406
Lacy AV 32 13 0.406
McCollum Lib 32 13 0.406
Bonnell Cen 47 19 0.404
Drescher Lau 45 18 0.400
Trageton FL 40 16 0.400
Flores Bea 30 12 0.400
Donahue Cor 25 10 0.400
J. Torres Leg 38 15 0.395
Garbowski Wes 33 13 0.394
Wenzel Leg 33 13 0.394
Harrison GV 51 20 0.392
Lopez FH 41 16 0.390
Skinner Leg 41 16 0.390
Yee FL 36 14 0.389
Gonzalez AV 31 12 0.387
Turner Ran 31 12 0.387
Capozzoli MVCS 39 15 0.385
Martinez Dur 29 11 0.379
Summerhays FL 45 17 0.378
Hernandez DP 37 14 0.378
Van Stone FH 37 14 0.378
Sifuentes Sil 48 18 0.375
Kawano Sil 40 15 0.375
Milner GV 24 9 0.375
Schwartz S. Val 24 9 0.375
Williams Chey 24 9 0.375
Krueger Cen 51 19 0.373
Klein S. Vis 35 13 0.371
Shields SR 35 13 0.371
Topps Lib 35 13 0.371
Dunseath Palo 27 10 0.370
Grullon DS 27 10 0.370
Stafford CM 27 10 0.370
Menocal Lib 38 14 0.368
Higbee Pahran 30 11 0.367
Thomas Mea 30 11 0.367
Nelson Cen 47 17 0.362
DeSoto Bon 36 13 0.361
Holdren Ran 31 11 0.355
Christie MVCS 48 17 0.354
Morrison Lau 34 12 0.353
C. Clark CM 40 14 0.350
Morris FH 40 14 0.350
Dalaimo Palo 20 7 0.350
Edson FL 49 17 0.347
Rivera Lib 26 9 0.346
Blake Cor 35 12 0.343
Chavira Ran 35 12 0.343
Orozco Bon 35 12 0.343
Pollex Cor 38 13 0.342
Cross Sil 42 14 0.333
Brand Sil 39 13 0.333
Goetz Chey 36 12 0.333
J. Scott Cor 30 10 0.333
Perez S. Vis 27 9 0.333
Zebe Bon 27 9 0.333
Quibell Lau 24 8 0.333
Wellan CM 21 7 0.333
Zamora Bea 21 7 0.333
Bravin Sil 40 13 0.325
Schmidt Cen 40 13 0.325
Beggs Lau 37 12 0.324
Hutt GV 37 12 0.324
Hutchings Palo 34 11 0.324
Smith S. Val 28 9 0.321
Greer DS 25 8 0.320
Hartlauer S. Val 25 8 0.320
Cunha Chey 22 7 0.318
Grisnik Dur 22 7 0.318
Wallace MVCS 22 7 0.318
Curfman DS 32 10 0.313
Gonzalez Chey 29 9 0.310
         
HOME RUNS        
Name School HR    
Van Hoosier GV 9    
Tomassetti S. Vis 8    
Hager S. Vis 5    
K. Dorantes CM 5    
Schmidt Cen 5    
Williams SR 5    
Yocum Wes 5    
Harrison GV 4    
Johnson Sil 4    
Kinkenon FL 4    
Kline Ran 4    
Qualls Ran 4    
Quintana AV 4    
Rivera Lib 4    
Roelofs SR 4    
Acosta LV 3    
Bonnell Cen 3    
Cruz Ran 3    
Day DS 3    
Efthemeou Lib 3    
Findlay S. Vis 3    
Hendry CM 3    
Hutt GV 3    
Ivy Cla 3    
Koenen Ran 3    
LaMarca BC 3    
LeBaron AV 3    
Soto FH 3    
Vargas Lib 3    
Wells Mea 3    
Whiteaker GV 3    
         
RUNS BATTED IN        
Name School RBI    
Kline Ran 34    
Van Hoosier GV 30    
Hager S. Vis 29    
Tomassetti S. Vis 29    
Harrison GV 26    
K. Dorantes CM 26    
Davis Ton 25    
D. Hansen Pahran 24    
Kinkenon FL 23    
Koenen Ran 23    
Reid Sil 23    
Wager SR 23    
Qualls Ran 22    
Soto FH 22    
Drescher Lau 21    
Pletsch Ran 21    
Arreola Eld 20    
Meyers Sil 20    
Vargas Lib 20    
Blake Cor 19    
McLauchlin Ton 19    
Morrison Lau 19    
Sifuentes Sil 19    
Larsen Eld 18    
Summerhays FL 18    
Whiteaker GV 18    
Williams SR 18    
Bonnell Cen 17    
Douglas GV 17    
Eary FL 17    
Matthias FL 17    
McMahan AV 17    
Acosta LV 16    
Estrella S. Vis 16    
Findlay S. Vis 16    
Holdren Ran 16    
Janosik Sil 16    
Butler SR 15    
C. Hansen Pahran 15    
Hafen BC 15    
Hernandez DP 15    
Johnson Sil 15    
Krueger Cen 15    
LeBaron AV 15    
Mathews Nee 15    
Pollex Cor 15    
Schmidt Cen 15    
Wadsworth Pahran 15    
         
EARNED RUN AVERAGE      
Minimum 10 innings      
Name School IP ER ERA
Condie S. Vis 15 0 0.00
LeBaron AV 14 1 0.50
Hager S. Vis 11 1 0.64
Estrella S. Vis 19 3 1.11
K. Dorantes CM 12 2 1.17
Diamond Mea 17 3 1.24
Bennett Lib 10 2 1.40
Cruz DP 18.7 4 1.50
Hutchings Palo 14 3 1.50
Stevens S. Vis 18 4 1.56
Goldsack S. Vis 26 6 1.62
Gosse Mea 17 4 1.65
Kurian FH 16 4 1.75
Didonato GV 23 6 1.83
Hutt GV 22.7 6 1.85
Hold SR 22.3 6 1.88
Beggs Lau 22 6 1.91
Dove LV 18 5 1.94
McCart FL 21.3 6 1.97
Holdren Ran 27.3 8 2.05
Turnbull SR 13.7 4 2.05
Meyers Sil 13 4 2.15
Matha Ran 15.3 5 2.28
Fedde LV 17 6 2.47
Hendry CM 19.3 7 2.53
Qualls Ran 16 6 2.63
An. Prosise Lau 20.7 8 2.71
McMahan AV 10 4 2.80
Morris Dur 12 5 2.92
Pisanelli Mea 12 5 2.92
B. Torres Leg 26 11 2.96
Soto FH 11.3 5 3.09
Gray Bon 20 9 3.15
Borowski CM 13.3 6 3.15
Rosales-Rodarte S. Val 12.7 6 3.32
Wildenberg AV 18.7 9 3.38
Rivera Lib 19.7 10 3.56
Myers Cor 15.7 8 3.57
Quintana AV 25.3 13 3.59
Van Stone FH 19 10 3.68
Novak S. Val 13.3 7 3.68
Battistoni Lib 16.3 9 3.86
Kline Ran 14.3 8 3.91
Moses Cen 23 13 3.96
         
VICTORIES        
Name School W L  
Beggs Lau 5 0  
Estrella S. Vis 4 0  
Kline Ran 4 0  
Borowski CM 3 0  
Cruz DP 3 0  
Diamond Mea 3 0  
Didonato GV 3 0  
Dove LV 3 0  
Goldsack S. Vis 3 0  
Hold SR 3 0  
LeBaron AV 3 0  
Matha Ran 3 0  
Pisanelli Mea 3 0  
Stevens S. Vis 3 0  
Thomas Mea 3 0  
An. Prosise Lau 3 1  
Hendry CM 3 1  
Holdren Ran 3 1  
Hutt GV 3 1  
McCart FL 3 1  
Moses Cen 3 1  
Quintana AV 3 1  
B. Torres Leg 3 2  
         
STRIKEOUTS        
Name School SO    
An. Prosise Lau 45    
Gosse Mea 41    
B. Torres Leg 36    
Beggs Lau 33    
Goldsack S. Vis 33    
Maldonado Bea 33    
McAndrews Nee 31    
Quintana AV 31    
Moses Cen 29    
Andrews Nee 28    
Diamond Mea 28    
Holdren Ran 27    
Quiroz Cla 27    
Buzzard Wes 26    
McCart FL 26    
Yocum Wes 26    
Didonato GV 25    
Drachler S. Val 25    
Estrella S. Vis 25    
Fedde LV 25    
Wade Eld 25    
Cruz DP 24    
Gray Bon 24    
Soto FH 24    
Trev. Van Kempen MVCS 24    
Hendry CM 23    
Meyer FL 21    
Bonnell Cen 20    
Hold SR 20    
Hutt GV 20    
LaMarca BC 20    
Matha Ran 20    
Z. Skipper FL 20    
Capozzoli MVCS 19    
Larsen Eld 18    
Myers Cor 18    
Pletsch Ran 18    
Battistoni Lib 17    
Qualls Ran 17    
Shields SR 17    
Van Stone FH 17    
Arreola Eld 16    
Christie MVCS 16    
Congleton Cen 16    
Curfman DS 16    
Johnson Sil 16    
Kurian FH 16    
Pisanelli Mea 16    
Rosales-Rodarte S. Val 16    
Thomas Mea 16    
Turnbull SR 16    
section-ads_high_impact_4
TOP NEWS
Social-Links
pos-6 — ads_infeed_1
post-4 — ads_infeed_2
high_impact_5