section-ads_high_impact_1

Baseball Leaders (as of April 13)

Southern Nevada Baseball Leaders
Through Games of April 12
(as submitted by coaches)

BATTING AVERAGE        
Minimum 25 at-bats      
Name School AB H AVG
Hager S. Vis 51 32 0.627
Chauncey LV 38 23 0.605
Larsen Eld 66 39 0.591
G. McKinney Cla 38 22 0.579
Vargas Lib 40 23 0.575
Drachler S. Val 44 25 0.568
Compehos DO 37 21 0.568
LeBaron AV 38 21 0.553
Arreola Eld 60 33 0.550
LaMarca BC 37 20 0.541
Graham Chey 43 23 0.535
Kline Ran 60 32 0.533
Pletsch Ran 53 28 0.528
Maiello DO 54 28 0.519
Qualls Ran 60 31 0.517
Lopez Chey 31 16 0.516
Roelofs SR 31 16 0.516
Eary FL 66 34 0.515
Moreno Bea 41 21 0.512
Williams SR 47 24 0.511
Bonnell Cen 58 29 0.500
Koenen Ran 48 24 0.500
Matthias FL 57 28 0.491
Murillo DP 43 21 0.488
Acosta LV 39 19 0.487
Ivy Cla 31 15 0.484
Ruiz Wes 31 15 0.484
Cisneros Nee 54 26 0.481
Kinkenon FL 53 25 0.472
Wright Leg 34 16 0.471
Henderson Leg 47 22 0.468
Kurian FH 52 24 0.462
Tomassetti S. Vis 59 27 0.458
McMahan AV 48 22 0.458
Bradford Lib 35 16 0.457
Flores Bea 35 16 0.457
Estrella S. Vis 55 25 0.455
Palmer LV 33 15 0.455
Show SR 53 24 0.453
Soto FH 58 26 0.448
Santiwan S. Vis 56 25 0.446
Kartler S. Val 36 16 0.444
Pankratz Ran 27 12 0.444
Butler SR 52 23 0.442
Cook Trin 34 15 0.441
Gomez S. Val 34 15 0.441
Lewallen Cen 25 11 0.440
McCollum Lib 41 18 0.439
Schuster Palo 41 18 0.439
Moses Cen 64 28 0.438
Wager SR 48 21 0.438
Steiber FH 30 13 0.433
Wenzel Leg 47 20 0.426
Wade Eld 33 14 0.424
Nelson Palo 26 11 0.423
Mathews Nee 50 21 0.420
J. Torres Leg 55 23 0.418
Edson FL 58 24 0.414
Williams Chey 34 14 0.412
Sebron MVCS 39 16 0.410
Findlay S. Vis 54 22 0.407
Zamora Bea 27 11 0.407
Topps Lib 42 17 0.405
Trev. Van Kempen MVCS 52 21 0.404
S. Gonzales Eld 47 19 0.404
Skinner Leg 55 22 0.400
An. Prosise Lau 45 18 0.400
Ming Bon 45 18 0.400
Efthemeou Lib 40 16 0.400
Baldwin Nee 53 21 0.396
Menocal Lib 48 19 0.396
Gonzalez AV 38 15 0.395
M. McKinney Cla 33 13 0.394
Krueger Cen 59 23 0.390
Garbowski Wes 41 16 0.390
LaComb S. Val 36 14 0.389
Goldsack S. Vis 57 22 0.386
L. Gonzales Eld 52 20 0.385
McAndrews Nee 52 20 0.385
Hicks AV 39 15 0.385
Harden Trin 26 10 0.385
Cruz Ran 60 23 0.383
Yee FL 47 18 0.383
Hernandez DP 42 16 0.381
Summerhays FL 50 19 0.380
Brown Eld 66 25 0.379
Dalaimo Palo 29 11 0.379
Nelson Cen 56 21 0.375
Lopez FH 48 18 0.375
Turner Ran 40 15 0.375
Enderle Nee 32 12 0.375
Hutchings Palo 43 16 0.372
Yocum Wes 35 13 0.371
Becker FH 27 10 0.370
Dunseath Palo 27 10 0.370
Wadkins FH 41 15 0.366
Wood MVCS 61 22 0.361
Barth BC 25 9 0.360
Velazquez Cla 31 11 0.355
Andrews Nee 48 17 0.354
Quintana AV 48 17 0.354
Schmidt Cen 48 17 0.354
Trageton FL 51 18 0.353
Shields SR 40 14 0.350
Goetz Chey 46 16 0.348
Smith S. Val 32 11 0.344
Lacy AV 38 13 0.342
Orozco Bon 41 14 0.341
Van Stone FH 41 14 0.341
Herrera Eld 50 17 0.340
Christie MVCS 60 20 0.333
Morris FH 51 17 0.333
Chavira Ran 39 13 0.333
Cunha Chey 33 11 0.333
Mortensen FH 33 11 0.333
Ruiz Cla 30 10 0.333
Truscott Nee 30 10 0.333
Bautista Trin 27 9 0.333
DeSoto Bon 43 14 0.326
Pickle Lib 40 13 0.325
Rush Lib 40 13 0.325
Beggs Lau 37 12 0.324
Quiroz Cla 37 12 0.324
Schwartz S. Val 31 10 0.323
C. Dunlap Bea 25 8 0.320
Capozzoli MVCS 52 16 0.308
Wallace MVCS 26 8 0.308
Holdren Ran 36 11 0.306
Hopballe Palo 36 11 0.306
Engel MVCS 63 19 0.302
Rivera Lib 40 12 0.300
Land Chey 30 9 0.300
         
HOME RUNS        
Name School HR    
Tomassetti S. Vis 10    
Van Hoosier GV 9    
Hager S. Vis 6    
Kline Ran 6    
Schmidt Cen 6    
Williams SR 6    
K. Dorantes CM 5    
Yocum Wes 5    
Bonnell Cen 4    
Harrison GV 4    
Johnson Sil 4    
Kinkenon FL 4    
Koenen Ran 4    
LaMarca BC 4    
Matthias FL 4    
Palmer LV 4    
Qualls Ran 4    
Quintana AV 4    
Rivera Lib 4    
Roelofs SR 4    
Soto FH 4    
Vargas Lib 4    
Acosta LV 3    
Arreola Eld 3    
Cruz Ran 3    
Day DS 3    
Efthemeou Lib 3    
Findlay S. Vis 3    
Hendry CM 3    
Hutchings Palo 3    
Hutt GV 3    
Ivy Cla 3    
Kartler S. Val 3    
LeBaron AV 3    
Mathews Nee 3    
Pletsch Ran 3    
Wells Mea 3    
Whiteaker GV 3    
         
RUNS BATTED IN        
Name School RBI    
Kline Ran 41    
Tomassetti S. Vis 37    
Arreola Eld 33    
Koenen Ran 33    
Hager S. Vis 31    
Van Hoosier GV 30    
Bonnell Cen 29    
Matthias FL 29    
Mathews Nee 27    
Soto FH 27    
Harrison GV 26    
K. Dorantes CM 26    
Larsen Eld 26    
Qualls Ran 26    
Davis Ton 25    
Kinkenon FL 25    
D. Hansen Pahran 24    
Vargas Lib 24    
Wager SR 24    
Pletsch Ran 23    
Reid Sil 23    
Palmer LV 21    
Williams SR 21    
McMahan AV 20    
Meyers Sil 20    
Summerhays FL 20    
Blake Cor 19    
Eary FL 19    
Edson FL 19    
Findlay S. Vis 19    
L. Gonzales Eld 19    
LaMarca BC 19    
McLauchlin Ton 19    
Sifuentes Sil 19    
Acosta LV 18    
Beggs Lau 18    
Christie MVCS 18    
Cisneros Nee 18    
Estrella S. Vis 18    
G. McKinney Cla 18    
Hernandez DP 18    
J. Torres Leg 18    
Trev. Van Kempen MVCS 18    
Whiteaker GV 18    
Butler SR 17    
Douglas GV 17    
Herrera Eld 17    
Holdren Ran 17    
Show SR 17    
         
EARNED RUN AVERAGE      
Minimum 12 innings      
Name School IP ER ERA
Condie S. Vis 15 0 0.00
McAndrews Nee 22 2 0.64
Estrella S. Vis 21 3 1.00
Stevens S. Vis 23.3 4 1.20
Hold SR 26.3 6 1.59
LeBaron AV 20 5 1.75
Didonato GV 23 6 1.83
Holdren Ran 30.3 8 1.85
Hutt GV 22.7 6 1.85
Beggs Lau 25.7 7 1.91
Dove LV 18 5 1.94
McCart FL 21.3 6 1.97
Qualls Ran 22 7 2.23
Goldsack S. Vis 33 11 2.33
Kurian FH 21 7 2.33
Fedde LV 24 9 2.63
An. Prosise Lau 25.7 10 2.73
Matha Ran 17.3 7 2.83
Rivera Lib 31.7 13 2.87
Hafen BC 14.3 6 2.93
LaMarca BC 24.7 11 3.12
Wildenberg AV 21.7 10 3.23
B. Torres Leg 32 15 3.28
Kline Ran 18.3 9 3.44
Larsen Eld 22 11 3.50
Quintana AV 25.3 13 3.59
Gray Bon 26 14 3.77
Novak S. Val 18.3 10 3.82
Murtha FL 24.7 14 3.97
         
VICTORIES        
Name School W L  
Beggs Lau 6 0  
Estrella S. Vis 5 0  
Kline Ran 5 0  
Goldsack S. Vis 4 0  
Hold SR 4 0  
McAndrews Nee 4 0  
Stevens S. Vis 4 0  
An. Prosise Lau 4 1  
Holdren Ran 4 1  
Meyer FL 4 1  
Moses Cen 4 1  
Andrews Nee 4 2  
Congleton Cen 3 0  
Didonato GV 3 0  
Dove LV 3 0  
Matha Ran 3 0  
Pletsch Ran 3 0  
Hutt GV 3 1  
Larsen Eld 3 1  
LeBaron AV 3 1  
McCart FL 3 1  
Quintana AV 3 1  
B. Torres Leg 3 2  
Capozzoli MVCS 3 2  
Rivera Lib 3 2  
Van Stone FH 3 2  
Trev. Van Kempen MVCS 3 3  
         
STRIKEOUTS        
Name School SO    
An. Prosise Lau 56    
B. Torres Leg 47    
Andrews Nee 46    
Maldonado Bea 43    
Beggs Lau 41    
Gosse Mea 41    
McAndrews Nee 40    
Goldsack S. Vis 36    
Quiroz Cla 36    
Capozzoli MVCS 35    
Moses Cen 34    
Trev. Van Kempen MVCS 34    
Fedde LV 33    
Wade Eld 33    
Gray Bon 32    
Holdren Ran 32    
Larsen Eld 32    
Yocum Wes 32    
Quintana AV 31    
Rivera Lib 30    
Armendariz Trin 29    
Arreola Eld 28    
Diamond Mea 28    
Estrella S. Vis 27    
Hold SR 27    
Van Stone FH 27    
Buzzard Wes 26    
McCart FL 26    
Didonato GV 25    
Drachler S. Val 25    
Meyer FL 25    
Cruz DP 24    
Matha Ran 24    
Qualls Ran 24    
Soto FH 24    
Bonnell Cen 23    
Hendry CM 23    
LaMarca BC 23    
Z. Skipper FL 23    
Hutt GV 20    
Kline Ran 20    
Murtha FL 20    
Pletsch Ran 20    
Zaino Trin 20    
section-ads_high_impact_4
TOP NEWS
Social-Links
pos-6 — ads_infeed_1
post-4 — ads_infeed_2
ad-high_impact_5