section-ads_high_impact_1

2016 Spring Break Tournament Schedules

BASEBALL

Blazer Spring Bash

Pools

Durango/Sierra Vista Pool — Arbor View, Basic, Centennial (Calif.), Chatsworth (Calif.), Cheyenne Mountain (Colo.), Durango, Independence (Calif.), Liberty, Rock Canyon (Colo.), San Fernando (Calif.), San Pedro (Calif.), Sierra Vista

Cimarron/Las Vegas Pool — Banning (Calif.), Boulder City, Cimarron-Memorial, Foothill, Las Vegas, Liberty (Calif.), Rim of the World (Calif.), Sylmar (Calif.)

Centennial/Shadow Ridge Pool — Birmingham (Calif.), Carson (Calif.), Centennial, Faith Lutheran, Palo Verde, Poly (Calif.), Shadow Ridge, Verdugo Hills (Calif.)

Monday, March 21

At Durango

Independence 5, Durango 1

Arbor View 10, Cheyenne Mountain 0

Arbor View 12, Rock Canyon 11

Basic 21, Rock Canyon 11

Chatsworth 6, Basic 1

Chatsworth 13, Durango 2

At Sierra Vista

Centennial (Calif.) 11, Sierra Vista 1

San Fernando 6, Sierra Vista 2

Liberty 12, San Fernando 4

Liberty 15, San Pedro 5

At Las Vegas

Boulder City 6, Rim of the World 4

Rim of the World 10, Las Vegas 3

Las Vegas 15, Sylmar 4

At Cimarron-Memorial

Foothill 7, Liberty (Calif.) 4

Liberty (Calif.) 10, Cimarron 4

Cimarron 8, Banning 5

At Centennial

Centennial 7, Carson 1

Palo Verde 8, Carson 4

Palo Verde 18, Birmingham 7

At Shadow Ridge

Shadow Ridge 13, Poly 2

Poly 5, Faith Lutheran 3

Faith Lutheran 11, Verdugo Hills 2

Tuesday, March 22

At Durango

Durango 11, Cheyenne Mountain 1

Liberty 7, Rock Canyon 4

Liberty 2, Centennial (Calif.) 1

Arbor View 6, Centennial (Calif.) 2

Chatsworth 9, Arbor View 1

San Fernando 10, Durango 6

At Sierra Vista

Sierra Vista 9, San Pedro 4

Basic 3, San Pedro 2

Basic 3, Independence 1

Sierra Vista 13, Independence 6

At Las Vegas

Boulder City 15, Liberty (Calif.) 0

Banning 14, Boulder City 0

Las Vegas 7, Banning 1

At Cimarron-Memorial

Foothill 4, Rim of the World 2

Sylmar 4, Foothill 3, 8 inn.

Cimarron 14, Sylmar 6

At Centennial

Palo Verde 9, Verdugo Hills 1

Centennial 12, Verdugo Hills 2

Centennial 11, Poly 4

At Shadow Ridge

Shadow Ridge 8, Carson 5

Shadow Ridge 15, Birmingham 14

Birmingham 14, Faith Lutheran 1

Wednesday, March 23

At Durango

Verdugo Hills 8, Durango 6, 8 inn.

Durango 5, Rim of the World 4, 9 inn.

Semifinal 1: Basic 10, Palo Verde 1

Semifinal 2: Chatsworth 5, Las Vegas 1

Steven Janvrin Championship: Basic 5, Chatsworth 2

At Centennial

Banning vs. Centennial (Calif.), 8 a.m.

Semifinal 1: Liberty 16, Shadow Ridge 10

Semifinal 2: Centennial 19, Foothill 5

Centennial Championship: Centennial 14, Liberty 4

At Sierra Vista

Rock Canyon 8, Poly 2

Carson vs. Sierra Vista, 11 a.m.

At Las Vegas

San Pedro 11, Independence 1

Birmingham 8, Boulder City 2

At Cimarron-Memorial

Faith Lutheran 4, Sylmar 3

Cimarron 6, San Fernando 5

At Shadow Ridge

Liberty (Calif.) 17, Arbor View 4

——

Grizzly Invitational

Teams: Bonanza, Coronado, Del Sol, Legacy, Spring Valley

Monday, March 21

At Spring Valley

Coronado 6, Bonanza 5

Bonanza 11, Spring Valley 1

Legacy 16, Del Sol 6

Tuesday, March 22

At Spring Valley

Legacy 10, Spring Valley 9

Legacy 12, Coronado 7

Spring Valley 7, Coronado 1

At Bonanza

Bonanza 16, Del Sol 5

Wednesday, March 23

At Spring Valley

Spring Valley 10, Del Sol 1

Coronado 19, Del Sol 2

At Bonanza

Bonanza 11, Legacy 10, 8 inn.

——

Cowboy Classic

Teams: Canyon Springs, Chaparral, Clark, Desert Pines, Eldorado, Mojave, Pahrump Valley, Tech, Valley, Virgin Valley

Monday, March 21

At Eldorado

Tech 11, Eldorado 4

Pahrump Valley 8, Valley 1

Pahrump Valley 15, Tech 3

Eldorado 10, Valley 1

At Chaparral

Desert Pines 11, Virgin Valley 6

Chaparral 9, Virgin Valley 3

Desert Pines 16, Chaparral 15

At Canyon Springs

Canyon Springs 6, Clark 2

Mojave 15, Clark 8

Mojave 6, Canyon Springs 5

Tuesday, March 22

At Canyon Springs

Eldorado 14, Tech 0

Chaparral 13, Valley 0

Virgin Valley 6, Clark 4

At Chaparral

Semifinal: Canyon Springs 13, Pahrump Valley 8

Semifinal: Mojave 16, Desert Pines 3

Wednesday, March 23

At Canyon Springs

Valley 10, Virgin Valley 3

Desert Pines 11, Pahrump Valley 10

Clark 7, Tech 6

At Chaparral

Eldorado 13, Chaparral 1

Championship: Mojave 8, Canyon Springs 4

——

——

SOFTBALL

Crusader Invitational

At Faith Lutheran

Pools

A — Chaparral, Desert Pines, Sierra Vista, Western

B — Bonanza, Faith Lutheran, Moapa Valley, Tech

Saturday, March 19

Sierra Vista 13, Western 0

Chaparral 9, Desert Pines 4

Western 14, Chaparral 2

Sierra Vista 17, Desert Pines 0

Faith Lutheran 3, Moapa Valley 0

Tech 8, Bonanza 2

Moapa Valley 5, Bonanza 2

Faith Lutheran 12, Tech 0

Faith Lutheran 11, Bonanza 1

Monday, March 21

Western 12, Desert Pines 0

Sierra Vista 17, Chaparral 1

Moapa Valley 6, Tech 5

Quarterfinal 1: Sierra Vista 7, Faith Lutheran 4

Quarterfinal 2: Western 8, Moapa Valley 5

Conso 1: Tech 16, Chaparral 5

Conso 2: Bonanza 18, Desert Pines 2

Conso 3: Tech 14, Desert Pines 1

Conso 4: Bonanza 8, Chaparral 2

Tuesday, March 22

Semifinal 1: Sierra Vista 6, Moapa Valley 1

Semifinal 2: Faith Lutheran 5, Western 1

Third-place: Moapa Valley 14, Western 1

Championship: Faith Lutheran 2, Sierra Vista 1, 8 inn.

——

Spring Jamboree

At Majestic Park

Pools

A — Bell (Calif.), Green Valley, Kennedy (Calif.)

B — Centennial, Central Union (Calif.), Harbor Teacher (Calif.)

C — Cathedral Catholic (Calif.), Churchill (Ore.), Rigby (Idaho)

D — Brawley (Calif.), Carson (Calif.), Desert Oasis

E — Banning (Calif.), Durango, San Fernando (Calif.)

F — Chaminade (Calif.), Fernley, Maranatha (Calif.), McQueen

G — Birmingham (Calif.), Calexico (Calif.), Palo Verde

H — El Camino Real (Calif.), Liberty, Polytechnic (Calif.)

I — Antioch (Calif.), Granada Hills (Calif.), Southridge (Ore.)

J — Garfield (Calif.), Riverton (Utah), Shadow Ridge

K — Basic, Lincoln County, Southwest (Calif.)

L — Rialto (Calif.), Village Christian (Calif.), Westview (Ore.)

Thursday, March 24

Kennedy 9, Green Valley 1

Centennial 8, Central Union 0

Cathedral Catholic 3, Churchill 1

Brawley 12, Desert Oasis 7

Banning 6, Durango 5

Chaminade 9, McQueen 4

Calexico 7, Palo Verde 6

El Camino Real 7, Liberty 0

Granada Hills 7, Southridge 2

Kennedy 6, Bell 5

Harbor Teacher 5, Central Union 2

Cathedral Catholic 12, Rigby 0

Brawley 3, Carson 2

Banning 2, San Fernando 0

Maranatha 7, McQueen 0

Calexico 2, Birmingham 1

El Camino Real 5, Poly 0

Granada Hills 3, Antioch 2

Shadow Ridge 6, Riverton 4

Southwest 11, Lincoln County 0

Westview 13, Village Christian 0

Carson 7, Desert Oasis 4

San Fernando 2, Durango 2

Chaminade 4, Fernley 4

Palo Verde 10, Birmingham 0

Liberty 20, Poly 1

Southridge 13, Antioch 8

Riverton 12, Garfield 2

Southwest 7, Basic 3

Rialto 2, Westview 0

Green Valley 22, Bell 3

Churchill 5, Rigby 1

Maranatha 13, Fernley 5

Shadow Ridge 14, Garfield 0

Basic 8, Lincoln County 4

Rialto 9, Village Christian 8

Centennial 7, Harbor Teacher 2

Friday, March 25

Game 21: Harbor Teacher 8, Green Valley 0

Game 22: Carson 8, San Fernando 1

Game 23: Palo Verde 4, Chaminade 2

Game 24: Liberty 11, Fernley 0

Game 25: Riverton 10, Basic 0

Game 43: Central Union 11, Bell 8

Game 44: Desert Oasis 13, Durango 3

Game 45: Birmingham 7, Polytechnic 6

Game 46: Garfield 6, Lincoln County 2

Game 1: Centennial 4, Kennedy 2

Game 2: Banning 8, Brawley 0

Game 3: Calexico 2, El Camino Real 0

Game 4: Shadow Ridge 6, Southwest 0

Game 26: Churchill 9, Harbor Teacher 7

Game 47: Rigby 8, Central Union 5

Game 48: McQueen 8, Desert Oasis 7

Game 49: Birmingham 7, Antioch 6

Game 50: Village Christian 3, Garfield 1

Game 10: El Camino Real 10, Southwest 0

Game 27: Palo Verde 10, Harbor Teacher 0

Game 28: Southridge 7, Liberty 5

Game 29: Westview 7, Riverton 2

Game 30: Green Valley 4, Fernley 3

Game 31: Chaminade 4, San Fernando 0

Game 51: Bell 6, Durango 0

Game 52: Lincoln County 5, Poly 2

Game 5: Cathedral Catholic 9, Centennial 1

Game 6: Banning 8, Maranatha 0

Game 7: Granada Hills 6, Calexico 5

Game 8: Rialto 8, Shadow Ridge 3

Game 9: Brawley 8, Kennedy 7

Saturday, March 26

Game 13: Centennial 15, Maranatha 8

Game 14: Shadow Ridge 14, Calexico 7

Game 34: Carson 6, Harbor Teacher 3

Game 35: Riverton 16, Liberty 3

Game 36: Basic 11, Fernley 1

Game 53: McQueen 7, Rigby 3

Game 54: Birmingham 1, Village Christian 0

Game 55: Desert Oasis 11, Central Union 1

Game 56: Antioch 8, Garfield 7

Game 17: Centennial 23, Calexico 0

Game 18: Shadow Ridge 11, Maranatha 1

Game 38: Chaminade 7, Basic 3

Game 39: Liberty 16, Harbor Teacher 11

Game 40: Carson 9, Riverton 8, 8 inn.

Game 59: Garfield 10, Central Union 4

Game 60: Desert Oasis 6, Antioch 5

Game 61: Village Christian 19, Rigby 7

Bronze Final: Birmingham 5, McQueen 4

Game 11: Cathedral Catholic 11, Banning 0

Game 12: Rialto 4, Granada Hills 1

Game 15: Southwest 7, Kennedy 6

Game 16: El Camino Real 18, Brawley 5

Game 37: Green Valley 8, San Fernando 5

Game 32: Palo Verde 10, Churchill 4

Game 33: Westview 10, Southridge 1

Game 57: Durango 2, Poly 1

Game 58: Bell 7, Lincoln County 5

Game 19: Banning 12, Granada Hills 0

Game 41: Churchill 14, Southridge 6

Silver Final: Palo Verde 11, Westview 9

Championship: Cathedral Catholic 15, Rialto 4

section-ads_high_impact_4
TOP NEWS
Social-Links
pos-6 — ads_infeed_1
post-4 — ads_infeed_2
ad-high_impact_5