2012 Baseball Region Playoff Schedule
May 4, 2012 - 10:05 pm
Sunrise Region Tournament
Tuesday, May 8
Tuesday, May 8
Game 1–Silverado 12, Sunrise Mountain 1
Game 2–Rancho 4, Green Valley 3
Game 3–Coronado 10, Eldorado 0
Game 4–Foothill 13, Las Vegas 3
Game 2–Rancho 4, Green Valley 3
Game 3–Coronado 10, Eldorado 0
Game 4–Foothill 13, Las Vegas 3
Wednesday, May 9
Game 5–Green Valley 10, Sunrise Mountain 2
Game 6–Las Vegas 11, Eldorado 3
Game 7–Silverado 8, Rancho 2
Game 8–Coronado 1, Foothill 0
Game 6–Las Vegas 11, Eldorado 3
Game 7–Silverado 8, Rancho 2
Game 8–Coronado 1, Foothill 0
Thursday, May 10
At Green Valley
At Green Valley
Game 9–Green Valley 10, Foothill 9
Game 10–Rancho 10, Las Vegas 6
Game 11–Coronado 7, Silverado 3
Game 10–Rancho 10, Las Vegas 6
Game 11–Coronado 7, Silverado 3
Friday, May 11
At Green Valley
At Green Valley
Game 12–Green Valley 10, Rancho 0
Game 13–Silverado 8, Green Valley 3
Game 13–Silverado 8, Green Valley 3
Saturday, May 12
At Green Valley
At Green Valley
Championship–Coronado 4, Silverado 3, 9 innings
Sunset Region Tournament
Tuesday, May 8
Tuesday, May 8
Game 1–Bishop Gorman 10, Shadow Ridge 0
Game 2–Arbor View 7, Sierra Vista 2
Game 3–Centennial 6, Spring Valley 3
Game 4–Durango 3, Cimarron-Memorial 1
Game 2–Arbor View 7, Sierra Vista 2
Game 3–Centennial 6, Spring Valley 3
Game 4–Durango 3, Cimarron-Memorial 1
Wednesday, May 9
Game 5–Sierra Vista 7, Shadow Ridge 4
Game 6–Spring Valley 13, Cimarron-Memorial 2
Game 7–Arbor View 9, Bishop Gorman 8
Game 8–Durango 7, Centennial 5
Game 6–Spring Valley 13, Cimarron-Memorial 2
Game 7–Arbor View 9, Bishop Gorman 8
Game 8–Durango 7, Centennial 5
Thursday, May 10
At Centennial
At Centennial
Game 9–Centennial 3, Sierra Vista 2
Game 10–Bishop Gorman 5, Spring Valley 2
Game 11–Arbor View 16, Durango 6
Game 10–Bishop Gorman 5, Spring Valley 2
Game 11–Arbor View 16, Durango 6
Friday, May 11
At Centennial
At Centennial
Game 12–Bishop Gorman 3, Centennial 3
Game 13–Bishop Gorman 16, Durango 1
Game 13–Bishop Gorman 16, Durango 1
Saturday, May 12
At Centennial
At Centennial
Championship–Bishop Gorman 2, Arbor View 1, 8 innings
If Game–Bishop Gorman 12, Arbor View 2
If Game–Bishop Gorman 12, Arbor View 2
Class 3A Southern League Tournament
At Boulder City
Friday, May 11
Game 1–Moapa Valley 18, Virgin Valley 1
Game 2–Moapa Valley 5, Boulder City 4
Game 3–Boulder City 7, Virgin Valley 6
Game 2–Moapa Valley 5, Boulder City 4
Game 3–Boulder City 7, Virgin Valley 6
Saturday, May 12
Championship–Moapa Valley 6, Boulder City 5, 8 innings
Class 2A Southern League Tournament
At Laughlin
Thursday, May 10
At Laughlin
Thursday, May 10
Game 1–The Meadows 11, Laughlin 1
Game 2–Needles 7, Lincoln County 2
Game 2–Needles 7, Lincoln County 2
Friday, May 11
Game 3–Laughlin 16, Lincoln County 14, 8 innings
Game 4–The Meadows 13, Needles 12
Game 5–Needles 12, Laughlin 6
Game 4–The Meadows 13, Needles 12
Game 5–Needles 12, Laughlin 6
Saturday, May 12
Championship–Needles 16, The Meadows 2
If Game–The Meadows 12, Needles 10
If Game–The Meadows 12, Needles 10
Class 1A Southern Region Tournament
At Sunrise Mountain
Thursday, May 10
At Sunrise Mountain
Thursday, May 10
Game 1–Pahranagat Valley 16, Tonopah 1
Game 2–Indian Springs 13, Round Mountain 10
Game 2–Indian Springs 13, Round Mountain 10
Friday, May 11
Game 3–Pahranagat Valley 3, Indian Springs 0
Game 4–Round Mountain 5, Tonopah 4
Game 5–Round Mountain 7, Indian Springs 6
Game 4–Round Mountain 5, Tonopah 4
Game 5–Round Mountain 7, Indian Springs 6
Saturday, May 12
Championship–Pahranagat Valley 11, Round Mountain 3