Girls Basketball Leaders (as of Dec. 19)


Southern Nevada Girls Basketball Leaders
Through Games of Dec. 18
(as submitted by coaches)

SCORING        
Name School GP PTS AVG
Wharton Val 9 184 20.4
Harris LV 4 76 19.0
Badua-Kono LM 5 90 18.0
Cruz Cor 6 107 17.8
Jenkins Bon 4 71 17.8
Manwarren GV 7 123 17.6
Tso DO 7 122 17.4
Turney FH 9 156 17.3
Killebrew FH 4 68 17.0
Barlow BC 10 165 16.5
Ventling LV 4 65 16.3
Cabanero Val 10 147 14.7
Kearn DO 8 116 14.5
Loguidice Sil 7 97 13.9
Pierce Wes 12 166 13.8
Gonzalez Wes 12 165 13.8
Floyd Cla 7 96 13.7
Hunt Bon 4 54 13.5
Rodisha FH 7 93 13.3
Wadsworth LC 7 88 12.6
Deloney Bas 10 125 12.5
Simpson Bon 4 50 12.5
Johnson Cor 6 74 12.3
Tadytin S. Vis 5 57 11.4
Powers Bon 4 44 11.0
Benko FL 9 98 10.9
Harper CM 12 128 10.7
Brown Bas 10 107 10.7
S. Clark Lib 8 85 10.6
Hodas Sil 5 51 10.2
Cox CM 12 118 9.8
De Santiago DS 7 68 9.7
Rudolph GV 7 67 9.6
Veal SRM 11 105 9.5
Ybarra BC 10 95 9.5
Hammer FL 7 66 9.4
Coleman DS 5 45 9.0
Garcia Sil 6 52 8.7
Cabanas DS 7 60 8.6
Mathews LC 7 60 8.6
Strouther Cla 7 60 8.6
Daniels CM 12 100 8.3
Strawther Lib 9 75 8.3
Belsar Cla 7 58 8.3
Bland Cla 7 56 8.0
         
REBOUNDS        
Name School GP REB AVG
Gonzalez Wes 12 155 12.9
Floyd Cla 7 88 12.6
Wharton Val 9 107 11.9
Henderson CM 12 134 11.2
Garcia Sil 6 62 10.3
Brown Bas 10 101 10.1
Vetter LM 5 50 10.0
De Santiago DS 7 63 9.0
Carter CM 12 105 8.8
Tadytin S. Vis 5 43 8.6
Strouther Cla 7 58 8.3
Jenkins Bon 4 33 8.3
Ta. Payne Val 5 40 8.0
Yurek-Carhee SRM 11 86 7.8
Johnson Cor 6 47 7.8
Nelson Bon 4 31 7.8
Strawther Lib 9 68 7.6
Iv. Ganeva Palo 8 60 7.5
Regan LM 5 35 7.0
Webb LM 5 35 7.0
Williams Wes 12 81 6.8
Harper GV 7 47 6.7
Thomas Val 6 38 6.3
Butler LV 4 25 6.3
Teagues LV 4 25 6.3
Herrera Wes 8 49 6.1
Simpson Bon 4 24 6.0
Garcia-Williams Palo 7 41 5.9
Pierce Wes 12 69 5.8
P. Silcox Palo 6 35 5.8
Mathews LC 7 40 5.7
M. Palor GV 6 33 5.5
Ventling LV 4 22 5.5
Barton GV 7 38 5.4
Bland Cla 7 38 5.4
Tamafaulou Cla 7 38 5.4
Daniels CM 12 63 5.3
Wadsworth LC 7 37 5.3
Ford-Wheaton Wes 6 32 5.3
Manning SRM 6 32 5.3
Allen Bas 10 52 5.2
Veal SRM 11 56 5.1
Barlow BC 10 51 5.1
Winward FH 9 46 5.1
O'Bannon Lib 9 45 5.0
         
ASSISTS        
Name School GP AST AVG
Belsar Cla 7 60 8.6
Turney FH 9 40 4.4
Daly BC 10 41 4.1
Harris LV 4 15 3.8
Watkins LM 4 15 3.8
Cox CM 12 39 3.3
Badua-Kono LM 5 16 3.2
Strouther Cla 7 22 3.1
Manwarren GV 7 21 3.0
Abdullah Bas 10 28 2.8
Cabanero Val 10 28 2.8
Veal SRM 11 27 2.5
Herrera Wes 8 20 2.5
Killebrew FH 4 10 2.5
Monroe Lib 9 22 2.4
Io. Ganeva Palo 8 19 2.4
Gloeckner LC 7 17 2.4
Loguidice Sil 7 17 2.4
Floyd Cla 7 16 2.3
Pierce Wes 12 26 2.2
D'Arpa Sil 6 13 2.2
Iv. Ganeva Palo 8 17 2.1
Scott LC 7 15 2.1
Carter CM 12 24 2.0