2011 Region Tennis Individual Draws


Sunrise Region
Round of 48 matches are at Coronado
All other matches are at Darling Tennis Center
 
Boys Singles
Round of 48 (Oct. 8 at 8 and 9 a.m.)
Edgar Munoz (Chaparral) d. Diego Guzman (Del Sol), 6-0, 6-0
Renjith Moolakatt (Valley) d. Mike Valerio (Canyon Springs), 7-5, 6-1
Seth Tanner (Foot) d. Henry Gonzalez (Del Sol), 6-3, 7-5
Alec Watkins (Foothill) d. Chris Naputi (Eldorado), 6-1, 6-1
Hayden Dimick (Moapa Valley) drew a bye
Ian Casasola (Basic) d. Jon Carnate (Rancho), 6-0, 6-1
Donald Lupidus (Chaparral) d. Austin Blake (Rancho), default
Blake Goodfellow (Boulder City) d. Alan Ibarra (Eldorado), 6-2, 4-6, 6-3
Ferdinand Dagdagan (Silverado) d. Marcus Cruz-Ortiz (Del Sol), 6-0, 6-2
D.J. Regala (Sunrise Mountain) drew a bye
A.J. Mortel (Foothill) d. Aditya Ingle (Green Valley), 6-1, 7-5
Logan Green (Basic) drew a bye
Brett Willis (Silverado) drew a bye
Alex Olvera (Green Valley) d. Jacob Sedillo (Eldorado), 7-6(5), 6-2
Dylan Nanni (Basic) d. Isaiah Boren (Moapa Valley), 6-1, 6-1
C.J. Kesjarel (Green Valley) drew a bye.

Round of 32 (Oct. 10 at 8 a.m.)
1SE Matt Dees (Coronado) d. Edgar Munoz (Chaparral), 6-0, 6-0
8NE Skyler Hill (Moapa Valley) d. Renjith Moolakatt (Valley), 7-5, 6-4
5SE Carlos Delgadillo (Tech) d. Seth Tanner (Foothill), 6-3, 3-6, 7-6(5)
4NE Jack Heavey (Valley) d. Alec Watkins (Foothill), 6-0, 6-1
3SE Andy Durand (Coronado) d. Hayden Dimick (Moapa Valley), 6-0, 6-0
6NE David Delaney (Valley) d. Ian Casasola (Basic), 6-3, 7-5
7SE Dylan Ihmels (Coronado) d. Donald Lupidus (Chaparral), 6-0, 6-0
2NE Zach Blanco (Las Vegas) d. Blake Goodfellow (Boulder City), 6-0, 6-3
2SE Chitnarong Sopat (Liberty) d. Ferdinand Dagdagan (Silverado), 6-1, 6-2
7NE T.J. Esporas (Las Vegas) d. D.J. Regala (Sunrise Mountain), 6-1, 6-0
6SE Zachary Witt (Tech) d. A.J. Mortel (Foothill), 7-5, 3-6, 6-2
3NE Levi Lawrence (Chaparral) d. Logan Green (Basic), 6-2, 6-1
4SE Travis Robinson (Boulder City) d. Brett Willis (Silverado), 6-0, 6-0
Alex Olvera (Green Valley) d. 5NE Cody Tolliver (Desert Pines), 6-3, 6-1
8SE Christian Valle (Tech) d. Dylan Nanni (Basic), 6-1, 6-0
1NE Rohan Gupte (Rancho) d. C.J. Kesjarel (Green Valley), 6-0, 6-0
 
Round of 16 (Oct. 10 at 2 p.m.)
Dees (Coronado) d. Hill (Moapa Valley), 6-0, 6-1
Heavey (Valley) d. Delgadillo (Tech), 4-6, 6-2, 6-4
Durand (Coronado) d. Delaney (Valley), 6-0, 6-4
Blanco (Las Vegas) d. Ihmels (Coronado), 7-5, 6-3
Sopat (Liberty) d. Esporas (Las Vegas), 6-1, 6-2
Lawrence (Chaparral) d. Witt (Tech), 6-1, 6-4
Robinson (Boulder City) d. Olvera (Green Valley), 6-1, 6-0
Gupte (Rancho) d. Valle (Tech), 6-0, 6-0
 
Quarterfinals (Oct. 12 at 2 p.m.)
Dees (Coronado) d. Heavey (Valley), 6-3, 6-2
Durand (Coronado) d. Blanco (Las Vegas), 6-2, 6-2
Sopat (Liberty) d. Lawrence (Chaparral), 6-1, 6-3
Gupte (Rancho) d. Robinson (Boulder City), 6-0, 6-1
 
Semifinals (Oct. 13 at 3 p.m.)
Dees (Coronado) d. Durand (Coronado), 6-1, 6-3
Gupte (Rancho) d. Sopat (Liberty), 6-1, 6-1
 
Championship and Third place (Oct. 14 at 3 p.m.)
Championship, Rohan Gupte (Rancho) d. Matt Dees (Coronado), 7-5, 6-4
Third place, Durand (Coronado) d. Sopat (Liberty), 6-1, 6-4
 
Boys Doubles
Round of 48 (Oct. 8 at 10 and 11 a.m.)
Jacob Van Lacken and Victor Rossi (Silverado) drew a bye
Davis Decker and Dakota Schulz (Eldorado) drew a bye
Nick Trujillo and Mike DeLeon (Del Sol) d. Jason Zerkle and Kirby May (Moapa Valley), 6-1, 6-1
Sandeep Srinivasan and Matthew Chen (Green Valley) d. Thuriya Sai and Seung Han (Tech), 6-3, 6-3
Parker Phelps and Connor Opdyke (Green Valley) drew a bye
Nick Wheatley and Mikael Meeks (Basic) d. Antonio Ventura and Jonas Vargas (Tech), 6-0, 6-0
Ray Gibbons and Jake Egan (Rancho) drew a bye
Brent Hickey and Silas Morris (Boulder City) d. Nick Hansen and Jelani Francisco (Chaparral), 1-6, 6-3, 6-3
Jerman Sandoval and Adan Hernandez (Tech) d. Brian Grant and Ryan Short (Basic), 6-4, 6-7(4), 6-4
Samson Haile and Vince Owyong (Valley) d. Logan Call and Brennan Foster (Moapa Valley), 6-2, 6-3
Jonathan Hart and Jonathan Cuevas (Del Sol) drew a bye
Bryce Klabacka and Jake Johnson (Green Valley) d. Chris Hoffman and Peng Huang (Rancho), 6-1, 6-1
Austin Marett and Bryan Sloan (Rancho) drew a bye
Matt Ballaro and Brandon Rinker (Valley) drew a bye
Anthony Lopez and Bligh Madris (Foothill) drew a bye
Javier Jimenez and Tyler Van Stone (Foothill) d. Colton Haney and Edward Feeney (Boulder City), 6-4, 6-2
 
Round of 32 (Oct. 10 at 9:30 a.m.)
1SE Gil Lim and Blayze O'Keefe (Liberty) d. Jacob Van Lacken and Victor Rossi (Silverado), 6-0, 6-0
David Decker and Dakota Schulz (Eldorado) d. 8NE Matthew Terry and Evan Kofford (Chaparral), 6-2, 4-6, 6-1
5SE Kyle Silva and Ryan Weldon (Basic) d. Nick Trujillo and Mike DeLeon (Del Sol), 6-1, 6-0
4NE Eric Hansen and Martelle Barlaw (Chaparral) d. Sandeep Srinivasan and Matthew Chen (Green Valley), 6-1, 6-3
3SE Stephen Boyd and Patricio Sanchez (Coronado) d. Parker Phelps and Connor Opdyke (Green Valley), 7-5, 6-3
6NE Michael Coppedge and Lorenzo Capanolo (Valley) d. Nick Wheatley and Michael Meeks (Basic), 5-7, 6-4, 7-6(6)
7SE Wyatt Reid and Siam Schlueninger (Silverado) d. Ray Gibbons and Jake Egan (Rancho), 6-0, 6-4
2NE Joey Barnhurst and Seattle Stoneback (Eldorado) d. Brent Hickey and Silas Morris (Boulder City), 6-0, 6-0
2SE Bryden Baxter and Kai Carl (Coronado) d. Jerman Sandoval and Adan Hernandez (Tech), 6-0, 6-0
7NE Jake Hollingsworth and Kent Gonzalez (Eldorado) d. Samson Haile and Vince Owyong (Valley), 6-2, 6-3
6SE Andreis Castronova and Ben Wallace (Foothill) d. Jonathan Hart and Jonathan Cuevas (Del Sol), 6-2, 6-0
Bryce Klabacka and Jake Johnson (Green Valley) d. 3NE Adam Wittig and Levi Mackelprang (Las Vegas), 3-6, 6-1, 7-6(6)
4SE Patrick Crockett and Sebastian Sandquist (Coronado) d. Austin Marett and Bryan Sloan (Rancho), 6-0, 6-1
Matt Ballaro and Brandon Rinker (Valley) d. 5NE Darious Childress and Christian Marquez (Las Vegas), 1-6, 6-2, 6-2
Anthony Lopez and Bligh Madris (Foothill) d. 8SE Charles Custer and Ahn Tran (Liberty), 7-5, 6-2
1NE Camden Stratton and Kade Bryant (Moapa Valley) — VACATED; Javier Jimenez and Tyler Van Stone (Foothill) advance to round of 16
 
Round of 16 (Oct. 10 at 3:30 p.m.)
Lim and O'Keefe (Liberty) d. Decker and Schulz (Eldorado), 6-0, 6-0
Hansen and Barlaw (Chaparral) d. Silva and Weldon (Basic), 6-3, 6-2
Boyd and Sanchez (Coronado) d. Coppedge and Capanola (Valley), 6-3, 6-2
Barnhurst and Stoneback (Eldorado) d. Reid and Schluening (Silverado), 7-5, 6-1
Baxter and Carl (Coronado) d. Hollingsworth and Gonzalez (Eldorado), 6-1, 6-1
Klabacka and Johnson (Green Valley) d. Castronova and Wallace (Foothill), 6-2, 6-0
Crockett and Sandquist (Coronado) d. Ballaro and Rinker (Valley), 6-0, 6-0
Jimenez and Van Stone (Foothill) d. Lopez and Madris (Foothill), 6-7(5), 7-5, 6-4
 
Quarterfinals (Oct. 12 at 2 p.m.)
Lim and O'Keefe (Liberty) d. Hansen and Barlaw (Chaparral), 6-1, 6-0
Boyd and Sanchez (Coronado) d. Barnhurst and Stoneback (Eldorado), 6-3, 6-2
Baxter and Carl (Coronado) d. Klabacka and Johnson (Green Valley), 6-3, 6-1
Crockett and Sandquist (Coronado) d. Jimenez and Van Stone (Foothill), 6-0, 6-3
 
Semifinals (Oct. 13 at 3 p.m.)
Lim and O'Keefe (Liberty) d. Boyd and Sanchez (Coronado), 6-0, 6-2
Baxter and Carl (Coronado) d. Crockett and Sandquist (Coronado), 6-1, 6-2
 
Championship and Third place (Oct. 14 at 3 p.m.)
Championship, Gil Lim and Blayze O'Keefe (Liberty) d. Bryden Baxter and Kai Carl (Coronado), 6-1, 6-2
Third place, Crockett and Sandquist (Coronado) d. Boyd and Sanchez (Coronado), 5-7, 6-1, 6-0
 
Girls Singles
Round of 48 (Oct. 8 at noon and 1 p.m.)
Irene Caton (Sunrise Mountain) drew a bye
Emily Tran (Rancho) d. Erica Shelton (Green Valley), 6-4, 6-4
Mikelle Torgesen (Boulder City) drew a bye
Melissa Oberto (Boulder City) drew a bye
Priscilla Sanchez (Tech) drew a bye
Fallon Henderson (Basic) d. Jenna Anderson (Chaparral), 6-4, 6-1
Gabrielle Grotberg (Sunrise Mountain) drew a bye
Jennessa Gates (Moapa Valley) d. Kayla Whitney (Liberty), 6-0, 6-2
Ruth Mejia (Eldorado) d. Daysi Zhagui (Liberty), 6-1, 6-0
Kristine Nikolav (Silverado) drew a bye
Alurea Stevens (Rancho) d. Kassandra Rendon (Chaparral), 6-1, 6-0
Paola Davilla (Green Valley) d. Elisha Espejo (Foothill), 6-2, 6-3
Chloe Zubka (Foothill) d. Sinead Rechy (Del Sol), 6-1, 6-1
Kelsey Mathews (Green Valley) d. Kelsey Rechy (Del Sol), 6-0, 6-0
Paula Ramirez (Basic) drew a bye
Sydney Widdison (Moapa Valley) drew a bye

Round of 32 (Oct. 10 at 11 a.m.)
1SE Paris Reese (Coronado) d. Irene Caton (Sunrise Mountain), 6-0, 6-0
8NE Camille Orillo (Valley) d. Emily Tran (Rancho), 6-2, 6-1
5SE Lea Cohen (Coronado) d. Mikelle Torgeson (Boulder City), 6-0, 6-1
4NE Alex Miteva (Valley) d. Melissa Oberto (Boulder City), 6-3, 6-3
3SE Katie Barker (Silverado) d. Priscilla Sanchez (Tech), 6-3, 6-1
6NE Arely Diaz (Eldorado) d. Fallon Henderson (Basic), 2-6, 6-4, 6-3
7SE Aiyana Donske (Boulder City) d. Gabrielle Grotberg (Sunrise Mountain), default
2NE Selena Torres (Las Vegas) d. Jennessa Gates (Moapa Valley), 6-1, 6-0
2SE Jordan Minnick (Silverado) d. Ruth Mejia (Eldorado), 6-0, 6-1
7NE Monica Ortiz (Rancho) d. Kristine Nikolav (Silverado), 6-4, 6-0
6SE Alexis Sanchez (Tech) d. Alurea Stevens (Rancho), 6-0, 6-1
3NE Brooke Harding (Valley) d. Paola Davilla (Green Valley), 6-0, 6-1
4SE Nicole Gardner (Coronado) d. Chloe Zubka (Foothill), 6-0, 6-0
Kelsey Mathews (Green Valley) d. 5NE Alexis Sama (Eldorado), 6-1, 6-2
8SE Lilly Nettles (Foothill) d. Paula Ramirez (Basic), 6-2, 6-4
1NE Christian Earl (Canyon Springs) d. Sydney Widdison (Moapa Valley), 6-2, 6-2
 
Round of 16 (Oct. 10 at 5 p.m.)
Reese (Coronado) d. Orillo (Valley), 6-0, 6-0
Cohen (Coronado) d. Miteva (Valley), 6-0, 6-0
Barker (Silverado) d. Diaz (Eldorado), 6-4, 4-6, 6-1
Torres (Las Vegas) d. Donske (Boulder City), 7-5, 6-1
Minnick (Silverado) d. Ortiz (Rancho), 6-0, 6-0
Harding (Valley) d. A. Sanchez (Tech), 7-5, 6-4
Gardner (Coronado) d. Mathews (Green Valley), 6-0, 6-1
Earl (Canyon Springs) d. Nettles (Foothill), 6-0, 6-2
 
Quarterfinals (Oct. 12 at 3:30 p.m.)
Reese (Coronado) d. Cohen (Coronado), 6-2, 6-3
Torres (Las Vegas) d. Barker (Silverado), 6-3, 6-2
Minnick (Silverado) d. Harding (Valley), 6-4, 6-1
Gardner (Coronado) d. Earl (Canyon Springs), 6-2, 6-2
 
Semifinals (Oct. 13 at 3 p.m.)
Reese (Coronado) d. Torres (Las Vegas), 6-1, 6-2
Minnick (Silverado) d. Gardner (Coronado), 6-3, 6-2
 
Championship and third place (Oct. 14 at 3 p.m.)
Championship, Paris Reese (Coronado) d. Jordan Minnick (Silverado), 6-4, 6-7(2), 6-2
Third place, Gardner (Coronado) d. Torres (Las Vegas), 6-7(3), 6-1, 6-4
 
Girls Doubles
Round of 48 (Oct. 8 at 2 and 3 p.m.)
Ashley Ochoa and Jennifer Jimenez (Sunrise Mountain) d. Cassie Munoz and Robin Hardin (Valley), 7-5, 6-1
Stephanie Taing and Tia Chai (Valley) drew a bye
Crysta Lundy and Aaliyah Pina (Chaparral) drew a bye
Mirella Biresno and Theresa Grassi (Chaparral) drew a bye
Mekham Singkhamta and Luz Arvizu (Desert Pines) d. Kim deVries and Liv Plener (Moapa Valley), 6-2, 6-4
Kassidy Mangual and Yvonne Asoy (Liberty) d. Sydnee Crosby and Lauren Racine (Green Valley), 7-5, 6-1
Dana Slivka and Kelsey Mitchell (Sunrise Mountain) drew a bye
Holly Rust and Alyx Wade (Moapa Valley) d. Monica Herrera and Elizabeth Velasquez (Sunrise Mountain), default
Ari Monturio and Danielle Parven (Silverado) d. Tasha Frailer and Melissa Kuan (Tech), 6-1, 6-0
Amber Long and Hailey Collins (Basic) d. Deanna Reder and Denesha Trammell (Canyon Springs), 6-2, 6-3
Lauren Penksa and Devyn Beeson (Foothill) d. Kona Cuppett and Sophia Phon (Silverado), 6-0, 6-1
Maranda Crumpler and Jordyn Derflinger (Foothill) d. Taylor Barton and Taylor Finn (Boulder City), 6-1, 4-6, 6-2
Gabriella Friday and Chloe Strobelt (Green Valley) d. Heidi Petersen and Arianne Hess (Boulder City), 6-0, 6-0
Kaylin Yeung and Amairany Rechy (Del Sol) d. Krista Pierce and Cinthya Bermudez (Tech), 6-1, 6-1
Ashley Stanley and Gina Rossetti (Del Sol) d. Karina Campos and Ayde Murillo (Desert Pines), 7-5, 6-4
Dana Schwartz and Blake Johnson (Green Valley) d. Caitlin Beard and Jorja Murray (Boulder City), 6-1, 6-3
 
Round of 32 (Oct. 10 at 12:30 p.m.)
1SE Ashley Wao-Udin and Aphrah Brokaw (Liberty) d. Ashley Ochoa and Jennifer Jimenez (Sunrise Mountain), 6-0, 6-0
8NE Maritza Del Rio and Leila Barati (Las Vegas) d. Stephanie Taing and Tia Chai (Valley), 6-0, 6-4
5SE Rachel Williams and Ashley Tarchione (Silverado) d. Crysta Lundy and Aaliyah Pina (Chaparral), 6-2, 6-0
Mirella Biresno and Theresa Grassi (Chaparral) — VACATED; 4NE Erika Brunner and Janae Martinez (Las Vegas) advance to round of 16
3SE Marina Arriola and Kayla Tarlton (Coronado) d. Mekham Singkhamta and Luz Arvizu (Desert Pines), 6-1, 6-0
Kassidy Mangual and Yvonne Asoy (Liberty) d. 6NE Emari Bryant and Soraya Peron (Valley), 6-3, 3-6, 6-3
7SE Laura Chupinsky and Marlee Allison (Coronado) d. Dana Slivka and Kelsey Mitchell (Sunrise Mountain), 6-0, 6-1
2NE Leslie Rodriguez and Yoli Carrillo (Eldorado) d. Holly Rust and Alyx Wade (Moapa Valley), 6-3, 6-2
2SE Marissa Ross and Paige Blake (Basic) d. Ari Monturio and Danielle Parven (Silverado), 6-3, 7-6(5)
7NE Yunuen Cuicas and Dora Carrillo (Eldorado) d. Amber Long and Hailey Collins (Basic), 6-3, 5-7, 6-3
6SE Sina Gebrai and Janilie Dysico (Liberty) d. Lauren Penksa and Devyn Beeson (Foothill), 6-2, 4-6, 6-0
Maranda Crumpler and Jordyn Derflinger (Foothill) d. 3NE Charmaine Andes and Jenny Deng (Rancho), 6-2, 6-2
4SE Sarah Pate/Allie Sanford (Coronado) d. Gabby Friday and Chloe Stroblet (Green Valley), 1-6, 6-3, 7-6(4)
5NE Nadia Alvarado/Shannon Quell (Rancho) — VACATED;  Kaylin Yeung and Amairany Rechy (Del Sol) advance to round of 16
8SE Samantha Throgmorton/Sydney Bunker (Foothill) d. Ashley Stanley and Gina Rossetti (Del Sol), 6-3, 5-7, 7-5
Dana Schwartz and Blake Johnson (Green Valley) d. 1NE Abby Marisigan/Margeaux Martinez (Eldorado), 6-4, 6-2
 
Round of 16 (Oct. 10 at 6:30 p.m.)
Wao-Udin and Brokaw (Liberty) d. Del Rio and Barati (Las Vegas), 6-0, 6-0
Williams and Torchione (Silverado) d. Brunner and Martinez (Silverado), 7-5, 6-1
Arriola and Tarlton (Coronado) d. Mangual and Asoy (Liberty), 6-2, 6-2
Chupinsky and Allison (Coronado) d. Rodriguez and Y. Carillo (Eldorado), 6-3, 6-4
Ross and Blake (Basic) d. Cuiras and D. Carillo (Eldorado), 6-0, 6-3
Gebrai and Dysico (Liberty) d. Crumpler and Derflinger (Foothill), 6-3, 6-2
Pate and Sanford (Coronado) d. Yeung and A. Rechy (Del Sol), 6-1, 6-1
Schwartz and Johnson (Green Valley) d. Throgmorton and Bunker (Foothill), 6-1, 6-1
 
Quarterfinals (Oct. 12 at 3:30 p.m.)
Wao-Udin and Brokaw (Liberty) d. Williams and Torchione (Silverado), 6-0, 6-0
Arriola and Tarlton (Coronado) d. Chupinsky and Allison (Coronado), 6-3, 6-4
Ross and Blake (Basic) d. Gebrai and Dysico (Liberty), 6-1, 6-3
Pate and Sanford (Coronado) d. Schwartz and Johnson (Green Valley), 4-6, 6-4, 7-6(5)
 
Semifinals (Oct. 13 at 3 p.m.)
Wao-Udin and Brokaw (Liberty) d. Arriola and Tarlton (Coronado), 6-4, 6-2
Pate and Sanford (Coronado) d. Ross and Blake (Basic), 6-3, 6-4
 
Championship and third place (Oct. 14 at 3 p.m.)
Championship, Ashley Wao-Udin and Aphrah Brokaw (Liberty) d. Sarah Pate and Allie Sanford (Coronado), 6-1, 6-0
Third place, Arriola and Tarlton (Coronado) d. Ross and Blake (Basic), 6-3, 6-0
 
 
Sunset Region
Round of 48 matches are at Durango
All other matches are at Darling Tennis Center
 
Boys Singles
Round of 48 (Oct. 8 at 8 and 9 a.m.)
Theo Kwan (Meadows) d. Mike Co (Desert Oasis), default
Alex Zelenovic (Durango) — VACATED,  Mike Chan (Legacy) advances
Brady Osborne (Cimarron) d. Sihoo Chen (Sierra Vista), 6-1, 6-2
Andy Stephenson (Bonanza) d. Frederik Petersen (Cheyenne), 6-3, 6-4
Danny Hsu (Clark) d. Michael Veragas (Arbor View), 6-4, 5-7, 6-4
Rhett Bossung (Palo Verde) d. Joshua Yocum (Western), 6-0, 6-0
Johnneil Rojas (Shadow Ridge) d. Derek Roose (Arbor View), default
Adam Lychuk (Spring Valley) d. Kevin Roh (Clark), default
William Wilmoth (Western) d. Jimmy Hou (Legacy), default
Jim Andrade (Shadow Ridge) drew a bye
Chris Endo (Durango) d. R.J. Haskins (Meadows), 6-2, 4-6, 6-3
Jenner Tatz (Cimarron) d. Kody Cloes (Virgin Valley), 6-2, 7-6(5)
Jeffrey Liang (Bonanza) d. Tyler Hughes (Virgin Valley), 7-5, 6-1
Joshua Denton (Cheyenne) d. Bronson McLane (Gorman), 6-0, 6-3
Brandon Becker (Faith Lutheran) drew a bye
Manuel Portillo (Arbor View) d. Mark Lacey (Faith Lutheran), 4-6, 7-5, 6-1
 
Round of 32 (Oct. 11 at 8 a.m.)
1SW Kristofer Yee (Clark) d. Theo Kwan (Meadows), 6-0, 6-0
8NW Jake Benowitz (Faith Lutheran) d. Mike Chan (Legacy), 6-0, 6-0
5SW Addison Vanhouten (Virgin Valley) d. Brady Osborne (Cimarron), 7-6(5), 6-4
4NW Lucas Lee (Centennial) d. Andy Stephenson (Bonanza), 6-0, 6-1
3SW Josh Mitchell (Bonanza) d. Danny Hsu (Clark), 6-0, 6-0
Rhett Bossung (Palo Verde) d. 6NW Greg Madsen (Centennial), 6-3, 6-0
7SW Arash Adrangi (Sierra Vista) d. Johnneil Rojas (Shadow Ridge), 6-0, 6-2
2NW Travis Beck (Centennial) d. Adam Lychuk (Spring Valley), 6-0, 6-0
2SW Cody Miller (Gorman) d. William Wilmoth (Western), 6-0, 6-0
7NW Pascal Nillson (Palo Verde) d. Jim Andrade (Shadow Ridge), 6-0, 6-1
Chris Endo (Durango) d. 6SW Ian Dobberstein (Gorman), 3-6, 6-3, 6-3
3NW Zack Surmacz (Palo Verde) d. Jenner Tatz (Cimarron), 6-0, 6-0
4SW Ozzie Tavares (Spring Valley) d. Jeffrey Liang (Bonanza), 6-0, 6-0
5NW Evan Roth (Meadows) d. Joshua Denton (Cheyenne), 6-0, 6-1
8SW Bryce Tacker (Desert Oasis) d. Brandon Becker (Faith Lutheran), 6-3, 6-2
1NW Brian Foley (Cimarron) d. Manuel Portillo (Arbor View), 6-0, 6-0

Round of 16 (Oct. 11 at 2 p.m.)
Yee (Clark) d. Benowitz (Faith Lutheran), 6-0, 6-0
Lee (Centennial) d. Vanhouten (Virgin Valley), 6-0, 6-1
Bossung (Palo Verde) d. Mitchell (Bonanza), 6-0, 6-1
Beck (Centennial) d. Adrangi (Sierra Vista), 6-0, 6-1
Miller (Gorman) d. Nilsson (Palo Verde), 6-4, 6-2
Surmacz (Palo Verde) d. Endo (Durango), 6-1, 6-0
Roth (Meadows) d. Tavares (Spring Valley), 6-0, 6-1
Foley (Cimarron) d. Tacker (Desert Oasis), 6-0, 6-0
 
Quarterfinals (Oct. 12 at 5 p.m.)
Yee (Clark) d. Lee (Centennial), 6-1, 6-2
Beck (Centennial) d. Bossung (Palo Verde), 6-4, 6-1
Surmacz (Palo Verde) d. Miller (Gorman), 7-6(5), 6-7(5), 6-2
Foley (Cimarron) d. Roth (Meadows), 6-1, 6-1
 
Semifinals (Oct. 13 at 5 p.m.)
Yee (Clark) d. Beck (Centennial), 6-0, 6-2
Foley (Cimarron) d. Surmacz (Palo Verde), 6-1, 6-1
 
Championship and third place (Oct. 14 at 5 p.m.)
Championship, Kris Yee (Clark) d. Brian Foley (Cimarron), 6-4, 6-0
Third place, Beck (Centennial) d. Surmacz (Palo Verde), 6-1, 6-0
 
Boys Doubles
Round of 48 (Oct. 8 at 10 and 11 a.m.)
Charlie Adams and Ryan Blount (Meadows) d. Tryston Drawn and Nick Fragoso (Desert Oasis), 6-3, 6-3
Blake Chide and Quinn Legere (Arbor View) d. Jacob Mikkelson and Nate Hughes (Virgin Valley), 6-1, 6-1
Parker McDonough and Tyler Hardy (Centennial) d. Jeff Cabrera and Rontraye Rainey (Durango), 7-5, 6-3
Ashton Arizmendez and Mike Lester (Arbor View) d. Hayden Newton and Kennedy Alexander (Cimarron), 6-4, 6-0
Davy Pabalan and Rheuben Trotter (Shadow Ridge) d. Andy Gamboa and Eugene Kim (Sierra Vista), 6-4, 6-1
Michael McLaughlin and Garett Nelson (Spring Valley) d.. Conner Pensivy and Zach Van Tobel (Gorman), 1-6, 6-2, 6-4
Bonanza — VACATED;  Duncan Jolley and Jarid Maris (Spring Valley) advance
Alex Dominguez and Alex Pacheco (Cheyenne) d. Jon Balbin and Alex Ngo (Sierra Vista), 6-2, 6-1
Brayden Egbert and James Salls (Cimarron) d. Conner Lemmon and Alec Taylor (Bonanza), 6-0, 6-0
Peter Sklamberg and Adam Sklamberg (Meadows) d. Blake Brander and Zachary Seamann (Virgin Valley), 6-0, 6-0
Kevin Flores and Ryan Garbowski (Western) d. Sam Taylor and Eric Newman (Faith Lutheran), 6-3, 6-4
Kent Rockwell and Jesse Somdahl (Durango) d. Leo Heraclio and Nick Cool (Sierra Vista), 6-7(4), 6-2, 6-1
Alex Rader and Johnny Jackson (Legacy) d. Payton Granthan and Mohammad Eddick (Desert Oasis), 6-3, 7-6(5)
Parker Brown and Logan Lee (Meadows) — VACATED; Cole Harper and Matt Gordon (Faith Lutheran) advance
Ben Davis and Jeremy Jones (Shadow Ridge) d. Ryan Baeza and Blake Leavitt (Virgin Valley), 6-2, 6-2
Braeden Smith and Steven Glad (Western) drew a bye
 
Round of 32 (Oct. 11 at 9:30 a.m.)
1SW Michael Bessen and Jalen Paulos (Gorman) d. Charlie Adams and Ryan Blount (Meadows), 6-2, 6-0
8NW Taylor Larsen and Jonas Whalen (Cimarron) d. Blake Chide and Quinn Legere (Arbor View), 6-3, 6-1
Parker McDonough and Tyler Hardy (Centennial) d. 5SW Jacob Mabey and Bennett Tanner (Bonanza), 6-4, 6-2
4NW Brandon Fish and Casey Moses (Centennial) d. Ashton Arizmendez and Mike Lester (Arbor View), 6-0, 6-1
3SW Eric Clark and Alex Tasaka (Spring Valley) d. Davy Pabalan and Rheuben Trotter (Shadow Ridge), 6-1, 6-1
6NW Kevin Noorda and Keith Noorda (Legacy) d. Michael McLaughlin and Garett Nelson (Spring Valley), 6-1, 6-2
7SW Kyle Brown and Feng Huang (Desert Oasis) d. Duncan Jolley and Jarid Maris (Spring Valley), 6-1, 6-1
2NW Dallan Johnson and Dakota Trombley (Centennial) d. Alex Dominguez and Alex Pacheco (Cheyenne), 6-0, 6-1
2SW Joseph Maalouf and Deric Pang (Clark) d. Brayden Egbert and James Salls (Cimarron), 6-1, 6-0
7NW Sean Kennedy and Parker Gatewood (Faith Lutheran) d. Peter Sklamberg and Adam Sklamberg (Meadows), 6-1, 7-6(6)
6SW Joseph Connors and Adrien Valencia (Gorman) d. Kevin Flores and Ryan Garbowski (Western), 6-3, 6-3
3NW Alex Karbowniczek and Richie Jackson (Palo Verde) d. Kent Rockwell and Jesse Somadhl (Durango), 6-0, 6-1
4SW Caleb Chen and Mark McCrary (Clark) d. Alex Rader and Johnny Jackson (Legacy), 6-1, 6-1
5NW Conor Safbom and Josh Kaplan (Palo Verde) d. Cole Harper and Matt Gordon (Faith Lutheran), 6-0, 6-1
8SW Chaitanya Ingle and Edwin Onattu (Clark) d. Ryan Baeza and Blake Leavitt (Virgin Valley), 6-7(1), 6-1, 6-1
1NW Tanner Berkabile and Ozzy Abraham (Palo Verde) d. Braeden Smith and Steven Glad (Western), 6-1, 6-1
 
Round of 16 (Oct. 11 at 3:30 p.m.)
Bessen and Paulos (Gorman) d. Larsen and Whalen (Cimarron), 7-6(6), 6-4
Fish and Moses (Centennial) d. McDonough and Hardy (Centennial), 6-2, 6-4
Kev. Noorda and Kei. Noorda (Legacy) d. Clark and Tasaka (Spring Valley), 6-3, 6-1
Johnson and Trombley (Centennial) d. Brown and Huang (Desert Oasis), 6-1, inj. def.
Maalouf and Pang (Clark) d. Kennedy and Gatewood (Faith Lutheran), 6-0, 6-0
Karbowniczek and Jackson (Palo Verde) d. Connors and Valencia (Gorman), 6-2, 6-0
Safbom and Kaplan (Palo Verde) d. Chen and McCrary (Clark), 6-2, 6-0
Berkabile and Abraham (Palo Verde) d. Ingle and Onattu (Palo Verde), 6-0, 6-0
 
Quarterfinals (Oct. 12 at 5 p.m.)
Fish and Moses (Centennial) d. Bessen and Paulos (Gorman), 6-4, 7-5
Johnson and Trombley (Centennial) d. Kev. Noorda and Kei. Noorda (Legacy), 3-6, 7-6(1), 6-2
Maalouf and Pang (Clark) d. Karbowniczek and Jackson (Palo Verde), 6-3, 6-3
Berkabile and Abraham (Palo Verde) d. Safbom and Kaplan (Palo Verde), 6-0, 6-4
 
Semifinals (Oct. 13 at 5 p.m.)
Fish and Moses (Centennial) d. Johnson and Trombley (Centennial), 6-3, 6-7(5), 6-1
Berkabile and Abraham (Palo Verde) d. Maalouf and Pang, 6-2, 6-1
 
Championship and third place (Oct. 14 at 5 p.m.)
Championship, Tanner Berkabile and Ozzy Abraham (Palo Verde) d. Brandon Fish and Casey Moses (Centennial), 6-2, 6-1
Third place, Maalouf and Pang (Clark) d. Johnson and Trombley (Centennial), 6-2, 6-0
 
 
Girls Singles
Round of 48 (Oct. 8 at noon and 1 p.m.)
Andrea Rathbun (Palo Verde) d. Anna Glover (Shadow Ridge), 7-6(2), 6-2
Unique Hawkins (Legacy) d. Janae Meuton (Sierra Vista), 6-0, 6-1
Aspen Minden (Gorman) d. Nicole Ramirez (Spring Valley), default
Yupadee Kittimedn (Clark) d. Maressa Gonzales (Cheyenne), 6-2, 6-2
Stacie Graham (Faith Lutheran) d. Kristen Wakefield (Centennial), 4-6, 6-3, 6-4
Mary Tatlock (Mojave) d. Taylor Carranza (Cheyenne), 6-2, 6-0
Kathleen Wright (Faith Lutheran) d. Lily Garcia (Cimarron)m 6-2, 3-6, 7-5
Winnie Ng (Clark) d. Gabriela Vargas (Western), 6-1, 6-0
Alejandra Portillo (Arbor View) d. Drew Cockerill (Sierra Vista), 6-4, 7-6(4)
Alexandra Lizzio (Legacy) d. Mehgana Reddy (Meadows), 6-1, 6-0
Erika Reiter (Meadows) — VACATED; Savanna Spears (Desert Oasis) advances
Reyna Sanchez (Desert Oasis) d. Mimi Van (Spring Valley), default
Isabella Casanova (Desert Oasis) d. Malaina Tran (Virgin Valley), 2-6, 7-6(5), 7-5
Victoria Portillo (Arbor View) d. Eliza Equihua (Shadow Ridge), 6-2, 6-0
Cierra White (Western) d. Kimerly Lai (Sierra Vista) 6-1, 6-0
Danielle Gordon (Centennial) d. Katie Olson (Virgin Valley), 6-0, 6-0
 
Round of 32 (Oct. 11 at 11 a.m.)
1SW Tiffany Tavares (Spring Valley) d. Andrea Rathbun (Palo Verde), 6-0, 6-0
8NW Takeyrah Reed (Arbor View) d. Unique Hawkins (Legacy), 6-4, 6-2
5SW Alison Matlovic (Bonanza) d. Aspen Minden (Gorman), 6-2, 6-2
4NW Renee Vogel (Faith Lutheran) d. Yupadee Kittimedn (Clark), 6-1, 6-1
3SW Brooke Swallow (Gorman) d. Stacie Graham (Faith Lutheran), 6-1, 6-0
6NW Erika Mauban (Meadows) d. Mary Tatlock (Mojave), 6-0, 6-0
Kathleen Wright (Faith Lutheran) d. 7SW Connie Chau (Clark), 6-2, 6-2
2NW Hannah Tatlock (Mojave) d. Winnie Ng (Clark), 6-0, 6-0
2SW Chelsea Crovetti (Gorman) d. Alejandra Portillo (Arbor View), 6-0, 6-0
7NW Alyza Mijares (Centennial) d. Alexandria Lizzio (Legacy), 6-1, 6-1
6SW Adriane Millow (Bonanza) d. Savanna Spears (Desert Oasis), 6-0, 6-0
3NW Tia Okano (Palo Verde) d. Reyna Sanchez (Desert Oasis), 6-0, 6-3
4SW Christina Sanders (Durango) d. Isabella Casanova (Desert Oasis), 6-2, 6-0
5NW Elena Schmid (Cimarron) d. Victoria Portillo (Arbor View), 6-1, 6-2
Cierra White (Western) d. 8SW Ericka Smith (Bonanza), 6-1, 6-0
1NW Victoire Saperstein (Palo Verde) d. Danielle Gordon (Centennial), 6-0, 6-0

Round of 16 (Oct. 11 at 5 p.m.)
Tavares (Spring Valley) d. Reed (Arbor View), 6-0, 6-0
Matlovic (Bonanza) d. Vogel (Faith Lutheran), 6-0, 6-1
Mauban (Meadows) d. Swallow (Gorman), 1-6, 6-2, 7-5
H. Tatlock (Mojave) d. Wright (Faith Lutheran), 6-0, 6-1
Crovetti (Gorman) d. Mijares (Centennial), 6-0, 6-0
Okano (Palo Verde) d. Millow (Bonanza), 6-2, 6-1
Sanders (Durango) d. Schmid (Centennial), 6-0, 6-1
Saperstein (Palo Verde) d. White (Western), 6-0, 6-0
 
Quarterfinals (Oct. 12 at 6:30 p.m.)
Tavares (Spring Valley) d. Matlovic (Bonanza), 6-0, 6-0
Mauban (Meadows) d. H. Tatlock (Mojave), 1-6, 6-3, 6-2
Crovetti (Gorman) d. Okano (Palo Verde), 6-1, 6-0
Saperstein (Palo Verde) d. Sanders (Durango), 6-0, 6-0
 
Semifinals (Oct. 13 at 5 p.m.)
Tavares (Spring Valley) d. Mauban (Meadows), 6-0, 6-1
Saperstein (Palo Verde) d. Crovetti (Gorman), 6-2, 6-4
 
Championship and third place (Oct. 14 at 5 p.m.)
Championship, Tiffany Tavares (Spring Valley) d. Victoire Saperstein (Palo Verde), 6-2, 7-6(5)
Third place, Crovetti (Gorman) d. Mauban (Meadows), 6-3, 6-1
 
Girls Doubles
Round of 48 (Oct. 8 at 2 and 3 p.m.)
Katie Wiser and Tatiana Kaichi (Cimarron) d. Krystal Avendano and Cecilia Yau (Sierra Vista), 2-6, 6-3, 7-5
Julie Speraw and Lauren Smith (Bonanza) d. Benisha Lacey and Jade Thornot (Western), 6-1, 6-0
Maddie Sutton and Taylor Gordy-Prescott (Bonanza) d. Ashley Mayberry and Kailyn Strong (Legacy), 6-1, 6-4
Sierra Brooks and Desiree Hogue (Shadow Ridge) d. Nikki Moore and Michella Albright (Centennial), 6-2, 4-6, 7-5
Tiersa Schultz and Janisha Johnson (Cimarron) d. Natalie Winterton and Tallie Meyer (Arbor View), 6-1, 6-2
Hailey Stalworthy and Hailey Strong (Legacy) d. Raquel Claudio and London Engleheart (Sierra Vista), 6-1, 6-1
Eunice Lee and Celine Endy (Clark) d. Christina Casanova and Keanne Prollamonte (Desert Oasis), 7-5, 6-3
Cauleen Bradley and Jesenia Mangual (Cheyenne) d. Tiffany Bohanen and Chau Tu (Spring Valley), 6-3, 3-6, 6-1
Lark Dodenbier and Kaycee Anderson (Virgin Valley) d. Sophia Ahtar and Ayra Sabir (Meadows), 6-1, 6-1
Kayla Courtney and Yalil Daher (Sierra Vista) d. Mariah Barboza and Jada Hall (Cheyenne), 6-1, 6-1
Lexi Smith and Kristina Berg (Faith Lutheran) d. Eden Romero and Rychelle Aranda (Cimarron), 6-0, 6-4
Paige Elsea and Kenia Jones (Arbor View) d. Madison Barnard and Sara Anderson (Virgin Valley), 6-2, 6-4
Ally Chingros and Chandler Young (Faith Lutheran) d. Kylie Gonzalez and Meribel Ramirez (Western), 6-0, 6-1
Kaitlyn Mitton and Sabrina Friends (Legacy) d. Jessica Gates and Saige Weyer (Spring Valley), default
Savannah Sgro and Kaitlyn McDaniel (Centennial) d. Imonie Coward and Elen Safanan (Arbor View), 7-5, 7-5
Marnie Nelson and Emma Nelson (Bonanza) d. Jessica Alberro and Gaby Webb (Desert Oasis), 6-2, 4-6, 6-1
 
Round of 32 (Oct. 11 at 12:30 p.m.)
1SW Andrea Melo and Katy Moore (Durango) d. Katie Wiser and Tatiana Kaichi (Cimarron), 6-0, 6-0
8NW Shanari Griffin and Britney Khuu (Palo Verde) d. Julie Speraw and Lauren Smith (Bonanza), 6-0, 6-1
5SW Madee Pasimio and Sharon Fang (Clark) d. Maddie Sutton and Taylor Gordy-Prescott (Bonanza), 6-2, 6-3
4NW Jade Powell and Michaela Jackson (Palo Verde) d. Sierrra Brooks and Desiree Hogue (Shadow Ridge), 6-2, 6-0
3SW Abbey Escala and Julia Hagen (Clark) d. Tiersa Schultz and Janisha Johnson (Cimarron), 6-2, 7-5
6NW Callie Meinhardt and Rachel Taber (Faith Lutheran) d. Hailey Stalworthy and Haley Strong (Legacy), 6-4, 6-0
7SW Addie Gardner and Lexi Sorrentino (Gorman) d. Eunice Lee and Celine Endy (Clark), 6-1, 6-0
2NW Megan Randazzo and Sarah Sanders (Palo Verde) d. Cauleen Bradley and Jesenia Mangual (Cheyenne), 6-0, 6-0
2SW Taylor Larreau and Morgan Matley (Gorman) d. Lark Dodenbier and Kaycee Anderson (Virgin Valley), 6-0, 6-0
7NW Kylee Whittle and Kayley Green (Shadow Ridge) d. Kayla Courtney and Yalil Daher (Sierra Vista), 6-4, 6-1
6SW Sierra Weyer and Laura Estenson (Spring Valley) d. Lexi Smith and Kristina Berg (Faith Lutheran), 6-4, 6-4
3NW Anjali Daulat and Bhavana Janga (Meadows) d. Paige Elsea and Kenia Jones (Arbor View), 6-1, 6-0
4SW Erica Silvestri and Kelsey McMillan (Gorman) d. Ally Chingros and Chandler Young (Faith Lutheran), 6-3, 6-4
5NW Jade Navato and Genica Chow (Centennial) d. Kaitlyn Mitton and Sabrina Friends (Legacy), 6-2, 6-3
Savannah Sgro and Kaitlyn McDaniel (Centennial) d. 8SW Lauren Dumond and Jaynie Connor (Desert Oasis), 6-1, 6-3
1NW Taler Brazell and Amanda Brazell (Meadows) d. Marnie Nelson and Emma Nelson (Bonanza), 6-0, 6-0
 
Round of 16 (Oct. 11 at 6:30 p.m.)
Melo and Moore (Durango) d. Griffin and Khuu (Palo Verde), 6-1, 6-3
Pasimio and Fang (Clark) d. Powell and Jackson (Palo Verde), 3-6, 7-5, 6-1
Meinhardt and Taber (Faith Lutheran) d. Escala and Hagen (Clark), 6-4, 6-4
Randazzo and Sanders (Palo Verde) d. Gardner and Sorrentino (Gorman), 7-5, 6-1
Larreau and Matley (Gorman) d. Whittle and Green (Shadow Ridge), 6-0, 6-0
Daulat and Janga (Meadows) d. Weyer and Estenson (Spring Valley), 6-0, 6-1
Silvestri and McMillan (Gorman) d. Novato and Chow (Centennial), 6-0, 6-0
T. Brazell and A. Brazell (Meadows) d. Sgro and McDaniel (Cen), 6-0, 6-0
 
Quarterfinals (Oct. 12 at 6:30 p.m.)
Melo and Moore (Durango) d. Pasimio and Fang (Clark), 6-2, 6-4
Randazzo and Sanders (Palo Verde) d. Meinhardt and Taber (Faith Lutheran), 6-2, 6-1
Larreau and Matley (Gorman) d. Daulat and Janga (Meadows), 2-6, 6-1, 6-3
T. Brazell and A. Brazell (Meadows) d. Silvestri and McMillan (Gorman) 6-1, 6-2
 
Semifinals (Oct. 13 at 5 p.m.)
Randazzo and Sanders (Palo Verde) d. Melo and Moore (Durango), 6-4, 7-5
T. Brazell and A. Brazell (Meadows) d. Larreau and Matley (Gorman), 6-2, 6-1
 
Championship and third place (Oct. 14 at 5 p.m.)
Championship, Taler Brazell and Amanda Brazell (Meadows) d. Megan Randazzo and Sarah Sanders (Palo Verde), 6-0, 6-0
Third place, Larreau and Matley (Gorman) d. Melo and Moore (Durango), 6-1, 6-2