May 12 Sunrise Region Swimming Results


 

Licensed to Las Vegas Sandpipers   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 5/12/2012 08:00 PM
                     NIAASunrise - 5/10/2012 to 5/12/2012                      
             NIAA Regional Championships Rise, Sanction #: 12-154              
                        Hosted By Las Vegas Sandpippers                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:48.69        2002 RENO                                       
                         Smith, Buchanan, Craig, Johnson                   
  Sunset Rec: # 1:52.20        2011 BISHOP GORMAN                              
                         Boland, Englestead,Lubawy,Miller                  
 Sunrise Rec: ! 1:51.61        2009 CORONADO                                   
                         AMertel,Fillmore,Gormley,NMertel                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boulder City HS  'A'                              1:54.81    1:49.65!       
     1) Purdy, Megan H 17               2) Grothe, Natalie R 16           
     3) Grothe, Rachael N 16            4) Hubel, Alex 15                 
       28.85    31.31    26.27    23.22                                    
  2 Coronado HS  'A'                                  1:54.75    1:52.06#       
     1) Swan, Shyla M 16                2) Bloom, Christina A 18          
     3) Bindrup, Marley E 16            4) Harrison, Sammy G 18           
       28.49    31.99    27.27    24.31                                    
  3 Silverado HS  'A'                                 1:58.01    1:53.39        
     1) Graham, Gabriella 15            2) Harris, Mallory 17             
     3) Hosono, Marie 17                4) Salazar, Soleil                
       29.70    29.76    28.09    25.84                                    
  4 Green Valley HS  'A'                              1:58.72    1:54.88        
     1) McKay, Sarah E 17               2) Velazquez, Katarina            
     3) Ivey, Brooke                    4) Georgescu, Smaranda I 17       
       28.73    33.74    27.94    24.47                                    
  5 Rancho HS  'A'                                    2:11.27    2:07.54        
     1) Thomas, Tonicia                 2) Hewett, Shania                 
     3) Lint, Breanna 16                4) Yamaguchi, Dayna               
       27.75    37.41    39.67    22.71                                    
  6 Las Vegas HS  'A'                                 2:11.87    2:08.67        
     1) Martinez, April M 15            2) Hill, Beckie L 18              
     3) Blackburn, Gabby 17             4) Cottle, Carly                  
       29.68    38.00    31.35    29.64                                    
  7 Basic H.S.  'A'                                   2:09.37    2:10.42        
     1) Futter, Vanessa                 2) Harris, Melanie                
     3) Porter, Mallory                 4) Taitano, Carolyn               
       34.09    32.15    35.95    28.23                                    
  8 Foothill HS  'A'                                  2:17.00    2:13.98        
     1) Flannery, Melissa               2) Carducci, Anna                 
     3) Westover, Aubrielle             4) Stewart, Tabitha               
       42.03    29.79    32.36    29.80                                    
  9 Valley HS  'A'                                    2:16.64    2:15.95        
     1) Martiz, Emma L 15               2) Chui, Heidi 18                 
     3) Dotson, Julie M 18              4) Rouhani, Nicole 18             
       35.63    37.51    33.47    29.34                                    
 10 Liberty HS  'A'                                   2:28.65    2:22.71        
     1) Castello, Marta                 2) Gardner, Elayna                
     3) Guo, Sasha                      4) Devries, Dana                  
       36.67    39.59    35.04    31.41                                    
 11 Eldorado HS  'A'                                  2:21.22    2:23.15        
     1) Crawford, May L 15              2) Darrington, Madison            
     3)                                 4) Olaiz, Nias                    
       32.57    41.31    39.08    30.19                                    
 12 Secta HS  'A'                                     2:26.68    2:31.56        
     1) Ellis, Rachel                   2) Lopez, Evelyn                  
     3) Mallory, Bailey                 4) Hogan, Samantha                
       35.43    43.88    41.00    31.25                                    
 13 Canyon Springs HS  'A'                            2:34.44    2:38.64        
     1) Barnes, Hollee                  2) Zamora, Krystal                
     3) Burdasch, Nicole                4) Buban, Naomi                   
       39.43    45.59    38.40    35.22                                    
 14 Sunrise Mountain HS  'A'                          2:53.78    2:51.12        
     1) Gonzalez, Kassandra             2) Munoz, Briana                  
     3) LaFountain, Ayla                4) Linares, Olga                  
                         38.73    33.22                                    
 15 Desert Pines HS  'A'                              2:46.18    3:00.54        
     1) Toribio, Maria                  2) Contreras, Selena              
     3) Barahona, Xiomara               4) Sanchez, Astrid                
       54.97    50.72    36.38    38.47                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:36.55        2004 BOULDER CITY                               
                         Bleck, Lundgaard, Broadbent, Fielding             
  Sunset Rec: # 1:40.49        2008 PALO VERDE                                 
                         Sirat,Miller,Priest,Sorkin                        
 Sunrise Rec: ! 1:36.31        2003 BOULDER CITY                               
                         Foster, Lundgaard, Broadbent, Tyler               
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Green Valley HS  'A'                              1:40.46    1:36.50*       
     1) Velazquez, Michael              2) Smith, Sean T 18               
     3) Meek, Thomas W 17               4) Lee, Austin C 17               
       25.38    26.95    22.73    21.44                                    
  2 Boulder City HS  'A'                              1:38.87    1:36.86#       
     1) Gebhart, Joey W 16              2) Braden, Gunner A 17            
     3) Molisee, Cody R 17              4) Grasso, Jeff S 16              
       24.56    27.41    23.08    21.81                                    
  3 Coronado HS  'A'                                  1:40.66    1:38.61#       
     1) Moorehead, Nick R 16            2) Nossen, Hans A 17              
     3) Luna, Jacob K 17                4) Chir, Jake A 14                
       26.64    27.17    22.39    22.41                                    
  4 Foothill HS  'A'                                  1:46.00    1:44.25        
     1) Ozuna, Jacob                    2) Vaughn, Daniel                 
     3) Martinez, Marc                  4) Jones, Zach                    
       26.37    29.80    24.92    23.16                                    
  5 Silverado HS  'A'                                 1:47.90    1:52.98        
     1) Malasarte, Gianluigi            2) Jankowski, Kolton 16           
     3) Leaders, Ashton 17              4) Worley, Tyler 16               
       29.71    30.27    28.01    24.99                                    
  6 Canyon Springs HS  'A'                            1:57.21    1:55.13        
     1) Magsino, Isiah                  2) Mumford, Nolan                 
     3) Burgueno, Austin                4) DeCosta, Lansen                
       24.78    37.93    26.12    26.30                                    
  7 Secta HS  'A'                                     1:47.15    1:56.48        
     1) Macias, Jonas                   2) Kowalski, Kamil                
     3) Carrillo, Gil                   4) Thomas, Larry                  
       30.87    35.18    25.51    24.92                                    
  8 Eldorado HS  'A'                                  1:56.18    1:57.26        
     1) Falcon, Diego                   2) Fiebig, Dominik                
     3) Sirat, Troy I 15                4) Coombs, Montana                
       30.18    33.08    28.36    25.64                                    
  9 Rancho HS  'A'                                    1:56.86    2:00.25        
     1) Thomas, Mavrik                  2) Guthro, Joseph                 
     3) Young, Nick 17                  4) Reynolds, Kevin 16             
       31.42    30.01    32.05    26.77                                    
 10 Basic H.S.  'A'                                   2:05.26    2:00.81        
     1) Cox, Cory                       2) Vincent, Chris                 
     3) Owen, Zach                      4) Coe, Kevin                     
       31.96    32.41    28.71    27.73                                    
 11 Las Vegas HS  'A'                                 1:59.91    2:02.60        
     1) Maldonado, Tre                  2) Slavin, Tas                    
     3) Nelson, Austin                  4) Blackburn, Sam                 
       32.68    35.05    29.07    25.80                                    
 12 Virgin Valley HS  'A'                             2:06.12    2:03.23        
     1) White, Nick                     2) Vent, Skyler                   
     3) Tait, Lane                      4) Hunter, Jake                   
       31.00    37.68    29.08    25.47                                    
 13 Sunrise Mountain HS  'A'                          2:20.00    2:13.80        
     1) Pena, Victor                    2) Del Casal, Tieo                
     3) Pelayo, Ricardo                 4) Callaway, Jordan               
       36.96    36.32    33.38    27.14                                    
 14 Desert Pines HS  'A'                              2:09.18    2:14.79        
     1) Cordoba, Larry                  2) Heki, Arden                    
     3) Greenhouse, Kevin               4) Monahan, Seth                  
       35.98    33.74    38.25    26.82                                    
 15 Liberty HS  'A'                                   2:16.34    2:15.46        
     1) Kidder, Dexter                  2) Ruiz, Raul                     
     3) Dacayanan, Darwin               4) Koller, Morgan                 
       38.66    38.94    31.71    26.15                                    
 16 Chaparral HS  'A'                                 2:21.90    2:16.54        
     1) Hoyos, David                    2) Gunther, Kai                   
     3) Hansen, Eric                    4) Rouse, Aaron                   
       44.39    35.90    30.25    26.00                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:49.63        2000 Julie Hardt, CARSON                        
  Sunset Rec: # 1:50.35        1985 Cheryl Simmons, BONANZA                    
 Sunrise Rec: ! 1:53.03        2011 Samantha Harrison, CORONADO                
                2:39.32  SRIS
 Meet Qualifying:  2:39.32
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Harrison, Sammy G         18 Coronado             1:54.66    1:50.22#SRIS   
      26.27   27.57   28.40   27.98                                
  2 Molisee, Cori A           15 BCHS                 1:54.92    1:55.38 SRIS   
      26.52   28.80   29.82   30.24                                
  3 Thomas, Tonicia              Rams                 2:01.72    1:57.44 SRIS   
      26.50   29.07   30.98   30.89                                
  4 Purdy, Jessica            15 BCHS                 2:03.42    2:00.56 SRIS   
      27.90   30.18   30.93   31.55                                
  5 Navarro, Arlete V         18 Coronado             2:01.79    2:00.95 SRIS   
      27.75   29.89   31.43   31.88                                
  6 Fillmore, Kelsey A        17 Coronado             2:01.79    2:01.97 SRIS   
      28.72   30.38   31.33   31.54                                
  7 Marrujo, Hannah              Green Valley         2:01.49    2:02.13 SRIS   
      27.02   30.44   32.23   32.44                                
  8 Cummings, Mackenzie       14 BCHS                 2:08.13    2:10.64 SRIS   
      30.51   32.82   33.87   33.44                                

B - Final
  9 Thornley, Brenna             Green Valley         2:08.51    2:06.42 SRIS   
      28.65   31.63   32.97   33.17                                
 10 Tesarek, Cassie              Green Valley         2:10.58    2:10.98 SRIS   
      29.30   32.60   34.69   34.39                                
 11 Manrique, Suzanne         16 Green Valley         2:12.87    2:14.17 SRIS   
      31.08   33.83   34.73   34.53                                
 12 Martiz, Emma L            15 Valley               2:20.42    2:17.15 SRIS   
      31.51   34.63   35.26   35.75                                
 13 Borla, McKenna            17 SLVD                 2:17.68    2:18.12 SRIS   
      31.92   34.26   35.90   36.04                                
 14 Farre', Ashley A          16 Coronado             2:22.30    2:19.58 SRIS   
      32.21   35.62   36.18   35.57                                
 15 Ogden, Brailee               Virgin Valley        2:17.31    2:19.89 SRIS   
      31.68   35.36   36.34   36.51                                
 16 Westover, Aubrielle          Foothill             2:21.48    2:22.91 SRIS   
      33.33   36.01   36.69   36.88                                
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:49.63        2000 Julie Hardt, CARSON                        
  Sunset Rec: # 1:50.35        1985 Cheryl Simmons, BONANZA                    
 Sunrise Rec: ! 1:53.03        2011 Samantha Harrison, CORONADO                
                2:39.32  SRIS
 Meet Qualifying:  2:39.32
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harrison, Sammy G         18 Coronado             1:52.81    1:54.66 qSRIS  
      26.83   29.06   29.54   29.23                                
  2 Molisee, Cori A           15 BCHS                 1:59.68    1:54.92 qSRIS  
      26.41   28.74   29.92   29.85                                
  3 Marrujo, Hannah              Green Valley         2:09.16    2:01.49 qSRIS  
      27.32   30.49   31.90   31.78                                
  4 Thomas, Tonicia              Rams                 2:03.71    2:01.72 qSRIS  
      27.16   30.50   32.30   31.76                                
  5 Fillmore, Kelsey A        17 Coronado             2:04.93    2:01.79 qSRIS  
      29.30   31.07   30.83   30.59                                
  5 Navarro, Arlete V         18 Coronado             2:01.20    2:01.79 qSRIS  
      28.82   31.08   31.46   30.43                                
  7 Purdy, Jessica            15 BCHS                 2:03.44    2:03.42 qSRIS  
      28.72   30.99   31.65   32.06                                
  8 Cummings, Mackenzie       14 BCHS                 2:09.41    2:08.13 qSRIS  
      29.91   32.84   32.95   32.43                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Thornley, Brenna             Green Valley         2:09.22    2:08.51 qSRIS  
      28.98   32.11   33.87   33.55                                
 10 Tesarek, Cassie              Green Valley         2:09.40    2:10.58 qSRIS  
      29.95   32.92   34.18   33.53                                
 11 Manrique, Suzanne         16 Green Valley         2:12.55    2:12.87 qSRIS  
      30.87   33.58   34.35   34.07                                
 12 Ogden, Brailee               Virgin Valley        2:21.51    2:17.31 qSRIS  
      32.09   34.60   35.86   34.76                                
 13 Borla, McKenna            17 SLVD                 2:23.31    2:17.68 qSRIS  
      32.09   34.34   36.05   35.20                                
 14 Martiz, Emma L            15 Valley               2:23.46    2:20.42 qSRIS  
      32.58   35.26   36.45   36.13                                
 15 Westover, Aubrielle          Foothill             2:16.00    2:21.48 qSRIS  
      32.83   35.89 1:12.76                                        
 16 Farre', Ashley A          16 Coronado             2:19.16    2:22.30 qSRIS  
      32.52   36.49   37.25   36.04                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cummings, Danielle C      16 BCHS                 2:23.47    2:23.35 SRIS   
      32.86   36.15   37.35   36.99                                
 18 Katz, Rachel                 SLVD                 2:23.24    2:24.00 SRIS   
      32.06   36.59   38.39   36.96                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Crawford, May L           15 Eldorado             2:28.75    2:26.95 SRIS   
      31.31   36.29 1:19.35                                        
 20 Tuttle, Taylor               SLVD                 2:34.31    2:27.07 SRIS   
      32.29   37.92   38.06   38.80                                
 21 Bengel, Chelsea              Basic                2:31.88    2:27.85 SRIS   
      32.30   36.76   39.62   39.17                                
 22 Little, Morgan               SLVD                 2:27.88    2:28.24 SRIS   
      33.74   38.21   39.18   37.11                                
 23 Andersen, Jenna              Chaparral            2:32.82    2:32.11 SRIS   
      32.77   37.60   41.49   40.25                                
 24 Cottle, Carly                Las Vegas            2:35.56    2:33.43 SRIS   
      36.10   38.18   40.30   38.85                                
 25 Flynt, Kayleen               Las Vegas            2:34.35    2:35.30 SRIS   
      34.79   39.49   41.62   39.40                                
 26 Harris, Clarissa             Rams                 2:32.65    2:35.54 SRIS   
      33.71   38.38 1:23.45                                        
 27 Sidenstricker, Kayla         Basic                2:34.59    2:36.09 SRIS   
      34.67   38.99   42.25   40.18                                
 28 Riehemann, Carly A        17 Valley               2:41.65    2:36.55 SRIS   
      37.17   40.23   40.47   38.68                                
 29 Merel, Darien                Foothill             2:35.00    2:38.80 SRIS   
      34.12   39.23   42.98   42.47                                
 30 Devries, Dana                LBTY                 2:39.01    2:40.22        
      35.19   40.27   43.02   41.74                                
 31 Flores, Daisy                Tech                 2:50.09    2:42.60        
      35.72   41.10   43.77   42.01                                
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:37.52        2011 Robert Hummel, GREEN VALLEY                
  Sunset Rec: # 1:40.42        2009 Dylan Wolf, SPRING VALLEY                  
 Sunrise Rec: ! 1:36.77        2011 Robert Hommell, GREEN VALLEY               
                2:27.64  SRIS
 Meet Qualifying:  2:27.64
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bunch, Dylan W            18 BCHS                 1:42.97    1:42.76 SRIS   
      24.13   25.81   26.47   26.35                                
  2 Smith, Jared R            15 BCHS                 1:46.11    1:43.99 SRIS   
      23.98   26.38   27.14   26.49                                
  3 Velazquez, Michael           Green Valley         1:47.23    1:45.97 SRIS   
      24.18   26.14   27.57   28.08                                
  4 Granet, Nicholas J        18 Coronado             1:48.32    1:47.77 SRIS   
      24.49   27.07   28.13   28.08                                
  5 Rockey, Mitchell W        16 Valley               1:47.28    1:48.74 SRIS   
      24.96   27.07   28.19   28.52                                
  6 Wetzel, Liam                 Basic                1:47.01    1:50.51 SRIS   
      24.66   27.16   29.10   29.59                                
  7 Lyon, Jason               15 BCHS                 1:53.30    1:53.75 SRIS   
      26.35   28.62   29.69   29.09                                
  8 Budshaw, Scott W          17 Green Valley         1:53.42    1:54.46 SRIS   
      25.92   29.05   30.23   29.26                                

B - Final
  9 Ivey, Kyle S              17 Green Valley         1:54.60    1:52.64 SRIS   
      26.73   27.68   28.86   29.37                                
 10 Smith, Connor                Green Valley         1:56.87    1:53.78 SRIS   
      26.37   28.74   30.12   28.55                                
 11 Pardinas, Steven             BCHS                 1:55.24    1:54.77 SRIS   
      15.38   39.83   29.87   29.69                                
 12 Andrew, Nicholas T        17 Coronado             1:56.97    1:56.10 SRIS   
      26.15   29.05   29.84   31.06                                
 13 Martinez, Karl               Foothill             1:57.05    1:57.08 SRIS   
      27.57   29.31   30.00   30.20                                
 14 VanTress, Trent J         17 Coronado             2:04.05    2:03.42 SRIS   
      28.13   30.34   32.08   32.87                                
 15 Burgueno, Austin             Canyon               2:03.76    2:07.94 SRIS   
      28.16   29.79   34.54   35.45                                
 16 Corey, Dale C             15 Coronado             2:01.73    2:08.44 SRIS   
      27.78   30.91   33.69   36.06                                
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:37.52        2011 Robert Hummel, GREEN VALLEY                
  Sunset Rec: # 1:40.42        2009 Dylan Wolf, SPRING VALLEY                  
 Sunrise Rec: ! 1:36.77        2011 Robert Hommell, GREEN VALLEY               
                2:27.64  SRIS
 Meet Qualifying:  2:27.64
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bunch, Dylan W            18 BCHS                 1:45.55    1:42.97 qSRIS  
      24.10   25.70   26.86   26.31                                
  2 Smith, Jared R            15 BCHS                 1:47.86    1:46.11 qSRIS  
      24.22   27.05   27.72   27.12                                
  3 Wetzel, Liam                 Basic                1:54.04    1:47.01 qSRIS  
      24.72   26.50   27.89   27.90                                
  4 Velazquez, Michael           Green Valley         1:49.22    1:47.23 qSRIS  
      24.91   27.50   27.98   26.84                                
  5 Rockey, Mitchell W        16 Valley               1:53.94    1:47.28 qSRIS  
      24.87   27.29   27.63   27.49                                
  6 Granet, Nicholas J        18 Coronado             1:51.60    1:48.32 qSRIS  
      24.22   27.09   28.47   28.54                                
  7 Lyon, Jason               15 BCHS                 1:55.15    1:53.30 qSRIS  
      26.21   28.66   29.31   29.12                                
  8 Budshaw, Scott W          17 Green Valley         1:52.27    1:53.42 qSRIS  
      26.49   28.62   29.88   28.43                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ivey, Kyle S              17 Green Valley         1:57.31    1:54.60 qSRIS  
      27.39   28.46   29.59   29.16                                
 10 Pardinas, Steven             BCHS                 1:57.37    1:55.24 qSRIS  
      26.36   29.20   30.15   29.53                                
 11 Smith, Connor                Green Valley         1:59.68    1:56.87 qSRIS  
      25.23   29.46   31.37   30.81                                
 12 Andrew, Nicholas T        17 Coronado             1:54.90    1:56.97 qSRIS  
      26.62   28.85   29.86   31.64                                
 13 Martinez, Karl               Foothill             1:57.00    1:57.05 qSRIS  
      27.21   29.33   30.19   30.32                                
 14 Corey, Dale C             15 Coronado             2:06.14    2:01.73 qSRIS  
      27.56   30.08   31.55   32.54                                
 15 Burgueno, Austin             Canyon               2:06.28    2:03.76 qSRIS  
      26.50   30.46   33.13   33.67                                
 16 VanTress, Trent J         17 Coronado             2:04.05    2:04.05 qSRIS  
      28.29   30.96   32.59   32.21                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wright, Jonathan          17 SLVD                 2:06.81    2:06.96 SRIS   
      28.76   31.78   33.41   33.01                                
 18 Ameida, Paulo                Las Vegas            2:12.21    2:08.65 SRIS   
      28.51   33.08   33.95   33.11                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Xiong, Jason              17 Del Sol              2:09.24    2:09.56 SRIS   
      28.46   32.30   34.48   34.32                                
 20 Dalton, Jesse                Foothill             2:15.00    2:09.86 SRIS   
      28.50   33.01   35.01   33.34                                
 21 Crosby, Daniel               Foothill             2:20.00    2:10.10 SRIS   
      29.38   32.71   34.67   33.34                                
 22 Owen, Zach                   Basic                2:14.77    2:11.37 SRIS   
      29.25   32.99   34.78   34.35                                
 23 Thomas, Mavrik               Rams                 2:12.70    2:12.06 SRIS   
      28.80   32.59   35.25   35.42                                
 24 Bowers, William              Basic                2:15.75    2:12.53 SRIS   
      29.37   34.01   35.33   33.82                                
 25 Lamping, Porter              Moapa                2:23.11    2:14.63 SRIS   
      29.92   33.08 1:11.63                                        
 26 Keplinger, Eli               Sunrise Mountain     2:18.25    2:19.27 SRIS   
      29.76   34.48   37.62   37.41                                
 27 Allum, Jacob                 Moapa                2:25.96    2:20.35 SRIS   
      30.02   34.95   38.33   37.05                                
 28 Buchanan, Andrew             SLVD                 2:26.62    2:21.00 SRIS   
      31.86   35.72   37.53   35.89                                
 29 Lopez, Saul                  Canyon               2:24.13    2:23.03 SRIS   
      31.61   35.11   38.70   37.61                                
 30 Mumford, Nolan               Canyon               2:27.08    2:24.10 SRIS   
      32.38   36.19 1:15.53                                        
 31 Alcala, Antonio              Canyon               2:25.44    2:25.34 SRIS   
      32.31   37.10   38.11   37.82                                
 32 Villalobos, Xavier           Tech                 2:23.78    2:25.45 SRIS   
      30.09   35.93   38.97   40.46                                
 33 Schwarze, Aaron              SLVD                 2:25.34    2:29.07        
      32.54   37.18   39.65   39.70                                
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:03.40        2003 Katy Houston, MCQUEEN                      
  Sunset Rec: # 2:06.13        2011 Howanitz09/Barker11, BISHOP GORMAN         
 Sunrise Rec: ! 2:05.66        2004 Blakeley Bunch, BOULDER CITY               
                3:05.87  SRIS
 Meet Qualifying:  3:05.87
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Harris, Mallory           17 SLVD                 2:09.79    2:09.00 SRIS   
      27.52   34.37   36.14   30.97                                
  2 Grothe, Natalie R         16 BCHS                 2:15.04    2:10.32 SRIS   
      28.03   34.39   36.96   30.94                                
  3 Purdy, Megan H            17 BCHS                 2:12.15    2:10.85 SRIS   
      28.37   32.89   39.49   30.10                                
  4 Harris, Melanie              Basic                2:13.78    2:12.19 SRIS   
      28.24   35.27   37.61   31.07                                
  5 McKay, Sarah E            17 Green Valley         2:17.24    2:14.93 SRIS   
      29.14   33.97   40.00   31.82                                
  6 Swan, Shyla M             16 Coronado             2:15.10    2:14.96 SRIS   
      29.26   33.47   41.09   31.14                                
  7 Graham, Gabriella         15 SLVD                 2:17.83    2:15.25 SRIS   
      29.18   33.84   41.28   30.95                                
  8 Ivey, Brooke                 Green Valley         2:22.00    2:18.91 SRIS   
      30.08   33.73   42.86   32.24                                

B - Final
  9 Bindrup, Marley E         16 Coronado             2:23.65    2:19.31 SRIS   
      29.09   36.72   41.62   31.88                                
 10 Jefferson, Mackenzie L    18 Green Valley         2:30.57    2:24.36 SRIS   
      32.15   36.20   42.49   33.52                                
 11 Warshefski, Erin A        15 BCHS                 2:30.74    2:29.49 SRIS   
      31.49   38.94   45.43   33.63                                
 12 Ziai, Anna                17 Coronado             2:34.88    2:33.58 SRIS   
      30.62   38.71   45.00   39.25                                
 13 Farre', Allison M         14 Coronado             2:37.63    2:36.59 SRIS   
      35.78   39.90   46.04   34.87                                
 14 Negrete, Lupita           14 Green Valley         2:40.16    2:37.24 SRIS   
      31.73   41.39   50.47   33.65                                
 15 Hill, Beckie L            18 Las Vegas            2:37.02    2:37.89 SRIS   
      35.37   41.49   43.54   37.49                                
 16 Hewett, Shania               Rams                 2:40.99    2:42.26 SRIS   
      36.12   43.23   45.27   37.64                                
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:03.40        2003 Katy Houston, MCQUEEN                      
  Sunset Rec: # 2:06.13        2011 Howanitz09/Barker11, BISHOP GORMAN         
 Sunrise Rec: ! 2:05.66        2004 Blakeley Bunch, BOULDER CITY               
                3:05.87  SRIS
 Meet Qualifying:  3:05.87
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Mallory           17 SLVD                 2:16.13    2:09.79 qSRIS  
      27.57   34.38   36.84   31.00                                
  2 Purdy, Megan H            17 BCHS                 2:13.18    2:12.15 qSRIS  
      28.50   33.63   39.41   30.61                                
  3 Harris, Melanie              Basic                2:13.81    2:13.78 qSRIS  
      28.40   35.90   37.54   31.94                                
  4 Grothe, Natalie R         16 BCHS                 2:15.63    2:15.04 qSRIS  
      28.78   36.58   37.59   32.09                                
  5 Swan, Shyla M             16 Coronado             2:16.19    2:15.10 qSRIS  
      29.79   32.92   40.49   31.90                                
  6 McKay, Sarah E            17 Green Valley         2:20.52    2:17.24 qSRIS  
      29.86   34.15   40.83   32.40                                
  7 Graham, Gabriella         15 SLVD                 2:20.21    2:17.83 qSRIS  
      29.55   34.89   41.69   31.70                                
  8 Ivey, Brooke                 Green Valley         2:22.09    2:22.00 qSRIS  
      30.59   35.31   43.70   32.40                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bindrup, Marley E         16 Coronado             2:21.12    2:23.65 qSRIS  
      29.80   38.37   43.11   32.37                                
 10 Jefferson, Mackenzie L    18 Green Valley         2:33.06    2:30.57 qSRIS  
      32.85   37.41   44.77   35.54                                
 11 Warshefski, Erin A        15 BCHS                 2:31.22    2:30.74 qSRIS  
      31.19   39.63   46.00   33.92                                
 12 Ziai, Anna                17 Coronado             2:31.05    2:34.88 qSRIS  
      30.83   40.07   46.08   37.90                                
 13 Hill, Beckie L            18 Las Vegas            2:35.02    2:37.02 qSRIS  
      34.76   41.45   43.39   37.42                                
 14 Farre', Allison M         14 Coronado             2:33.15    2:37.63 qSRIS  
      37.71   38.78   45.65   35.49                                
 15 Negrete, Lupita           14 Green Valley         2:39.32    2:40.16 qSRIS  
      32.97   41.13   49.40   36.66                                
 16 Hewett, Shania               Rams                 2:41.28    2:40.99 qSRIS  
      35.57   42.54   44.80   38.08                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Futter, Vanessa              Basic                2:43.49    2:42.38 SRIS   
      35.59   38.86   50.11   37.82                                
 18 Carducci, Anna               Foothill             2:40.00    2:43.04 SRIS   
      35.41   41.35   47.55   38.73                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Blackburn, Gabby          17 Las Vegas            2:47.31    2:44.03 SRIS   
      35.08   39.97   51.25   37.73                                
 20 Porter, Mallory              Basic                2:49.07    2:44.45 SRIS   
      36.88   40.19 1:27.38                                        
 21 Hansen, Tara                 Virgin Valley        2:56.86    2:50.28 SRIS   
      38.59   44.44   47.52   39.73                                
 22 Rand, Brooke              16 SLVD                 2:54.35    2:52.47 SRIS   
      37.94   44.55 1:29.98                                        
 23 Brigman, Kyleigh             SLVD                 2:47.88    2:53.68 SRIS   
      38.51   43.11   51.65   40.41                                
 24 Byington, Rachael            Las Vegas            3:03.12    2:55.52 SRIS   
      36.45   48.59   50.03   40.45                                
 25 Barahona, Xiomara            Desert Pines         3:04.67    2:56.60 SRIS   
      39.62   45.82   55.14   36.02                                
 26 Spendlove, Gabby             Tech                 2:59.48    2:56.83 SRIS   
      37.30   47.42 1:32.11                                        
 27 Echler, Cheyanne             Tech                 3:00.46    2:56.89 SRIS   
      40.08   46.34   52.80   37.67                                
 28 Larsen, Megan                Foothill             3:00.00    2:58.12 SRIS   
      39.56   50.50   48.61   39.45                                
 29 Belalcazar, Katie            Virgin Valley        3:01.56    3:00.82 SRIS   
      40.20   44.93   56.08   39.61                                
 30 Twigg, Kaylie                Foothill             3:02.00    3:04.26 SRIS   
      36.41   41.41 1:01.79   44.65                                
 31 Grobe, Mackenzie             LBTY                 3:18.12    3:17.02        
      43.25   47.28 1:06.72   39.77                                
 32 Hilt, Ashleigh               Tech                 3:21.72    3:19.61        
      38.89   50.53 1:04.74   45.45                                
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:47.53        2010 Cody Miller, PALO VERDE                    
  Sunset Rec: # 1:52.42        2011 Dylan Wolf, SPRING VALLEY                  
 Sunrise Rec: ! 1:52.38        2004 Bret Lundgaard, BOULDER CITY               
                2:58.56  SRIS
 Meet Qualifying:  2:58.56
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Luna, Jacob K             17 Coronado             1:56.55    1:51.08!SRIS   
      23.58   28.48   32.87   26.15                                
  2 Smith, Sean T             18 Green Valley         1:58.32    1:53.73 SRIS   
      25.34   28.65   32.19   27.55                                
  3 Hensel, Benjamin C        17 SLVD                 1:59.87    1:55.11 SRIS   
      25.12   28.87   33.55   27.57                                
  4 Magsino, Isiah               Canyon               1:59.32    1:58.38 SRIS   
      25.37   29.48   35.60   27.93                                
  5 Sauerbrei, Sam            14 BCHS                 2:01.62    1:59.35 SRIS   
      25.94   30.13   35.87   27.41                                
  6 Wright, William H         18 BCHS                 2:03.73    1:59.48 SRIS   
      25.53   31.39   33.20   29.36                                
  7 Braden, Gunner A          17 BCHS                 2:01.56    2:04.13 SRIS   
      26.12   33.23   35.53   29.25                                
  8 Lyon, Chad E              16 BCHS                 2:07.12    2:06.90 SRIS   
      26.95   31.52   38.45   29.98                                

B - Final
  9 Jezek, Jacob              18 SLVD                 2:07.34    2:04.41 SRIS   
      26.38   31.12   37.35   29.56                                
 10 Smith, Lyle H             16 Coronado             2:08.91    2:09.33 SRIS   
      27.12   34.78   36.71   30.72                                
 11 Mathews, Jesse A          16 Coronado             2:15.70    2:11.35 SRIS   
      29.78   34.26   37.96   29.35                                
 12 Vaughn, Daniel               Foothill             2:16.66    2:14.41 SRIS   
      29.74   35.47   39.38   29.82                                
 13 Ivey, Kyle S              17 Green Valley         2:14.34    2:14.67 SRIS   
      27.81   34.55   43.22   29.09                                
 14 Falcon, Diego                Eldorado             2:20.97    2:20.84 SRIS   
      28.82   35.73   42.74   33.55                                
 15 Carrillo, Gil                Tech                 2:21.87    2:23.81 SRIS   
      30.02   36.35   44.34   33.10                                
 16 Patruno, Daniele             Moapa                2:20.25    2:24.35 SRIS   
      27.80   38.48   41.33   36.74                                
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:47.53        2010 Cody Miller, PALO VERDE                    
  Sunset Rec: # 1:52.42        2011 Dylan Wolf, SPRING VALLEY                  
 Sunrise Rec: ! 1:52.38        2004 Bret Lundgaard, BOULDER CITY               
                2:58.56  SRIS
 Meet Qualifying:  2:58.56
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Luna, Jacob K             17 Coronado             1:54.10    1:56.55 qSRIS  
      19.99                 1:02.27                                
  2 Smith, Sean T             18 Green Valley         1:59.12    1:58.32 qSRIS  
      25.80   30.64   33.53   28.35                                
  3 Magsino, Isiah               Canyon               2:03.65    1:59.32 qSRIS  
      25.85   30.37   35.50   27.60                                
  4 Hensel, Benjamin C        17 SLVD                 2:01.30    1:59.87 qSRIS  
      21.63                 1:02.93                                
  5 Braden, Gunner A          17 BCHS                 1:58.03    2:01.56 qSRIS  
      25.95   32.54   34.19   28.88                                
  6 Sauerbrei, Sam            14 BCHS                 2:04.63    2:01.62 qSRIS  
      22.93                 1:02.05                                
  7 Wright, William H         18 BCHS                 2:03.75    2:03.73 qSRIS  
      26.90   32.43   34.85   29.55                                
  8 Lyon, Chad E              16 BCHS                 2:07.31    2:07.12 qSRIS  
      27.18   32.62   37.79   29.53                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jezek, Jacob              18 SLVD                 2:13.03    2:07.34 qSRIS  
      25.75                 1:03.92                                
 10 Smith, Lyle H             16 Coronado             2:09.46    2:08.91 qSRIS  
      27.10   34.60   37.10   30.11                                
 11 Ivey, Kyle S              17 Green Valley         2:14.90    2:14.34 qSRIS  
      28.24   34.16   41.92   30.02                                
 12 Mathews, Jesse A          16 Coronado             2:19.60    2:15.70 qSRIS  
      31.65   35.17   38.18   30.70                                
 13 Vaughn, Daniel               Foothill             2:16.00    2:16.66 qSRIS  
      29.32   36.13   38.73   32.48                                
 14 Patruno, Daniele             Moapa                2:24.31    2:20.25 qSRIS  
      31.85                 1:06.58                                
 15 Falcon, Diego                Eldorado             2:20.53    2:20.97 qSRIS  
      28.33   36.58   42.34   33.72                                
 16 Carrillo, Gil                Tech                 2:27.32    2:21.87 qSRIS  
      29.93   35.86   43.51   32.57                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Brown, Dakota                Foothill             2:23.00    2:22.24 SRIS   
      30.20   36.31   42.27   33.46                                
 18 Fiebig, Dominik              Eldorado             2:21.69    2:22.40 SRIS   
      33.91                 1:07.99                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Latifi, Arash J           16 Coronado             2:21.90    2:28.20 SRIS   
      31.12   38.12   44.07   34.89                                
 20 Hetmanczyk, Hubert           Basic                2:30.59    2:29.61 SRIS   
      29.45   38.80   46.65   34.71                                
 21 Willis, Brett             16 SLVD                 2:37.05    2:31.07 SRIS   
      31.51   38.59   44.64   36.33                                
 22 Cox, Cory                    Basic                2:35.08    2:33.62 SRIS   
      30.64   38.36   46.58   38.04                                
 23 Higgins, Nolan               Green Valley         2:38.18    2:35.06 SRIS   
      32.68   38.16   48.72   35.50                                
 24 Fischmann, Alec              Foothill             2:56.00    2:36.25 SRIS   
      32.47   38.53   48.31   36.94                                
 25 Hunter, Jake                 Virgin Valley        2:34.27    2:36.34 SRIS   
      40.40                 1:08.28                                
 26 Cano, Orlando                Las Vegas            2:36.40    2:36.52 SRIS   
      31.05   41.17   47.62   36.68                                
 27 Kuhn, Kenneth                Eldorado             2:41.58    2:37.30 SRIS   
      32.38 2:04.92                                                
 28 Hansen, Eric                 Chaparral            2:39.94    2:38.46 SRIS   
      31.78   43.95   46.30   36.43                                
 29 Maldonado, Tre               Las Vegas            2:48.57    2:40.44 SRIS   
      30.20   44.66   45.82   39.76                                
 30 Edmond, Antonio              Foothill             2:55.00    2:46.24 SRIS   
      35.80 1:32.13   38.31                                        
 31 Christensen, Matt            Tech                 2:50.82    2:46.71 SRIS   
      34.13   42.40   48.53   41.65                                
 32 Dacayanan, Darwin            LBTY                 2:49.74    2:48.04 SRIS   
      32.32   44.14   53.85   37.73                                
 33 Rising, Austin               Tech                 2:55.50    2:57.41 SRIS   
      36.09   46.09   53.32   41.91                                
 -- Moore, Joshua             16 Valley               2:19.46         DQ        
      29.92                                                        
 -- Nelson, Austin               Las Vegas            2:44.18         DQ        
      31.69   39.52   47.18   36.61                                
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 23.48        2004 Alyssa Cady, SILVERADO                       
  Sunset Rec: # 24.17        2011 Amy Lubawy, PALO VERDE                       
 Sunrise Rec: ! 23.83        2004 Alyssa Cady, SILVERADO                       
                30.77  SRIS
 Meet Qualifying:  30.77
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hubel, Alex               15 BCHS                   24.28      23.65!SRIS   
  2 Mertel, Nicole R          18 Coronado               25.00      24.39 SRIS   
  3 Georgescu, Smaranda I     17 Green Valley           25.25      24.62 SRIS   
  4 Luchsinger, Summer L      16 Chaparral              25.41      25.12 SRIS   
  5 Poulson, Sidney M         17 Coronado               25.74      25.77 SRIS   
  6 Marrujo, Hannah              Green Valley           25.71      26.01 SRIS   
  7 Marrs, Eleanor               Green Valley           26.33      26.31 SRIS   
  8 Obell, Katie P            16 Coronado               26.16      26.35 SRIS   

B - Final
  9 Jorgensen, Ashlyn            BCHS                   27.61      27.07 SRIS   
 10 Salazar, Soleil              SLVD                   27.07      27.47 SRIS   
 11 Taitano, Carolyn             Basic                  27.96      28.16 SRIS   
 12 Vos, Laura A              14 Coronado               28.22      28.24 SRIS   
 13 Flannery, Melissa            Foothill               28.23      28.59 SRIS   
 14 Garcia, Santana              Chaparral              29.04      28.90 SRIS   
 15 Borla, McKenna            17 SLVD                   29.00      29.12 SRIS   
 16 Capps, Caroline           16 Green Valley           28.65      29.85 SRIS   
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 23.48        2004 Alyssa Cady, SILVERADO                       
  Sunset Rec: # 24.17        2011 Amy Lubawy, PALO VERDE                       
 Sunrise Rec: ! 23.83        2004 Alyssa Cady, SILVERADO                       
                30.77  SRIS
 Meet Qualifying:  30.77
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hubel, Alex               15 BCHS                   23.37      24.28 qSRIS  
  2 Mertel, Nicole R          18 Coronado               24.75      25.00 qSRIS  
  3 Georgescu, Smaranda I     17 Green Valley           25.10      25.25 qSRIS  
  4 Luchsinger, Summer L      16 Chaparral              25.28      25.41 qSRIS  
  5 Marrujo, Hannah              Green Valley           26.21      25.71 qSRIS  
  6 Poulson, Sidney M         17 Coronado               26.88      25.74 qSRIS  
  7 Obell, Katie P            16 Coronado               27.48      26.16 qSRIS  
  8 Marrs, Eleanor               Green Valley           26.24      26.33 qSRIS  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Salazar, Soleil              SLVD                   27.65      27.07 qSRIS  
 10 Jorgensen, Ashlyn            BCHS                   27.19      27.61 qSRIS  
 11 Taitano, Carolyn             Basic                  28.53      27.96 qSRIS  
 12 Vos, Laura A              14 Coronado               28.26      28.22 qSRIS  
 13 Flannery, Melissa            Foothill               28.29      28.23 qSRIS  
 14 Capps, Caroline           16 Green Valley           29.40      28.65 qSRIS  
 15 Borla, McKenna            17 SLVD                   30.05      29.00 qSRIS  
 16 Garcia, Santana              Chaparral              29.67      29.04 qSRIS  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Peterson, Daisy           16 SLVD                   29.34      29.19 SRIS   
 18 Pace, Taylor                 SLVD                   29.88      29.26 SRIS   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rouhani, Nicole           18 Valley                 29.14      29.31 SRIS   
 20 Chui, Heidi               18 Valley                 29.94      29.44 SRIS   
 21 Stevens, Mikaela             BCHS                   30.24      30.51 SRIS   
 22 Acosta, Angelica          17 Las Vegas              30.07      30.85        
 23 Sandoval, Diana           17 Del Sol                30.72      31.10        
 24 Devries, Dana                LBTY                   30.88      31.14        
 25 Morgan, Hailey               BCHS                   30.44      31.17        
 26 Halloway, Casey              Tech                   31.26      31.24        
 27 Stewart, Tabitha             Foothill               30.22      31.26        
 28 Holsclaw, Haylee             Tech                   31.18      31.58        
 29 Hogan, Samantha              Tech                   31.80      32.42        
 30 Alejandro, Leah              LBTY                   33.40      33.66        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 20.81        1989 Scott Evans, MANOGUE                         
  Sunset Rec: # 21.47        2008 Jay Sirat, PALO VERDE                        
 Sunrise Rec: ! 21.26        1996 Garrett Wood, GREEN VALLEY                   
                26.69  SRIS
 Meet Qualifying:  26.69
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Meek, Thomas W            17 Green Valley           21.75      21.10!SRIS   
  2 Molisee, Cody R           17 BCHS                   22.45      21.98 SRIS   
  3 Lee, Austin C             17 Green Valley           22.30      22.27 SRIS   
  4 Grasso, Jeff S            16 BCHS                   22.66      22.51 SRIS   
  5 Estes, Jeremy R           17 BCHS                   22.96      22.68 SRIS   
  6 Moorehead, Nick R         16 Coronado               22.77      22.71 SRIS   
  7 Gilek, Matthew            16 Green Valley           23.35      22.82 SRIS   
  8 Samia, Seanryan              Las Vegas              23.40      24.06 SRIS   

B - Final
  9 Jones, Zach                  Foothill               23.58      23.53 SRIS   
 10 Tollen, Trent             17 Coronado               23.98      23.58 SRIS   
 11 York, Jared               16 SLVD                   23.49      23.59 SRIS   
 12 Martinez, Marc               Foothill               24.18      24.03 SRIS   
 13 Ozuna, Jacob                 Foothill               23.93      24.22 SRIS   
 14 Baughman, Jessie             Basic                  24.40      24.60 SRIS   
 15 White, Nick                  Virgin Valley          25.06      25.26 SRIS   
 16 Malasarte, Gianluigi         SLVD                   25.25      25.67 SRIS   
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 20.81        1989 Scott Evans, MANOGUE                         
  Sunset Rec: # 21.47        2008 Jay Sirat, PALO VERDE                        
 Sunrise Rec: ! 21.26        1996 Garrett Wood, GREEN VALLEY                   
                26.69  SRIS
 Meet Qualifying:  26.69
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Meek, Thomas W            17 Green Valley           21.94      21.75 qSRIS  
  2 Lee, Austin C             17 Green Valley           22.90      22.30 qSRIS  
  3 Molisee, Cody R           17 BCHS                   21.84      22.45 qSRIS  
  4 Grasso, Jeff S            16 BCHS                   22.94      22.66 qSRIS  
  5 Moorehead, Nick R         16 Coronado               22.74      22.77 qSRIS  
  6 Estes, Jeremy R           17 BCHS                   23.22      22.96 qSRIS  
  7 Gilek, Matthew            16 Green Valley           23.14      23.35 qSRIS  
  8 Samia, Seanryan              Las Vegas              23.91      23.40 qSRIS  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 York, Jared               16 SLVD                   23.76      23.49 qSRIS  
 10 Jones, Zach                  Foothill               22.07      23.58 qSRIS  
 11 Ozuna, Jacob                 Foothill               23.94      23.93 qSRIS  
 12 Tollen, Trent             17 Coronado               23.74      23.98 qSRIS  
 13 Martinez, Marc               Foothill               24.17      24.18 qSRIS  
 14 Baughman, Jessie             Basic                  23.97      24.40 qSRIS  
 15 Frakes, Bradley              Foothill               25.71      24.79 qSRIS  
 16 White, Nick                  Virgin Valley          25.29      25.06 qSRIS  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Malasarte, Gianluigi         SLVD                   25.78      25.25 SRIS   
 18 Coombs, Montana              Eldorado               25.37      25.30 SRIS   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sirat, Troy I             15 Eldorado               26.22      25.42 SRIS   
 20 Fidler, Brandon              Green Valley           25.78      25.71 SRIS   
 21 Koller, Morgan               LBTY                   26.17      25.78 SRIS   
 22 Blackburn, Sam               Las Vegas              26.66      25.96 SRIS   
 23 Latifi, Armon A           15 Coronado               24.99      25.98 SRIS   
 24 Contreras, Caleb             Basic                  26.58      26.04 SRIS   
 25 Reynolds, Kevin           16 Rams                   25.65      26.08 SRIS   
 26 Rouse, Aaron                 Chaparral              25.86      26.09 SRIS   
 27 DeCosta, Lansen              Canyon                 26.03      26.10 SRIS   
 28 Thomas, Larry                Tech                   26.34      26.11 SRIS   
 29 Corbett, Bentley J        18 Valley                 26.57      26.39 SRIS   
 30 Kaganovitch, Demitri         Rams                   26.37      26.40 SRIS   
 31 Johnson, Garrett             Tech                   26.43      26.45 SRIS   
 32 Verso, Angelo                Las Vegas              26.40      26.51 SRIS   
 33 Moore, Joshua             16 Valley                 24.87      26.82        
 34 Lange, Garrett               Basic                  26.31      27.08        
 35 Smith, Justin C           16 Valley                 26.68      27.11        
 36 Untalan, Christian N      18 Del Sol                26.34      27.34        
 -- Avena, Dustin                Las Vegas              26.22         DQ        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
State Record: * 488.55        2008 Ciera Courtney, BISHOP GORMAN               
  Sunset Rec: # 444.10        2009 Cierra Courtney, BISHOP GORMAN              
 Sunrise Rec: ! 475.40        1997 Aubrie Cropper, GREEN VALLEY                
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cale, Ally K              17 Coronado                  NP     293.40        
  2 Rezaei, Ghazal            15 Coronado                  NP     288.25        
  3 Lemos, Hannah             15 Green Valley          279.95     276.90        
  4 Leavitt, Nikia               Virgin Valley             NP     237.05        
  5 Hansen, Tara                 Virgin Valley             NP     203.70        
  6 Swainston, Anjali            Green Valley              NP     158.05        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
State Record: * 515.10        1996 Corey Fox, CARSON                           
  Sunset Rec: # 446.20        1986 Steen Hansen, WESTERN                       
 Sunrise Rec: ! 444.25        2007 Ryan Chatwin, GREEN VALLEY                  
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwald, T.C. C         17 Coronado                  NP     402.60        
  2 Greenwald, Brayden G      15 Coronado                  NP     394.15        
  3 Vent, Skyler                 Virgin Valley             NP     366.55        
  4 Reavy, Jeremy                Foothill                  NP     343.50        
  5 Corwin, Colton               Basic                     NP     290.65        
  6 Feld, Leo                    Foothill                  NP     263.50        
  7 Tait, Lane                   Virgin Valley             NP     237.15        
  8 Moneo, Nick                  SLVD                      NP     214.70        
  9 Cichoski, Caleb              SLVD                  174.45     182.15        
 10 Salazar, Xavier              SLVD                      NP     153.35        
 11 Lloyd, Mckinnin              Virgin Valley             NP     121.25        
 

Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 55.09        2011 Olivia Barker, BISHOP GORMAN                 
  Sunset Rec: # 56.20        2011 Olivia Barker, BISHOP GORMAN                 
 Sunrise Rec: ! 56.75        2011 Mallory Harris, SILVERADO                    
              1:31.43  SRIS
 Meet Qualifying:  1:31.43
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Grothe, Rachael N         16 BCHS                   58.66      56.86 SRIS   
      27.14   29.72                                                
  2 Purdy, Jessica            15 BCHS                 1:01.44      59.40 SRIS   
      28.17   31.23                                                
  3 Graham, Gabriella         15 SLVD                 1:01.08      59.90 SRIS   
      28.52   31.38                                                
  4 Bindrup, Marley E         16 Coronado             1:02.50    1:01.61 SRIS   
      29.24   32.37                                                
  5 Hosono, Marie             17 SLVD                 1:01.90    1:01.88 SRIS   
      29.32   32.56                                                
  6 Velazquez, Katarina          Green Valley         1:03.85    1:01.95 SRIS   
      29.13   32.82                                                
  7 Warshefski, Erin A        15 BCHS                 1:06.12    1:05.81 SRIS   
      31.12   34.69                                                
  8 Ziai, Anna                17 Coronado             1:08.82    1:07.36 SRIS   
      31.29   36.07                                                
B - Final
  9 Negrete, Lupita           14 Green Valley         1:10.81    1:08.37 SRIS   
      31.70   36.67                                                
 10 Muldoon, Ellen               Green Valley         1:13.75    1:10.37 SRIS   
      32.39   37.98                                                
 11 Dotson, Julie M           18 Valley               1:14.87    1:11.37 SRIS   
      33.42   37.95                                                
 12 Gardner, Jordyn A         15 Coronado             1:11.88    1:11.65 SRIS   
      34.34   37.31                                                
 13 Claphanson, Cynthia R     16 Coronado             1:13.19    1:13.75 SRIS   
      34.02   39.73                                                
 14 Lint, Breanna             16 Rams                 1:14.77    1:13.97 SRIS   
      33.35   40.62                                                
 15 Mossman, Lauren B         18 Del Sol              1:16.54    1:15.27 SRIS   
 16 Tesarek, Renee K          17 Green Valley         1:15.74    1:17.03 SRIS   
      35.96   41.07                                                
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 55.09        2011 Olivia Barker, BISHOP GORMAN                 
  Sunset Rec: # 56.20        2011 Olivia Barker, BISHOP GORMAN                 
 Sunrise Rec: ! 56.75        2011 Mallory Harris, SILVERADO                    
              1:31.43  SRIS
 Meet Qualifying:  1:31.43
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grothe, Rachael N         16 BCHS                   58.88      58.66 qSRIS  
      27.96   30.70                                                
  2 Graham, Gabriella         15 SLVD                 1:01.88    1:01.08 qSRIS  
      28.74   32.34                                                
  3 Purdy, Jessica            15 BCHS                 1:01.38    1:01.44 qSRIS  
      28.76   32.68                                                
  4 Hosono, Marie             17 SLVD                 1:03.96    1:01.90 qSRIS  
      29.08   32.82                                                
  5 Bindrup, Marley E         16 Coronado             1:02.10    1:02.50 qSRIS  
      29.05   33.45                                                
  6 Velazquez, Katarina          Green Valley         1:02.35    1:03.85 qSRIS  
      29.64   34.21                                                
  7 Warshefski, Erin A        15 BCHS                 1:05.82    1:06.12 qSRIS  
      30.89   35.23                                                
  8 Ziai, Anna                17 Coronado             1:06.72    1:08.82 qSRIS  
      31.60   37.22                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Negrete, Lupita           14 Green Valley         1:11.24    1:10.81 qSRIS  
 10 Gardner, Jordyn A         15 Coronado             1:11.16    1:11.88 qSRIS  
 11 Claphanson, Cynthia R     16 Coronado             1:14.09    1:13.19 qSRIS  
 12 Muldoon, Ellen               Green Valley         1:11.99    1:13.75 qSRIS  
      33.02   40.73                                                
 13 Lint, Breanna             16 Rams                 1:16.22    1:14.77 qSRIS  
      33.79   40.98                                                
 14 Dotson, Julie M           18 Valley               1:13.35    1:14.87 qSRIS  
      35.56   39.31                                                
 15 Tesarek, Renee K          17 Green Valley         1:17.57    1:15.74 qSRIS  
      34.97   40.77                                                
 16 Mossman, Lauren B         18 Del Sol              1:15.05    1:16.54 qSRIS  
      34.53   42.01                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Westover, Aubrielle          Foothill             1:15.00    1:18.23 SRIS   
      36.07   42.16                                                
 18 Porter, Mallory              Basic                1:20.05    1:19.75 SRIS   
      36.94   42.81                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Byington, Rachael            Las Vegas            1:28.32    1:20.14 SRIS   
 20 Flynt, Kayleen               Las Vegas            1:24.63    1:20.60 SRIS   
      37.52   43.08                                                
 21 Colella, Samantha            Foothill             1:27.00    1:21.50 SRIS   
      38.30   43.20                                                
 22 Spendlove, Gabby             Tech                 1:26.67    1:22.65 SRIS   
 23 Hilt, Ashleigh               Tech                 1:29.68    1:27.91 SRIS   
      40.53   47.38                                                
 24 Harley, Morgan L          15 Del Sol              1:26.87    1:28.21 SRIS   
 25 Spendlove, Hannah            SLVD                 1:28.31    1:28.47 SRIS   
      38.98   49.49                                                
 26 Burdasch, Nicole             Canyon               1:29.02    1:29.25 SRIS   
      41.27   47.98                                                
 27 Rincon, Eliza                Tech                 1:36.07    1:29.47 SRIS   
 28 Van, Tam                     SLVD                 1:28.75    1:30.01 SRIS   
      40.69   49.32                                                
 29 Gutierrez, Mia            16 Valley               1:34.09    1:31.84        
      40.98   50.86                                                
 30 Mallory, Bailey              Tech                 1:31.67    1:32.67        
 31 Madson, Elysha               LBTY                 1:34.68    1:36.34        
      44.71   51.63                                                
 

Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 49.31        2010 Dylan Wolf, SPRING VALLEY                    
  Sunset Rec: # 49.41        2011 Dylan Wolf, SPRING VALLEY                    
 Sunrise Rec: ! 49.92        2009 Zane Grothe, BOULDER CITY                    
              1:21.82  SRIS
 Meet Qualifying:  1:21.82
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Luna, Jacob K             17 Coronado               50.61      49.16*SRIS   
      23.25   25.91                                                
  2 Molisee, Cody R           17 BCHS                   53.88      52.89 SRIS   
      24.43   28.46                                                
  3 Sauerbrei, Sam            14 BCHS                   54.35      53.78 SRIS   
      25.31   28.47                                                
  4 Estes, Jeremy R           17 BCHS                   55.12      54.21 SRIS   
      26.03   28.18                                                
  5 Budshaw, Scott W          17 Green Valley           54.99      54.59 SRIS   
      25.22   29.37                                                
  6 Chir, Jake A              14 Coronado               54.19      54.93 SRIS   
      24.87   30.06                                                
  7 Guthro, Joseph               Rams                   55.98      56.13 SRIS   
      26.36   29.77                                                
  8 Wetzel, Liam                 Basic                  56.13      56.44 SRIS   
      26.47   29.97                                                
B - Final
  9 Peterson, Adam R          16 BCHS                   58.68      56.76 SRIS   
      27.39   29.37                                                
 10 Smith, Lyle H             16 Coronado               57.44      57.09 SRIS   
      26.97   30.12                                                
 11 Martinez, Marc               Foothill               58.77      57.88 SRIS   
      25.47   32.41                                                
 12 Gilek, Matthew            16 Green Valley           59.10      58.58 SRIS   
      26.93   31.65                                                
 13 Burgueno, Austin             Canyon                 58.97    1:00.02 SRIS   
      27.39   32.63                                                
 14 Marrs, Sam                   Green Valley         1:01.78    1:01.28 SRIS   
      29.41   31.87                                                
 15 Antolick, Nick            16 Coronado             1:03.06    1:03.51 SRIS   
      28.77   34.74                                                
 16 Carrillo, Gil                Tech                 1:02.06    1:04.37 SRIS   
      30.07   34.30                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 49.31        2010 Dylan Wolf, SPRING VALLEY                    
  Sunset Rec: # 49.41        2011 Dylan Wolf, SPRING VALLEY                    
 Sunrise Rec: ! 49.92        2009 Zane Grothe, BOULDER CITY                    
              1:21.82  SRIS
 Meet Qualifying:  1:21.82
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Luna, Jacob K             17 Coronado               50.68      50.61 qSRIS  
      23.91   26.70                                                
  2 Molisee, Cody R           17 BCHS                   54.47      53.88 qSRIS  
      24.81   29.07                                                
  3 Chir, Jake A              14 Coronado               55.92      54.19 qSRIS  
      25.01   29.18                                                
  4 Sauerbrei, Sam            14 BCHS                   55.55      54.35 qSRIS  
      25.58   28.77                                                
  5 Budshaw, Scott W          17 Green Valley           54.75      54.99 qSRIS  
      25.65   29.34                                                
  6 Estes, Jeremy R           17 BCHS                   55.66      55.12 qSRIS  
      26.29   28.83                                                
  7 Guthro, Joseph               Rams                   57.58      55.98 qSRIS  
      25.86   30.12                                                
  8 Wetzel, Liam                 Basic                  58.82      56.13 qSRIS  
      26.54   29.59                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Smith, Lyle H             16 Coronado               58.47      57.44 qSRIS  
      27.10   30.34                                                
 10 Peterson, Adam R          16 BCHS                   58.08      58.68 qSRIS  
      27.60   31.08                                                
 11 Martinez, Marc               Foothill             1:00.00      58.77 qSRIS  
      26.25   32.52                                                
 12 Burgueno, Austin             Canyon                 58.69      58.97 qSRIS  
      26.69   32.28                                                
 13 Gilek, Matthew            16 Green Valley         1:01.34      59.10 qSRIS  
      27.05   32.05                                                
 14 Marrs, Sam                   Green Valley         1:02.93    1:01.78 qSRIS  
      29.43   32.35                                                
 15 Carrillo, Gil                Tech                 1:04.02    1:02.06 qSRIS  
      29.25   32.81                                                
 16 Antolick, Nick            16 Coronado             1:04.34    1:03.06 qSRIS  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Leaders, Ashton           17 SLVD                 1:03.32    1:03.45 SRIS   
      28.98   34.47                                                
 18 Hetmanczyk, Hubert           Basic                1:05.47    1:03.86 SRIS   
      29.88   33.98                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Fidler, Brandon              Green Valley         1:05.22    1:04.24 SRIS   
      28.87   35.37                                                
 20 Ameida, Paulo                Las Vegas            1:03.49    1:04.93 SRIS   
 21 Xiong, Jason              17 Del Sol              1:06.25    1:07.29 SRIS   
 22 Macias, Jonas                Tech                 1:10.55    1:07.55 SRIS   
      30.51   37.04                                                
 23 Parker, Tyler                Foothill             1:09.00    1:08.55 SRIS   
      31.61   36.94                                                
 24 Frakes, Bradley              Foothill             1:07.00    1:08.56 SRIS   
      30.52   38.04                                                
 25 Willis, Brett             16 SLVD                 1:15.28    1:08.65 SRIS   
      32.08   36.57                                                
 26 Hunter, Jake                 Virgin Valley        1:10.91    1:10.75 SRIS   
      31.97   38.78                                                
 27 Dacayanan, Darwin            LBTY                 1:12.63    1:11.70 SRIS   
      33.61   38.09                                                
 28 Hansen, Eric                 Chaparral            1:17.85    1:11.94 SRIS   
      33.24   38.70                                                
 29 Young, Nick               17 Rams                 1:13.49    1:12.91 SRIS   
      32.41   40.50                                                
 30 Vent, Skyler                 Virgin Valley        1:17.50    1:13.62 SRIS   
      32.24   41.38                                                
 31 Nelson, Austin               Las Vegas            1:09.04    1:13.95 SRIS   
      32.33   41.62                                                
 32 Edmond, Antonio              Foothill             1:16.00    1:19.26 SRIS   
      37.58   41.68                                                
 -- Ronquillo, Kenneth           Las Vegas            1:18.17         DQ        
      33.23   39.00                                                
 -- Smith, Justin C           16 Valley               1:20.21         DQ        
      32.75   44.83                                                
 

Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 50.76        2002 Marshi Smith, RENO                           
  Sunset Rec: # 51.92        2005 Jace Howanitz, BISHOP GORMAN                 
 Sunrise Rec: ! 51.61        2004 Alyssa Cady, SILVERADO                       
              1:11.50  SRIS
 Meet Qualifying:  1:11.50
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hubel, Alex               15 BCHS                   51.78      50.83!SRIS   
      24.50   26.33                                                
  2 Georgescu, Smaranda I     17 Green Valley           54.56      53.39 SRIS   
      25.88   27.51                                                
  3 Luchsinger, Summer L      16 Chaparral              56.10      54.94 SRIS   
      26.39   28.55                                                
  4 Ivey, Brooke                 Green Valley           57.13      55.37 SRIS   
      26.99   28.38                                                
  5 Marrs, Eleanor               Green Valley           57.07      56.88 SRIS   
      27.14   29.74                                                
  6 Poulson, Sidney M         17 Coronado               56.71      56.89 SRIS   
      27.65   29.24                                                
  7 Bloom, Christina A        18 Coronado               58.09      59.24 SRIS   
      28.35   30.89                                                
  8 Welch, Shannon B          16 Coronado               57.74      59.63 SRIS   
      27.67   31.96                                                
B - Final
  9 Obell, Katie P            16 Coronado               58.44      57.83 SRIS   
      28.00   29.83                                                
 10 Klouse, Aubrey            14 BCHS                   59.92      58.81 SRIS   
      28.49   30.32                                                
 11 Jorgensen, Ashlyn            BCHS                 1:00.01      59.98 SRIS   
      28.91   31.07                                                
 12 Burns, Courtney           15 Green Valley         1:01.92    1:01.14 SRIS   
      29.06   32.08                                                
 13 Salazar, Soleil              SLVD                   59.74    1:01.17 SRIS   
      29.47   31.70                                                
 14 Ogden, Brailee               Virgin Valley        1:03.28    1:04.05 SRIS   
      30.88   33.17                                                
 15 Garcia, Santana              Chaparral            1:03.12    1:04.32 SRIS   
      30.34   33.98                                                
 16 Flannery, Melissa            Foothill             1:03.89    1:04.90 SRIS   
      30.92   33.98                                                
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 50.76        2002 Marshi Smith, RENO                           
  Sunset Rec: # 51.92        2005 Jace Howanitz, BISHOP GORMAN                 
 Sunrise Rec: ! 51.61        2004 Alyssa Cady, SILVERADO                       
              1:11.50  SRIS
 Meet Qualifying:  1:11.50
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hubel, Alex               15 BCHS                   51.58      51.78#qSRIS  
      24.94   26.84                                                
  2 Georgescu, Smaranda I     17 Green Valley           54.42      54.56 qSRIS  
      26.42   28.14                                                
  3 Luchsinger, Summer L      16 Chaparral              57.02      56.10 qSRIS  
      26.87   29.23                                                
  4 Poulson, Sidney M         17 Coronado               59.80      56.71 qSRIS  
      27.36   29.35                                                
  5 Marrs, Eleanor               Green Valley           57.44      57.07 qSRIS  
      27.16   29.91                                                
  6 Ivey, Brooke                 Green Valley           57.14      57.13 qSRIS  
      27.60   29.53                                                
  7 Welch, Shannon B          16 Coronado             1:01.88      57.74 qSRIS  
      27.34   30.40                                                
  8 Bloom, Christina A        18 Coronado             1:00.01      58.09 qSRIS  
      27.99   30.10                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Obell, Katie P            16 Coronado             1:00.16      58.44 qSRIS  
      28.45   29.99                                                
 10 Salazar, Soleil              SLVD                 1:02.21      59.74 qSRIS  
      28.63   31.11                                                
 11 Klouse, Aubrey            14 BCHS                 1:01.02      59.92 qSRIS  
      29.01   30.91                                                
 12 Jorgensen, Ashlyn            BCHS                   59.74    1:00.01 qSRIS  
      28.79   31.22                                                
 13 Burns, Courtney           15 Green Valley         1:02.90    1:01.92 qSRIS  
 14 Garcia, Santana              Chaparral            1:02.54    1:03.12 qSRIS  
      29.67   33.45                                                
 15 Ogden, Brailee               Virgin Valley        1:04.85    1:03.28 qSRIS  
      31.03   32.25                                                
 16 Flannery, Melissa            Foothill             1:04.00    1:03.89 qSRIS  
      30.07   33.82                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Blackburn, Gabby          17 Las Vegas            1:04.88    1:04.12 SRIS   
      30.47   33.65                                                
 18 Katz, Rachel                 SLVD                 1:04.71    1:05.17 SRIS   
      31.31   33.86                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Pace, Taylor                 SLVD                 1:07.90    1:05.42 SRIS   
      31.38   34.04                                                
 20 Taitano, Carolyn             Basic                1:06.15    1:05.98 SRIS   
      31.74   34.24                                                
 21 Cottle, Carly                Las Vegas            1:09.31    1:06.15 SRIS   
      30.93   35.22                                                
 22 Sprague, Micah               Sunrise Mountain     1:09.28    1:06.20 SRIS   
      31.03   35.17                                                
 23 Marshall, Elizabeth          Foothill             1:09.00    1:06.67 SRIS   
      31.72   34.95                                                
 24 Beaver, Christina            Foothill             1:10.00    1:07.36 SRIS   
      31.65   35.71                                                
 25 Yamaguchi, Dayna             Rams                 1:07.41    1:07.45 SRIS   
      31.31   36.14                                                
 26 Morgan, Hailey               BCHS                 1:06.96    1:07.65 SRIS   
      33.16   34.49                                                
 27 Corry, Alexi                 Las Vegas            1:10.89    1:09.01 SRIS   
      33.08   35.93                                                
 28 Ellis, Rachel                Tech                 1:10.03    1:09.51 SRIS   
      32.72   36.79                                                
 29 Harris, Clarissa             Rams                 1:10.26    1:09.58 SRIS   
 30 Barnes, Hollee               Canyon               1:10.50    1:09.68 SRIS   
 31 Castello, Marta              LBTY                 1:10.68    1:11.25 SRIS   
      33.09   38.16                                                
 32 Kinsella, Courtney           SLVD                 1:11.03    1:13.75        
 

Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 45.54        2010 Gianni Sesto, PALO VERDE                     
  Sunset Rec: # 45.82        2010 Gianni Sesto, PALO VERDE                     
 Sunrise Rec: ! 46.81        1996 Garrett Wood, GREEN VALLEY                   
              1:02.75  SRIS
 Meet Qualifying:  1:02.75
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Meek, Thomas W            17 Green Valley           48.17      46.83 SRIS   
      22.59   24.24                                                
  2 Gebhart, Joey W           16 BCHS                   48.53      47.51 SRIS   
      23.05   24.46                                                
  3 Hawkins, Jackson M        16 Green Valley           48.83      48.69 SRIS   
      23.31   25.38                                                
  4 Lee, Austin C             17 Green Valley           49.09      48.95 SRIS   
      23.57   25.38                                                
  5 Granet, Nicholas J        18 Coronado               49.36      49.13 SRIS   
      23.35   25.78                                                
  6 Grasso, Jeff S            16 BCHS                   49.60      49.35 SRIS   
      23.71   25.64                                                
  7 Klouse, Evan L            16 BCHS                   49.53      51.18 SRIS   
      24.02   27.16                                                
  8 Moorehead, Nick R         16 Coronado               49.56      51.38 SRIS   
      24.73   26.65                                                
B - Final
  9 Smith, Connor                Green Valley           51.95      50.93 SRIS   
      24.52   26.41                                                
 10 Tollen, Trent             17 Coronado               52.68      52.73 SRIS   
      24.90   27.83                                                
 11 Sarnecky, Brendan A       17 Coronado               52.65      52.84 SRIS   
      24.42   28.42                                                
 12 Jones, Zach                  Foothill               53.94      53.13 SRIS   
      25.03   28.10                                                
 13 York, Jared               16 SLVD                   52.87      53.22 SRIS   
      25.45   27.77                                                
 14 Crosby, Jerry                Foothill               53.36      53.63 SRIS   
      25.11   28.52                                                
 15 Samia, Seanryan              Las Vegas              53.11      53.72 SRIS   
      25.30   28.42                                                
 16 Worley, Tyler             16 SLVD                   55.14      54.59 SRIS   
      25.83   28.76                                                
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 45.54        2010 Gianni Sesto, PALO VERDE                     
  Sunset Rec: # 45.82        2010 Gianni Sesto, PALO VERDE                     
 Sunrise Rec: ! 46.81        1996 Garrett Wood, GREEN VALLEY                   
              1:02.75  SRIS
 Meet Qualifying:  1:02.75
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Meek, Thomas W            17 Green Valley           53.78      48.17 qSRIS  
      23.28   24.89                                                
  2 Gebhart, Joey W           16 BCHS                   48.68      48.53 qSRIS  
      23.43   25.10                                                
  3 Hawkins, Jackson M        16 Green Valley           48.97      48.83 qSRIS  
      23.55   25.28                                                
  4 Lee, Austin C             17 Green Valley           51.24      49.09 qSRIS  
      23.69   25.40                                                
  5 Granet, Nicholas J        18 Coronado               50.41      49.36 qSRIS  
      23.57   25.79                                                
  6 Klouse, Evan L            16 BCHS                   51.16      49.53 qSRIS  
      23.96   25.57                                                
  7 Moorehead, Nick R         16 Coronado               49.52      49.56 qSRIS  
      23.74   25.82                                                
  8 Grasso, Jeff S            16 BCHS                   49.89      49.60 qSRIS  
      23.77   25.83                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Smith, Connor                Green Valley           53.41      51.95 qSRIS  
      24.73   27.22                                                
 10 Sarnecky, Brendan A       17 Coronado               52.76      52.65 qSRIS  
      24.73   27.92                                                
 11 Tollen, Trent             17 Coronado               52.37      52.68 qSRIS  
      25.02   27.66                                                
 12 York, Jared               16 SLVD                   54.68      52.87 qSRIS  
      25.63   27.24                                                
 13 Samia, Seanryan              Las Vegas              56.31      53.11 qSRIS  
      25.51   27.60                                                
 14 Crosby, Jerry                Foothill               53.43      53.36 qSRIS  
      25.53   27.83                                                
 15 Jones, Zach                  Foothill               52.51      53.94 qSRIS  
      25.43   28.51                                                
 16 Worley, Tyler             16 SLVD                   54.26      55.14 qSRIS  
      26.44   28.70                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Falcon, Diego                Eldorado               57.16      56.37 SRIS   
      27.20   29.17                                                
 18 Malasarte, Gianluigi         SLVD                   58.53      56.97 SRIS   
      27.21   29.76                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bowers, William              Basic                  56.91      57.20 SRIS   
      27.03   30.17                                                
 20 Thomas, Larry                Tech                 1:00.37      57.43 SRIS   
      27.63   29.80                                                
 21 Jesperson, Jake              Foothill               58.69      57.48 SRIS   
      27.12   30.36                                                
 22 Avena, Dustin                Las Vegas              58.81      57.82 SRIS   
      26.87   30.95                                                
 23 Patruno, Daniele             Moapa                  58.90      57.99 SRIS   
      27.06   30.93                                                
 24 Aguila, Arnold            17 SLVD                 1:00.22      58.23 SRIS   
      27.55   30.68                                                
 25 Belcher, Alec                Las Vegas            1:00.19      58.25 SRIS   
      27.74   30.51                                                
 26 Cordoba, Larry               Desert Pines         1:01.13      58.38 SRIS   
      26.99   31.39                                                
 27 Koller, Morgan               LBTY                   59.91      58.39 SRIS   
      28.11   30.28                                                
 28 Acosta, Kobee                Tech                 1:01.14      59.10 SRIS   
      28.13   30.97                                                
 28 Verso, Angelo                Las Vegas            1:01.50      59.10 SRIS   
      28.87   30.23                                                
 30 DeCosta, Lansen              Canyon                 59.90    1:00.62 SRIS   
      28.00   32.62                                                
 31 Rouse, Aaron                 Chaparral            1:00.44    1:00.66 SRIS   
      29.19   31.47                                                
 32 Reynolds, Kevin           16 Rams                   58.29    1:01.16 SRIS   
      29.44   31.72                                                
 33 Gustafson, Frederic       17 Rams                 1:01.60    1:01.52 SRIS   
      29.46   32.06                                                
 34 Rising, Austin               Tech                 1:01.62    1:03.03        
      29.27   33.76                                                
 35 Lange, Garrett               Basic                1:01.44    1:03.59        
      29.23   34.36                                                
 36 Young, Nick               17 Rams                 1:01.05    1:03.72        
      29.90   33.82                                                
 

Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 4:52.69        2000 Julie Hardt, CARSON                        
  Sunset Rec: # 4:51.89        1985 Cheryl Simmons, BONANZA                    
 Sunrise Rec: ! 4:57.31        2005 Blakeley Bunch, BOULDER CITY               
                7:15.51  SRIS
 Meet Qualifying:  7:15.51
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Harrison, Sammy G         18 Coronado             4:56.50    4:54.16!SRIS   
      26.66   28.60   29.11   29.38   29.58   30.00   30.26   30.27
      30.29   30.01                                                
  2 Purdy, Megan H            17 BCHS                 5:09.77    5:09.32 SRIS   
      28.50   30.65   30.80   31.09   31.52   31.47   31.49   31.53
      31.80   30.47                                                
  3 Molisee, Cori A           15 BCHS                 5:09.26    5:09.62 SRIS   
      28.76   30.80   31.32   31.60   31.89   31.82   31.80   31.55
      30.98   29.10                                                
  4 Martinez, April M         15 Las Vegas            5:32.02    5:21.60 SRIS   
      28.61   31.06   31.64   31.83   32.29   32.65   33.15   33.18
      33.82   33.37                                                
  5 Navarro, Arlete V         18 Coronado             5:32.39    5:23.92 SRIS   
      29.64   31.51   32.44   33.07   33.04   33.47   33.29   33.35
      32.85   31.26                                                
  6 Fillmore, Kelsey A        17 Coronado             5:36.61    5:24.89 SRIS   
      30.51   32.64   32.63   32.07   31.50   33.15   33.18   33.62
      33.41   32.18                                                
  7 Thornley, Brenna             Green Valley         5:39.97    5:37.94 SRIS   
      30.29   32.70   33.23   33.35   34.33   34.52   35.22   35.03
      35.04   34.23                                                
  8 Cummings, Mackenzie       14 BCHS                 5:37.53    5:47.01 SRIS   
      30.61   33.68   34.18   35.09   35.36   35.60   35.93   35.74
      36.09   34.73                                                
B - Final
  9 Tesarek, Cassie              Green Valley         5:45.76    5:43.62 SRIS   
      30.34   33.94   34.31   34.67   34.80   35.00   35.29   35.92
      35.04   34.31                                                
 10 Jefferson, Mackenzie L    18 Green Valley         5:46.27    5:45.07 SRIS   
      30.41   33.52   34.42   34.51   35.49   35.20   35.92   35.47
      35.54   34.59                                                
 11 Manrique, Suzanne         16 Green Valley         5:56.12    5:57.33 SRIS   
      31.75   34.50   35.51   36.45   37.04   37.37   37.07   36.98
      36.15   34.51                                                
 12 Farre', Allison M         14 Coronado             6:04.63    6:00.08 SRIS   
      32.81   35.53   35.76   35.96   36.43   37.15   36.54   37.18
      37.12   35.60                                                
 13 Farrell, Kaylee N         17 BCHS                 6:05.15    6:00.54 SRIS   
      32.33   35.32   36.73   36.55   36.84   37.47   37.05   37.06
      36.26   34.93                                                
 14 Peterson, Daisy           16 SLVD                 6:20.12    6:18.40 SRIS   
      34.93   38.37   38.16   38.35   39.32   38.08   38.61   38.99
      37.45   36.14                                                
 15 Tuttle, Taylor               SLVD                 6:34.48    6:30.06 SRIS   
      35.93   38.33   38.69   39.33   39.44   39.54   39.95   40.09
      40.43   38.33                                                
 16 Echler, Cheyanne             Tech                 6:39.64    6:42.88 SRIS   
      33.34   37.48   39.74   39.67   40.96   42.81   44.20   43.26
      40.75   40.67                                                
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 4:52.69        2000 Julie Hardt, CARSON                        
  Sunset Rec: # 4:51.89        1985 Cheryl Simmons, BONANZA                    
 Sunrise Rec: ! 4:57.31        2005 Blakeley Bunch, BOULDER CITY               
                7:15.51  SRIS
 Meet Qualifying:  7:15.51
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries

  1 Harrison, Sammy G         18 Coronado             4:54.91    4:56.50!qSRIS  
      27.10   28.99   29.40   30.28   29.97   30.08   30.40   30.46
      30.41   29.41                                                
  2 Molisee, Cori A           15 BCHS                 5:14.46    5:09.26 qSRIS  
      27.57   30.41   31.50   31.88   31.58   31.53   31.31   31.28
      31.83   30.37                                                
  3 Purdy, Megan H            17 BCHS                 5:03.16    5:09.77 qSRIS  
      28.65   31.43   31.42   31.27   31.25   31.64   31.22   31.36
      31.20   30.33                                                
  4 Martinez, April M         15 Las Vegas            5:25.57    5:32.02 qSRIS  
      28.80   31.80   32.46   33.43   33.64   34.00   34.39   34.18
      34.63   34.69                                                
  5 Navarro, Arlete V         18 Coronado             5:26.93    5:32.39 qSRIS  
      30.53   32.19   33.38   33.25   33.58   33.80   34.17   34.67
      34.03   32.79                                                
  6 Fillmore, Kelsey A        17 Coronado             5:26.90    5:36.61 qSRIS  
      30.92   33.12   33.01   33.75   33.21   34.06   34.31   34.74
      35.20   34.29                                                
  7 Cummings, Mackenzie       14 BCHS                 5:38.08    5:37.53 qSRIS  
      30.14   33.42   34.39   34.46   34.37   34.61   34.47   34.43
      34.50   32.74                                                
  8 Thornley, Brenna             Green Valley         5:38.54    5:39.97 qSRIS  
      30.36   33.53   34.13   34.38   34.34   34.70   35.44   35.17
      34.70   33.22                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tesarek, Cassie              Green Valley         5:42.04    5:45.76 qSRIS  
      30.29   33.89   34.43   35.14   35.28   35.22   35.71   35.66
      35.96   34.18                                                
 10 Jefferson, Mackenzie L    18 Green Valley         5:51.89    5:46.27 qSRIS  
      29.93   33.46   34.35   35.04   35.10   36.04   36.18   35.62
      35.75   34.80                                                
 11 Manrique, Suzanne         16 Green Valley         5:55.78    5:56.12 qSRIS  
      32.12   35.00   35.49   36.10   36.15   36.61   36.95   37.14
      36.04   34.52                                                
 12 Farre', Allison M         14 Coronado             5:56.53    6:04.63 qSRIS  
      33.46   36.06   36.44   36.98   36.92   37.34   37.56   37.25
      37.02   35.60                                                
 13 Farrell, Kaylee N         17 BCHS                 6:07.72    6:05.15 qSRIS  
      32.41   35.64   36.88   36.67   36.76   37.58   38.18   37.74
      37.69   35.60                                                
 14 Peterson, Daisy           16 SLVD                 6:37.78    6:20.12 qSRIS  
      35.10   39.08   39.54   40.96   38.03   38.59   38.13   39.31
      37.25   34.13                                                
 15 Tuttle, Taylor               SLVD                 6:45.55    6:34.48 qSRIS  
      35.42   39.62   40.16   40.85   40.73   40.26   39.99   40.86
      39.60   36.99                                                
 16 Echler, Cheyanne             Tech                 6:50.74    6:39.64 qSRIS  
      33.56   36.78   38.79   40.05   41.98   41.59   42.59   42.63
      41.90   39.77                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Marshall, Elizabeth          Foothill             6:56.00    6:42.40 SRIS   
      32.83   37.47   40.88   41.68   42.35   42.06   42.03   42.20
      41.84   39.06                                                
 18 Little, Morgan               SLVD                 6:41.46    6:42.61 SRIS   
      35.33   39.08   39.95   40.89   41.53   41.64   42.30   42.56
      40.64   38.69                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rhoads, Morgan               Las Vegas            7:07.40    6:46.87 SRIS   
    1:16.60                                                   41.56
      40.97   38.92                                                
 20 Larsen, Megan                Foothill             7:00.00    6:57.88 SRIS   
      34.96   40.59   42.62   43.39   44.14   43.84   43.49   43.50
      41.72   39.63                                                
 21 Bengel, Chelsea              Basic                7:02.59    7:01.90 SRIS   
      34.01   39.24   41.81   42.75   43.74   44.83   45.68   45.78
      43.43   40.63                                                
 22 Merel, Darien                Foothill             7:12.00    7:01.97 SRIS   
      35.50   39.73   41.57   42.84   42.72   43.89   44.04   46.02
    1:25.66                                                        
 23 Montague, Brandy             Virgin Valley        7:05.64    7:06.31 SRIS   
      35.82   41.02   42.90   43.37   44.37   45.13   45.69   44.86
      43.77   39.38                                                
 24 Flower, Hannah               SLVD                 7:09.54    7:08.41 SRIS   
      36.14   40.97   42.88   44.08   44.13   44.09   44.61   44.72
      44.20   42.59                                                
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 4:28.60        2010 Zane Grothe, BOULDER CITY                  
  Sunset Rec: # 4:33.57        2004 Jace Hopper, MEADOWS                       
 Sunrise Rec: ! 4:27.10        2011 Robert Hommel, GREEN VALLEY                
                6:49.85  SRIS
 Meet Qualifying:  6:49.85
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bunch, Dylan W            18 BCHS                 4:30.72    4:32.81#SRIS   
      25.17   27.52   27.57   27.69   27.62   27.57   27.61   28.01
      27.75   26.30                                                
  2 Rockey, Mitchell W        16 Valley               4:49.94    4:44.68 SRIS   
      26.33   28.05   28.85   28.92   29.13   29.05   29.17   29.10
      28.56   27.52                                                
  3 Nossen, Hans A            17 Coronado             4:51.75    4:45.32 SRIS   
      26.04   27.92   28.82   28.98   29.22   29.14   29.28   28.97
      28.94   28.01                                                
  4 Peterson, Adam R          16 BCHS                 4:55.73    4:46.12 SRIS   
      26.13   28.02   28.60   29.03   29.27   29.29   29.17   29.68
      28.73   28.20                                                
  5 Hawkins, Jackson M        16 Green Valley         4:50.85    4:54.45 SRIS   
      27.25   28.59   28.91   29.42   29.90   30.05   30.58   30.58
      30.13   29.04                                                
  6 Lyon, Jason               15 BCHS                 5:04.63    5:04.75 SRIS   
      27.41   29.76   30.42   30.84   30.81   30.65   30.60   31.70
      31.85   30.71                                                
  7 Shire, Solomon               Green Valley         5:10.48    5:11.19 SRIS   
      27.15   30.17   30.24   30.78   31.20   31.06   32.59   32.69
      33.35   31.96                                                
  8 Pardinas, Steven             BCHS                 5:07.77    5:11.62 SRIS   
      27.81   30.15   30.97   31.86   32.24   31.87   31.94   32.07
      31.84   30.87                                                
B - Final
  9 Jankowski, Kolton         16 SLVD                 5:19.26    5:17.01 SRIS   
      27.53   30.29   31.72   32.46   32.42   32.20   32.47   32.48
      32.64   32.80                                                
 10 Andrew, Nicholas T        17 Coronado             5:24.72    5:19.82 SRIS   
      28.20   31.52   32.04   32.60   31.99   31.59   32.54   32.26
      33.73   33.35                                                
 11 Martinez, Karl               Foothill             5:27.90    5:25.47 SRIS   
      29.10   31.73   32.28   31.96   32.70   33.53   33.92   33.93
      32.93   33.39                                                
 12 Marrs, Sam                   Green Valley         5:28.05    5:26.98 SRIS   
      28.59   31.43   32.33   32.59   32.45   33.92   33.78   34.56
      34.28   33.05                                                
 13 White, Nick                  Virgin Valley        5:47.56    5:51.08 SRIS   
      30.12   33.58   35.11   35.93   35.98   36.29   36.69   37.27
      36.79   33.32                                                
 14 Latifi, Armon A           15 Coronado             5:53.73    5:53.62 SRIS   
      29.36   32.37   33.18   34.19   34.82   36.07   37.69   38.69
      39.05   38.20                                                
 15 Morris, Ezra                 Tech                 5:56.87    5:56.08 SRIS   
      28.77   32.28   33.94   35.87   37.42   37.36   38.51   38.52
      38.44   34.97                                                
 16 Dalton, Jesse                Foothill             5:54.61    6:02.85 SRIS   
      30.86   34.83   36.30   36.81   38.03   37.47   37.76   37.27
      37.47   36.05                                                
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 4:28.60        2010 Zane Grothe, BOULDER CITY                  
  Sunset Rec: # 4:33.57        2004 Jace Hopper, MEADOWS                       
 Sunrise Rec: ! 4:27.10        2011 Robert Hommel, GREEN VALLEY                
                6:49.85  SRIS
 Meet Qualifying:  6:49.85
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries

  1 Bunch, Dylan W            18 BCHS                 4:39.14    4:30.72#qSRIS  
      25.13   26.75   27.56   27.69   27.32   27.64   27.41   27.75
      27.24   26.23                                                
  2 Rockey, Mitchell W        16 Valley               5:05.99    4:49.94 qSRIS  
      26.73   28.55   29.15   29.61   29.55   29.82   30.02   30.16
      29.13   27.22                                                
  3 Hawkins, Jackson M        16 Green Valley         4:58.08    4:50.85 qSRIS  
      27.30   28.30   28.81   29.30   29.60   29.44   29.66   30.17
      29.85   28.42                                                
  4 Nossen, Hans A            17 Coronado             4:41.62    4:51.75 qSRIS  
      26.16   28.76   29.17   29.62   29.85   29.91   30.00   29.95
      29.59   28.74                                                
  5 Peterson, Adam R          16 BCHS                 4:56.72    4:55.73 qSRIS  
      26.64   29.73   29.90   30.19   29.70   29.95   29.94   30.45
      30.28   28.95                                                
  6 Lyon, Jason               15 BCHS                 5:14.27    5:04.63 qSRIS  
      57.21   30.34   30.52   30.99   30.90   31.14   31.85   31.11
      32.34                                                        
  7 Pardinas, Steven             BCHS                 5:18.68    5:07.77 qSRIS  
      27.65   30.37   30.98   31.15   31.51   31.50   31.87   31.54
      31.15   30.05                                                
  8 Shire, Solomon               Green Valley         5:23.08    5:10.48 qSRIS  
      27.34   29.20   30.06   31.13   31.42   31.98   32.67   32.88
      32.75   31.05                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jankowski, Kolton         16 SLVD                 5:23.94    5:19.26 qSRIS  
      28.14   31.02   32.30   32.45   32.56   32.57   32.21   32.59
      33.13   32.29                                                
 10 Andrew, Nicholas T        17 Coronado             5:23.34    5:24.72 qSRIS  
      28.57   32.29   32.21   31.86   32.28   32.88   33.08   33.58
      34.06   33.91                                                
 11 Martinez, Karl               Foothill             5:26.00    5:27.90 qSRIS  
      28.67   31.47   32.83   33.12   33.57   33.68   34.02   33.56
      34.11   32.87                                                
 12 Marrs, Sam                   Green Valley         5:44.27    5:28.05 qSRIS  
      28.65   31.41   32.45   33.06   33.20   33.77   34.09   34.32
      33.58   33.52                                                
 13 White, Nick                  Virgin Valley        5:58.34    5:47.56 qSRIS  
      29.44   32.32   34.44   35.92   36.37   36.43   36.14   36.72
      36.94   32.84                                                
 14 Latifi, Armon A           15 Coronado             6:02.48    5:53.73 qSRIS  
      28.85   32.50   33.31   34.28   35.65   37.01   37.98   38.77
      36.51   38.87                                                
 15 Dalton, Jesse                Foothill             6:47.00    5:54.61 qSRIS  
      30.36   34.71   35.96   36.09   36.04   36.47   36.38   36.65
      37.66   34.29                                                
 16 Morris, Ezra                 Tech                 5:56.62    5:56.87 qSRIS  
      28.36   32.27   34.48   36.41   37.29   37.23   38.34   37.24
      38.27   36.98                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Belcher, Alec                Las Vegas            6:17.69    6:01.91 SRIS   
      30.44   34.37   36.39   37.53   38.57   38.26   38.53   37.50
    1:10.32                                                        
 18 Diggins, Sean C           18 Coronado             6:10.65    6:03.55 SRIS   
      30.30   34.40   35.53   36.85   37.26   37.64   38.03   38.04
      39.00   36.50                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cano, Orlando                Las Vegas            6:15.25    6:07.59 SRIS   
      29.30   33.69   36.32   37.37   38.82   38.95 1:17.96   38.84
      36.34                                                        
 20 Cox, Cory                    Basic                6:17.06    6:11.54 SRIS   
    2:56.66   39.45   39.40                           39.74   36.37
 21 Owen, Zach                   Basic                6:36.50    6:30.52 SRIS   
      30.75   34.80   37.51   38.86   40.87   42.01   42.34   43.00
      41.64   38.74                                                
 22 Parker, Tyler                Foothill             7:43.00    6:34.19 SRIS   
      32.11   37.83   39.55   39.70   41.07   41.29   41.59   41.97
      41.27   37.81                                                
 23 Alcala, Antonio              Canyon               6:49.31    6:45.21 SRIS   
      31.75   37.64   39.21   41.91   42.61   43.07   42.72   44.45
      42.43   39.42                                                
 24 Christensen, Matt            Tech                 6:44.12    6:53.13        
      32.33   38.95   40.74   41.86   42.76   45.04   43.56   44.19
      43.01   40.69                                                
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:40.13        2002 CARSON                                     
                         Burker, Keller, Costello, Theilemann              
  Sunset Rec: # 1:41.81        2005 BISHOP GORMAN                              
                         Christianson,Colavito,Antisdale,Howanitz          
 Sunrise Rec: ! 1:42.88        1997 SILVERADO                                  
                         Healy, Chambers, Tsukamoto, Hoover                
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coronado HS  'A'                                  1:41.59    1:39.64*       
     1) Swan, Shyla M 16                2) Mertel, Nicole R 18            
     3) Navarro, Arlete V 18            4) Harrison, Sammy G 18           
       25.48    24.00    25.83    24.33                                    
  2 Boulder City HS  'A'                              1:43.16    1:41.28#       
     1) Grothe, Natalie R 16            2) Jorgensen, Ashlyn              
     3) Purdy, Jessica 15               4) Molisee, Cori A 15             
       25.05    26.65    25.17    24.41                                    
  3 Green Valley HS  'A'                              1:43.50    1:41.38#       
     1) McKay, Sarah E 17               2) Marrujo, Hannah                
     3) Marrs, Eleanor                  4) Georgescu, Smaranda I 17       
       26.28    25.59    24.97    24.54                                    
  4 Silverado HS  'A'                                 1:49.22    1:46.37        
     1) Graham, Gabriella 15            2) Salazar, Soleil                
     3) Hosono, Marie 17                4) Harris, Mallory 17             
       27.31    26.62    27.16    25.28                                    
  5 Basic H.S.  'A'                                   1:57.49    1:53.87        
     1) Bengel, Chelsea                 2) Taitano, Carolyn               
     3) Futter, Vanessa                 4) Harris, Melanie                
       29.30    28.56    29.43    26.58                                    
  6 Las Vegas HS  'A'                                 1:58.31    1:54.60        
     1) Cottle, Carly                   2) Blackburn, Gabby 17            
     3) Hill, Beckie L 18               4) Martinez, April M 15           
       29.36    29.18    29.82    26.24                                    
  7 Chaparral HS  'A'                                 2:03.69    1:57.62        
     1) Garcia, Santana                 2) Andersen, Jenna                
     3) Grifie, Savana                  4) Luchsinger, Summer L 16        
       29.41    30.04    32.81    25.36                                    
  8 Foothill HS  'A'                                  2:02.00    1:58.63        
     1) Westover, Aubrielle             2) Carducci, Anna                 
     3) Stewart, Tabitha                4) Flannery, Melissa              
       29.66    30.74    29.81    28.42                                    
  9 Valley HS  'A'                                    2:02.76    1:59.30        
     1) Martiz, Emma L 15               2) Chui, Heidi 18                 
     3) Dotson, Julie M 18              4) Rouhani, Nicole 18             
       31.76    27.88    30.61    29.05                                    
 10 Rancho HS  'A'                                    2:02.45    2:03.82        
     1) Yamaguchi, Dayna                2) Mickelson, Jordyn 16           
     3) Simpson, Alicia                 4) Harris, Clarissa               
       29.85    30.97    32.51    30.49                                    
 11 Virgin Valley HS  'A'                             2:31.34    2:03.86        
     1) Belalcazar, Katie               2) Montague, Brandy               
     3) Hansen, Tara                    4) Ogden, Brailee                 
       32.15    30.86  1:00.85                                             
 12 Liberty HS  'A'                                   2:08.08    2:04.75        
     1) Devries, Dana                   2) Grobe, Mackenzie               
     3) Guo, Sasha                      4) Castello, Marta                
       30.92    34.37    29.43    30.03                                    
 13 Secta HS  'A'                                     2:11.00    2:06.76        
     1) Flores, Daisy                   2) Halloway, Casey                
     3) Holsclaw, Haylee                4) Echler, Cheyanne               
       33.27    30.41    31.54    31.54                                    
 14 Eldorado HS  'A'                                  2:06.37    2:09.43        
     1) Coombs, Dakota                  2) Crawford, May L 15             
     3) Olaiz, Nias                     4)                                
       31.04    33.98    33.89    30.52                                    
 15 Sunrise Mountain HS  'A'                          2:16.70    2:13.31        
     1) Linares, Olga                   2) LaFountain, Ayla               
     3) Ochoa, Ashley                   4) Sprague, Micah                 
       37.21    33.96    33.34    28.80                                    
 16 Canyon Springs HS  'A'                            2:19.21    2:19.48        
     1) Buban, Naomi                    2) Zamora, Krystal                
     3) Burdasch, Nicole                4) Barnes, Hollee                 
       33.02    33.60    40.72    32.14                                    
 17 Desert Pines HS  'A'                              2:30.08    2:41.45        
     1) Sanchez, Astrid                 2) Escobar, Alethea               
     3) Centeno, Gabriela               4) Toribio, Maria                 
       39.13    38.56    42.24    41.52                                    
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:26.40        2003 BOULDER CITY                               
                         Lundgaard, Morgan, Tyler, Foster                  
  Sunset Rec: # 1:29.69        2010 PALO VERDE                                 
                         Miller, Sorkin,Ward,Hill                          
 Sunrise Rec: ! 1:27.07        2004 BOULDER CITY                               
                         Broadbent, Lundgaard, Merrill, Morgan             
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boulder City HS  'A'                              1:30.46    1:28.08#       
     1) Molisee, Cody R 17              2) Grasso, Jeff S 16              
     3) Estes, Jeremy R 17              4) Braden, Gunner A 17            
       22.11    21.87    22.09    22.01                                    
  2 Green Valley HS  'A'                              1:34.18    1:29.80        
     1) Hawkins, Jackson M 16           2) Budshaw, Scott W 17            
     3) Gilek, Matthew 16               4) Velazquez, Michael             
       22.89    22.55    22.75    21.61                                    
  3 Coronado HS  'A'                                  1:30.62    1:31.68        
     1) Granet, Nicholas J 18           2) Sarnecky, Brendan A 17         
     3) Tollen, Trent 17                4) Chir, Jake A 14                
       22.80    23.05    23.05    22.78                                    
  4 Silverado HS  'A'                                 1:38.52    1:34.65        
     1) York, Jared 16                  2) Jezek, Jacob 18                
     3) Worley, Tyler 16                4) Hensel, Benjamin C 17          
       24.01    23.40    24.96    22.28                                    
  5 Foothill HS  'A'                                  1:36.00    1:35.08        
     1) Martinez, Marc                  2) Crosby, Jerry                  
     3) Martinez, Karl                  4) Jones, Zach                    
       24.19    23.59    24.20    23.10                                    
  6 Las Vegas HS  'A'                                 1:41.72    1:40.03        
     1) Belcher, Alec                   2) Ameida, Paulo                  
     3) Avena, Dustin                   4) Samia, Seanryan                
       26.13    25.33    25.05    23.52                                    
  7 Basic H.S.  'A'                                   1:42.14    1:40.51        
     1) Baughman, Jessie                2) Bowers, William                
     3) Hetmanczyk, Hubert              4) Wetzel, Liam                   
       25.06    25.92    25.68    23.85                                    
  8 Valley HS  'A'                                    1:45.16    1:41.93        
     1) Corbett, Bentley J 18           2) Moore, Joshua 16               
     3) Rockey, Mitchell W 16           4) Smith, Justin C 16             
       27.74    26.30    24.31    23.58                                    
  9 Canyon Springs HS  'A'                            1:43.31    1:42.09        
     1) Burgueno, Austin                2) DeCosta, Lansen                
     3) Lopez, Saul                     4) Magsino, Isiah                 
       24.62    26.64    28.07    22.76                                    
 10 Secta HS  'A'                                     1:44.16    1:43.33        
     1) Acosta, Kobee                   2) Johnson, Garrett               
     3) Thomas, Larry                   4) Carrillo, Gil                  
       27.15    26.27    24.85    25.06                                    
 11 Eldorado HS  'A'                                  1:44.22    1:43.94        
     1) Sirat, Troy I 15                2) Fiebig, Dominik                
     3) Falcon, Diego                   4) Coombs, Montana                
       27.02    26.54    24.82    25.56                                    
 12 Virgin Valley HS  'A'                             1:53.11    1:48.71        
     1) Tait, Lane                      2) Vent, Skyler                   
     3) Hunter, Jake                    4) White, Nick                    
       25.78    31.17    27.19    24.57                                    
 13 Sunrise Mountain HS  'A'                          1:58.00    1:50.15        
     1) Callaway, Jordan                2) Del Casal, Tieo                
     3) Pena, Juan                      4) Keplinger, Eli                 
       28.10    26.51    28.21    27.33                                    
 14 Chaparral HS  'A'                                 1:53.50    1:52.34        
     1) Hansen, Eric                    2) Gunther, Kai                   
     3) Hoyos, David                    4) Rouse, Aaron                   
       27.61    29.28    30.46    24.99                                    
 15 Desert Pines HS  'A'                              1:47.81    1:53.31        
     1) Monahan, Seth                   2) Osorio, Jose                   
     3) Heki, Arden                     4) Greenhouse, Kevin              
       26.97    30.35    26.75    29.24                                    
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 55.65        2002 Marshi Smith, RENO                           
  Sunset Rec: # 56.48        2011 Alexis Mayhall, PALO VERDE                   
 Sunrise Rec: ! 57.69        2011 Nicole Mertel, CORONADO                      
              1:27.93  SRIS
 Meet Qualifying:  1:27.93
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mertel, Nicole R          18 Coronado               58.65      56.93!SRIS   
      27.44   29.49                                                
  2 Thomas, Tonicia              Rams                   59.72      58.09 SRIS   
      28.32   29.77                                                
  3 Swan, Shyla M             16 Coronado               59.95      58.90 SRIS   
      28.84   30.06                                                
  4 Dorough, Deidra           14 Green Valley         1:03.51    1:01.18 SRIS   
      29.71   31.47                                                
  5 Grothe, Rachael N         16 BCHS                 1:03.22    1:02.01 SRIS   
      30.42   31.59                                                
  6 McKay, Sarah E            17 Green Valley         1:02.22    1:02.67 SRIS   
      30.07   32.60                                                
  7 Martinez, April M         15 Las Vegas            1:04.12    1:02.86 SRIS   
      30.46   32.40                                                
  8 Butler, Heather           17 Coronado             1:05.21    1:05.65 SRIS   
      31.74   33.91                                                
B - Final

  9 Klouse, Aubrey            14 BCHS                 1:08.94    1:05.86 SRIS   
      32.25   33.61                                                
 10 Muldoon, Ellen               Green Valley         1:10.33    1:07.69 SRIS   
      32.02   35.67                                                
 11 Crawford, May L           15 Eldorado             1:11.96    1:11.26 SRIS   
      34.36   36.90                                                
 12 Futter, Vanessa              Basic                1:12.15    1:12.45 SRIS   
      35.68   36.77                                                
 13 Brigman, Kyleigh             SLVD                 1:14.42    1:13.50 SRIS   
      35.91   37.59                                                
 14 Van Tress, Lauren M       14 Coronado             1:13.95    1:13.74 SRIS   
      36.06   37.68                                                
 15 Miller, Astrid               Green Valley         1:14.38    1:16.08 SRIS   
      36.74   39.34                                                
 16 Dotson, Julie M           18 Valley               1:14.65    1:17.99 SRIS   
      37.77   40.22                                                
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 55.65        2002 Marshi Smith, RENO                           
  Sunset Rec: # 56.48        2011 Alexis Mayhall, PALO VERDE                   
 Sunrise Rec: ! 57.69        2011 Nicole Mertel, CORONADO                      
              1:27.93  SRIS
 Meet Qualifying:  1:27.93
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mertel, Nicole R          18 Coronado               57.82      58.65 qSRIS  
      28.30   30.35                                                
  2 Thomas, Tonicia              Rams                 1:01.95      59.72 qSRIS  
      29.14   30.58                                                
  3 Swan, Shyla M             16 Coronado             1:00.08      59.95 qSRIS  
      29.45   30.50                                                
  4 McKay, Sarah E            17 Green Valley         1:03.08    1:02.22 qSRIS  
      30.17   32.05                                                
  5 Grothe, Rachael N         16 BCHS                 1:02.18    1:03.22 qSRIS  
      30.69   32.53                                                
  6 Dorough, Deidra           14 Green Valley         1:05.01    1:03.51 qSRIS  
      30.72   32.79                                                
  7 Martinez, April M         15 Las Vegas            1:04.34    1:04.12 qSRIS  
      31.05   33.07                                                
  8 Butler, Heather           17 Coronado             1:07.54    1:05.21 qSRIS  
      31.60   33.61                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Klouse, Aubrey            14 BCHS                 1:08.97    1:08.94 qSRIS  
      33.92   35.02                                                
 10 Muldoon, Ellen               Green Valley         1:09.77    1:10.33 qSRIS  
      32.87   37.46                                                
 11 Crawford, May L           15 Eldorado             1:15.27    1:11.96 qSRIS  
      34.61   37.35                                                
 12 Futter, Vanessa              Basic                1:12.97    1:12.15 qSRIS  
 13 Van Tress, Lauren M       14 Coronado             1:16.69    1:13.95 qSRIS  
      35.98   37.97                                                
 14 Miller, Astrid               Green Valley         1:14.96    1:14.38 qSRIS  
      35.76   38.62                                                
 15 Brigman, Kyleigh             SLVD                 1:14.92    1:14.42 qSRIS  
      36.41   38.01                                                
 16 Dotson, Julie M           18 Valley               1:16.27    1:14.65 qSRIS  
      36.19   38.46                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lint, Breanna             16 Rams                 1:16.53    1:15.89 SRIS   
      36.63   39.26                                                
 18 Sprague, Micah               Sunrise Mountain     1:22.96    1:16.56 SRIS   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Twigg, Kaylie                Foothill             1:18.00    1:18.27 SRIS   
      37.61   40.66                                                
 20 Ellis, Rachel                Tech                 1:22.56    1:18.33 SRIS   
      36.42   41.91                                                
 21 Cummings, Danielle C      16 BCHS                 1:18.60    1:18.41 SRIS   
      37.95   40.46                                                
 22 Sidenstricker, Kayla         Basic                1:20.87    1:19.09 SRIS   
      38.42   40.67                                                
 23 Stevens, Mikaela             BCHS                 1:19.58    1:19.17 SRIS   
      38.26   40.91                                                
 24 Beaver, Christina            Foothill             1:21.00    1:19.42 SRIS   
      36.74   42.68                                                
 25 Andersen, Jenna              Chaparral            1:24.44    1:20.73 SRIS   
 26 Montague, Brandy             Virgin Valley        1:25.37    1:20.77 SRIS   
      38.87   41.90                                                
 27 Lockley, Haley               Las Vegas            1:25.18    1:21.15 SRIS   
      39.06   42.09                                                
 28 Castello, Marta              LBTY                 1:24.97    1:21.18 SRIS   
      39.77   41.41                                                
 29 Barahona, Xiomara            Desert Pines         1:24.05    1:22.13 SRIS   
      40.07   42.06                                                
 30 Riehemann, Carly A        17 Valley               1:23.38    1:23.32 SRIS   
      40.48   42.84                                                
 31 Holsclaw, Haylee             Tech                 1:21.75    1:24.73 SRIS   
 32 Koogler, Alexis              SLVD                 1:25.69    1:24.97 SRIS   
      40.01   44.96                                                
 33 Barnes, Hollee               Canyon               1:27.50    1:25.43 SRIS   
      40.42   45.01                                                
 34 Colella, Samantha            Foothill             1:24.00    1:25.74 SRIS   
      41.45   44.29                                                
 35 Arreola, Jacqueline          SLVD                 1:26.53    1:25.75 SRIS   
 36 Grobe, Mackenzie             LBTY                 1:27.12    1:29.27        
 -- Rhoads, Morgan               Las Vegas            1:18.34         DQ        
 -- Ruelas, Emmerling            SLVD                 1:27.05         DQ        
      41.13   44.76                                                
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 49.94        1990 Brian Retterer, SPARKS                       
  Sunset Rec: # 51.87        2010 Gianni Sesto, PALO VERDE                     
 Sunrise Rec: ! 52.36        2004 Dougie Broadbent, BOULDER CITY               
              1:21.52  SRIS
 Meet Qualifying:  1:21.52
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gebhart, Joey W           16 BCHS                   52.81      52.28!SRIS   
      25.20   27.08                                                
  2 Magsino, Isiah               Canyon                 53.60      52.64 SRIS   
      25.60   27.04                                                
  3 Smith, Jared R            15 BCHS                   53.07      53.08 SRIS   
      25.88   27.20                                                
  4 Hensel, Benjamin C        17 SLVD                   55.40      54.08 SRIS   
      26.40   27.68                                                
  5 Velazquez, Michael           Green Valley           55.59      55.19 SRIS   
      27.29   27.90                                                
  6 Ozuna, Jacob                 Foothill               56.18      57.00 SRIS   
      27.51   29.49                                                
  7 Jezek, Jacob              18 SLVD                   57.11      58.00 SRIS   
      27.87   30.13                                                
  8 Klouse, Evan L            16 BCHS                   56.36      58.92 SRIS   
      28.60   30.32                                                
B - Final

  9 Sarnecky, Brendan A       17 Coronado               59.83      58.43 SRIS   
      28.14   30.29                                                
 10 Shire, Solomon               Green Valley         1:01.11    1:01.57 SRIS   
      29.86   31.71                                                
 11 VanTress, Trent J         17 Coronado             1:03.00    1:01.70 SRIS   
      30.12   31.58                                                
 12 Worley, Tyler             16 SLVD                 1:03.67    1:02.33 SRIS   
      30.34   31.99                                                
 13 Jesperson, Jake              Foothill             1:02.61    1:02.62 SRIS   
      30.21   32.41                                                
 14 Wright, Jonathan          17 SLVD                 1:01.06    1:02.78 SRIS   
      31.23   31.55                                                
 15 Thomas, Mavrik               Rams                 1:06.85    1:06.50 SRIS   
      32.43   34.07                                                
 16 Palmer, Lars              15 BCHS                 1:07.58    1:11.06 SRIS   
      34.55   36.51                                                
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 49.94        1990 Brian Retterer, SPARKS                       
  Sunset Rec: # 51.87        2010 Gianni Sesto, PALO VERDE                     
 Sunrise Rec: ! 52.36        2004 Dougie Broadbent, BOULDER CITY               
              1:21.52  SRIS
 Meet Qualifying:  1:21.52
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gebhart, Joey W           16 BCHS                   54.15      52.81 qSRIS  
      25.76   27.05                                                
  2 Smith, Jared R            15 BCHS                   55.12      53.07 qSRIS  
      26.02   27.05                                                
  3 Magsino, Isiah               Canyon                 54.18      53.60 qSRIS  
      26.37   27.23                                                
  4 Hensel, Benjamin C        17 SLVD                   55.84      55.40 qSRIS  
      26.64   28.76                                                
  5 Velazquez, Michael           Green Valley           57.39      55.59 qSRIS  
      27.34   28.25                                                
  6 Ozuna, Jacob                 Foothill               57.46      56.18 qSRIS  
      26.85   29.33                                                
  7 Klouse, Evan L            16 BCHS                   57.52      56.36 qSRIS  
      27.09   29.27                                                
  8 Jezek, Jacob              18 SLVD                   57.06      57.11 qSRIS  
      27.56   29.55                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sarnecky, Brendan A       17 Coronado             1:00.34      59.83 qSRIS  
      28.43   31.40                                                
 10 Wright, Jonathan          17 SLVD                 1:02.65    1:01.06 qSRIS  
      29.55   31.51                                                
 11 Shire, Solomon               Green Valley         1:07.74    1:01.11 qSRIS  
      30.01   31.10                                                
 12 Jesperson, Jake              Foothill             1:03.00    1:02.61 qSRIS  
      30.12   32.49                                                
 13 VanTress, Trent J         17 Coronado             1:00.78    1:03.00 qSRIS  
      30.82   32.18                                                
 14 Worley, Tyler             16 SLVD                 1:03.53    1:03.67 qSRIS  
      30.74   32.93                                                
 15 Corey, Dale C             15 Coronado             1:05.86    1:04.38 qSRIS  
      30.85   33.53                                                
 16 Thomas, Mavrik               Rams                 1:07.22    1:06.85 qSRIS  
      32.30   34.55                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Palmer, Lars              15 BCHS                 1:12.96    1:07.58 SRIS   
      32.90   34.68                                                
 18 Latifi, Arash J           16 Coronado             1:09.12    1:08.14 SRIS   
      32.58   35.56                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Coombs, Montana              Eldorado             1:08.01    1:09.37 SRIS   
      34.85   34.52                                                
 20 Crosby, Daniel               Foothill             1:09.00    1:09.94 SRIS   
      32.50   37.44                                                
 21 Macias, Jonas                Tech                 1:12.12    1:10.51 SRIS   
      33.81   36.70                                                
 22 Higgins, Nolan               Green Valley         1:11.40    1:11.18 SRIS   
      35.23   35.95                                                
 23 Villalobos, Xavier           Tech                 1:19.47    1:11.22 SRIS   
      34.99   36.23                                                
 24 Corbett, Bentley J        18 Valley               1:17.48    1:12.01 SRIS   
 25 Contreras, Caleb             Basic                1:12.81    1:12.10 SRIS   
 26 Fischmann, Alec              Foothill             1:13.00    1:12.46 SRIS   
      34.75   37.71                                                
 27 Allum, Jacob                 Moapa                1:17.94    1:12.88 SRIS   
      34.80   38.08                                                
 28 Maldonado, Tre               Las Vegas            1:16.85    1:14.36 SRIS   
 29 Acosta, Kobee                Tech                 1:18.44    1:16.08 SRIS   
      35.54   40.54                                                
 30 Greenhouse, Kevin            Desert Pines         1:21.23    1:17.19 SRIS   
 31 Cordoba, Larry               Desert Pines         1:18.91    1:18.20 SRIS   
      37.51   40.69                                                
 32 Haboush, Andrew              Canyon               1:21.40    1:21.11 SRIS   
      38.38   42.73                                                
 -- Kowalski, Kamil              Tech                 1:06.84         DQ        
      31.42   34.85                                                
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:02.24        2008 Jordyn Green, RENO                         
  Sunset Rec: # 1:04.92        2011 Lindsey Englestead, BISHOP GORMAN          
 Sunrise Rec: ! 1:04.19        2011 Mallory Harris, SILVERADO                  
                1:32.73  SRIS
 Meet Qualifying:  1:32.73
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Harris, Mallory           17 SLVD                 1:06.04    1:05.48 SRIS   
      30.86   34.62                                                
  2 Harris, Melanie              Basic                1:08.10    1:07.60 SRIS   
      31.74   35.86                                                
  3 Grothe, Natalie R         16 BCHS                 1:09.71    1:08.35 SRIS   
      32.01   36.34                                                
  4 Bloom, Christina A        18 Coronado             1:12.89    1:10.32 SRIS   
      32.96   37.36                                                
  5 Velazquez, Katarina          Green Valley         1:13.64    1:10.94 SRIS   
      33.70   37.24                                                
  6 Welch, Shannon B          16 Coronado             1:13.88    1:14.34 SRIS   
      34.38   39.96                                                
  7 Hosono, Marie             17 SLVD                 1:15.83    1:15.70 SRIS   
      36.11   39.59                                                
  8 Vos, Laura A              14 Coronado             1:18.13    1:19.97 SRIS   
      36.53   43.44                                                
B - Final

  9 Dorough, Deidra           14 Green Valley         1:19.72    1:17.78 SRIS   
      36.85   40.93                                                
 10 Guo, Sasha                   LBTY                 1:18.89    1:18.04 SRIS   
      37.01   41.03                                                
 11 Claphanson, Cynthia R     16 Coronado             1:20.11    1:20.36 SRIS   
      37.56   42.80                                                
 12 Rand, Brooke              16 SLVD                 1:20.88    1:20.51 SRIS   
      36.50   44.01                                                
 13 Hewett, Shania               Rams                 1:20.14    1:21.00 SRIS   
      38.00   43.00                                                
 14 Hill, Beckie L            18 Las Vegas            1:20.48    1:21.50 SRIS   
      38.57   42.93                                                
 15 Martiz, Emma L            15 Valley               1:21.62    1:21.52 SRIS   
      38.85   42.67                                                
 16 Burns, Courtney           15 Green Valley         1:23.05    1:23.55 SRIS   
      37.94   45.61                                                
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:02.24        2008 Jordyn Green, RENO                         
  Sunset Rec: # 1:04.92        2011 Lindsey Englestead, BISHOP GORMAN          
 Sunrise Rec: ! 1:04.19        2011 Mallory Harris, SILVERADO                  
                1:32.73  SRIS
 Meet Qualifying:  1:32.73
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Mallory           17 SLVD                 1:07.93    1:06.04 qSRIS  
      31.39   34.65                                                
  2 Harris, Melanie              Basic                1:11.72    1:08.10 qSRIS  
      31.98   36.12                                                
  3 Grothe, Natalie R         16 BCHS                 1:12.49    1:09.71 qSRIS  
      32.84   36.87                                                
  4 Bloom, Christina A        18 Coronado             1:11.73    1:12.89 qSRIS  
      34.36   38.53                                                
  5 Velazquez, Katarina          Green Valley         1:12.87    1:13.64 qSRIS  
      35.21   38.43                                                
  6 Welch, Shannon B          16 Coronado             1:16.02    1:13.88 qSRIS  
      34.71   39.17                                                
  7 Hosono, Marie             17 SLVD                 1:17.87    1:15.83 qSRIS  
      36.13   39.70                                                
  8 Vos, Laura A              14 Coronado             1:17.12    1:18.13 qSRIS  
      36.94   41.19                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Guo, Sasha                   LBTY                 1:18.35    1:18.89 qSRIS  
      37.84   41.05                                                
 10 Dorough, Deidra           14 Green Valley         1:18.92    1:19.72 qSRIS  
      37.99   41.73                                                
 11 Claphanson, Cynthia R     16 Coronado             1:22.78    1:20.11 qSRIS  
      36.81   43.30                                                
 12 Hewett, Shania               Rams                 1:21.99    1:20.14 qSRIS  
      38.53   41.61                                                
 13 Hill, Beckie L            18 Las Vegas            1:20.23    1:20.48 qSRIS  
      38.02   42.46                                                
 14 Rand, Brooke              16 SLVD                 1:21.31    1:20.88 qSRIS  
      37.71   43.17                                                
 15 Martiz, Emma L            15 Valley               1:21.66    1:21.62 qSRIS  
      39.00   42.62                                                
 16 Burns, Courtney           15 Green Valley         1:21.91    1:23.05 qSRIS  
      38.86   44.19                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Farrell, Kaylee N         17 BCHS                 1:23.30    1:23.32 SRIS   
      40.38   42.94                                                
 18 Chui, Heidi               18 Valley               1:22.40    1:23.91 SRIS   
      37.95   45.96                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Imlay, Taylor                BCHS                 1:26.61    1:23.96 SRIS   
      40.08   43.88                                                
 20 Carducci, Anna               Foothill             1:23.00    1:24.73 SRIS   
      40.46   44.27                                                
 21 Rouhani, Nicole           18 Valley               1:29.23    1:24.80 SRIS   
 22 Stewart, Tabitha             Foothill             1:30.00    1:26.41 SRIS   
      42.58   43.83                                                
 23 Gardner, Elayna              LBTY                 1:25.58    1:27.06 SRIS   
 24 Mossman, Lauren B         18 Del Sol              1:23.44    1:27.48 SRIS   
      39.67   47.81                                                
 25 Beck, Mariah                 Basic                1:28.75    1:29.04 SRIS   
      41.78   47.26                                                
 26 Petersen, Heidi              BCHS                 1:32.90    1:30.64 SRIS   
      42.13   48.51                                                
 27 Darrington, Madison          Eldorado             1:30.74    1:31.77 SRIS   
      43.45   48.32                                                
 28 Bai, Wenbo                   Green Valley         1:32.23    1:31.91 SRIS   
 29 Kinsella, Courtney           SLVD                 1:31.25    1:33.49        
      42.95   50.54                                                
 30 Lopez, Evelyn                Tech                 1:34.53    1:34.07        
 31 Pullen, Malorie              Basic                1:38.27    1:34.30        
 32 Holsclaw, Kaylee             Tech                 1:38.34    1:35.37        
      43.32   52.05                                                
 33 Zitzer, Tess                 LBTY                 1:37.62    1:36.57        
      47.54   49.03                                                
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 54.55        2010 Cody Miller, PALO VERDE                      
  Sunset Rec: # 57.75        2010 Cody Miller, PALO VERDE                      
 Sunrise Rec: ! 57.08        2002 Kurt Cady, SILVERADO                         
              1:21.53  SRIS
 Meet Qualifying:  1:21.53
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Smith, Sean T             18 Green Valley         1:00.36      58.45 SRIS   
      27.56   30.89                                                
  2 Nossen, Hans A            17 Coronado               59.91      58.50 SRIS   
      28.04   30.46                                                
  3 Wright, William H         18 BCHS                 1:03.96    1:01.53 SRIS   
      28.99   32.54                                                
  4 Braden, Gunner A          17 BCHS                 1:02.27    1:01.57 SRIS   
      28.74   32.83                                                
  5 Chir, Jake A              14 Coronado             1:03.16    1:03.93 SRIS   
      29.83   34.10                                                
  6 Guthro, Joseph               Rams                 1:05.31    1:05.36 SRIS   
      30.46   34.90                                                
  7 Lyon, Chad E              16 BCHS                 1:07.17    1:06.22 SRIS   
      30.72   35.50                                                
  8 Vaughn, Daniel               Foothill             1:08.06    1:07.41 SRIS   
      31.61   35.80                                                
B - Final

  9 Mathews, Jesse A          16 Coronado             1:08.07    1:07.52 SRIS   
      32.02   35.50                                                
 10 Brown, Dakota                Foothill             1:08.77    1:09.24 SRIS   
      32.83   36.41                                                
 11 Jankowski, Kolton         16 SLVD                 1:10.52    1:10.51 SRIS   
      33.07   37.44                                                
 12 Antolick, Nick            16 Coronado             1:09.97    1:10.52 SRIS   
      32.67   37.85                                                
 13 Kowalski, Kamil              Tech                 1:11.82    1:10.86 SRIS   
      32.51   38.35                                                
 14 Fiebig, Dominik              Eldorado             1:11.95    1:11.28 SRIS   
      34.64   36.64                                                
 15 Crosby, Jerry                Foothill             1:12.42    1:13.86 SRIS   
      34.53   39.33                                                
 16 Vincent, Chris               Basic                1:14.54    1:14.63 SRIS   
      33.32   41.31                                                
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 54.55        2010 Cody Miller, PALO VERDE                      
  Sunset Rec: # 57.75        2010 Cody Miller, PALO VERDE                      
 Sunrise Rec: ! 57.08        2002 Kurt Cady, SILVERADO                         
              1:21.53  SRIS
 Meet Qualifying:  1:21.53
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nossen, Hans A            17 Coronado               59.48      59.91 qSRIS  
      28.26   31.65                                                
  2 Smith, Sean T             18 Green Valley         1:01.27    1:00.36 qSRIS  
      28.42   31.94                                                
  3 Braden, Gunner A          17 BCHS                 1:01.87    1:02.27 qSRIS  
      29.21   33.06                                                
  4 Chir, Jake A              14 Coronado             1:03.12    1:03.16 qSRIS  
      30.29   32.87                                                
  5 Wright, William H         18 BCHS                 1:03.74    1:03.96 qSRIS  
      29.90   34.06                                                
  6 Guthro, Joseph               Rams                 1:08.47    1:05.31 qSRIS  
      30.33   34.98                                                
  7 Lyon, Chad E              16 BCHS                 1:07.96    1:07.17 qSRIS  
      31.53   35.64                                                
  8 Vaughn, Daniel               Foothill             1:09.00    1:08.06 qSRIS  
      32.30   35.76                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mathews, Jesse A          16 Coronado             1:09.47    1:08.07 qSRIS  
      32.02   36.05                                                
 10 Brown, Dakota                Foothill             1:11.00    1:08.77 qSRIS  
      32.41   36.36                                                
 11 Antolick, Nick            16 Coronado             1:13.44    1:09.97 qSRIS  
      33.57   36.40                                                
 12 Jankowski, Kolton         16 SLVD                 1:11.78    1:10.52 qSRIS  
      32.80   37.72                                                
 13 Kowalski, Kamil              Tech                 1:12.44    1:11.82 qSRIS  
      33.84   37.98                                                
 14 Fiebig, Dominik              Eldorado             1:12.74    1:11.95 qSRIS  
      33.79   38.16                                                
 15 Crosby, Jerry                Foothill             1:11.00    1:12.42 qSRIS  
      33.43   38.99                                                
 16 Vincent, Chris               Basic                1:16.57    1:14.54 qSRIS  
      33.63   40.91                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Leaders, Ashton           17 SLVD                 1:13.91    1:14.92 SRIS   
      35.43   39.49                                                
 18 Sirat, Troy I             15 Eldorado             1:14.22    1:15.45 SRIS   
      34.11   41.34                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Blackburn, Sam               Las Vegas            1:16.75    1:15.63 SRIS   
      35.78   39.85                                                
 20 Murray, Shaun                BCHS                 1:14.94    1:16.19 SRIS   
      35.29   40.90                                                
 21 Kuhn, Kenneth                Eldorado             1:16.73    1:16.35 SRIS   
      35.75   40.60                                                
 22 Johnson, Garrett             Tech                 1:18.22    1:17.17 SRIS   
      37.32   39.85                                                
 23 Slavin, Tas                  Las Vegas            1:16.57    1:17.59 SRIS   
      36.42   41.17                                                
 24 Aguila, Arnold            17 SLVD                 1:18.55    1:18.49 SRIS   
      37.45   41.04                                                
 25 Keplinger, Eli               Sunrise Mountain     1:18.34    1:19.50 SRIS   
      35.89   43.61                                                
 26 Morris, Ezra                 Tech                 1:15.72    1:20.56 SRIS   
 -- Cornelius, Brad              LBTY                 1:28.27         DQ        
      45.21   49.65                                                
 -- Baughman, Jessie             Basic                1:15.54         DQ        
      34.12   39.40                                                
 -- Tait, Lane                   Virgin Valley        1:20.52         DQ        
      36.77   42.24                                                
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 3:32.93        1999 CARSON                                     
                         Baum, Keller, J Hardt,K Hardt                     
  Sunset Rec: # 3:41.27        2011 BISHOP GORMAN                              
                         Barker, Miller,Marks, Lubawy                      
 Sunrise Rec: ! 3:37.99        2002 BOULDER CITY                               
                         Parks, Holland, Bunch, Reese                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boulder City HS  'A'                              3:40.55    3:33.17!       
     1) Molisee, Cori A 15              2) Grothe, Rachael N 16           
     3) Purdy, Megan H 17               4) Hubel, Alex 15                 
       25.99    53.63    25.62    53.51    26.47    55.03    24.16    51.00
  2 Coronado HS  'A'                                  3:41.60    3:43.83        
     1) Mertel, Nicole R 18             2) Fillmore, Kelsey A 17          
     3) Bindrup, Marley E 16            4) Navarro, Arlete V 18           
       25.56    53.58    26.73    56.35    27.58    58.68    26.30    55.22
  3 Green Valley HS  'A'                              3:48.58    3:46.98        
     1) Marrujo, Hannah                 2) Marrs, Eleanor                 
     3) Thornley, Brenna                4) Ivey, Brooke                   
       26.62    56.61    26.48    56.09    28.22    59.49    26.22    54.79
  4 Rancho HS  'A'                                    4:41.37    4:18.77        
     1) Lint, Breanna 16                2) Thomas, Tonicia                
     3) Yamaguchi, Dayna                4) Harris, Clarissa               
       30.88  1:07.32    31.45  1:07.65    32.12  1:08.58    26.10    55.22
  5 Silverado HS  'A'                                 4:06.94    4:20.54        
     1) Peterson, Daisy 16              2) Borla, McKenna 17              
     3) Pace, Taylor                    4) Katz, Rachel                   
       31.04  1:04.87    29.97  1:03.40    30.84  1:06.09    30.98  1:06.18
  6 Chaparral HS  'A'                                 4:36.02    4:23.21        
     1) Garcia, Santana                 2) Andersen, Jenna                
     3) Grifie, Savana                  4) Luchsinger, Summer L 16        
       31.43  1:06.09    31.74  1:07.53    34.21  1:13.53    26.85    56.06
  7 Basic H.S.  'A'                                   4:30.81    4:29.04        
     1) Porter, Mallory                 2) Sidenstricker, Kayla           
     3) Stumbaugh, Amber                4) Bengel, Chelsea                
       30.91  1:06.12    31.61  1:06.47    33.35  1:11.44    29.74  1:05.01
  8 Virgin Valley HS  'A'                             4:40.69    4:35.19        
     1) Belalcazar, Katie               2) Montague, Brandy               
     3) Hansen, Tara                    4) Ogden, Brailee                 
       34.21  1:13.10    33.75  1:11.65    31.48  1:07.21    30.06  1:03.23
  9 Foothill HS  'A'                                  4:40.00    4:39.36        
     1) Merel, Darien                   2) Larsen, Megan                  
     3) Marshall, Elizabeth             4) Twigg, Kaylie                  
       33.99  1:12.34    31.84  1:08.02    33.43  1:12.30    30.99  1:06.70
 10 Las Vegas HS  'A'                                 4:31.68    4:42.75        
     1) Acosta, Angelica 17             2) Corry, Alexi                   
     3) Flynt, Kayleen                  4) Lockley, Haley                 
       35.03  1:17.16    31.51  1:07.69    32.60  1:18.90    22.77    59.00
 11 Secta HS  'A'                                     4:58.16    4:45.09        
     1) Flores, Daisy                   2) Hogan, Samantha                
     3) Echler, Cheyanne                4) Spendlove, Gabby               
       34.54  1:12.48    32.36  1:07.94    33.61  1:10.32    34.58  1:14.35
 12 Sunrise Mountain HS  'A'                          5:20.00    5:06.32        
     1) Linares, Olga                   2) LaFountain, Ayla               
     3) Ochoa, Ashley                   4) Sprague, Micah                 
       37.85  1:21.88    38.06  1:23.64    32.22  1:19.84    26.42  1:00.96
 13 Desert Pines HS  'A'                              6:12.42    5:58.89        
     1) Barahona, Xiomara               2) Centeno, Gabriela              
     3) Escobar, Alethea                4) Toribio, Maria                 
              1:17.28    42.44  1:36.06    40.12  1:29.15    45.88  1:36.40
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 3:09.47        2003 BOULDER CITY                               
                         Lundgaard,Broadbent, Tyler, Foster                
  Sunset Rec: # 3:16.79        2009 PALO VERDE                                 
                         Priest,Sorkin,Chin, Sesto                         
 Sunrise Rec: ! 3:08.37        2003 BOULDER CITY                               
                         Lundgaard, Broadbent, Foster, Tyler               
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Green Valley HS  'A'                              3:16.22    3:11.46#       
     1) Hawkins, Jackson M 16           2) Lee, Austin C 17               
     3) Smith, Sean T 18                4) Meek, Thomas W 17              
       23.93    49.39    22.97    48.16    23.02    48.15    21.61    45.76
  2 Coronado HS  'A'                                  3:14.16    3:11.48#       
     1) Granet, Nicholas J 18           2) Moorehead, Nick R 16           
     3) Nossen, Hans A 17               4) Luna, Jacob K 17               
       23.37    49.15    22.76    48.74    22.98    48.01    21.46    45.58
  3 Boulder City HS  'A'                              3:16.44    3:12.67#       
     1) Bunch, Dylan W 18               2) Estes, Jeremy R 17             
     3) Smith, Jared R 15               4) Gebhart, Joey W 16             
       23.50    48.23    23.51    49.46    23.07    48.18    22.37    46.80
  4 Silverado HS  'A'                                 3:30.51    3:27.66        
     1) Jankowski, Kolton 16            2) Jezek, Jacob 18                
     3) York, Jared 16                  4) Hensel, Benjamin C 17          
       25.66    54.46    24.08    50.83    25.13    53.39    23.13    48.98
  5 Foothill HS  'A'                                  3:33.00    3:30.99        
     1) Vaughn, Daniel                  2) Martinez, Karl                 
     3) Crosby, Jerry                   4) Ozuna, Jacob                   
       24.68    51.89    25.47    53.32    24.68    53.48    24.81    52.30
  6 Basic H.S.  'A'                                   3:50.56    3:45.23        
     1) Baughman, Jessie                2) Bowers, William                
     3) Hetmanczyk, Hubert              4) Wetzel, Liam                   
       26.40    57.01    27.33    57.08    27.80    58.66    24.84    52.48
  7 Las Vegas HS  'A'                                 3:54.85    3:47.45        
     1) Belcher, Alec                   2) Ameida, Paulo                  
     3) Avena, Dustin                   4) Samia, Seanryan                
       27.46    59.11    27.22    57.05    27.03    58.59    24.70    52.70
  8 Valley HS  'A'                                    4:12.29    3:50.36        
     1) Moore, Joshua 16                2) Smith, Justin C 16             
     3) Corbett, Bentley J 18           4) Rockey, Mitchell W 16          
       28.01  1:02.05    28.72  1:01.33    26.88    54.91    24.81    52.07
  9 Rancho HS  'A'                                    3:51.00    3:53.50        
     1) Thomas, Mavrik                  2) Guthro, Joseph                 
     3) Young, Nick 17                  4) Reynolds, Kevin 16             
       27.68    58.54    28.69  1:02.22    27.58    59.00    25.51    53.74
 10 Secta HS  'A'                                     4:04.59    4:11.36        
     1) Acosta, Kobee                   2) Christensen, Matt              
     3) Rising, Austin                  4) Morris, Ezra                   
       29.94  1:02.85    31.92  1:07.43    29.19  1:05.50    25.76    55.58
 11 Sunrise Mountain HS  'A'                          4:25.00    4:14.47        
     1) Del Casal, Tieo                 2) Pena, Juan                     
     3) Callaway, Jordan                4) Keplinger, Eli                 
       29.36  1:03.89    29.79  1:04.15    29.58  1:04.93    29.43  1:01.50
 12 Canyon Springs HS  'A'                            3:59.22    4:24.16        
     1) Mumford, Nolan                  2) Haboush, Andrew                
     3) Alcala, Antonio                 4) Lopez, Saul                    
       30.16  1:03.60    31.79  1:08.78    30.28  1:07.11    30.79  1:04.67
 13 Desert Pines HS  'A'                              4:35.73    4:25.60        
     1) Cordoba, Larry                  2) Osorio, Jose                   
     3) Greenhouse, Kevin               4) Monahan, Seth                  
       27.79    59.68    34.26  1:11.61    33.47  1:10.69    29.66  1:03.62
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Coronado HS                         500   2. Green Valley HS                     410
  3. Boulder City HS                     394   4. Silverado HS                        215
  5. Basic H.S.                          119   6. Rancho HS                           113
  7. Las Vegas HS                         98   8. Chaparral HS                         86
  9. Virgin Valley HS                     68   9. Foothill HS                          68
 11. Valley HS                            50  12. Liberty HS                           31
 12. Secta HS                             31  14. Eldorado HS                          24
 15. Sunrise Mountain HS                  20  16. Desert Pines HS                      12
 17. Canyon Springs HS                    10  18. Del Sol HS                            2
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Boulder City HS                     506   2. Green Valley HS                     380
  3. Coronado HS                         378   4. Silverado HS                        202
  5. Foothill HS                         199   6. Basic H.S.                          106
  7. Canyon Springs HS                    92   8. Valley HS                            75
  8. Las Vegas HS                         75  10. Rancho HS                            63
 11. Secta HS                             61  12. Virgin Valley HS                     60
 13. Eldorado HS                          40  14. Sunrise Mountain HS                  28
 15. Desert Pines HS                      18  16. Chaparral HS                          8
 17. Liberty HS                            4  18. Moapa Valley HS                       1