2011 State meet results


2011 NIAA Nevada State Cross Country Championships

November 05, 2011


Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

4A Boys 5K

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

NameTeam

Time

Pace

Year

 

1

1

107

Nick Hartle Centennial

16:41

5:23/M

12

 

2

2

1

Donald Bernard Bishop Manogue

17:26

5:37/M

12

 

3

3

104

George Espino Centennial

17:35

5:40/M

10

 

4

4

56

Daniel Metzger Galena

17:42

5:43/M

12

 

5

5

103

Jackson Carter Centennial

17:43

5:43/M

10

 

6

(

123

Alan Ekanger Coronado

17:50

5:45/M

11

 

7

6

85

Eric Klein Bishop Gorman

17:50

5:45/M

11

 

8

(

125

Nick Priego Del Sol

17:51

5:45/M

12

 

9

7

54

Evan Jordan Galena

17:55

5:47/M

11

 

10

8

59

Matt Paulsen Galena

17:57

5:47/M

11

 

10

(

66

Jordan Cardenas Reno

17:58

5:48/M

11

 

12

9

19

Taylor Bradshaw Carson

18:01

5:49/M

11

 

13

10

55

Mason Labadie Galena

18:03

5:49/M

9

 

14

(

124

Alex Taragul Coronado

18:03

5:49/M

 

15

11

27

Michael Shonnard Carson

18:05

5:50/M

12

 

16

12

83

Josh Holland Bishop Gorman

18:06

5:50/M

9

 

17

13

159

Martin Ponce SECTA

18:09

5:51/M

10

 

18

(

165

Alec McMillan Valley

18:10

5:52/M

12

 

19

14

61

Thomas Sullivan Galena

18:11

5:52/M

12

 

20

(

162

Andy Blaine Shadow Ridge

18:12

5:52/M

12

 

21

(

68

Jacob Fleming Spanish Springs

18:14

5:53/M

12

 

22

15

6

Bill Haug Bishop Manogue

18:18

5:54/M

11

 

23

16

109

Ian Lee Centennial

18:19

5:55/M

12

 

24

17

82

Jacob Holland Bishop Gorman

18:19

5:55/M

9

 

25

18

140

Alex Bylina Green Valley

18:22

5:55/M

12

 

26

(

126

Frankie Martinez Desert Oasis

18:22

5:55/M

10

 

27

(

30

Russell Chase Damonte Ranch

18:25

5:56/M

12

 

28

19

144

Doug Harris Green Valley

18:28

5:57/M

12

 

29

20

152

Miguel Garcia SECTA

18:30

5:58/M

10

 

30

21

53

David Curtis Galena

18:30

5:58/M

10

 

31

(

91

Jonathan Billings Bonanza

18:37

6:00/M

11

 

32

22

25

Dominic Kinder Carson

18:40

6:01/M

10

 

33

(

131

Brian Marshall Foothill

18:41

6:02/M

11

 

34

(

127

Benjamin Mazone Desert Oasis

18:42

6:02/M

12

 

35

23

2

Hank Bingham Bishop Manogue

18:43

6:02/M

10

 

36

24

142

Christian Fortner Green Valley

18:45

6:03/M

12

 

37

(

41

Brandon Pankey Douglas

18:45

6:03/M

10

 

38

25

8

Gray Reid Bishop Manogue

18:48

6:04/M

12

 

39

(

112

Mucuranyana Amon Clark

18:49

6:04/M

10

 

40

26

60

Ryan Schoenfeld Galena

18:53

6:05/M

12

 

41

27

111

Wyatt Morris Centennial

18:56

6:06/M

11

 

42

28

108

Tyler Hilt Centennial

18:56

6:06/M

12

 

43

(

64

Cody Forman Reed

18:57

6:07/M

11

 

44

29

160

Zach Zimdars SECTA

18:59

6:07/M

11

 

45

30

147

Michael Patrino Green Valley

19:02

6:08/M

11

 

46

31

22

Nick Greene Carson

19:12

6:12/M

11

 

47

32

148

Jesse Rodgers Green Valley

19:20

6:14/M

11

 

48

33

84

Julian Jalani Bishop Gorman

19:22

6:15/M

12

 

49

34

26

Chris Merriner Carson

19:23

6:15/M

11

 

50

35

156

David Nordin SECTA

19:24

6:15/M

9

 

51

36

153

Keneth Lawrence SECTA

19:30

6:17/M

11

 

52

37

143

Tyler Fyock Green Valley

19:32

6:18/M

11

 

53

38

155

Albert Munoz SECTA

19:34

6:19/M

11

 

54

39

149

Ben Stock Green Valley

19:36

6:19/M

9

 

55

40

89

David Severin Bishop Gorman

19:42

6:21/M

9

 

56

41

24

Daniel Jauregui Carson

19:44

6:22/M

9

 

57

42

4

Jack Currie Bishop Manogue

19:58

6:26/M

11

 

58

43

105

Justin Galaviz Centennial

20:03

6:28/M

11

 

59

44

7

Sky Nelson Bishop Manogue

20:04

6:28/M

12

 

60

45

151

Matt Christensen SECTA

20:08

6:30/M

12

 

61

46

20

Anthony Cacioppo Carson

20:08

6:30/M

10

 

62

47

87

Ralph Mendez Bishop Gorman

20:13

6:31/M

10

 

63

48

3

Jonathan Cantlon Bishop Manogue

20:39

6:40/M

10

 

64

49

81

Austin Cortney Bishop Gorman

20:59

6:46/M

11

 

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

4A Boys 5K

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Galena

43

4

7

8

10

14

21

26

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:29:49--- Average Time: 17:57

 

2

Centennial

52

1

3

5

16

27

28

43

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:29:15--- Average Time: 17:51

 

3

Carson

107

9

11

22

31

34

41

46

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:33:23--- Average Time: 18:40

 

4

Bishop Manogue

107

2

15

23

25

42

44

48

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:33:14--- Average Time: 18:38

 

5

Bishop Gorman

108

6

12

17

33

40

47

49

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:33:22--- Average Time: 18:40

 

6

Green Valley

123

18

19

24

30

32

37

39

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:33:59--- Average Time: 18:47

 

7

SECTA

133

13

20

29

35

36

38

45

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:34:34--- Average Time: 18:54

 

Inc.

Damonte Ranch

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Douglas

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Reed

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Reno

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Spanish Springs

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Bonanza

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Clark

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Coronado

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Del Sol

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Desert Oasis

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Foothill

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Shadow Ridge

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Valley

1 finishers

 

 

 
 
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

3A Boys 5K

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

NameTeam

Time

Pace

Year

 

1

1

208

Connor Henderson South Tahoe

17:28

5:38/M

11

 

2

2

186

Wayne Prescott Elko

17:41

5:42/M

12

 

3

(

166

Tanner Boone Churchill County

18:06

5:50/M

11

 

4

3

184

Aaron Leyva Elko

18:22

5:55/M

12

 

5

(

193

Logan Woodward Fernley

18:27

5:57/M

12

 

6

(

190

Dustin Contenti Fernley

18:40

6:01/M

12

 

7

4

229

Nathan Ariza Truckee

18:43

6:02/M

9

 

8

5

236

Noah Oberriter Truckee

18:43

6:02/M

9

 

9

(

191

Ernesto Garcia Fernley

18:44

6:03/M

11

 

10

(

169

Joe Law Dayton

18:53

6:05/M

11

 

11

(

168

Aaron Elissa Dayton

18:55

6:06/M

10

 

12

6

211

Tyler Myers South Tahoe

19:05

6:09/M

11

 

13

7

210

Dylan Maxwell South Tahoe

19:17

6:13/M

11

 

14

8

242

Evan Klouse Boulder City

19:18

6:14/M

10

 

15

9

213

Harley Norton South Tahoe

19:21

6:15/M

10

 

16

10

241

Chandler Hawkins Boulder City

19:23

6:15/M

10

 

17

(

192

Dakota Woodward Fernley

19:26

6:16/M

10

 

18

(

260

Ty Rappleye Virgin Valley

19:27

6:16/M

 

19

11

209

Ross Kovac South Tahoe

19:32

6:18/M

10

 

20

12

233

Nick Morgan Truckee

19:34

6:19/M

10

 

21

13

180

CJ Armijo Elko

19:36

6:19/M

12

 

22

14

188

Kyler Simpkins Elko

19:41

6:21/M

9

 

23

15

232

Alex Kopytko Truckee

19:50

6:24/M

11

 

24

16

214

Marcelino Parra South Tahoe

19:51

6:24/M

12

 

25

17

185

Devin Pendley Elko

19:55

6:25/M

12

 

26

18

183

Gordon Harris Elko

20:01

6:27/M

11

 

27

19

240

Harrison Brown Boulder City

20:02

6:28/M

11

 

28

20

187

Hunter Sandoval Elko

20:04

6:28/M

10

 

29

21

246

Thomas Ybarra Boulder City

20:06

6:29/M

12

 

30

22

243

Riley Murnane Boulder City

20:10

6:30/M

12

 

31

23

215

Conner Rettig South Tahoe

20:20

6:34/M

11

 

32

(

257

Josey Browning Virgin Valley

20:37

6:39/M

 

33

(

259

Clancy Leavitt Virgin Valley

20:40

6:40/M

 

34

24

231

Kyle Jorgensen Truckee

20:51

6:44/M

12

 

35

(

249

Skylar Whipple Moapa Valley

21:12

6:50/M

9

 

36

(

258

Taner Hansen Virgin Valley

21:14

6:51/M

 

37

25

234

Simeon Murphy Truckee

21:22

6:54/M

10

 

38

26

245

Tyler Webb Boulder City

21:36

6:58/M

10

 

39

27

244

Christian Shamo Boulder City

21:54

7:04/M

9

 

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

3A Boys 5K

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

South Tahoe

34

1

6

7

9

11

16

23

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:34:45--- Average Time: 18:57

 

2

Elko

49

2

3

13

14

17

18

20

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:35:16--- Average Time: 19:03

 

3

Truckee

60

4

5

12

15

24

25

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:37:43--- Average Time: 19:32

 

4

Boulder City

80

8

10

19

21

22

26

27

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:39:00--- Average Time: 19:48

 

Inc.

Churchill County

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Dayton

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Fernley

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Moapa Valley

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Virgin Valley

4 finishers

 

 

 
 
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

2A/1A Boys 5K

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

NameTeam

Time

Pace

Year

 

1

1

317

Nathanael Williams Sierra Lutheran

16:43

5:24/M

12

 

2

2

280

Spencer Wilson Incline

17:42

5:43/M

12

 

3

3

288

Noah McDermott North Tahoe

17:57

5:47/M

10

 

4

4

290

Patrick McElravey North Tahoe

18:12

5:52/M

11

 

5

5

314

Donovan Harrison Sierra Lutheran

18:23

5:56/M

10

 

6

6

303

John Dewald Sage Ridge

18:28

5:57/M

11

 

7

7

287

Fletcher McConnell North Tahoe

18:34

5:59/M

10

 

8

8

312

Luke Barulich Sierra Lutheran

18:39

6:01/M

12

 

9

9

304

Caesar Garduno Sage Ridge

18:42

6:02/M

11

 

10

10

302

Andrew Chellman Sage Ridge

18:46

6:03/M

11

 

11

(

293

Prince Charles ROP

19:02

6:08/M

12

 

12

11

316

John McRae Sierra Lutheran

19:03

6:09/M

12

 

13

12

274

Levi Dodge Incline

19:09

6:11/M

11

 

14

13

271

Daniel Baron Incline

19:11

6:11/M

11

 

15

14

301

Andy Ausherman Sage Ridge

19:12

6:12/M

12

 

16

15

363

Jose Landeros West Wendover

19:24

6:15/M

11

 

17

16

279

Evan Vomund Incline

19:34

6:19/M

10

 

18

17

350

London Stein Laughlin

19:35

6:19/M

12

 

19

18

347

Brian Romero Laughlin

19:39

6:20/M

11

 

20

19

313

Jonny Harms Sierra Lutheran

19:45

6:22/M

12

 

21

20

278

Dylan Smith Incline

19:48

6:23/M

9

 

22

21

315

Wyatt Hicks Sierra Lutheran

19:49

6:24/M

9

 

23

22

306

Luis Martinez Sage Ridge

19:50

6:24/M

11

 

24

(

330

Mikey George Whittell

19:51

6:24/M

12

 

25

23

342

Dominic Davila Laughlin

19:53

6:25/M

12

 

26

24

275

Matthew Hanna Incline

20:02

6:28/M

9

 

27

25

357

David Ceballos West Wendover

20:19

6:33/M

9

 

28

26

305

Garret Helms Sage Ridge

20:28

6:36/M

10

 

29

(

327

Tyler King Wells

20:29

6:36/M

12

 

30

(

328

Payson Uhlig Wells

20:32

6:37/M

10

 

31

27

289

Sean McDermott North Tahoe

20:36

6:39/M

11

 

32

(

318

Zion Ferrie Silver Stage

20:57

6:45/M

12

 

33

28

272

Mitch Comstock Incline

21:00

6:46/M

12

 

34

29

362

Nico Herrera West Wendover

21:31

6:56/M

9

 

35

(

332

Cade Castillo Indian Springs

21:32

6:57/M

9

 

36

30

285

Brandon Hackett North Tahoe

21:46

7:01/M

10

 

37

31

284

Dominic Antonucci North Tahoe

21:47

7:02/M

10

 

38

32

361

German Hernandez West Wendover

21:51

7:03/M

9

 

39

(

334

Keith Layton Indian Springs

21:54

7:04/M

10

 

40

(

333

Daniel Highfield Indian Springs

22:10

7:09/M

9

 

41

33

343

Juan De Santiago Laughlin

22:36

7:17/M

12

 

42

34

359

Brant Davis West Wendover

23:10

7:28/M

12

 

43

35

348

Zac Schutz Laughlin

23:25

7:33/M

10

 

44

36

344

Nick Heatherington Laughlin

24:10

7:48/M

12

 

45

37

356

Blaine Becker West Wendover

24:28

7:54/M

9

 

46

38

345

Trayvon Mack Laughlin

24:45

7:59/M

10

 

47

39

364

Ty Morley West Wendover

26:27

8:32/M

9

 

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

2A/1A Boys 5K

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Sierra Lutheran

44

1

5

8

11

19

21

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:32:36--- Average Time: 18:31

 

2

Sage Ridge

61

6

9

10

14

22

26

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:35:00--- Average Time: 19:00

 

3

Incline

63

2

12

13

16

20

24

28

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:35:26--- Average Time: 19:05

 

4

North Tahoe

71

3

4

7

27

30

31

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:37:08--- Average Time: 19:25

 

5

Laughlin

126

17

18

23

33

35

36

38

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:45:10--- Average Time: 21:02

 

6

West Wendover

135

15

25

29

32

34

37

39

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:46:16--- Average Time: 21:15

 

Inc.

ROP

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Silver Stage

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Wells

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Whittell

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Indian Springs

3 finishers

 

 

 
 
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

4A Girls 5K

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

NameTeam

Time

Pace

Year

 

1

1

32

Lindsey Adams Douglas

19:46

6:23/M

9

 

2

2

10

Alex Drozdoff Carson

19:59

6:27/M

10

 

3

(

150

Marissa Suan Palo Verde

20:04

6:28/M

10

 

4

3

48

Sara Hanneman Galena

20:10

6:30/M

9

 

5

(

65

Erika Root Reno

20:24

6:35/M

12

 

6

4

94

Sydney Badger Centennial

20:24

6:35/M

10

 

7

(

63

Laura Palacios McQueen

20:32

6:37/M

12

 

8

5

13

Cindy Juchtzer Carson

20:34

6:38/M

10

 

9

6

69

Andrea Gonzalez Arbor View

20:36

6:39/M

12

 

10

(

29

Meagan Wood Damonte Ranch

20:38

6:39/M

11

 

11

7

36

Sadie Gastelum Douglas

20:39

6:40/M

12

 

12

(

128

Hannah Pavlov Faith Lutheran

20:48

6:43/M

9

 

13

(

163

Danica Puente Spring Valley

20:59

6:46/M

12

 

14

(

78

Jessica Raymond Basic

21:05

6:48/M

11

 

15

8

116

Sara Dort Coronado

21:09

6:49/M

10

 

16

9

47

Laura Haley Galena

21:10

6:50/M

12

 

17

10

50

Jourdyn Labadie Galena

21:11

6:50/M

9

 

18

(

67

Katie Peters Spanish Springs

21:17

6:52/M

11

 

19

11

96

Shelby Gibbons Centennial

21:17

6:52/M

9

 

20

12

117

Taylor Lauten Coronado

21:18

6:52/M

10

 

21

13

93

Savannah Anas Centennial

21:19

6:53/M

12

 

22

(

62

Alyssa Jordan McQueen

21:30

6:56/M

11

 

23

(

90

Emily Adams Bonanza

21:34

6:57/M

11

 

24

14

118

Logan Lucas Coronado

21:38

6:59/M

10

 

25

15

73

Zanae Jones Arbor View

21:38

6:59/M

10

 

26

(

164

Ebonique Diaz Sunrise Mountain

21:39

6:59/M

10

 

27

16

17

Erika Sosa Carson

21:41

7:00/M

12

 

28

17

11

Chelsea Gordon Carson

21:44

7:01/M

12

 

29

(

130

Alyse Vanek Foothill

21:46

7:01/M

10

 

30

18

31

Aspen Abbott Douglas

21:47

7:02/M

11

 

31

19

132

Kayla Anderson Green Valley

21:48

7:02/M

10

 

32

(

161

Ciara Jackson Shadow Ridge

21:53

7:04/M

10

 

33

20

114

Emma Czerwinski Coronado

21:56

7:05/M

10

 

34

21

34

Cara Dunkelman Douglas

21:57

7:05/M

12

 

35

22

71

Amberly Halstead Arbor View

21:59

7:05/M

11

 

36

23

133

Sage Andress Green Valley

22:03

7:07/M

11

 

37

24

97

Arden Holden Centennial

22:05

7:07/M

9

 

38

25

43

Abby Bolt Galena

22:06

7:08/M

9

 

39

26

121

Kelly Smith Coronado

22:10

7:09/M

11

 

40

27

18

Mallory Wilson Carson

22:13

7:10/M

11

 

41

28

16

April Shonnard Carson

22:13

7:10/M

12

 

42

29

139

Mackenzie Zurcher Green Valley

22:14

7:10/M

9

 

43

30

33

Bre Chabot Douglas

22:14

7:10/M

12

 

44

(

129

Steffani Stokes Foothill

22:16

7:11/M

11

 

45

31

39

Eunice Perez Douglas

22:23

7:13/M

12

 

46

32

9

Shelby Brown Carson

22:26

7:14/M

9

 

47

33

45

Gio Casazza Galena

22:35

7:17/M

9

 

48

34

51

Bekah Patton Galena

22:36

7:17/M

11

 

49

(

79

Natasha Tomlinson Basic

22:37

7:18/M

12

 

50

35

101

Caitlyn Rymarchyk Centennial

22:42

7:19/M

12

 

51

36

74

Karli Miller Arbor View

22:51

7:22/M

11

 

52

37

44

Corrie Calderon Galena

22:53

7:23/M

10

 

53

38

135

Lindy Eskin Green Valley

22:59

7:25/M

10

 

54

39

138

Katie Lopez Green Valley

23:03

7:26/M

9

 

55

40

136

Stacie Hall Green Valley

23:04

7:26/M

10

 

56

41

92

Gabby Altmannsberger Centennial

23:05

7:27/M

9

 

57

42

137

Summer Holloway Green Valley

23:13

7:29/M

12

 

58

43

77

Randi Withoft Arbor View

23:14

7:30/M

11

 

59

44

113

Celina Capone Coronado

23:16

7:30/M

12

 

60

45

119

Katie Monaco Coronado

23:30

7:35/M

11

 

61

46

70

Lauren Guffey Arbor View

24:16

7:50/M

11

 

62

47

75

Sydney Torres Arbor View

24:27

7:53/M

11

 

63

48

38

Audrey Moore Douglas

24:41

7:58/M

12

 

64

49

95

Hailee Carattini Centennial

24:50

8:01/M

10

 

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

4A Girls 5K

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Carson

67

2

5

16

17

27

28

32

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:46:13--- Average Time: 21:14

 

2

Douglas

77

1

7

18

21

30

31

48

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:46:25--- Average Time: 21:17

 

3

Galena

80

3

9

10

25

33

34

37

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:47:13--- Average Time: 21:26

 

4

Coronado

80

8

12

14

20

26

44

45

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:48:12--- Average Time: 21:38

 

5

Centennial

87

4

11

13

24

35

41

49

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:47:49--- Average Time: 21:33

 

6

Arbor View

122

6

15

22

36

43

46

47

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:50:19--- Average Time: 22:03

 

7

Green Valley

148

19

23

29

38

39

40

42

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:52:08--- Average Time: 22:25

 

Inc.

Damonte Ranch

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

McQueen

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Reno

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Spanish Springs

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Basic

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Bonanza

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Faith Lutheran

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Foothill

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Palo Verde

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Shadow Ridge

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Spring Valley

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Sunrise Mountain

1 finishers

 

 

 
 
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

3A Girls 5K

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

NameTeam

Time

Pace

Year

 

1

1

179

Mary Jo Wright Elko

19:17

6:13/M

12

 

2

2

201

Shelby McIntyre South Tahoe

19:59

6:27/M

12

 

3

(

167

Katrina Breithaupt Dayton

20:13

6:31/M

11

 

4

3

172

Shelbie Dorsa Elko

20:22

6:34/M

10

 

5

(

226

Skyler Flora Truckee

20:31

6:37/M

9

 

6

4

176

Christiana Rose Elko

20:58

6:46/M

11

 

7

5

203

Kira Smith South Tahoe

20:58

6:46/M

12

 

8

(

239

Jessica Tobler Boulder City

21:10

6:50/M

11

 

9

6

170

Deidra Algerio Elko

21:15

6:51/M

11

 

10

(

194

Kinzie McClintick Lowry

21:30

6:56/M

12

 

11

(

227

Gabi Rinne Truckee

21:30

6:56/M

9

 

12

7

199

Lisa Johnston South Tahoe

21:32

6:57/M

12

 

13

8

196

Maddie Dant South Tahoe

21:39

6:59/M

12

 

14

(

195

Jorden Raynor Lowry

21:46

7:01/M

10

 

15

9

224

Mackenzie Whimple Spring Creek

21:53

7:04/M

10

 

16

(

228

Ruby Wood Truckee

21:57

7:05/M

11

 

17

(

189

Hannah Schrock Fernley

21:59

7:05/M

11

 

18

10

200

Karley Martinez South Tahoe

22:03

7:07/M

10

 

19

11

202

Danika Reyes South Tahoe

22:05

7:07/M

12

 

20

12

178

Haley Tryon Elko

22:16

7:11/M

12

 

21

13

225

Alyssa Woo Spring Creek

23:11

7:29/M

12

 

22

14

205

Emily Treat South Tahoe

23:17

7:31/M

11

 

23

15

171

Kayla Carpenter Elko

23:23

7:33/M

11

 

24

16

219

Kaylyn Neff Spring Creek

23:44

7:39/M

12

 

25

17

216

Kim Billin Spring Creek

23:44

7:39/M

12

 

26

18

254

Kaitlyn Frump Virgin Valley

24:15

7:49/M

 

27

19

218

Sierra Hammar Spring Creek

24:36

7:56/M

9

 

28

20

221

Nichole Schubert Spring Creek

24:39

7:57/M

12

 

29

21

223

Ciara Whimple Spring Creek

24:40

7:57/M

12

 

30

22

255

Victoria Magoon Virgin Valley

26:06

8:25/M

 

31

23

250

Hailey Bunker Virgin Valley

26:07

8:25/M

 

32

24

256

Maggie Mulliner Virgin Valley

26:20

8:30/M

 

33

(

238

Madison Sargeant Boulder City

26:25

8:31/M

10

 

34

(

247

DeJeneara Carter Moapa Valley

26:32

8:34/M

10

 

35

(

237

Niquel Nessear Boulder City

26:49

8:39/M

10

 

36

(

248

Kenna McMurray Moapa Valley

27:21

8:49/M

11

 

37

25

251

Dominique Burton Virgin Valley

28:47

9:17/M

 

38

26

253

Polina Etkareva Virgin Valley

31:46

10:15/M

 

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

3A Girls 5K

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Elko

26

1

3

4

6

12

15

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:44:09--- Average Time: 20:49

 

2

South Tahoe

32

2

5

7

8

10

11

14

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:46:13--- Average Time: 21:14

 

3

Spring Creek

74

9

13

16

17

19

20

21

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:57:09--- Average Time: 23:25

 

4

Virgin Valley

112

18

22

23

24

25

26

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:11:37--- Average Time: 26:19

 

Inc.

Dayton

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Fernley

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Lowry

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Truckee

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Boulder City

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Moapa Valley

2 finishers

 

 

 
 
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

2A/1A Girls 5K

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

NameTeam

Time

Pace

Year

 

1

1

307

Becky Grabow Sierra Lutheran

20:18

6:33/M

12

 

2

2

262

Katie Cochran Incline

20:32

6:37/M

12

 

3

3

268

Melanie Swick Incline

21:02

6:47/M

12

 

4

4

263

Chloe Dodge Incline

21:14

6:51/M

12

 

5

5

295

Monica Herrera Sage Ridge

21:45

7:01/M

12

 

6

6

296

Olivia Lowden Sage Ridge

22:00

7:06/M

10

 

7

7

281

Tara Gallant North Tahoe

22:14

7:10/M

9

 

8

8

308

Erin Henry Sierra Lutheran

22:24

7:14/M

10

 

9

9

261

Kate Ballan Incline

22:27

7:15/M

10

 

10

10

265

Haley Kennedy Incline

22:34

7:17/M

11

 

11

11

339

Kemberly Mejia Laughlin

22:35

7:17/M

11

 

12

12

266

Sophia Mourelatos Incline

22:40

7:19/M

10

 

13

13

353

Jeneke Heerema The Meadows

22:48

7:21/M

9

 

14

14

351

Megan Alexander The Meadows

22:54

7:23/M

12

 

15

15

341

Joslyn Rea Laughlin

22:59

7:25/M

10

 

16

16

264

Molly Franklin Incline

23:05

7:27/M

9

 

17

17

336

Christina Escarzaga Laughlin

23:08

7:28/M

11

 

18

18

294

Savannah Denis Sage Ridge

23:19

7:31/M

11

 

19

19

319

Tobi Steele Virginia City

23:59

7:44/M

11

 

20

20

297

Josie Sloyan Sage Ridge

24:15

7:49/M

10

 

21

21

298

Paris Spitzer Sage Ridge

24:28

7:54/M

12

 

22

22

282

Taylor Lewis North Tahoe

24:37

7:56/M

12

 

23

23

354

Krista Thompson The Meadows

24:37

7:56/M

9

 

24

24

335

Cheyenne Contreras Laughlin

24:38

7:57/M

12

 

25

25

310

Sierra Stulac Sierra Lutheran

24:53

8:02/M

12

 

26

26

283

Dana McConnell North Tahoe

25:05

8:05/M

9

 

27

27

338

Nancy Martinez Laughlin

25:05

8:05/M

12

 

28

28

323

Deryan Smith Wells

25:22

8:11/M

11

 

29

29

329

Lauren Marshall Whittell

25:52

8:21/M

11

 

30

30

340

Siearra Padilla Laughlin

26:20

8:30/M

11

 

31

31

320

Matti Birrer Wells

26:30

8:33/M

12

 

32

32

311

Abby Williams Sierra Lutheran

26:48

8:39/M

11

 

33

33

326

Elisa Tedder Wells

26:51

8:40/M

11

 

34

34

309

Alesha Martinez Sierra Lutheran

26:52

8:40/M

10

 

35

35

321

Ashley Jarman Wells

26:54

8:41/M

12

 

36

36

300

Rachel Willis Sage Ridge

27:33

8:53/M

10

 

37

37

324

Noemi Solis Wells

29:04

9:23/M

10

 

38

38

355

Graceanne Warburton The Meadows

29:09

9:24/M

11

 

39

39

299

Chloe Whatmore Sage Ridge

29:24

9:29/M

9

 

40

40

331

Mari West Indian Springs

29:33

9:32/M

9

 

41

41

352

Shivani Dixit The Meadows

33:01

10:39/M

11

 

42

42

322

Whitney McIntyre Wells

33:25

10:47/M

12

 

43

43

337

Caitlyn Huggins Laughlin

34:28

11:07/M

9

 

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

2A/1A Girls 5K

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Incline

28

2

3

4

9

10

12

16

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:47:51--- Average Time: 21:34

 

2

Sage Ridge

70

5

6

18

20

21

36

39

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:55:49--- Average Time: 23:09

 

3

Laughlin

94

11

15

17

24

27

30

43

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:58:27--- Average Time: 23:41

 

4

Sierra Lutheran

100

1

8

25

32

34

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:01:18--- Average Time: 24:15

 

5

The Meadows

129

13

14

23

38

41

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:12:31--- Average Time: 26:30

 

6

Wells

164

28

31

33

35

37

42

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:14:43--- Average Time: 26:56