Post-Christmas Basketball Tournament Schedules


Las Vegas Prep Championship (boys)
Pool A — Bonanza, Eldorado, Hanford (Calif.), Serra (Calif.)
Pool B — Basic, Chaparral, Cheyenne, Desert Vista (Ariz.)
Pool C — Canyon Springs, Del Sol, Santa Fe (Calif.), Woodbridge (Calif.)
Pool D — Cabrillo (Calif.), Las Vegas, Las Vegas JV, Western
Pool E — Liberty, Santee (Calif.), Valley, Westlake (Calif.)
Pool F — Clark, Palos Verdes (Calif.), Sierra Vista, Spring Creek

Monday, Dec. 26
At Las Vegas High
Eldorado 68, Bonanza 34
Basic 53, Chaparral 47
Canyon Springs 76, Santa Fe 29
Cabrillo 66, Las Vegas JV 44
Serra 85, Hanford 35
Cheyenne 2, Desert Vista 0, forfeit
Las Vegas 69, Western 49
Woodbridge 82, Del Sol 40
At Valley
Clark 76, Sierra Vista 48
Liberty 72, Santee 42
Palos Verdes 70, Spring Creek 23
Valley 73, Westlake 60
 
Tuesday, Dec. 27
At Las Vegas High
Eldorado 69, Hanford 54
Serra 64, Bonanza 20
Chaparral 62, Las Vegas JV 60
Basic 69, Cheyenne 65
Woodbridge 59, Santa Fe 40
Canyon Springs 64, Del Sol 54
Las Vegas 91, Las Vegas JV 26
Western 59, Cabrillo 49
Hanford 50, Bonanza 43
Serra 92, Eldorado 54
Basic 66, Las Vegas JV 35
Cheyenne 72, Chaparral 47
Santa Fe 65, Del Sol 51
Woodbridge 66, Canyon Springs 62
Las Vegas 73, Cabrillo 32
Western 67, Las Vegas JV 44
At Valley
Clark 69, Spring Creek 43
Palos Verdes 69, Sierra Vista 53
Liberty 70, Westlake 63
Valley 77, Santee 23
Clark 75, Palos Verdes 57
Sierra Vista 73, Spring Creek 45
Westlake 80, Santee 19
Valley 77, Liberty 59

Wednesday, Dec. 28
Teams will be played into one of four six-team brackets (Platinum-pool champions, Gold-pool runnerup, Silver, pool third, Bronze, pool fourth), and teams will be seeded in the bracket via blind draw.

At Las Vegas High
Game 1 — Canyon Springs 64, Liberty 57
Game 2 — Palos Verdes 56, Western 36
Game 3 — Clark 60, Woodbridge 36
Game 4 — Valley 82, Basic 49
Game 5 — Cheyenne 68, Canyon Springs 59
Game 6 — Clark 66, Las Vegas 61
Game 7 — Eldorado 72, Palos Verdes 55
Game 8 — Serra 77, Valley 57
At Valley
Game 9— Del Sol 72, Santee 64
Game 10— Spring Creek 57, Las Vegas JV 38
Game 11 — Westlake 70, Chaparral 46
Game 12 — Sierra Vista 64, Santa Fe 60
Game 13 — Bonanza 72, Del Sol 62
Game 14 — Westlake 70, Hanford 44
Game 15 — Sierra Vista 64, Cabrillo 31

Thursday, Dec. 29
At Las Vegas High
Bronze Championship, Bonanza 64, Spring Creek 34
Silver Championship, Westlake 78, Sierra Vista 32
Gold Championship, Eldorado 65, Cheyenne 59
Platinum Championship, Serra 75, Clark 64

Vegas Invitational (boys)
At Mountain View
Participating teams — Agassi Prep, Buckley (Calif.), Calvary Chapel, Clark County (Idaho), Desert Christian (Calif.), Lake Mead, Layton Christian (Utah), Mammoth (Calif.), The Meadows, Monsignor McCoy (Canada), Mountain View, Needles, Pahranagat Valley, Rancho, River Valley (Ariz.), Spring Mountain, St. Joseph (Calif.), Tech

Monday, Dec. 26
Game 1 — Lake Mead 85, Tech 60
Game 2 — Spring Mountain 60, Calvary Chapel 49
Game 3 — Mountain View 70, Monsignor McCoy 62
Game 4 — Agassi Prep 61, River Valley 37
Game 5 — Layton Christian 72, Spring Mountain 42
Game 6 — Buckley 74, Mammoth 6
Game 7 — The Meadows 64, Desert Christian 57, OT
Game 8 — Rancho 76, Clark County 38
Game 9 — St. Joseph 109, Mountain View 66
 
Tuesday, Dec. 27
Game 10 — Desert Christian 66, Mammoth 40
Game 11 — Clark County 45, Monsignor McCoy 44
Game 12 — Needles 69, Pahranagat Valley 31
Game 13 — River Valley 57, Tech 49
Game 14 — Pahranagat Valley 68, Calvary Chapel 38
Game 15 — Needles 82, Layton Christian 78
Game 16 — Agassi Prep 78, Lake Mead 59
Game 17 — Buckley 57, The Meadows 38
Game 18 — St. Joseph 67, Rancho 64

Wednesday, Dec. 28
Game 19 — Monsignor McCoy 50, Mammoth 25
Game 20 — Tech 48, Calvary Chapel 44
Game 21 — Desert Christian 61, Clark County 55
Game 22 — Pahranagat Valley 60, River Valley 34
Game 23 — Spring Mountain 60, Mountain View 55
Game 24 — Lake Mead 61, Layton Christian 56
Game 25 — Rancho 57, The Meadows 55
Game 26 — Agassi Prep 97, Needles 73
Game 27 — St. Joseph 64, Buckley 53
 
Thursday, Dec. 29
Game 28 — Calvary Chapel 39, Mammoth 38
Game 29 — The Meadows 65, Clark County 49
Game 30 — Layton Christian 76, Monsignor McCoy 34
Game 31 — Mountain View 61, River Valley 51
Game 32 — Spring Mountain 55, Tech 45
Game 33 — Rancho 65, Lake Mead 63
Game 34 — Desert Christian 38, Pahranagat Valley 36
Third place — Buckley 75, Needles 65
Championship — St. Joseph 88, Agassi Prep 74
 
Las Vegas Holiday Classic (girls)
At Centennial
Donner Division — Granite Hills (Calif.), Jurupa Valley (Calif.), Reno, Shadow Ridge, Valley
Rudolph Division — Douglas, Highland (Ariz.), Liberty, Spring Creek, Western
Comet Division — Arbor View, Coronado, Galena, Santa Fe (Calif.), West (Calif.)
Blitzen Division — Carson, Centennial, Moapa Valley, Mira Costa (Calif.), University (Calif.)
 
Wednesday, Dec. 28
Granite Hills 82, Shadow Ridge 35
Liberty 59, Western 7
Coronado 46, Arbor View 24
Mira Costa 63, Moapa Valley 23
Reno 50, Jurupa Valley 42
Spring Creek 40, Douglas 24
West 48, Galena 17
University 35, Carson 34
Granite Hills 51, Valley 33
Highland 59, Western 15
Coronado 40, Santa Fe 32
Centennial 69, Moapa Valley 20
Jurupa Valley 47, Shadow Ridge 40
Liberty 54, Douglas 15
West 55, Arbor View 12
Mira Costa 44, University 38
Reno 59, Valley 43
Highland 61, Spring Creek 56
Santa Fe 37, Galena 29
Centennial 52, Carson 13
 
Thursday, Dec. 29
Granite Hills 50, Jurupa Valley 35
Douglas 37, Western 34
West 48, Coronado 28
University 54, Moapa Valley 15
Reno 64, Shadow Ridge 36
Liberty 48, Spring Creek 34
Galena 43, Arbor View 38
Mira Costa 35, Carson 29
Valley 57, Jurupa Valley 45
Highland 42, Douglas 14
West 41, Santa Fe 8
Centennial 71, University 35
Reno 54, Granite Hills 47
Spring Creek 58, Western 34
Coronado 44, Galena 25
Carson 57, Moapa Valley 14
Valley 52, Shadow Ridge 45
Liberty 42, Highland 32
Santa Fe 49, Arbor View 32
Centennial 76, Mira Costa 45

Friday, Dec. 30
Carson 43, Arbor View 32
Douglas 36, Moapa Valley 27
Semifinal, Reno 69, Liberty 58
University 60, Galena 33
Semifinal, Centennial 50, West 47
Spring Creek 51, Valley 46
Highland 53, Granite Hills 46
Jurupa Valley 38, Santa Fe 31
Mira Costa 45, Coronado 30
Shadow Ridge 40, Western 24
Championship, Centennial 83, Reno 61