Christmas Week Tournament Schedules


Las Vegas Prep Championship (boys)
At Las Vegas and Valley
Participating teams: Arlington (Calif.), Buhach Colony (Calif.), Canyon Springs JV, CedarBridge Academy (Bermuda), Chavez (Calif.), Clark, Corona Del Mar (Calif.), Cypress (Calif.), Del Sol, Eldorado, El Rancho (Calif.), Fremont (Calif.), Hanford (Calif.), Hazard (Ky.), Las Vegas, Las Vegas JV, Legacy, Liberty, Mojave, Morningside (Calif.), Palmdale (Calif.), Palos Verdes (Calif.), Redemption Christian (N.Y.), Santee (Calif.), Sierra Vista, Sunrise Mountain, Valley, View Park (Calif.), Vista Murrietta (Calif.), Western, West Seattle (Wash.), Woodbridge (Calif.)
Wednesday, Dec. 26
At Las Vegas
Game 1–View Park 61, Liberty 47
Game 2–Buhach Colony 98, Mojave 88, OT
Game 3–Palmdale 56, Del Sol 40
Game 4–Clark 64, Arlington 53
Game 5–Sunrise Mountain 76, Morningside 65
Game 6–Redemption Christian 54, Fremont 32
Game 7–Corona Del Mar 74, Canyon Springs JV 59
Game 8–Las Vegas 78, CedarBridge 36
At Valley
Game 9–Eldorado 73, El Rancho 57
Game 10–Hazard 80, Las Vegas JV 41
Game 11–Cypress 54, Western 23
Game 12–Legacy 88, Santee 39
Game 13–Vista Murrietta 59, West Seattle 45
Game 14–Sierra Vista 60, Palos Verdes 50
Game 15–Woodbridge 55, Chavez 32
Game 16–Valley 75, Hanford 56
 
Thursday, Dec. 27
At Las Vegas
Game 26–Buhach Colony 64, View Park 58
Game 17–Mojave 46, Liberty 41
Game 19–Arlington 68, Del Sol 63
Game 28–Clark 54, Palmdale 43.
Game 18–Fremont 50, Morningside 45
Game 30–Redempion Christian 87, Sunrise Mountain 32
Game 31–Las Vegas 55, Corona Del Mar 44
Game 22–Canyon Springs JV d. CedarBridge
Game 47–Clark 67, Buhach Colony 45
Game 41–Mojave 49, Arlington 35
Game 49–Redemption Christian 58, Las Vegas 51
Game 43–Fremont 51, Canyon Springs JV 50
At Valley
Game 24–Eldorado 67, Hazard 60, OT
Game 21–El Rancho 71, Las Vegas JV 36
Game 20–Western 56, Santee 43
Game 27–Legacy 66, Cypress 57, OT
Game 23–West Seattle 53, Palos Verdes 45
Game 29–Vista Murrieta 64, Sierra Vista 47
Game 32–Valley 89, Woodbridge 80
Game 25–Hanford 52, Chavez 43
Game 46–Eldorado 75, Legacy 71
Game 42–El Rancho 59, Western 31
Game 45–West Seattle 63, Hanford 50
Game 44–Valley 78, Vista Murrieta 60

Friday, Dec. 28
At Las Vegas
Game 40–Palmdale 44, View Park 43
Game 33–Liberty 67, Del Sol 58
Game 39–Corona del Mar 75, Sunrise Mountain 47
Game 34–Morningside 58, CedarBridge 25
Game 61–Las Vegas 80, Buhach Colony 78
Game 64–Arlington 71, Las Vegas JV 20
Game 56–View Park 69, Sunrise Mountain 60
Game 48–Del Sol 56, CedarBridge 46
Game 55–Corona del Mar 64, Palmdale 46
Game 52–Morningside 64, Liberty 51
Game 60–Clark 59, Redemption Christian 53, OT
Game 58–Mojave 78, Fremont 44
At Valley
Game 36–Hazard 46, Cypress 37
Game 35–Santee 46, Las Vegas JV 43
Game 38–Woodbridge 69, Sierra Vista 41
Game 37–Palos Verdes 56, Chavez 32
Game 59–Legacy 75, Vista Murrieta 61
Game 63–Hanford 51, Western 45
Game 54–Cypress 74, Sierra Vista 55
Game 51–Las Vegas JV 46, Chavez 35
Game 53–Hazard 61, Woodbridge 50
Game 50–Palos Verdes 53, Santee 26
Game 57–Valley 96, Eldorado 84
Game 62–El Rancho 65, West Seattle 51
 
Saturday, Dec. 29
At Las Vegas
Ninth place–Mojave 55, El Rancho 52
Seventh place–Hazard 70, Corona del Mar 52
Fifth place–Las Vegas 80, Legacy 56
Third place–Redemption Christian 71, Eldorado 46
Championship–Clark 68, Valley 57
 

Las Vegas Holiday Classic (girls)
At Centennial
Dasher Pool–Douglas, Hazard (Ky.), Liberty, Shadow Ridge, West Torrance (Calif.)
Dancer Pool–Arbor View, Centennial JV, Fairfax (Calif.), Granite Hills (Calif.), Valley
Prancer Pool–Centennial, Spanish Springs, Western, West Anchorage (Alaska), Woodbridge (Calif.)
Vixen Pool–Coronado, Desert Oasis, Dimond (Alaska), Highland (Ariz.), Reno
Thursday, Dec. 27
Douglas 40, Shadow Ridge 26
Granite Hills 49, Arbor View 41
Woodbridge 68, Western 26
Highland 51, Desert Oasis 38
Liberty 58, Hazard 26
Centennial JV 44, Valley 31
Valley 2, Spring Creek 0, forfeit
Spanish Springs 46, West Anchorage 37
Reno 57, Dimond 36
West Torrance 66, Shadow Ridge 9
Fairfax 42, Arbor View 32
Centennial 55, Western 7
Highland 46, Coronado 19
Liberty 62, Douglas 21
Granite Hills 67, Valley 37
Woodbridge 53, Spanish Springs 41
Dimond 59,  Desert Oasis 43
West Torrance d. Hazard
Fairfax vs. Centennial JV, 7:40 p.m.
Fairfax 2, Spring Creek 0, forfeit
Centennial 73, West Anchorage 24
Reno 62, Coronado 31
Friday, Dec. 28
Liberty 60, Shadow Ridge 10
Arbor View 53, Valley 41
Spanish Springs 58, Western 40
Highland 54, Dimond 34
Hazard 43, Douglas 31
Granite Hills 59, Centennial JV 41
Woodbridge 53, West Anchorage 31
Reno 60, Desert Oasis 40
Liberty 51, West Torrance 47
Fairfax 48, Valley 29
Centennial 51, Spanish Springs 31
Dimond 57, Coronado 34
Hazard 57, Shadow Ridge 23
Arbor View 52, Centennial JV 32
Arbor View 2, Spring Creek 0, forfeit
West Anchorage 68, Western 48
Reno 53, Highland 47
West Torrance 50, Douglas 25
Granite Hills 54, Fairfax 46
Centennial 58, Woodbridge 51
Desert Oasis 46, Coronado 39
Saturday, Dec. 29
Pool winners advance to semifinals. All other teams will be randomly drawn into single games.
Random draw games
Coronado 49, Douglas 44
Valley 48, Western 27
Fairfax 47, West Torrance 41
West Anchorage 57, Shadow Ridge 34
Highland 68, Woodbridge 40
Spanish Springs 59, Desert Oasis 34
Dimond 63, Arbor View 59
Semifinals
Centennial 54, Reno 49
Liberty 39, Granite Hills 32
Championship
Centennial 62, Liberty 41
 

Lady Wolves Holiday Tournament (girls)
At Basic
Participating teams: Alameda (Calif.), Basic, Chaparral, Faith Lutheran, Jurupa Valley (Calif.), Lakeside (Calif.), Moapa Valley, Mojave, Monte Vista (Calif.), Mt. Eden (Calif.), Silverado, South Torrance (Calif.), Spring Valley, Sunrise Mountain, Tech, Willits (Calif.)
Thursday, Dec. 27
Game 1–Chaparral 63, Willits 55
Game 8–Alameda 63, Spring Valley 24
Game 2–Mt. Eden 57, Tech 27
Game 7–Basic 55, Moapa Valley 41
Game 3–Monte Vista 72, Silverado 18
Game 6–South Torrance 67, Mojave 13
Game 4–Lakeside 59, Faith Lutheran 29
Game 5–Jurupa Valley 72, Sunrise Mountain 35
Friday, Dec. 28
Game 11–Chaparral 38, Mt. Eden 37
Game 16–Alameda 57, Basic 41
Game 9 –Willits 60, Tech 18
Game 12–Monte Vista 50, Lakeside 47
Game 15–Jurupa Valley 59, South Torrance 34
Game 10–Faith Lutheran 60, Silverado 46
Game 13–Sunrise Mountain 51, Mojave 40
Game 14–Moapa Valley 62, Spring Valley 48
Game 23–Monte Vista 64, Chaparral 23.
Game 19–South Torrance 48, Mt. Eden 37
Game 21–Faith Lutheran 47, Willits 44
Game 20–Lakeside 62, Basic 31
Game 24–Alameda 46, Jurupa Valley 44
Game 17–Mojave 44, Tech 36
Game 22–Moapa Valley d. Sunrise Mountain
Game 18–Silverado 51, Spring Valley 31
Saturday, Dec. 29
Game 29–Willits 67, Sunrise Mountain 40
Game 27–Basic 50, Mt. Eden 30
Third place–Jurupa Valley 53, Chaparral 29
Game 28–Lakeside 52, South Torrance 40
Game 31–Faith Lutheran 39, Moapa Valley 28
Game 25–Tech 2. Spring Valley 0, forfeit
Game 26–Silverado 57, Mojave 30
Championship–Alameda 52, Monte Vista 43
 

Gator Winter Classic (girls)
At Green Valley
Pool A–Del Sol, Rancho, Westchester (Calif.), White Pine
Pool B–Cheyenne, Green Valley, Las Vegas, Needles
Thursday, Dec. 27
Las Vegas 52, Green Valley 49
Needles 31, Cheyenne 29
White Pine 41, Del Sol 33
Westchester 59, Rancho 39
Friday, Dec. 28
Rancho 64, White Pine 40
Green Valley 62, Cheyenne 41
Westchester 65, Del Sol 21
Las Vegas 53, Needles 36
Green Valley 48, Needles 46
Rancho 61, Del Sol 49
Las Vegas 52, Cheyenne 38
Westchester 77, White Pine 32
Saturday, Dec. 29
Game 1–Westchester 76, Cheyenne 30
Game 2–Green Valley 57, White Pine 47
Game 3–Rancho 49, Needles 26
Game 4–Las Vegas 53, Del Sol 44
Game 5–Westchester 54, Green Valley 51
Game 6–Las Vegas 54, Rancho 48
Third place–Green Valley 57, Rancho 50
Championship–Las Vegas 62, Westchester 58