Boys and Girls Basketball Region Tournament Glance


BOYS
Division I Sunrise Region Playoffs

Tuesday, Feb. 12
Foothill 89, Green Valley 69
Valley 81, Basic 60
Canyon Springs 74, Eldorado 66
Las Vegas 63, Liberty 49
Thursday, Feb. 14
At Green Valley
Valley 62, Foothill 55
Canyon Springs 67, Las Vegas 64
Friday, Feb. 15
At Green Valley
Championship, Canyon Springs 81, Valley 74

Division I Sunset Region Playoffs
Tuesday, Feb. 12
Arbor View 67, Cimarron-Memorial 64
Centennial 73, Durango 60
Palo Verde 63, Legacy 59
Bishop Gorman 75, Shadow Ridge 55
Thursday, Feb. 14
At Durango
Bishop Gorman 71, Palo Verde 55
Centennial 80, Arbor View 70
Friday, Feb. 15
At Durango
Championship, Bishop Gorman 80, Centennial 78

Division I-A Southern Region Playoffs
Tuesday, Feb. 12
Clark 68, Virgin Valley 38
Chaparral 62, Faith Lutheran 49
Boulder City 2, Cheyenne 0, forfeit
Desert Pines 72, Mojave 49
Thursday, Feb. 14
At Sunrise Mountain
Clark 56, Chaparral 35
Friday, Feb. 15
At Del Sol
Desert Pines 66, Boulder City 47
Saturday, Feb. 16
At Sunrise Mountain
Championship, Desert Pines 63, Clark 59
 
Division III Southern League Playoffs
Friday, Feb. 15
At Sunrise Mountain
Agassi Prep 50, Lake Mead 35
Lincoln County 73, The Meadows 71, OT
Saturday, Feb. 16
At Sunrise Mountain
Championship, Lincoln County 60, Agassi Prep 56

Division IV Southern League Playoffs
Wednesday, Feb. 13
Round Mountain 61, Tonopah 52
Beatty 58, Adelson School 45
Friday, Feb. 15
At Chaparral
Pahranagat Valley 49, Beatty 29
Spring Mountain 44, Round Mountain 36
Saturday, Feb. 16
At Sunrise Mountain
Championship, Pahranagat Valley 51, Spring Mountain 35

GIRLS
Division I Sunrise Region Playoffs

Wednesday, Feb. 13
Canyon Springs 70, Basic 47
Coronado 51, Valley 47
Las Vegas 57, Foothill 41
Liberty 64, Green Valley 39
Thursday, Feb. 14
At Green Valley
Liberty 49, Las Vegas 43
Canyon Springs 60, Coronado 42
Friday, Feb. 15
At Green Valley
Championship, Liberty 39, Canyon Springs 37
 
Division I Sunset Region Playoffs
Wednesday, Feb. 13
Cimarron-Memorial 49, Arbor View 41
Centennial 60, Palo Verde 11
Desert Oasis 60, Durango 37
Bishop Gorman 71, Sierra Vista 26
Thursday, Feb. 14
At Durango
Bishop Gorman 66, Desert Oasis 32
Centennial 69, Cimarron-Memorial 24
Friday, Feb. 15
At Durango
Championship, Centennial 67, Bishop Gorman 35

Division I-A Southern Region Playoffs
Wednesday, Feb. 13
Boulder City 51, Western 35
Moapa Valley 42, Clark 37
Chaparral 47, Cheyenne 43
Faith Lutheran 47, Virgin Valley 39
Thursday, Feb. 14
At Sunrise Mountain
Faith Lutheran 58, Chaparral 41
Boulder City 49, Moapa Valley 38
Saturday, Feb. 16
At Sunrise Mountain
Championship, Faith Lutheran 48, Boulder City 36

Division III Southern League Playoffs
Friday, Feb. 15
At Sunrise Mountain
Calvary Chapel 60, Agassi Prep 45
Lincoln County 33, Needles 20
Saturday, Feb. 16
At Sunrise Mountain
Championship, Lincoln County 37, Calvary Chapel 28

Division IV Southern League Playoffs
Tuesday, Feb. 12
Indian Springs 28, Round Mountain 14
Wednesday, Feb. 13
Beatty 58, Lund 25
Friday, Feb. 15
At Chaparral
Pahranagat Valley 39, Beatty 31
Tonopah 42, Indian Springs 32
Saturday, Feb. 16
At Sunrise Mountain
Championship, Pahranagat Valley 46, Tonopah 43